Ascension Civil Court Cases for March 10-14, 2014

Ascension Civil Court cases filed in Ascension Parish between March 10-14.

CIVIL SUITS

  • Louisiana Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Co vs. Lashaun LeBlanc, Reginald LeBlanc and USAgencies Casualty Insur Ance Co, damages.
  • Dsld LLC, Ryan J. Reed and Alaina J. Reed vs. Wade T. Lamotte and Virginia D. Lamotte, declaratory judgment.
  • Thomas J. Kiebach DDS vs. Elaine Stewart, open account.
  • Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Mark Eric Cooley aka Mark E. Cooley aka Mark Cooley, Joni L. Cooley aka Joni Cooley, executory process.
  • State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co, Deangelo Smith and Chantell Smith vs. Dean Womack and Omni Insurance Co., damages.
  • Christie Busch and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Louis Falterman, medical support.
  • Tiffany Heck and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Chance Bennett, medical support.
  • Sarah Jane Jackson, structured settlement.
  • Specialized Loan Servicing LLC vs. James Wayne Fraizer, executory process.
  • Paul Painter vs. Matthew B. Stokes and Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., damages.
  • Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. Aletha S. Britten aka Aletha Lazette Smith aka Aletha Lazette Britten aka Aletha Lazette Smith-Britten aka Aletha Smith Britten, executory process.
  • William W. Brian and Nikki Brian vs. Brian R. Blackwell, State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co. and America First Insurance Co., damages.
  • Donald Jackson vs. Olvis Rodriguez, ABC Insurance Co., Jb Justice and Co. and Torus Specialty Insurance Co., damages.
  • Donene S. Geiger and Frederick W. Geiger vs. Misty A. Whittington, Allen D. Whittington, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Hanover Insurance Co. and Allmerica Financial Benefit Insurance Co., damages.
  • Elizabeth Lagattuta vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Britany Lewis, Beaunca Raven Lewis and Progressive Security Insurance Co., damages.
  • Oneka Wiltz vs. William Echeverria and Geico Casualty Co., damages.
  • State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. vs. Ashley Lashone Williams, damages.
  • Fifth Third Mortgage Co. vs. Kentrell Garnett, enforce mortgage.
  • Thomas E. Hoffmann and Suzette Hoffmann vs. B & G Inc dba Splash Pools & Spas, damages.
  • Deangelo P. Smith and Chantell R. Smith vs. Omni Insurance Co., Dean A. Womack and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Household Finance Corp. II vs. Laura Francois, executory process.
  • Crescent Bank & Trust vs. Darrell Gaines, promissory note.
  • Sara Laird vs. Goauto Insurance Co. and Thomas Tuggle, damages.
  • (individual on behalf of) Shasta Piper vs. Samantha Hewitt, Progressive Paloverde Insurance Co., Garrison Property and Casualty Insurance Co. and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Crescent Bank & Trust vs. Stephanie Patterson, promissory note.
  • Larry William Bourg vs. Adrienne Aucoin, executory judgment.
  • Francis Boudreaux and Linda Cavalier vs. 21st Century Centennial Insurance Co., damages.
  • Neighbors Federal Credit Union vs. Jalisha Anderson and Talisha Anderson, executory judgment.
  • Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Rickey Gros, promissory note.
  • Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Christopher Mays, promissory note.
  • Credit Acceptance Corportation vs. Amber L. Ferguson, promissory note.
  • Brandon Armelin vs. Big Lots Stores LLC and Arch Insurance Co., damages.

FAMILY SUITS

  • Haley Whittington and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Logan Baker, child support.
  • Monica Lewis and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Steve Allen Jr., child support.
  • Nikki Washington and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Reggie Dunn, child support.
  • Kady Sedlock and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Frank Brooks IV, child support.
  • Allison Johnson and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Jeremy Mitchell Sr., child support.
  • Jarmaine J. Williams vs. Steve D. Williams Sr., divorce.
  • Jennifer Villar vs. Stephanie Landry, protective order.
  • state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Haley Dixon, child support.
  • Catina Boudreaux and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Thaddeus Watis, child support.
  • Banks Erica and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Jason Dangerfield, child support.
  • Shareka Harris and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Arthur Kelly, child support.
  • Office of Community Services vs. Lakeisha Marshall, child support.
  • Jasmeka Williams and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Dwayne Curtis, child support.
  • Kayla Scioneaux and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Brodnick Whittington, child support.
  • Kimberly Jones and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Eddie Conish Jr., child support.
  • Pamela Woods and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. John Bernhard Sr., child support.
  • Carol Ann Adams vs. Lester Montz, protective order.
  • Jason Charles Henry vs. Teri Hanson Henry, divorce.
  • Samuel W. Cureton vs. Sonya Peters Cureton, divorce.
  • Kendra Lacour Kelly vs. Lawrence Kelly Jr., divorce.
  • Jake Michael Poche vs. Shontelle Elizabeth Stuckey, paternity.
  • Hilary Willis Lumar vs. Johntrell Lumar Sr., divorce.
  • Robert Joseph Martin vs. Cayla Delatte Martin, divorce.
  • Leslie Bercegeay vs. Ricky P. Bercegeay Jr., divorce.
  • Jackie Wester Mixon vs. Debra McLendon Mixon, divorce.
  • Joseph Thomas vs. Rossie B. Judice Thomas, divorce.
  • Gary J. Pennison Jr. vs. Christina Hayes Pennison, divorce.
  • Suzanne Loland vs. Michael Loland II, divorce.
  • Skye Norwood Townsend vs. Larry Wayne Townsend Jr., divorce.

PROBATE SUITS

  • Succession of Charlene T. Woolie.
  • Succession of Robert Wayne Lemoine.
  • Succession of Robert Eugene Pamplin.
  • Succession of Michael Dwain Terrell.
  • Succession of Jay Vernon Daigle Jr.
  • Succession of Jimmie Keel Erp.
  • Succession of Michael Joseph Tramonte.
  • Succession of Howard John Castay, Margaret Miller Castay.
  • Succession of Eunice Vivian Neese Kittrell.
  • Succession of Frank Joseph Cappo
  • Succession of Lynn Mayon Parker.
  • Succession of John E. Savoy.
  • Succession of Laurie Rice James.