Baton Rouge Community College graduates 350

Baton Rouge Community College awards more than 350 associate, technical and terminal degrees on Friday.

The 15th annual commencement exercises of BRCC begin at 10 a.m., in the Bonne Santé Wellness Center, east of Community College Drive.

Christel C. Slaughter is scheduled to give the keynote address. She is co-owner of SSA Consultants, a Baton Rouge-based management consulting and organizational development firm. Before joining the firm, Slaughter was a faculty member at LSU. Her expertise is rooted in change management, performance improvement, strategic planning, training design and delivery, facilitation services, executive coaching and counseling, and organizational assessment.

Associate of Applied Science — Accounting Technology

Joy Alexander, Livingston; Hunter Anthony, Baton Rouge; Vanda Araujo, Baton Rouge; Shundalyn Conley**, Denham Springs; Jessica Harrell, Gross Tete; Cynthia Robins*, Geismar; Trendewlyn Walker, Plaquemine; Valincia Wright, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Applied Science — Business Office Administration

Angela Alexander, Baton Rouge; Kenyetta Brown, Baton Rouge; Michelle Owens, Port Allen.

Associate of Applied Science — Business Technology

Tiranecia Alexander, New Iberia; Nakeshia Brown*, Baton Rouge; Gabrielle Bruno, Addis; Temeka Buchannan**, Baton Rouge; Rachael Crain, Baton Rouge; Kristen Grezaffi*, Baton Rouge; Shannon Jackson, Baton Rouge; Monica Kinchen, Batchelor; Taylor Lasserre**, Port Vincent; Amy Leleaux, Baton Rouge; Maria Leon*, Kenner; Mashaunda Meariday, Baton Rouge; Vel Morgan, Baton Rouge; Ashley Perrault*, New Roads; Ricardo Powers, Baton Rouge; Brittany Smith, Baton Rouge; Jacquelyn Summers, Denham Springs; Vanessa White, Baton Rouge; Tara Williams**, Baton Rouge; Ardana Winbush, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Applied Science — Care/Development of Young Children

Chandra Simmons, Baton Rouge; Cynthia Wallace, Baton Rouge; Kirshula Williams, Zachary.

Associate of Applied Science — Construction Management

Cameron Lecoq, Livonia; Joshua Major*, Zachary; Charles Manogin Jr.*, Baton Rouge; Albert Martin, Tallulah; Rondrick Perry, Baton Rouge; Patrick Siener*, Mandeville; Blake Tassin*, Brusly; Joseph Tuttle, Denham Springs; Travis Williams*, Prairieville; Kyle Wolf, Denham Springs.

Associate of Applied Science — Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Shawn Barrere, Baton Rouge; Kandice Bond, Denham Springs; Anna Boone, Geismar; Abigail Cobb, Baton Rouge; Toni Cunningham, Baton Rouge; Crystal Grove, Baton Rouge; Carley Magette, Baton Rouge; Kelly Marchand, Denham Springs; Hannah Wingate, Greenwell Springs; Kayla Winkler, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Applied Science — Drafting and Design Technology

Zhaoquing Wang**, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Applied Science — Entertainment Technology

Melvin Albert, Baton Rouge; Angel Baise, Baker; James Bailey*, Baton Rouge; Brandon Barre, Baton Rouge; Taylor Barras*, Denham Springs; Cory Canelas*, Baton Rouge; Zachary Burchfield, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Carrier, Denham Springs; Jordan Collier*, Baton Rouge; Jason Deano*, Baton Rouge; Jimmy Douglas Jr., Baton Rouge; Derwin Franklin, Baton Rouge; Dwight Green, Baton Rouge; Michael Jackson, Baton Rouge; Michael Jarreau*, Port Allen; Joseph Jones, Prairieville; Donald McLavy, Baton Rouge; Virginia Mourot, Baton Rouge; William Percy*, Gonzales; Ariel Reichel*, Baton Rouge; Kaitlyn Sliman*, Baton Rouge; Benjamin Taylor*, Baton Rouge; Darren Vance*, Baton Rouge; Brent Walden, Baton Rouge; Blaine Wilkins, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Applied Science — Occupational Education

Harold Bagley, Gonzales; Juanita Floyd, Grosse Tete; Greg Heidner, Forest Hills; Parker Moreau, Simmesport.

Associate of Applied Science — Paralegal Studies

Tennell Bell, Baton Rouge; Shadell Castillo-Bernhard* Port Allen; Marina Biragova, Baton Rouge; Beverly Brown**, Port Barre; Sarah Cross, Greenwell Springs; Jonathan Howard*, Baton Rouge; Lance Jones*, Baton Rouge; Lauren McClendon, Denham Springs; Janice Mitchell*, Baton Rouge; Jodi Nuss*, Baton Rouge; Tiffany Plunket, Greenwell Springs; Cassidy Stiles*, Slaughter; Rebeccah Sykes*, Abita Springs; Leslie Thompson, Walker.

Associate of Applied Science — Process Technology

Kenneth Ary, Denham Springs; Eduardo Banks**, Baton Rouge; Heather Bordelon*, Baton Rouge; Joshua Bourgeois, Plaquemine; Joshua Boutte, Port Allen; Nathaniel Breaux, Baton Rouge; David Brown*, Greenwell Springs; Cody Brumfield*, St. Francisville; Thomas Budde, Baton Rouge; Randolph Butler, Plaquemine; Alex Caro, Gonzales; Jeremy Catlett*, Baton Rouge; Christopher Crittenden*, Baton Rouge; John Culotta, Mandeville; Lawrence Freeman, Baton Rouge; Blake Hymel*, Vacherie; Quinton Jackson, Baton Rouge; Jeremy Jones, Baton Rouge; Joshua Jingles*, Baton Rouge; John Knight*, Zachary; Todd Ladner*, Greenwell Springs; Macy Lagarde*, Baton Rouge; Andre’ Landry*, Brusly; Chad Morales*, Plaquemine; Paul Muenyi*, Pensacola, Florida; Scott Orillion*, Greenwell Springs; Patrick Percy*, Baton Rouge; Ryan Phistry*, Greenwell Springs; Jordan Pipsair*, Pierre Part; Joshua Pitre, Greenwell Springs; Clay Plauche*, Baton Rouge; Dillon Savoy*, Gonzales; Anthony Scott, Glynn; Dauda Sesay, Baton Rouge; Donald Shelton*, Denham Springs; Douglas Smith*, Baton Rouge; Michael Troxler*, Denham Springs; Chance Washington, Franklinton; Micah Weber*, Denham Springs; Brian Whatley*, Baton Rouge; Dustin White*, Zachary.

Associate of Applied Science — Science Technologies

Howard Nagy, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Applied Science — Veterinary Technology

Haleigh Baggett, Baton Rouge; Tiffany Eller, Baton Rouge; Kayla Hano, Holden, Haley Methvin-Vallet, Zachary; Whitney Morgan, Brusly; Michelle Raborn, Baton Rouge; Whitney Sam, Baton Rouge; Meghan Simeral, Gonzales; Madelyn Smith, Ethel; Megan Subik, Baton Rouge; Stacy Tanner, Holden.

Associate of Arts Liberal Arts — Studio Arts

Melanie Babin*, Baton Rouge; Darren Kemp, Hammond.

Associate of Arts — Liberal Arts

Rachel Abadie, Baton Rouge; Maristela Abreu, Baton Rouge; Takara Abuwi, Baton Rouge; Crystal Armand, Ventress; Thomas Bernard, Thibodaux; Janice Betrece, Slaughter; Kelby Blalock**, Baton Rouge; Blaine Boudreaux, Baker; Traci Broussard, Denham Springs; Rosa Bryant, Bastrop; Emily Carrier, Denham Springs; Bryant Cheely, Patterson; Paula Collins*, Baton Rouge; Mark Couch, New Roads; Garrett Couvillion, Port Allen; Philip Douzat, Zachary; Espranda Francois, Baton Rouge; Samantha Frie, Baton Rouge; Felicia Fulton, Baton Rouge; Velma George, Baton Rouge; David Gutentag, Prairieville; Macy Guthrie**, BatonRouge, Jarmain Harrell, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Hammond*, Baton Rouge; Asia Harris, Baton Rouge; Cheryl Hevelin*, Denham Springs; Katoya James, Port Allen; Dannielle Johnson**, Baton Rouge; Susan Jones, Baton Rouge; Emily Laborde*, Baton Rouge; Jon Lambert, Denham Springs; Shelby Laplace, Baton Rouge; Emmett Ledoux, Baton Rouge; Charletter Lee, Baker; Benjamin McGrew, Denham Springs; Samuel Martin**, Baton Rouge; Leslie Merchan, Baton Rouge; Darius Mays**, Baton Rouge; Haleigh Moody*, Gonzales; Jennifer Morgan*, Denham Springs; Travis Munson, Baton Rouge; Kathleen Pell, Baton Rouge; Blanca Perez*, Baton Rouge; Jerusha Scichowski, Baton Rouge; Kayla Smith, Baton Rouge; Leann Smith, Baton Rouge; Joan Spradley, Plaquemine; Sirron Tennant**, Zachary; Kayla Thomas, Baton Rouge; Ashton Thomason, Prairieville; Terrie Underwood**, Denham Springs; Jarrod Varner**, Denham Springs; Lynet Wesley*, Bayou Goula; Ashley Williams**, Walker; Kasiney Williams, Baton Rouge; Paula Wright, Baton Rouge.

AA Louisiana Transfer Liberal Arts — Humanities

Samantha Cooke**, Baton Rouge; Diane Deslatte*, Baton Rouge; Adanay Ernesto*, Baton Rouge; Evian Goode*, Baton Rouge; Sharron Herring, Baton Rouge; William Humphreys, St. Francisville; Andrew Jones, Lacombe; Sydney Morris, Baton Rouge; Jeanette Murillo, Baton Rouge; Madison Scullin*, Pine Grove; Ashton Warner, Baton Rouge; Donnice Washington, Baker.

AA Louisiana Transfer Liberal Arts — Social Science

Bria Bethley, Baton Rouge; Chris Bizzell, Baton Rouge; Allison Chapman**, Baton Rouge; Bettina Deggs**, Baton Rouge; Diane Deslatte*, Baton Rouge; Lucas Ducote, Zachary; Betty Emery**, Zachary; Alicia Kleinpeter*, Zachary; Mason Liles, Delhi; Nia Marsh**, Baton Rouge; Kendall Pipes, Denham Springs; Heather Ronci*, Denham Springs; Amber Shaffer, Baker; Kristen Sylvester, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Science — Business

Souad Akdid*, Baton Rouge; Troy Antoine, Baton Rouge; Derrin Basco*, French Settlement; Besarion Beriashvili, Denham Springs; Tyler Boudreau, Baton Rouge; Darla Bourgeois, Denham Springs; Chase Chapman*, Baton Rouge; Madison Christ, Denham Springs; Demetria Davis, Baton Rouge; Beatrix Fabre, Greenwell Springs; Lauren Fournier*, Baton Rouge; Jonas Garig, Clinton; Adrienne Gaudet, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Gobert, Opelousas; Tope Godis, Baton Rouge; Gerald Hebert, Prairieville; Maurice Hedge*, Ponchatoula; Chris Henderson, Greenwell Springs; Jon-Max Herman, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Herrod, Clinton; Austin Hunt, Baton Rouge; Kyle Jenkins*, Baton Rouge; Tenesia Keller, Zachary; Maggie LeBlanc, Baton Rouge; Alexandra Lence, Baton Rouge; Charles Lyles, Baton Rouge; Sierra Lytle, Baton Rouge; Kathryn McCallum, Baton Rouge; Taylor McDowell*, Baton Rouge; Colin McGinty, Baton Rouge; Brian Moroni*, Winnsboro; Tuan Nguyen, Baton Rouge; David Odom*, Plaquemine; Patrick O’Neil, Denham Springs; Kathleen Pell, Baton Rouge; Samantha Perrill*, Denham Springs; Angel Proano*, Baton Rouge; Meghan Rojas*, Slaughter; Heather Ronci*, Denham Springs; Justin Stanley*, Baton Rouge; Wilker Vieira, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Xenakis*, Baton Rouge; Nurio Xisto*, Baton Rouge; Heidi Zuelke, Denham Springs.

Associate of Science — Computer Science

Lauren Chatelain, Zachary; Sandrine Davis, Baton Rouge; Michael Dutel*, Covington; Benjamin Gresick*, Baton Rouge; Ngu Hoang, Baton Rouge; Teressa Jyles, Baton Rouge; Lucas Marsh, Baton Rouge; Audrey Seay, Baton Rouge; Uzochukwu Ugwu, Baton Rouge; Brandon Viada, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Science — Criminal Justice

Bobbie Baker*, Baker; Tomeka Bowie, Baton Rouge; Joy Callahan*, Baton Rouge; William Clark, Weyanoke; Shelly Creason*, Livonia; Aimee Fuselier, Baton Rouge; Kiara Gibbs, Baker; Megan Guerin, Pride; Tiffany Guillard, Baton Rouge; Zachary Hurlstone, Denham Springs; Sydney McCullough, Denham Springs; Thomas Menke*, Slidell; Grant Robinson*, Pride; Patrick Smith*, New Orleans; Corey Spriggs*, Baton Rouge; Cynthia Vance*, Baton Rouge; Eric Vidrine*, Baton Rouge; Jamie Williams*, Baton Rouge; Kristin Young, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Science — General Science

Alexander Adames, Arlington; Jeffrey Anderson, Baton Rouge; Nida Aslam, BatonRouge, Sean Becnel*, Baton Rouge; Kathryn Coleman, Kellie Cook, Baton Rouge; Jeni Ewing, Port Allen; Adanay Ernesto*, Baton Rouge; Kara Fellner*, Baton Rouge; Justin Gossett, Prairieville; Rushelle Headad*, Baton Rouge; John Helffrich, Baker;Sutter Hill*, Baton Rouge; Aaron Hutchinson, Greenwell Springs; Soraya Keenliside*, Plaquemine; Matthew Kiggans*, Baton Rouge; Todd Ladner*, Greenwell Springs; Colby Leblanc*, Baton Rouge; Susan Lejeune*, Morganza; Olivia Irving, Opelousas; Gabrielle McKnight, Baton Rouge; Sara Mena, Baton Rouge; Patrick Mooney, Baton Rouge; Oahn Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Edna Parrino, Greenwell Springs; Hetalban Patel*, Baton Rouge; Pankit Patel, Baton Rouge; Jay’Ara Payne, Baton Rouge; Cedric Reynolds, Baton Rouge; David Rivera*, Baton Rouge; Nathanael Russin, Baton Rouge; Mallory Savage, Prairieville; Pierre Sherrard, Baton Rouge; Carmen Torres-Diaz, Baton Rouge; Ngan Thai*, Greenwell Springs; Janie T. Vu, Baton Rouge; Kristal Walker, Baton Rouge; Chryslatte Williams.

Associate of Science — General Studies

Ryan Kimbell, Baton Rouge; Shelby Laplace, Baton Rouge; Cedric Reynolds, Baton Rouge; Zachery Stanfill*, Greenwell Springs; Kimberly Yorke*.

Associate of Science — Nursing

Humphrey Abanda, Baton Rouge; Sonja Ahlf, Denham Springs; Amanda Altazan, Baton Rouge; Brandon Anderson, Baton Rouge; Keyanie Bailey, Baton Rouge; Brandon Bercegeay*, Gonzales; Danielle Bernard*, Prairieville; Philomena Blankson*, Baton Rouge; Kelsey Cockerham, Baton Rouge; Lea Cockerham, Baton Rouge; Ashley Cole, Baton Rouge; Kodi Cox, Greenwell Springs; Olivia Dinger*, Baton Rouge; Stacey Eddie, Denham Springs; Katherine Elkins, Slaughter; Nwamaka Eneh, Baton Rouge; John Foster, Denham Springs; Laura Foster, Denham Springs; Karen French, Denham Springs; Krista Gautreaux, Denham Springs; Sally Graugnard, Geismar; Mun Young Guillot, Ponchatoula; Doughty Hall, Baton Rouge; Rachel Harris, Gonzales; William Harris, Baton Rouge; Wanda Hemba*, Ethel; Barbara Hudgens*, Denham Springs; Landon Hunt, Zachary; Tanya Ingram*, Hammond; Caleb Jobe, Denham Springs; Falcon Jones, Denham Springs; Tahe Krauss, Baton Rouge; Lynn Landry, Donaldsonville; Elizabeth Lewis, Baton Rouge; Nicole Lormand, Baton Rouge; Frank Manno*, Baton Rouge; Tiffany Martin*, Fordoche; Sherronda Mason, Baton Rouge; Jacob Mayeux, Prairieville; Jamie Mays*, Denham Springs; Molly McCann, Baton Rouge; Brandy Morgan, Baton Rouge; April Motes*, St. Francisville; Kara Neal*, Morganza; Lindsay Reed*, St. Francisville; Haylie Richard*, Prairieville; Kimberly Rollins, Baton Rouge; Sheri Roubique, Denham Springs; Lauren Russell, Denham Springs; Latrika Shephard, Ethel; Sandy Simoneaux, Prairieville; Angelle Sion, Carencro; Laura Smith, Baton Rouge; Kaitlyn Still, Baton Rouge; Jessica Tesch*, Port Allen; Deborah Thomas, Baton Rouge; Taylor Tynes, Clinton; Danielle Wax*, Ponchatoula; Amy White, Baton Rouge; Colby Wilkinson, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Science — Pre-Engineering

Osazuwa Awanbor, Baton Rouge; Cameron Benham, Zachary; Jared Blouin, Madisonville; Chet Buxton*, Baton Rouge; Brandon Castille, Lafayette; Juanica Douse, Baton Rouge; Alexandra Fleming, Baton Rouge; Ashley Flynn, Central; Oliver Galloway*, Cypress; Joshua Gorman*, Baton Rouge; Adam Grant, Baton Rouge; Jeffrey Guillory, Baton Rouge; Charles Ham*, Denham Springs; Andrew Hartzog*, Baton Rouge; Raymond Hinchee, Denham Springs; William Huck, Baton Rouge; Henry Jackson*, Baton Rouge; Cameron Jordan, Greenwell Springs; Ryan Kimbell, Baton Rouge; Eric Kinney*, Baker;Orhan Kozdereli*, Baton Rouge; Shane Leblanc*, Denham Springs; Steven Lindig*, Baton Rouge; Mark Loreno*, Maringouin, Anna Migliore*, Baton Rouge; Shauvik Mondal*, Baton Rouge; Hoa Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Dung Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Duong Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Long Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Jennefer Nichols*, Baton Rouge; Marie Perdomo, Baton Rouge; Joseph Richard**, Denham Springs; Justin Royce, Baton Rouge; Joseph Sharpe*, Baton Rouge; Richard Sherwin*, Baton Rouge; Drexel Verrette, Baton Rouge; Brandon Weller, St. Francisville; Jonathon Whisnant, Central.

Associate of Science — Teaching

Aamaneh Abuhajah, Baton Rouge; Alyssa Alexander, Rosedale, Linda Baumann, Baton Rouge; Lisa Betancourt, Denham Springs; Samantha Cooke, Baton Rouge; Charletta Douglas, Baton Rouge; Danielle Fernandez, Prairieville; Myrian Hamdan*, Prairieville; Catherine Higginbotham, Zachary; Jasmine Jackson*, Plaquemine; Adelle Lowe, Greenwell Springs; Tatiana Moreno*, Baton Rouge; Kristin Nesom, Denham Springs; Blanca Perez, Baton Rouge; Wendy Rhodes*, Greenwell Springs; Ashley Schifano, Kenner; Candice Taylor, Greenwell Springs.

Business Technology Certificate

Tiranecia Alexander, New Iberia; Troy Antoine*, Baton Rouge; Derrin Basco*, French Settlement; Colby Berthelot*, Napoleonville; Darla Bourgeois, Denham Springs; Brandy Brister*, Madisonville; Gabrielle Bruno*, Addis; Temeka Buchannan, Baton Rouge; Chase Chapman*, Baton Rouge; Madison Christ, Denham Springs; Rachael Crain, Baton Rouge; Demetria Davis*, Baton Rouge; Adrienne Gaudet, Baton Rouge; Donniqua Gipson, Port Allen; Tope Godis, Baton Rouge; Kristen Grezaffi*, Batchelor; Gwendolyn Hamilton, Zachary; Jon-Max Herman, Baton Rouge; Austin Hunt, Baton Rouge; Shannon Jackson, Baton Rouge; Monica Kinchen, Baton Rouge; Taylor Lasserre, Port Vincent; Cameron Lecoq, Livonia; Amy Leleaux, Baton Rouge; Maria Leon*, Kenner; Taylor McDowell*, Baton Rouge; Mashaunda Meariday, Baton Rouge; Vel Morgan, Baton Rouge; Nicole Moss, Baton Rouge; David Odom*, Plaquemine; Patrick O’Neil, Denham Springs; Emanuell Osagie, Baton Rouge; Ashley Perrault*, New Roads; Ricardo Powers*, Baton Rouge; Angel Proano*, Baton Rouge; Cynthia Robins*, Geismar; Meghan Rojas*, Slaughter, Brittany Smith, Baton Rouge; Jacquelyn Summers, Denham Springs; Trendewlyn Walker*, Plaquemine; Vanessa White, Baton Rouge; Ardana Winbush, Baton Rouge.

Certificate of Technical Studies

Brittany Anderson, Gloster; Kendrell Banks, New Roads; Cynthia Boss, Gloster; Crystal Causey, Jackson; Trina Ceasor, Baton Rouge; Kiera Dickerson, Plaquemine; Angela Douglas, Jackson; Kelechi Dunn, Port Allen; Carlisha Elliot, Jackson; Ashley Filogene, Jackson; Crystal Georgetown, Plaquemine; Harrison Hogan, Baton Rouge; Dextia Jackson, Baton Rouge; Curaina Johnson, Napoleonville; Shaquisha Keller, Ethel; Kiamante Kimber, Baton Rouge; Iesha Lee, Jackson; Debra Martin, Batchelor; Keri Millikin, Baton Rouge; Gabrielle Norman, Plaquemine; Lionel Spann, Jackson; Demeshia Spriggs-Bourgeois, Plaquemine; Robin Thomas, Centreville; Elvina Washington, Zachary; Montrel Washington, Plaquemine; Bianca Wilson, Plaquemine.

General Studies Certificate

Bandana Adhikari Pokharel*, Baton Rouge; Souad Akdid*, Baton Rouge; Chris Ammons*, Baton Rouge; Troy Antoine*, Baton Rouge; Crystal Armand*, Ventress; Melanie Babin*, Baton Rouge; James Bailey*, Baton Rouge; Angel Baise*, Baker; Bobbie Baker*, Baker; Taylor Barras*, Denham Springs; Brandon Barre*, Baton Rouge; Derrin Basco*, French Settlement; Sean Becnel*, Baton Rouge; Brandon Bercegeay*, Gonzales; Besarion Beriashvili, Denham Springs; Danielle Bernard*, Prairieville; Thomas Bernard*, Thibodaux, Janice Betrece, Slaughter, Kelby Blalock, Baton Rouge; Philomena Blankson*, Baton Rouge; Jared Blouin*, Madisonville; Tiffany Blouin*, Baton Rouge; Blaine Boudreaux*, Baker; Tomeka Bowie*, Baton Rouge; Brandy Brister*, Madisonville; David Brown*, Greenwell Springs; Nakeisha Brown*, Baton Rouge; Cody Brumfield*, St. Francisville; Victoria Burges, Baker; Chet Buxton*, Baton Rouge; Joy Callahan*, Baton Rouge; Cory Canelas*, Baton Rouge; Brandon Castille*, Lafayette; Jeremy Catlett*, Baton Rouge; Allison Chapman, Baton Rouge; Chase Chapman*, Baton Rouge; Bryant Cheely, Patterson; William Clark, Weyanoke; Jordan Collier*, Baton Rouge; Paula Collins*, Baton Rouge; Samantha Cooke*, Baton Rouge; Mark Couch*, New Roads; Shelly Creason*, Livonia, Demetria Davis*, Baton Rouge; Jason Deano*, Baton Rouge; Bettina Deggs, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Demopulos, Baton Rouge; Diane Deslatte*, Baton Rouge; Olivia Dinger*, Baton Rouge; Philip Dozat, Zachary; Lucas Ducote, Zachary; Michael Dutel*, Covington, Andrew Eckles*, Baton Rouge; Adanay Ernesto*, Baton Rouge; Beatrix Fabre, Greenwell Springs; Kara Fellner*, Baton Rouge; Ashley Flynn*, Central; Lauren Fournier*, Baton Rouge; Espranda Francois, Baton Rouge; Amy Fuselier, Baton Rouge; Courtney Gaines*, Baton Rouge; Oliver Galloway*, Cypress, Jonas Garig, Clinton, Adrienne Gaudet, Baton Rouge; Kiara Gibbs, Baker; Nicholas Gobert, Opelousas; Evian Goode*, Baton Rouge; Joshua Gorman*, Baton Rouge; Justin Gossett*, Prairieville; Lisa Green, New Orleans, Benjamin Gresick*, Baton Rouge; Kristen Grezaffi*, Batchelor, Megan Guerin, Pride, Tiffany Guillard, Baton Rouge; David Gutentag, Prairieville; Macy Guthrie, Baton Rouge; Charles Ham*, Denham Springs; Myrian Hamdan*, Prairieville; Nicholas Hammond*, Baton Rouge; Asia Harris, Baton Rouge; Andrew Hartzog*, Baton Rouge; Rushelle Headad*, Baton Rouge; Gerald Hebert, Prairieville; Roberto Hebert*, BatonRouge, Maurice Hedge*, Ponchatoula, Wanda Hemba*, Ethel, Chris Henderson, Greenwell Springs; Jon-Max Herman, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Herrod, Clinton, Cheryl Hevelin*, Denham Springs; Sutter Hill*, Baton Rouge; Barbara Hudgens*, Denham Springs; Camilla Huffman, Denham Springs; Jennifer Huong, Walker; Zachary Hurstone, Denham Springs; Blake Hymel*, Vacherie; Tanya Ingram*, Hammond; Henry Jackson*, Baton Rouge; Jasmine Jackson*, Plaquemine; Kyle Jenkins*, Baton Rouge; Dannielle Johnson, Baton Rouge; Miranda Johnston*, Prairieville; Andrew Jones, Lacombe; Teressa Jyles*, Baton Rouge; Soraya Keenliside*, Plaquemine; Tenesia Keller*, Zachary; Matthew Kiggans*, Baton Rouge; Eric Kinney*, Baker; Jeremy Kleinpeter*, Baton Rouge; John Knight*, Zachary; Orhan Kozdereli*, Baton Rouge; Emily Laborde*, Baton Rouge; Todd Ladner*, Greenwell Springs; Macy Lagarde*, Baton Rouge; Andre’ Landry*, Brusly; Shelby Laplace*, Baton Rouge; Colby Leblanc*, Baton Rouge; Maggie LeBlanc, Metairie; Shane Leblanc*, Denham Springs; Susan Lejeune*, Morganza; Alexandra Lence*, Baton Rouge; Steven Lindig*, Baton Rouge; Sierra Lytle, Baton Rouge; Mark Loreno*, Maringouin; Frank Manno*, Baton Rouge; Samuel Martin**, Baton Rouge; Tiffany Martin*, Fordoche; White Martin*, Montrose; Nia Marsh, Baton Rouge; Jamie Mays*, Denham Springs; Kathryn McCallum, Ventress; Sidney McCullough, Denham Springs; Taylor McDowell*, Baton Rouge; Thomas Menke*, Slidell; Anna Migliore*, Baton Rouge; Janice Mitchell*, Baton Rouge; Shauvik Mondal*, Baton Rouge; Haleigh Moody*, Gonzales; Tatiana Moreno*, Baton Rouge; Jennifer Morgan*, Denham Springs; Miesha Morgan*, Baton Rouge; Vel Morgan, Baton Rouge; Brian Moroni*, Winnsboro; Sydney Morris, Baton Rouge; April Motes*, St. Francisville; Howard Nagy*, Baton Rouge; Kara Neal*, Morganza; Duong Ngyuen*, Baton Rouge; Long Nguyen*, Baton Rouge; Tuan Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Xuan-Huy Nguyen*, Baton Rouge; Jennefer Nichols*, Baton Rouge; David Odom*, Plaquemine; Scott Orillion*, Greenwell Springs; Emanuell Osagie, Baton Rouge; Pankit Patel*, Baton Rouge; Hetalben Patel*, Baton Rouge; Kathleen Pell, Baton Rouge; William Percy*, Gonzales; Blanca Perez*, Baton Rouge; Samantha Perrill*, Denham Springs; Ryan Phistry*, Greenwell Springs; Kendall Pipes, Denham Springs; Kasey Pino*, Greenwell Springs; Jenna Pourciau*, Greenwell Springs; Caci Randazzo*, Plaquemine; Lindsay Reed*, St. Francisville; Ariel Reichel*, Baton Rouge; Wendy Rhodes*, Greenwell Springs; Haylie Richard*, Prairieville; David Rivera*, Baton Rouge; Grant Robinson*, Pride; Meghan Rojas*, Slaughter; Madison Scullin*, Pine Grove; Audrey Seay, Baton Rouge; Amber Shaffer, Baker; Joseph Sharpe*, Baton Rouge; Donald Shelton*, Denham Springs; Richard Sherwin*, Baton Rouge; Patrick Siener*, Mandeville; Kaitlyn Sliman*, Baton Rouge; Leann Smith, Baton Rouge; Patrick Smith*, New Orleans; Corey Spriggs*, Baton Rouge; Zachery Stanfill*, Greenwell Springs; Justin Stanley*, Baton Rouge; Blake Tassin*, Brusly; Benjamin Taylor*, Baton Rouge; Malinda Taylor*, Baker; Jessica Tesch*, Port Allen; Ngan Thai*, Greenwell Springs; Michael Troxler*, Denham Springs; Darren Vance*, Baton Rouge; Cynthia Vance*, Baton Rouge; Drexel Verrette*, Baton Rouge; Eric Vidrine*, Baton Rouge; Wilker Vieira, Baton Rouge; Kaylynn Walker, Harvey; Danielle Wax*, Ponchatoula; Micah Weber*, Denham Springs; Lynet Wesley*, Bayou Goula; Brian Whatley*, Baton Rouge; Dustin White*, Zachary; Ashley Williams, Walker; Jamie Williams*, Baton Rouge; Paula Wright, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Xenaxis*, Baton Rouge; Nurio Xisto*, Baton Rouge; Kimberly Yorke*, Fresno; Kristin Young, Baton Rouge; Heidi Zuelke, Denham Springs.

Certificate of Technical Studies

Hunter Anthony, Baton Rouge; Vanda Araujo, Baton Rouge; Lorraine Couvillion, Oscar; Gwendolyn Hamilton, Zachary; Tracy Johnson, Baton Rouge; Michael Newman, Baton Rouge; Robin Overhultz, Baker; Kwanjai Radau*, Baton Rouge; Cynthia Robins*, Geismar; Marquis Stevens, Baton Rouge; Trendewlyn Walker, Plaquemine; Valincia Wright, Baton Rouge.

Technical Competency Area

Harrison Hogan, Baton Rouge.

Technical Diploma

Luke Abadie, Paulina, Karl Anderson, Denham Springs; Albert Atkins Jr., Baton Rouge; Demetria Ayio, Baton Rouge; Ross Bergeron, Baton Rouge; Kenyetta Brown, Baton Rouge; Ty Brown, Baton Rouge; DeVinn Burton, Baker;Nathan Callison**, Denham Springs; Glenn Chauffe, Port Allen; Jireh Cook, Baton Rouge; Chaz Cooper, Baton Rouge; Caitlyn Cryar, Clinton; Lekeith Curtis, Baton Rouge; Kirkland Dixon, Baton Rouge; Tiffiny Dxon, Baton Rouge; Matthew Doherty, St. Francisville; John Dugan, Baton Rouge; Steven Fontenot, Baton Rouge; Camilla Franklin, Baton Rouge; Jessie Franklin, III, Baton Rouge; Felicia Fultz, Laplace; Damien Green, Baton Rouge; Keri Green, Baton Rouge; Marty Green, Baton Rouge; Sigereal Griffen, Baton Rouge; Ginny Guy, Denham Springs; My-khael Hines, Plaquemine; Robert Hodges, Denham Springs; Harrison Hogan, Baton Rouge; Alvin Hollins, Baton Rouge; Dana Honey, Baker; Lakeith Howard, Baton Rouge; Eshonte Huntley, Laplace, Artary Johnson, Baton Rouge; Sonya Joseph, Baton Rouge; Latanya Kelly-Thomas, Prairieville; Angela Kenzie, Donaldsonville; Ebony LaVigne, Baton Rouge; Misty Light, Port Allen; John Lounsberry, Baton Rouge; William Maples, Baton Rouge; Clorice Mason, Baton Rouge; Richard Matthews, Baton Rouge; Christopher McKnight, Zachary; Antoine Minor, Baton Rouge; Marc Mitchell, Baton Rouge; Matthew Mooney, Baton Rouge; Quinton Moore, Baton Rouge; Hai Ngyuen, Baton Rouge; Kenneth Nida, Geismar, Katie Parker, Denham Springs; Otis Parker, Baton Rouge; Sharon Patrick**, Baton Rouge; Iesha Quiet, Zachary; Ebony Richardson, Baton Rouge; Kodi Riley, Baton Rouge; Harry Roland, Baker;Alexis Sanders, Baton Rouge; Precious Shaw, Baton Rouge; Jaleesa Smith, Donaldsonville; Kelli Smith, Denham Springs; Mamie Smith, Baton Rouge; Charlene Stafford, Plaquemine; Roman Stewart, Baton Rouge; Ryan Swindler, Baton Rouge; Devany Talley, Baton Rouge; Freddrick Thomas, Baton Rouge; Angel Thompkins**, Baton Rouge; Shannon Tillotson, Baton Rouge; Angela Toliver, Baton Rouge; Matthews Tolliver, Baton Rouge; Zana Tolliver, St. Gabriel; Bradley Townsend, Greenwell Springs; Shandra Victorian, Baton Rouge; Ashley Wade, Baton Rouge; Willie Walker, Baton Rouge; Joshua Washington, Hahnville; Shanika White, Baton Rouge; Antonia Wilkinson, Jackson, Fredrick Williams, Baton Rouge; Lindsey Williams, St. Francisville; Quintavia Williams, Baton Rouge; George Woods, Baton Rouge; Keith York, Baton Rouge; Kaynesha Young, Plaquemine; William Young, Baton Rouge.

*Denotes fall 2013 graduates

** Denotes summer 2014 graduates