Ascension Civil Court Cases for March 10-14, 2014

Ascension Civil Court cases filed in Ascension Parish between March 10-14.

CIVIL SUITS

Louisiana Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Co vs. Lashaun LeBlanc, Reginald LeBlanc and USAgencies Casualty Insur Ance Co, damages.

Dsld LLC, Ryan J. Reed and Alaina J. Reed vs. Wade T. Lamotte and Virginia D. Lamotte, declaratory judgment.

Thomas J. Kiebach DDS vs. Elaine Stewart, open account.

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Mark Eric Cooley aka Mark E. Cooley aka Mark Cooley, Joni L. Cooley aka Joni Cooley, executory process.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co, Deangelo Smith and Chantell Smith vs. Dean Womack and Omni Insurance Co., damages.

Christie Busch and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Louis Falterman, medical support.

Tiffany Heck and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Chance Bennett, medical support.

Sarah Jane Jackson, structured settlement.

Specialized Loan Servicing LLC vs. James Wayne Fraizer, executory process.

Paul Painter vs. Matthew B. Stokes and Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., damages.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. Aletha S. Britten aka Aletha Lazette Smith aka Aletha Lazette Britten aka Aletha Lazette Smith-Britten aka Aletha Smith Britten, executory process.

William W. Brian and Nikki Brian vs. Brian R. Blackwell, State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co. and America First Insurance Co., damages.

Donald Jackson vs. Olvis Rodriguez, ABC Insurance Co., Jb Justice and Co. and Torus Specialty Insurance Co., damages.

Donene S. Geiger and Frederick W. Geiger vs. Misty A. Whittington, Allen D. Whittington, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Hanover Insurance Co. and Allmerica Financial Benefit Insurance Co., damages.

Elizabeth Lagattuta vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Britany Lewis, Beaunca Raven Lewis and Progressive Security Insurance Co., damages.

Oneka Wiltz vs. William Echeverria and Geico Casualty Co., damages.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. vs. Ashley Lashone Williams, damages.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. vs. Kentrell Garnett, enforce mortgage.

Thomas E. Hoffmann and Suzette Hoffmann vs. B & G Inc dba Splash Pools & Spas, damages.

Deangelo P. Smith and Chantell R. Smith vs. Omni Insurance Co., Dean A. Womack and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.

Household Finance Corp. II vs. Laura Francois, executory process.

Crescent Bank & Trust vs. Darrell Gaines, promissory note.

Sara Laird vs. Goauto Insurance Co. and Thomas Tuggle, damages.

(individual on behalf of) Shasta Piper vs. Samantha Hewitt, Progressive Paloverde Insurance Co., Garrison Property and Casualty Insurance Co. and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.

Crescent Bank & Trust vs. Stephanie Patterson, promissory note.

Larry William Bourg vs. Adrienne Aucoin, executory judgment.

Francis Boudreaux and Linda Cavalier vs. 21st Century Centennial Insurance Co., damages.

Neighbors Federal Credit Union vs. Jalisha Anderson and Talisha Anderson, executory judgment.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Rickey Gros, promissory note.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Christopher Mays, promissory note.

Credit Acceptance Corportation vs. Amber L. Ferguson, promissory note.

Brandon Armelin vs. Big Lots Stores LLC and Arch Insurance Co., damages.

FAMILY SUITS

Haley Whittington and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Logan Baker, child support.

Monica Lewis and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Steve Allen Jr., child support.

Nikki Washington and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Reggie Dunn, child support.

Kady Sedlock and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Frank Brooks IV, child support.

Allison Johnson and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Jeremy Mitchell Sr., child support.

Jarmaine J. Williams vs. Steve D. Williams Sr., divorce.

Jennifer Villar vs. Stephanie Landry, protective order.

state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Haley Dixon, child support.

Catina Boudreaux and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Thaddeus Watis, child support.

Banks Erica and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Jason Dangerfield, child support.

Shareka Harris and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Arthur Kelly, child support.

Office of Community Services vs. Lakeisha Marshall, child support.

Jasmeka Williams and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Dwayne Curtis, child support.

Kayla Scioneaux and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Brodnick Whittington, child support.

Kimberly Jones and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. Eddie Conish Jr., child support.

Pamela Woods and state Department of Children and Family Services vs. John Bernhard Sr., child support.

Carol Ann Adams vs. Lester Montz, protective order.

Jason Charles Henry vs. Teri Hanson Henry, divorce.

Samuel W. Cureton vs. Sonya Peters Cureton, divorce.

Kendra Lacour Kelly vs. Lawrence Kelly Jr., divorce.

Jake Michael Poche vs. Shontelle Elizabeth Stuckey, paternity.

Hilary Willis Lumar vs. Johntrell Lumar Sr., divorce.

Robert Joseph Martin vs. Cayla Delatte Martin, divorce.

Leslie Bercegeay vs. Ricky P. Bercegeay Jr., divorce.

Jackie Wester Mixon vs. Debra McLendon Mixon, divorce.

Joseph Thomas vs. Rossie B. Judice Thomas, divorce.

Gary J. Pennison Jr. vs. Christina Hayes Pennison, divorce.

Suzanne Loland vs. Michael Loland II, divorce.

Skye Norwood Townsend vs. Larry Wayne Townsend Jr., divorce.

PROBATE SUITS

Succession of Charlene T. Woolie.

Succession of Robert Wayne Lemoine.

Succession of Robert Eugene Pamplin.

Succession of Michael Dwain Terrell.

Succession of Jay Vernon Daigle Jr.

Succession of Jimmie Keel Erp.

Succession of Michael Joseph Tramonte.

Succession of Howard John Castay, Margaret Miller Castay.

Succession of Eunice Vivian Neese Kittrell.

Succession of Frank Joseph Cappo

Succession of Lynn Mayon Parker.

Succession of John E. Savoy.

Succession of Laurie Rice James.