Jazz fest schedule

Friday, April 26

    Acura Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:10 p.m., New Orleans Suspects

12:40 p.m.-1:50 p.m., The New Orleans R&B Diva Revue feat. The Dixie Cups, Jean Knight, and Wanda Rouzan w/ the Brian Quezergue Band

2:20 p.m.-3:20 p.m., Wayne Toups & ZyDeCajun

3:50 p.m.-4:50 p.m., Dr. John and the Nite Trippers

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m., John Mayer

    Gentilly Stage

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Flow Tribe

12:15 p.m.-1 p.m., Jamal Batiste presents JAM-ALL

1:20 p.m.-2:10 p.m., Soul Rebels

2:30 p.m.-3:25 p.m., Anders Osborne

4 p.m.-5:10 p.m., Gary Clark Jr.

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., Band of Horses

    Congo Square Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Fredy Omar con su Banda

12:40 p.m.-1:35 p.m., Charmaine Neville Band

2:05 p.m.-3:10 p.m., George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners

3:40 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Donald Harrison

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m., George Benson

    Zatarain’s / WWOZ Jazz Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Xavier University Jazz Band

12:15 p.m.-1 p.m., Mark McGrain & Plunge

1:20 p.m.-2:10 p.m., James Rivers Movement

2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Jeremy Davenport

4 p.m.-5:20 p.m., Joshua Redman Quartet with Aaron Goldberg, Joe Sanders and Kendrick Scott

5:45 p.m.-6:55 p.m., The Mashup featuring Terence Higgins, Ike Stubblefield, Grant Green, Jr., with special guest Ron Holloway

    Blues Tent

11:20 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Henry Gray

12:25 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Guitar Slim Jr.

1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m., Bryan Lee & the Blues Power Band

2:40 p.m.-3:40 p.m., John Mooney & Bluesiana

4 p.m.-5:10 p.m., Sonny Landreth

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., Campbell Brothers

    Peoples Health Economy Hall Tent

11:20 a.m.-12:10 p.m., Chris Clifton & his All-Stars

12:25 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Original Dixieland Jazz Band

1:45 p.m.-2:45 p.m., Tommy Sancton & the New Orleans Legacy Band

3:05 p.m.-4:05 p.m., Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest

4:25 p.m.-5:35 p.m., Tricia Boutté and Paul Longstreth featuring Norway’s Gumbo

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Chris Owens backed by Her Hot Rhythms Band

    Sheraton New Orleans Fais Do-Do Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, T’Monde

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Paul Sanchez & the Rolling Road Show

1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m., Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band

2:40 p.m.-3:40 p.m., Corey Ledet and His Zydeco Band

4:15 p.m.-5:35 p.m., Le Vent du Nord of Canada

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience with special guest Queen Ida

    Jazz and Heritage Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, Semolian Warriors Mardi Gras Indians

12:20 p.m.-1:20 p.m., Young Pinstripe Brass Band

1:40 p.m.-2:25 p.m., Comanche Hunters Mardi Gras Indians

2:55 p.m.-3:55 p.m., Los Po-Boy-Citos

4:20 p.m.-5:20 p.m., Brice Miller & the Mahogany Brass Band

5:45 p.m.-6:45 p.m., Mardi Gras Indian Orchestra featuring Big Chief David Montana

    Gospel Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:50 a.m., Zulu Gospel Male Choir

Noon-12:40 p.m., Friendly Travelers

12:50 p.m.-1:35 p.m., Donnie Bolden Jr. & the Spirit of Elijah

1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m., St. Joseph the Worker Music Ministry Choir

2:40 p.m.-3:25 p.m., Soulfruit

3:45 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Doc McKenzie & the Hi-Lites

5 p.m.-5:45 p.m., Morning Star Missionary Baptist Church Mass Choir

5:55 p.m.-6:35 p.m., Pastor Terry Gullage & the Greater Mount Calvary Voices of Redemption Choir

    Lagniappe Stage

11:40 a.m.-12:40 p.m., The Breton Sound

1:05 p.m.-2:05 p.m., Leroy Thomas & the Zydeco Roadrunners

2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Washboard Chaz Blues Trio

3:55 p.m.-4:55 p.m., John Lawrence & Ven Pa’ Ca Flamenco Ensemble with guests Antonio Hildago and Javier Heredia of Spain

5:20 p.m.-6:35 p.m., The New Orleans Guitar Quartet feat. Jimmy Robinson, John Rankin, Phil DuGruy, and Cranston Clements

    Kids’ Tent

11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Brass Band Throwdown presented by Young Audiences

12:40 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Calliope Puppet Theater

1:50 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Stoney Creek Singers with Yellow Bird Indian Dancers

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., OperaCreole

4:10 p.m.-4:55 p.m., The ISL Circus Arts Kids

5:15 p.m.-6 p.m., Upset

    Allison Miner Music Heritage Stage

1:30 p.m.-2:15 p.m., John Fohl — Interviewed by David Fricke

2:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m., Queen Ida & Terrance Simien — Interviewed by Ben Sandmel

3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m., Campbell Brothers — Interviewed by Nick Spitzer

4:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Zachary Richard — Interviewed by Michael Tisserand

Saturday, April 27

    Acura Stage

11:05 a.m.-11:50 a.m., Johnny J and the Hitmen

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m., John Michael Rouchell

1:45 p.m.-2:55 p.m., Voice of the Wetlands All-Stars

3:30 p.m.-4:35 p.m., Allen Toussaint

5:15 p.m.-7 p.m., Billy Joel

    Gentilly Stage

11:25 a.m.-12:25 p.m., Alex McMurray

12:50 p.m.-1:35 p.m., A Tribe Called Red

2:05 p.m.-3:05 p.m., Bonerama

3:35 p.m.-4:40 p.m., Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk

5:25 p.m.-6:55 p.m., Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite

    Congo Square Stage

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Robin Barnes

12:15 p.m.-1 p.m., Lance Ellis

1:20 p.m.-2:05 p.m., Zena Moses & Rue Fiya

2:25 p.m.-3:10 p.m., Michael Ward

3:40 p.m.-4:55 p.m., Rebirth Brass Band

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Jill Scott

    Zatarain’s / WWOZ Jazz Tent

11:15 a.m.-noon, Loyola University Jazz Band

12:15 p.m.-1 p.m., Sharon Martin

1:20 p.m.-2:10 p.m., Jason Marsalis

2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Germaine Bazzle

4:05 p.m.-5:25 p.m., Eddie Palmieri Salsa Orchestra

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Blodie’s Jazz Jam

    Blues Tent

11:15 a.m.-noon, Classie Ballou & the Family Band

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Herbert Hardesty & the Dukes

1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m., Lil’ Buck Sinegal Blues Band

2:45 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Deacon John

4:10 p.m.-5:10 p.m., Jon Cleary & the Diabolical Fandangos

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires

    Peoples Health Economy Hall Tent

11:20 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Lionel Ferbos & the Palm Court Jazz Band

12:20 p.m.-1:20 p.m., Wendell Brunious

1:40 p.m.-2:40 p.m., Gregg Stafford & His Young Tuxedo Jazz Band

3 p.m.-4 p.m., Tim Laughlin

4:20 p.m.-5:25 p.m., Gerald French & the Original Tuxedo Jazz Band: A Tribute to Bob French

5:50 p.m.-7 p.m., Tribute to Sidney Bechet featuring Dr. Michael White, Donald Harrison, Brian “Breeze” Cayolle, and Roderick Paulin

    Sheraton New Orleans Fais Do-Do Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:10 p.m., Jambalaya Cajun Band

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole

1:30 p.m.-2:05 p.m., Stoney Creek Singers with Yellow Bird Indian Dancers

2:35 p.m.-3:35 p.m., Lost Bayou Ramblers

4:05 p.m.-5:05 p.m., Dwayne “Dopsie” & the Zydeco Hellraisers

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Andrew Bird

    Jazz and Heritage Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:10 p.m., Real Untouchables Brass Band

12:30 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Big Chief Walter Cook & Creole Wild West Mardi Gras Indians

1:35 p.m.-2:30 p.m., True Man Posse

3 p.m.-4:10 p.m., Magary Lord of Bahia-Brazil

4:35 p.m.-5:30 p.m., Storyville Stompers Brass Band

6 p.m.-7 p.m., 101 Runners

    Gospel Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:50 a.m., The Voices of Distinction

Noon-12:40 p.m., Tonia Scott & the Anointed Voices

12:50 p.m.-1:35 p.m., Voices of Peter Claver

1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Tyronne Foster & the Arc Singers

2:40 p.m.-3:25 p.m., Ted Winn

3:45 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Daryl Coley

5 p.m.-5:45 p.m., First Emanuel Baptist Church Mass Choir

5:55 p.m.-6:35 p.m., The Bester Singers & the Dynamic Smooth Family Gospel Singers

    Lagniappe Stage

11:35 a.m.-12:35 p.m., Treater “Le Traiteur de Bayou”

12:55 p.m.-1:55 p.m., Alexis & The Samurai

2:15 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Panorama Jazz Band

3:55 p.m.-5 p.m., Mississippi Rail Company

5:25 p.m.-6:30 p.m., The Kid Carsons

    Kids’ Tent

11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Stephen Foster’s Foster Family Program

12:40 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Algiers Charter Schools Association Torch Bearers

1:50 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Grayhawk presents Native American Lore & Tales

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., The Jones Sisters

4:10 p.m.-4:55 p.m., Young Band Nation Blues Project

5:15 p.m.-6:30 p.m., Ashe Cultural Arts Center Kuumba Institute

    Allison Miner Music Heritage Stage

Noon-12:45 p.m., Wanda Rouzan — Interviewed by Sally Young

1p.m.-1:45 p.m., Herlin Riley — Interviewed by Ashley Kahn

2 p.m.-2:45 p.m., Members of Jamalaya Cajun Band — Interviewed by Barry Ancelet

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Wendell Brunious — Interviewed by Jason Patterson

4 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Paul “Lil’ Buck” Sinegal — Interviewed by David Kunian

Sunday, April 28

    Acura Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, Hurray for the Riff Raff

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Raw Oyster Cult

1:40 p.m.-2:40 p.m., Better Than Ezra

3:10 p.m.-4:10 p.m., The Nevilles

5 p.m.-7 p.m., Dave Matthews Band

    Gentilly Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Vivaz!

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m., Khris Royal & Dark Matter

1:55 p.m.-2:55 p.m., C.J. Chenier & the Red Hot Louisiana Band

3:25 p.m.-4:40 p.m., Calexico

5:25 p.m.-6:55 p.m., Gipsy Kings

    Congo Square Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Rumba Buena

12:35 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Magary Lord of Bahia-Brazil

1:50 p.m.-2:40 p.m., Big Sam’s Funky Nation

3:25 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Juan Luis Guerra y 440

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m., Earth, Wind & Fire

    Zatarain’s / WWOZ Jazz Tent

11:15 a.m.-noon, Tulane University Jazz Ensemble

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., The Session

1:30 p.m.-2:25 p.m., Calvin Johnson and CJQ Plus

2:45 p.m.-3:40 p.m., The Shannon Powell Quintet featuring Charlie Gabriel

4:10 p.m.-5:30 p.m., Dianne Reeves

5:55 p.m.-6:55 p.m., Jesse McBride presents the Next Generation Big Band

    Blues Tent

11:20 a.m.-12:10 p.m., The Blues Masters featuring “Big Al” Carson

12:30 p.m.-1:20 p.m., Brother Tyrone & the Mindbenders

1:40 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Little Freddie King Blues Band

2:55 p.m.-3:55 p.m., Luther Kent & Trickbag

4:20 p.m.-5:20 p.m., Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers

6 p.m.-7 p.m., B.B. King

    Peoples Health Economy Hall Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Kidd Simmons’ Local International Allstars

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders with guest Butch Thompson

1:35 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Gregg Stafford and the Jazz Hounds

2:55 p.m.-3:55 p.m., Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders

4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Kid Ory Tribute Hot Trombones featuring Lucien Barbarin, Freddie Lonzo, Craig Klein and Ronell Johnson

5:40 p.m.-6:55 p.m., Treme Brass Band’s Tribute to Uncle Lionel Batiste

    Sheraton New Orleans Fais Do-Do Stage

11:15 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Dog Hill Stompers

12:15 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Keith Frank & the Soileau Zydeco Band

1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Martha Redbone Roots Project

2:50 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys

4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Honey Island Swamp Band

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., Little Joe Y La Familia

    Jazz and Heritage Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:05 p.m.,Golden Star Hunters Mardi Gras Indians

12:30 p.m.-1:20 p.m., Bamboula 2000

1:40 p.m.-2:25, Stoney Creek Singers with Yellow Bird Indian Dancers

2:55 p.m.-3:45 p.m., AsheSon

4:15 p.m.-5:20 p.m., Midnite Disturbers

5:50 p.m.-6:50 p.m., Big Chief Monk Boudreaux & the Golden Eagles Mardi Gras Indians

    Gospel Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:50 a.m., Famous Rocks of Harmony

Noon-12:40 p.m., Jo “Cool” Davis with guests BJ Crosby and Barbara Shorts

12:50 p.m.-1:35 p.m., Kim Che’ré

1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m., The Zion Harmonizers

2:40 p.m.-3:25 p.m., Nineveh Baptist Church Mass Choir

3:45 p.m.-4:45 p.m., The Selvys

5 p.m.-5:45 p.m., Bishop Sean Elder and the Mt. Hermon Baptist Church Mass Choir

5:55 p.m.-6:35 p.m.,Franklin Ave. Baptist Church Mass Choir

    Lagniappe Stage

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.,Natalie Mae and Her Unturned Tricks

12:50 p.m.-1:55 p.m., Tuba Skinny

2:20 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Ed Volker

3:55 p.m.-5 p.m., Kristin Diable & the City

5:25 p.m.-6:30 p.m., Andrew Duhon

    Kids’ Tent

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., McTeggart Irish Dancers of Louisiana

12:40 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Kai Knight’s Silhouette Dance Ensemble

1:30 p.m.-1:40 p.m., Rising Dragon Lion Dance Team

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., “Sundays in Congo Square” presented by the Congo Square Preservation Society

3:50 p.m.-4 p.m., Rising Dragon Lion Dance Team

4:10 p.m.-4:55 p.m., Johnette Downing and Scott Billington

5:15 p.m.-6 p.m.,Culu Children’s Traditional African Dance Company & Stilt Walkers

    Allison Miner Music Heritage Stage

11:30 a.m.-12:10 p.m., Philip Bailey, Verdine White and Ralph Bailey of Earth, Wind & Fire — Interviewed by Karen Celestan

12:20 p.m.-1 p.m., Don Vappie — Interviewed by Fred Kasten

1:15 p.m.-2 p.m., John McCusker’s Creole Trombone: Kid Ory with Lucien Barbarin — Interviewed by Tom Morgan

2:15 p.m.-3 p.m., Dianne Reeves — Interviewed by Michael Gourrier

3:15 p.m.-4 p.m., Little Joe y La Familia — Interviewed by Dan Sharp

4:15 p.m.-5 p.m., A Tribe Called Red — Interviewed by Steve Hochman

Thursday, May 2

    Acura Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Kirk Joseph’s Backyard Groove

12:25 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Mia Borders

1:35 p.m.-2:25 p.m., Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes

2:50 p.m.-3:50 p.m., The Dirty Dozen Brass Band

4:30 p.m.-7 p.m., Widespread Panic

    Gentilly Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, The Mercy Brothers

12:20 p.m.-1:05 p.m., Salio from the Republic of Georgia

1:25 p.m.-2:10 p.m., Meschiya Lake & the Little Big Horns

2:35 p.m.-3:35 p.m., Henry Butler & Friends

4 p.m.-5 p.m., Theresa Andersson

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Patti Smith

    Congo Square Stage

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Grupo Sensacion

12:15 p.m.-1:05 p.m., Quinten Corvette

1:25 p.m.-2:25 p.m., Hot 8 Brass Band

2:45 p.m.-3:35 p.m., Dee-1

4 p.m.-5 p.m., Shamarr Allen & the Underdawgs

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Kem

    Zatarain’s / WWOZ Jazz Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., UNO Jazz Allstars

12:15 p.m.-1:05 p.m., The Woodshed: Hammond B3 featuring Kyle Roussel and Joe Ashlar

1:25 p.m.-2:15 p.m., Kidd Jordan & the Improvisational Arts Quintet

2:35 p.m.-3:40 p.m., Blended Voices featuring Germaine Bazzle, Phillip Manuel and Leslie Smith

4:10 p.m.-5:10 p.m., Delfeayo Marsalis & the Uptown Jazz Orchestra

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Roy Ayers

    Blues Tent

11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m., J. Monque’D Blues Band

12:35 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Drink Small

1:40 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Jumpin’ Johnny Sansone

2:55 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Pura Fé

4:10 p.m.-5 p.m., Glen David Andrews

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Vernel Bagneris presents the 35th Anniversary Show of ‘One Mo’ Time’

    Peoples Health Economy Hall Tent

11:20 a.m.-12:10 p.m., The Last Straws

12:25 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Kid Merv & All That Jazz

1:45 p.m.-2:45 p.m., Aurora Nealand & the Royal Roses

3:05 p.m.-4:05 p.m., Louisiana Repertory Jazz Ensemble

4:25 p.m.-5:25 p.m., Mark Brooks & Friends with guest Barbara Shorts

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., Banu Gibson & Hot Jazz Featuring The Anderson Twins

    Sheraton New Orleans Fais Do-Do Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, Balfa Toujours

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Jeffery Broussard & Creole Cowboys

1:40 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Rosie Ledet & the Zydeco Playboys

2:55 p.m.-3:50 p.m., Geno Delafose & French Rockin’ Boogie

4:15 p.m.-5:35 p.m., Pokey LaFarge

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Lil’ Nathan & the Zydeco Big Timers

    Jazz and Heritage Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Black Seminoles Mardi Gras Indians Tribute to Big Chief Iron Horse

12:25 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Kora Konnection

1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Forgotten Souls

2:50 p.m.-3:50 p.m., Fi Yi Yi & the Mandingo Warriors

4:20 p.m.-5:25 p.m., Original Pinettes Brass Band

5:50 p.m.-6:55 p.m., Kumbuka African Dance & Drum Collective

    Gospel Tent

11:15 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Eleanor McMain “Singing Mustangs” Choir

12:05 p.m.-12:45 p.m., The Chapman Family

12:55 p.m.-1:35 p.m., O. Perry Walker Charter High School Gospel Choir

1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Lyle Henderson & Emanu-El

2:40 p.m.-3:25 p.m., McDonogh #35 High School Gospel Choir

3:45 p.m.-4:45 p.m., The Bolton Brothers

5 p.m.-5:45 p.m., Josh Kagler & Harmonistic Praise Crusade

5:55 p.m.-6:40 p.m., Pastor Tyrone Jefferson

    Lagniappe Stage

11:40 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Delgado Community College Jazz Band

12:55 p.m.-2 p.m., The Honeypots

2:25 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Gravy

3:55 p.m.-5 p.m., Ingrid Lucia

5:25 p.m.-6:30 p.m., Driskill Mountain Boys

    Kids’ Tent

11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m., The Adams Middle School Players presents “The Wild Elephant Orphans”

12:40 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Angela the Yarnspinner

1:50 p.m.-2:35 p.m., McMain High School Talented-in-Theater Performers

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Young Audiences Performance Arts Showcase

4:10 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Ms. Lala & the Ya-Yas

5:15 p.m.-6 p.m., Jesuit High School Jazz Band

    Allison Miner Music Heritage Stage

1:30 p.m.-2:15 p.m., Members of Balfa Toujours — Interviewed by Peggy Laborde

2:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m., Roy Ayers — Interviewed by Melissa “Soul Sister” Weber

3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m., Drink Small - Interviewed by Matt Sakakeeny

4:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Jay Mazza’s Up Front and Center with Alex McMurray — Interviewed by John Swenson

Friday, May 3

    Acura Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Royal Teeth

12:35 p.m.-1:35 p.m., Amanda Shaw & the Cute Guys

2:05 p.m.-3:05 p.m., Laura Bell Bundy

3:35 p.m.-4:35 p.m., Marc Broussard

5:20 p.m.-7 p.m., Maroon 5

    Gentilly Stage

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue

12:15 p.m.-1:05 p.m., Holly Williams

1:25 p.m.-2:15 p.m., The Iguanas

2:40 p.m.-3:40 p.m., The Mavericks

4:05 p.m.-5:05 p.m., Marcia Ball

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., Willie Nelson & Family

    Congo Square Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:20 p.m., Corey Henry & Treme Funket

12:45 p.m.-1:50 p.m., Los Hombres Calientes featuring Bill Summers and Irvin Mayfield

2:20 p.m.-3:20 p.m., Malê Debalê of Bahia-Brazil

3:50 p.m.-5 p.m., Papa Grows Funk

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Jimmy Cliff

    Zatarain’s / WWOZ Jazz Tent

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., The Frost School of Music’s Henry Mancini Institute Jazz Nonet

12:25 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Christian Winther — Soul House

1:30 p.m.-2:25 p.m., Leah Chase

2:45 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Astral Project

4:10 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Nicholas Payton XXX with Vicente Archer and Lenny White

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., The Cookers featuring Billy Harper, Eddie Henderson, David Weiss, Craig Handy, George Cables, Cecil McBee, and Billy Hart

    Blues Tent

11:15 a.m.-noon, Spencer Bohren

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., David Egan and 20 Years of Trouble

1:35 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Coco Robicheaux Tribute featuring The Spiritland Band with guest Walter “Wolfman” Washington

2:55 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Brushy One String of Jamaica

4 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Ana Popovic & Mo’ Better Love

5:35 p.m.-6:50 p.m., Tab Benoit

    Peoples Health Economy Hall Tent

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Andrew Hall’s Memories of New Orleans

12:35 p.m.-1:35 p.m., New Leviathan Oriental Foxtrot Orchestra

1:55 p.m.-2:50 p.m., Topsy Chapman & Solid Harmony

3:10 p.m.-4:10 p.m., Jamil Sharif

4:35 p.m.-5:35 p.m., Ms. Ruby Wilson’s Tribute to Bessie Smith

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Orange Kellin & the New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra

    Sheraton New Orleans Fais Do-Do Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, Horace Trahan & the Ossun Express

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., A Tribute to Hadley Castille featuring Sarah Jayde & the Sharecroppers

1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Bill Miller

2:55 p.m.-3:55 p.m., BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet with special Guest Jo-El Sonnier

4:25 p.m.-5:35 p.m., Jerry Douglas

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Rockin’ Dopsie Jr. & the Zydeco Twisters

    Jazz and Heritage Stage

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Red Hawk Hunters Mardi Gras Indians

12:10 p.m.-12:50 p.m., Brushy One String of Jamaica

1:10 p.m.-2 p.m., Pinstripe Brass Band

2:25 p.m.-3:20 p.m., Kirk Joseph’s Tuba Tuba

3:40 p.m.-4:20 p.m., Native Nations Intertribal

4:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m., White Cloud Hunters Mardi Gras Indians

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., Stooges Brass Band

    Gospel Tent

11:15 a.m.-11:55 a.m., Sensational Chosen Voices

12:05 p.m.-12:45 p.m., The Branchettes

12:55 p.m.-1:40 p.m., Connie & Dwight with the St. Raymond/St. Leo the Great Gospel Choir

1:50 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Betty Winn & One A-Chord

2:45 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Jonté Landrum Thomas

3:40 p.m.-4:20 p.m., Shade of Praise

4:40 p.m.-5:40 p.m., Irma Thomas’ Tribute to Mahalia Jackson

5:55 p.m.-6:35 p.m., City of Love Music & Worship Arts

    Lagniappe Stage

11:40 a.m.-12:40 p.m., Maggie Koerner

1:05 p.m.-2:10 p.m., Patrice Fisher & Arpa with guests from Germany and Mexico

2:35 p.m.-3:35 p.m., Sasha Masakowski

4 p.m.-5:10 p.m., Grayson Capps

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m., Murder The Stout

    Kids’ Tent

11:30 a.m.-noon, Voices of Fannie C. Williams Charter School Choir/Recorder Ensemble

12:20 p.m.-1:05 p.m., KID smART Showcase

1:25 p.m.-1:55 p.m., Oneida Longhouse Singers and Dancers

2:15 p.m.-3 p.m., Miss Claudia’s Singalong Americana

3:20 p.m.-4:05 p.m., Bari Koral Family Rock Band

4:25 p.m.-4:55 p.m., New Orleans Hispano America Dance Group

5:15 p.m.-6 p.m., Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue

    Allison Miner Music Heritage Stage

1 p.m.-1:45 p.m., Jerry Douglas — Interviewed by Tom Piazza

2 p.m.-2:45 p.m., Pura Fé — Interviewed by Edna Gundersen

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., The Branchettes — Interviewed by Joyce Jackson

4 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Rockin’ Dopsie Jr. — Interviewed by Herman Fuselier

Saturday, May 4

    Acura Stage

11:10 a.m.-11:55 a.m., SUBR Jazzy Jags

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., JD & The Straight Shot

1:35 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Cowboy Mouth

3:10 p.m.-4:25 p.m., Little Big Town

5:10 p.m.-7 p.m., Fleetwood Mac

    Gentilly Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:10 p.m., The Revivalists

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m., The New Orleans Bingo! show

1:55 p.m.-2:55 p.m., MUTEMATH

3:25 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Galactic

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m., Phoenix

    Congo Square Stage

11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m., Tonia & the Left Field Band

12:45 p.m.-1:40 p.m., The New Orleans Hip Hop Experience featuring DJ Mike Swift, DJ Poppa, 3D Na’tee, 5th Ward Weebie, Rocka B, Big Choo, Dobama and N.O.V.

2:10 p.m.-3:10 p.m., Robert Mirabal

3:40 p.m.-4:40 p.m., Davell Crawford

4:45 p.m.-5 p.m., DJ Raj Smoove

5:25 p.m.-6:55 p.m., Frank Ocean

    Zatarain’s / WWOZ Jazz Tent

11:20 a.m.-12:20 p.m., Naydja CoJoe

12:40 p.m.-1:40 p.m., Aaron Fletcher

2:05 p.m.-3:05 p.m., Fleur Debris Superband featuring Zigaboo Modeliste, George Porter, Jr., Nicholas Payton, and David Torkanowsky

3:35 p.m.-4:50 p.m., Terence Blanchard

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m., Stanley Clarke/George Duke Project

    Blues Tent

11:20 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Sharde Thomas & the Rising Star Fife & Drum Band

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Kenny Neal

1:35 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Roddie Romero & the Hub-City All Stars

2:50 p.m.-3:40 p.m., Eric Lindell

4:05 p.m.-4:55 p.m., Jonathon “Boogie” Long & the Blues Revolution

5:40 p.m.-7 p.m., Los Lobos

    Peoples Health Economy Hall Tent

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Tom Saunders & the Tomcats

12:35 p.m.-1:30 p.m., Dukes of Dixieland

1:50 p.m.-2:50 p.m., Lars Edegran and the New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra

3:10 p.m.-4:20 p.m., Dr. Michael White & the Original Liberty Jazz Band featuring Thais Clark

4:40 p.m.-5:50 p.m., Preservation Hall Jazz Band

6:10 p.m.-7 p.m., Paulin Brothers Brass Band

    Sheraton New Orleans Fais Do-Do Stage

11:10 a.m.-noon, Goldman Thibodeaux & the Lawtell Playboys

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Red Stick Ramblers

1:30 p.m.-2:25 p.m., Yvette Landry

2:50 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band

4:20 p.m.-5:40 p.m., The Little Willies

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots

    Jazz and Heritage Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, Black Feathers Mardi Gras Indians

12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m., Mariachi Jalisco

1:30 p.m.-2:15 p.m., Cha Wa

2:45 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Bill Summers & Jazalsa

4:15 p.m.-5:30 p.m., Malê Debalê of Bahia-Brazil

5:55 p.m.-6:55 p.m., Free Agents Brass Band

    Gospel Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:50 p.m., The Wimberly Family Gospel Singers

Noon-12:40 p.m., The Mighty Supremes

12:50 p.m.-1:35 p.m., Archdiocese of New Orleans Gospel Choir

1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Minister Jai Reed

2:40 p.m.-3:30 p.m., The Boutté Family Gospel

3:50 p.m.-4:50 p.m., Vashawn Mitchell

5:05 p.m.-5:50 p.m., The Johnson Extension

6 p.m.-6:40 p.m., Reverend Jermaine Landrum & the Abundant Praise Revival Choir

    Lagniappe Stage

11:35 a.m.-12:35 p.m., Al Berard Family Band

1 p.m.-2:05 p.m., Luke Winslow-King

2:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m., Sharde Thomas & the Rising Star Fife & Drum Band

3:40 p.m.-4:50 p.m., The Joe Krown Trio with Walter “Wolfman” Washington and Russell Batiste Jr.

5:15 p.m.-6:30 p.m., Kevin Gordon

    Kids’ Tent

11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m., The RRAAMS River Road African American Museum Society

12:40 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Young Guardians of the Flame Mardi Gras Indians

1:30 p.m.-1:40 p.m., Versailles Lion Dance Team

1:50 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Jeannine Pasini Beekman

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Tione Johnson

3:50 p.m.-4 p.m., Versailles Lion Dance Team

4:10 p.m.-4:55 p.m., Curtis Pierre, the Samba Man & the Samba Kids

5:15 p.m.-6 p.m., NORDC Crescent City Lights Youth Theater

    Allison Miner Music Heritage Stage

12:30 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Marketh Tero — Big Chief Trouble of Trouble Nation Mard Gras Indians — Interviewed by Maurice Martinez

1:30 p.m-2:15 p.m., Members of Al Berard Family Band — Interviewed by Steve Armbruster

2:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m., Kevin Gordon — Interviewed by Scott Jordan

3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m., Brushy One-String — Interviewed by Grant Morris

4:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m., MUTEMATH — Interviewed by Keith Spera

Sunday, May 5

    Acura Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Otra

12:30 p.m.-1:20 p.m., Brass-A-Holics “Gogo Brass Funk” Band

1:50 p.m.-3 p.m., The Meter Men featuring Zigaboo Modeliste, Leo Nocentelli and George Porter, Jr. with special Guest Page McConnell

3:45 p.m.-5:05 p.m., The Black Keys

5:35 p.m.-7 p.m., Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    Gentilly Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Creole String Beans

12:30 p.m.-1:45 p.m., New Orleans Classic R&B Recording Revue feat. Clarence “Frogman” Henry, Frankie Ford, Robert Parker, and Al “Carnival Time” Johnson with Blue Eyed Soul Revue

2:10 p.m.-3:15 p.m., Irma Thomas

4 p.m.-5:30 p.m., Daryl Hall and John Oates

6 p.m.-7 p.m., Aaron Neville

    Congo Square Stage

11:15 a.m.-noon, Reggie Hall & the Twilighters feat. Lady Bee

12:20 p.m.-1:15 p.m., New Birth Brass Band

1:40 p.m.-2:40 p.m., Tucka & the Groove City Express

3:20 p.m.-4:35 p.m., Jeffrey Osborne

4:40 p.m.-5 p.m., DJ Captain Charles

5:20 p.m.-6:50 p.m., Maze featuring Frankie Beverly

    Zatarain’s / WWOZ Jazz Tent

11:15 a.m.-noon, NOCCA Jazz Ensemble

12:20 p.m.-1:05 p.m., Quiana Lynell & Lush Life

1:25 p.m.-2:15 p.m., Ellis Marsalis

2:35 p.m.-3:35 p.m., John Boutté

4:05 p.m.-5:25 p.m., Wayne Shorter Quartet featuring Danilo Perez, John Patitucci and Brian Blade

5:50 p.m.-7 p.m., Irvin Mayfield & the New Orleans Jazz Orchestra with special guest Dee Dee Bridgewater

    Blues Tent

11:15 a.m.-noon, Ernie Vincent & the Top Notes

12:15 p.m.-1:05 p.m., Satan & Adam

1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m., James Andrews & the Crescent City Allstars

2:50 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Brushy One String of Jamaica

3:50 p.m.-4:50 p.m., Walter “Wolfman” Washington & the Roadmasters

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m., Taj Mahal & The Real Thing Tuba Band

    Peoples Health Economy Hall Tent

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., Connie Jones & the Crescent City Jazz Band

12:25 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Mark Braud’s New Orleans Jazz Giants

1:35 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Doreen’s Jazz New Orleans

2:55 p.m.-4:05 p.m., George French & the New Orleans Storyville Jazz Band

4:35 p.m.-5:35 p.m., Pete Fountain

5:55 p.m.-7 p.m., Hot Club of New Orleans

    Sheraton New Orleans Fais Do-Do Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., D.L. Menard & the Louisiana Aces

12:25 p.m.-1:20 p.m., Savoy Family Cajun Band

1:40 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Feufollet

2:55 p.m.-3:50 p.m., Pine Leaf Boys

4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m., The Del McCoury Band with Preservation Hall Jazz Band

    Jazz and Heritage Stage

11:20 a.m.-12:10 p.m., War Chief Juan & Jockimo’s Groove

12:30 p.m.-1 p.m., Brushy One String of Jamaica

1:30 p.m.-2:45 p.m., New Orleans Nightcrawlers

3:10 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Oneida Longhouse Singers and Dancers

4:10 p.m.-5:20 p.m., TBC Brass Band

5:50 p.m.-7 p.m., Bo Dollis and the Wild Magnolias

    Gospel Tent

11:10 a.m.-11:50 a.m., New Orleans Spiritualettes

Noon-12:40 p.m., Cynthia Girtley New Orleans Gospel Diva

12:50 p.m.-1:35 p.m., E’Dana & Divinely Destin

1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m., Val & Love Alive Mass Choir

2:40 p.m.-3:25 p.m., Watson Memorial Teaching Ministries Choir

3:45 p.m.-4:45 p.m., Kathy Taylor and Favor

5 p.m.-5:45 p.m., Leo Jackson & the Melody Clouds

5:55 p.m.-6:35 p.m., Craig Adams & Higher Dimensions of Praise

    Lagniappe Stage

11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m., The Heritage School of Music Band

12:30 p.m.-1:20 p.m., The Grayhawk Band

1:40 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Julio y Cesar Band

2:55 p.m.-3:50 p.m., Kim Carson

4:15 p.m.-5:25 p.m., Bobby Lounge and the Reclinders with Sister Ruthann Kerr

5:50 p.m.-7 p.m., New Orleans Klezmer Allstars

    Kids’ Tent

11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m., David & Roselyn

12:40 p.m.-1:25 p.m., Adella Adella the Storyteller

1:50 p.m.-2:35 p.m., Uptown Music Theater

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m., Hobgoblin Hill Puppets

4:10 p.m.-4:55 p.m., Javier’s Dance Company presents “Across the Border”

5:15 p.m.-6 p.m., N’Kafu African Dance Ensemble

    Allison Miner Music Heritage Stage

12:30 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Jim McCormick — Interviewed by Alex Rawls

1:30 p.m.-2:15 p.m., Nicholas Payton — Interviewed by Bruce Raeburn

2:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m., Taj Mahal — Interviewed by Gwen Tompkins

3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m., Del McCoury with Ben Jaffe of Preservation Hall — Interviewed by Jason Berry

4:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m., Robert “Barefootin” Parker — Interviewed by Rik Coleman