Brother Martin High School third-quarter honor roll

Brother Martin has released its third-quarter honor roll.

Principal’s honor roll

12th Grade

Alexander Atkinson, Parker Babcock, Tyler Bates, Blake Battle, Preston Bivona, Lee Burnett, Matthew Chambers, Sean Chryssoverges, Dominic Ciaccio, Michael Cusanza, Brandon Demarest, Kyle Dugas, John Ellison, William Fernandez, Brandt Fisk, Matthew Guidry, Samuel Harrell, Pierce Ippolito, David Judd, Jacob Kissee, Logan Labry, Devin LeBlanc, Christopher Maheu, Devin Merz, Hunter Moak, Nathaniel Peters, Patrick Quebedeaux, Tyler Robertson, Ashton Robinson, Noah Roesler, Kyle Scaffidi, Cullen Schultz, Matthew Smith, Nguyen Vo, Austin Welch and Tyler Zamjahn.

11th Grade

Jeffery Anderson, Thomas Bachot, Brandt Bianchini, Justin Blanchard, Mitchel Bodden, Owen Bouchon, Bryant Boudreaux, Nicola Brilli, Peter Brooks, Daniel Brubaker, Jackson Brumfield, Beau Bujol, Paul Castedo, Nicholas Comardelle, Henry Crull, Mason Drouant, Timothy Fradella, Andrew Genois, Bradley Giacone, Connor Glennon, Blake Hassinger, Steven Heurtin, Ramez Iseed, Christian Karam, Rahul Kata, Patrick Lacourrege, Scott Laiche, Adam Laliberte, Matthew Langston, David Lawrence, Michael Ledet, Taylor Lemoine, Michael Maldonado, Daniel Martinez, Alex Migliore, David Miranda, Justin Nguyen, Seamus O’Connor, Bryce Paulin, Bryson Polk, Grant Riera, Jorge Rodriguez, William Rubenstein, Austin Schulz, Grayson Senner, Matthew Suarez, Roberto Valiente, Norman VanCourt, Brandon Veltrop, Matthew Welker, Brandon West and Nicholas Williams.

10th Grade

Joseph Arrigo, Luke Bernard, Logan Betzer, Garrett Boyd, Christopher Breath, Daniel Joseph Brignac, Kevin Broadbridge, Justin Buoch, Brett Campbell, Gabriel Cespedes, Andrew DeBlanc, Aaron Detiege, Aaron Didier, Travis Epps, Daniel Evans, Connor Fallon, Andres Fino, Matthew Foley, Steven Foundas, Garrett Fredrick, Corey Gaconi, Jacob Held, Joshua Jouandot, Zachary Kael, Nolan Lambert, Justin Landry, Andrew Larmeu, Zachary Lewis, Ivan Lopez-Zepeda, Patrick Lorio, Nicholas Lowe, Mason Manale, Austin McIntyre, Kyle Moreau, Fritz Newburger, David Paternostro, Felipe Pelaez, Kevin Plunkett, Mitchell Quebedeaux, Scott Richardson, Joshua Ricks, Joseph Rink, Harrison Schluter, Cole Sheehan, Daniel Spring, Taylor St. Pierre, Mason Williams and Ali Yasein.

9th Grade

Zachary Baier, Daniel Benitez, James Blake, Steven Bordelon, Patrick Bouchon, David Bowman, Nicholas Brondum, Tyler Brooks, Nicolas Chanes, Dillon Connick, Scott Corrente, Matthew Coscino, Lee Davis, Niels Dickson, Brandon Elsensohn, Taylor Gambill, Dylan Gourgues, Nicholas Green, Andrew Heller, Alexander Hildreth, Blake LeBlanc, Dominique Lousteau, Alexander Lucas, Ryan Mayer, Adam Melito-Krohn, Sean Montgomery, Enrique Monzon, Jack Neelis, Huy Nguyen, Truman Nguyen, Max Oertling, Ethan Olsen, Blake Perilloux, Sean Pham, Devin Saucier, Jason Schiaffino, Daniel Seiler, Matthew Spieler, Antonio Suarez and JuanCarlos Torres.

8th Grade

Gene Baker, Matthew Becnel, Nicolas Benedetto, Matthew Beninate, Zachary Brubaker, Stephen Coco, Jacob Detiege, Adam Devenport, Jonathan Gacharna, Blake Hera, Austin Kain, Reid Kern, John Paul Ledet, Justin Levy, Les Levy, Brandon Lewis, Andrew Lipscomb, Lance Malter, Hunter Mathas, Patrick Newburger, Nathan Nguyen, Thang Nguyen, Ryan O’Rourke, Ross Quinn, Andre Roevens, Matthew Sharp, Steven Shields, Jason Sumich, Slyn Uaroon, John Ungarino and Benjamin Wisniewski.

7th Grade

Joseph Aguda, John Buchert, Benjamin Chanes, Dillon Delaune, Tyler Epps, Alexander Genois, Kyle Kaough and Jackson Vicknair.

Alpha Honor Roll

12th Grade

Daniel Albrecht, Mark Azzinari, Evan Bailey, Brandt Becnel, James Besselman, Robert Borrello, Barry Breaux, Jonathan Briseno, Sean Bromley, Benton Brown, Sinesio Canseco, Joseph Caravella, Chance Creppel, Brennon Davidson, Darren Dehesa, Cody Ducote, Austin Falcon, Scott Gardner, Daniel Gegenheimer, Francisco Gonzales, Eduardo Hernandez, Patrick Hoppe, Gregory Howard, Stephen Kelley, Grant LaBorde, Hector Lopez, Todd Mathieu, Julian Metzger, Joshua Montgomery, Fredrick Newman-Weir, Cody O’Cain, Stephen Ordoyne, Andrew Patrolia, Stephen Piglia, Dominic Porretta, Christian Richard, Kerry Romain, Michael Saacks, Ryan Schouest, James Starr, Matthew Talbert, Alexander Tran, Luke Ungarino and Clark Wagener.

11th Grade

Blake Amato, Jordan Anderson, Garrett Bertaut, Samuel Brewton, Brennan Clement, Chad Conley, Gary Cooper, Bruce Cuccia, Jerry Davenport, Stratton Day, David Drago, Luis Flores, Dustin Foret, Nathan Gray, Adam Grote, Patrick Healy, Matthew Hood, John-Pace Kidder, Mitchell Maurin, Garrett McGoey, Robert Montgomery, Travis Morel, Ryan Norton, Joshua Perelli, Marcus Prince, Anthony Quijano, Matthew Reineke, Blake Roberts, Jacob Schaff, Joshua Schexnayder, Logan Smith, David Trepagnier, Terence Tully, Nicholas Wessel and Patrick Wood.

10th Grade

Andrew Benfatti, Mitchell Boudreaux, Austin Bourgeois, Daniel John Brignac, Kevin Chanove, Cameron Chiasson, Jeremy Desforges, Chace Edwards, Gabriel Ekechukwu, Ryan Foret, Brian Forschler, Wesley Franatovich, Jonathan Fry, Christian Garner, Garrett Gervais, Michael Giovingo, Gregory Gonzales, Dominick Hagstette, Christopher Honore’, Seth Johnson, Ray Kingston, Jonathan Labatut, Tim Le, Drew Lewis, Colin Lovecchio, Rory Luke, Jeffrey Meyers, Nicholas Molay, Wesley O’Neal, Kyle Owens, Dillon Piglia, Zachary Pomet, Patrick Quinn, Jordan Ridgley, Philip Roques, Shaid Stewart, Luke Walker and Jason Watts.

9th Grade

Michael Alley, Marc Alvendia, James Arnold, Paul Barranco, Chase Bell, Peyton Berger, Matthew Berrigan, Tyler Billew, Michael Bordelon, Ross Brown, Zachary Castillo, Jace Colby, Keaton Day, Nicholas Donewar, Trey Escude-Berzas, Nicholas Foster, Thomas Girmay, Logan Gonzalez, Andrew Hendrickson, Michael Hickman, Marvin Hudson, Mark Kingsbery, Patrick La Borde, Colin Landry, Charles Long, Blaine Lund, Basil Macaluso, Devyn Manasco, Donte’ Oliver, David Owens, Paul Palermo, Ian Perez, Joseph Porche, Victor Quinonez, Alex Rodriguez, Cullen Rooney, Holden Savoie, Taylor Soileau, Vincent Soldano and Benjamin Willis.

8th Grade

Trey Andrews, Ryan Bailey, Joshua Bauer, Mason Bonnaffons, Austin Boudreaux, Corey Canzoneri, Brent Clement, Adam Courtiade, Samuel DeGarmo, Cole Desselle, Timothy Durr, Jonathan Falgoust, Nathan Fernandez, Mark Gittelson, Cary Grant, Emmanuel Guillot, Alexander Hassinger, Brandon Hebert, Camren Jeffery, David Lea, William Leonard, Michael Lopez, Tarik Lopez, Adam Lorio, Dawson Miller, Morgan Minix, Camron Murphy, Cameron Nicholas, Jens Nielsen, John Oliver, Adam Peters, Max Reinhold, Jonathan Roesel, Dylan Scheuermann, John Shaw and Branden Stewart.

7th Grade

Brendan Brown, Luke Cotton, Hayden Courrege, Caleb DeGarmo, Tyler Gambino, Felipe Gomez, Uriel Icaza, Michael Kospelich, Erick Lassair, Ethan Meydrich, Samer Mosrie, Jack Rau, Noah Roux, Zachary Schnauder, Matthew Treadway, Jacob Twiner and Noah Velez.

Beta Honor Roll

12th Grade

Stephen Albert, Andres Armenta, Ryan Baldassaro, Cole Barranco, Saul Belloso, Lance Benezech, Alexander Beninate, Matthew Benoit, Blake Berger, Benjamin Berrigan, Ryan Boutte, Ross Brister, Michael Calcagno, Dominic Casadaban, Craig Cimo, Ryan Davis, Kyle Delaune, William Dennington, Lester Duhe’, Steven Farris, Connor Flynn, Cole Frischhertz, Neil Gahagan, Benjamin Gambino, Brian Ganier, Jordan Giroir, Glen Gomez, Ryan Guilbeau, Colin Hill, Brett Huston, Alexander Johnson, Chad Kelly, Dylan Ligori, Derek Lotz, Kyle , Marciante, Jason Mariande, Alexander McGehee, Joshua Moore, Connor Murphy, Joshua Olivier, Chad Perry, Ray Peyton, Brandon Pham, Tommy Pham, Christian Ridley, Robert Rodriguez, Rhett Rogers, Michael Rumney, Duval Salvant, Alexander Sanchez, Joseph Schluter, Peyton Senner, Jabbar Singleton, Dustin Smith, Jordan Soileau, Jacob Stanley, Cameron White, Kerry Wichterich, Darrell Youngblood and Brandon Yrle.

11th Grade

Vincent Arnold, Daniel Bruza, William Clapp, Michael Comeaux, Gregory Deichmann, Jarrod D’Gerolamo, Peter DiMarco, Jacob Doll, William Douglass, Blake Ducasse, Brandon Ducasse, Cody Dupuis, Victor Earl, Benjamin East, John Fourcade, Alexander Fraser, Brandon Gaillot, Austin Gauthreaux, Jarett Gongora, Benjamin Hailey, Brice Johnston, Cobe Kirkikis, Christopher Klimm, Carter Kronlage, Daniel Lahare, Benjamin Loga, Owen Magee, Logan Mancuso, Henry Massicot, Jacob Maza, Austin Meyn, Christopher Moran, Zachary Nelson, Thomas Quern, Austin Ryan, Henry Salassi, James Shea, Collin St. Pierre, Alexander Taylor, Matthew Ulrich, Justin Untereiner, Andrew Wallis, Dane Williams, Dylan Yates and Earl Zahn

10th Grade

Gabriel Ball, Michael Baroni, Tyler Bartlett, Greg Beaumont, Grant Belsome, Ashton Bonura, Mason Bucher, Jack Buras, Antonio Cannet, Nicholas Catalano, Micah Dietrich, Matthew Donner, Ahmad ElRachidi, Thomas France, Ryan French, Ryan Genco, John Gravolet, Brendon Hayes, Andrew Hebert, Alexander Herrera, Richard Hunter, Matthew Jeandron, Julian Jefferson, Kyler Johnston, Paul Klein, Adam LeBeau, Nicholas Leonard, Collin Ligori, Kevin Lynch, Jacob Lyons, Zachary Mesman, Glynn Morere, Liam Murphy, Christopher Patin, Thomas Peters, Andrew Pham, Luke Ramirez, Blake Restel, Anthony Schneider, Edwin Sortina, Kevin Sylvera, Nicholas Tanner, Robert Tomlinson and Harrison Trepagnier.