SLU confers more than 1,200 degrees

Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on more than 1,200 graduates Saturday during the university’s fall commencement exercises.

University of Louisiana System President Sandra K. Woodley was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena. Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.

Southeastern President John L. Crain told the gathering that among the 1,284 graduates were 468 men and 816 women receiving 15 different degrees; and representatives from 28 states and 15 countries. Seven candidates received the doctorate in educational leadership.

Students receiving doctoral degrees were

KIRA C. BERGGREN, KENNER; MARY G. MILLER, DENHAM SPRINGS; BYRON C. HURST, GREENSBURG; JUANITA M. HILL, PAULINA; BRANDY E. ROBINSON-VAUGHN, LAPLACE; STEPHANIE M. LONGMAN, LACOMBE; AND ROSLYN L. VARNADO, KENTWOOD.

The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to nine students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.

Medal recipients were

COLLEGE OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES: ART MAJOR LOUISE FRANCES JOHNSON, OF HOUMA, 4.0 GPA.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: ACCOUNTING MAJOR LIDIA APOSTOL, OF MOLDOVA, 4.0 GPA; SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT MAJOR SARA B. BARDWELL, OF PONCHATOULA, 4.0 GPA; ACCOUNTING MAJOR DIPANJALI BUDHATHOKI, OF NEPAL, 4.0 GPA; MARKETING MAJOR KAILEE OLIVIA HUGHES HENSLEE, OF ST. FRANCISVILLE, 4.0 GPA.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT:

ENGLISH EDUCATION MAJOR MEGAN VICTORIA LARMANN, OF SLIDELL, 4.0 GPA; MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION MAJOR CEQUILA BURSLEM, OF BUSH, 4.0 GPA.

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES: NURSING MAJOR EMILY ANN BERGERON, OF DESTREHAN, 3.984 GPA.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY: COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR TRAVIS MICHAEL OVERMIER, OF LORANGER, 3.941 GPA.

Area students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were:

ACADIA PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

  • Rayne — Shamone L. Washington, Kinesiology

ASCENSION PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Geismer — Randee B. Kidder, Nursing;

Gonzales — Bryan J. Bertucci, Educational Leadership; Jacie L. Dunbar, Educational Leadership; Gregory C. Dupuis, Educational Leadership;

Prairieville — Kimberly P. Ammons, Educational Leadership; Katie H. Cangelosi, Educational Technology Leadership; Brandie E. Miller, Educational Leadership; Loretta D. Moody, Educational Leadership; Kelly A. Robert, Educational Leadership; Pamela J. Woods, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Donaldsonville — José Torres, Jr., Spanish;

Geismar — Jessica L. Goff, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Shane G. Swares, Marketing;

Gonzales — Kaleigh E. Babin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sarah E. Blank, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Claudia S. Flores, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jeffrey D. Floyd, Management; Sierra N. Geiger, Art; Kylie F. Gould, Psychology; Shannon Hargrove, Biological Sciences; Ashley L. James, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Skylar N. Laiche, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Daniel J. Lambert, Kinesiology; Ashleigh M.LeBlanc, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Audrey M. Mahan, General Studies; Alexis R. Mosher, Psychology; Nichole I. Nwogbo, Kinesiology; Tabbitha N. Richardson, General Studies; Kirstan S. Shelton, Nursing; Keely E. Villar, Psychology; Ashton T. Viola, Spanish;

Prairieville — Randi L. Acheson, Nursing; Marty J. Buratt, Kinesiology; Brandon S. Dove, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Heather L. Edmonston, Supply Chain Management; Aaron M. Eskine, Management; Chelsie L. Gautreau, General Studies; Heather L. Glatt, Accounting; Jordan K. Greenlee, Accounting; Jordan M. Groff, Criminal Justice; Julie E. Hodges, Management; Amanda L. Hughes, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Tyler R. Hunt, Computer Science; Allyson C. Oldendorf, Sociology; Darren M. Polk, Kinesiology; James J. Ragland, Nursing; Ashley L. Roubique, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alicia S. Rushin, Nursing; Sara E. Solar, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dana A. Songe, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Marcela Spicuzza, Spanish; Patrick C. Talbot, Industrial Technology; Nicole W. Tanner, Mathematics; Sarah K. Tassin, Business Administration;

Saint Amant Quentin H. Basile, Biological Sciences; Lexi K. Crews, Nursing; Jordan E. Gonzales, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rebekah S. Guillory, Health and Physical Education K-12; Cody A. Lowery, Supply Chain Management; Ashley E. Matherne, Nursing; Cole A. Prejean, Engineering Technology; Patrick A. Rachel, Management; Morgan T. Regira, Accounting; Laken M. Williams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Sorrento — Erica M. Arnold, Nursing; Seth J. Trabeaux, Business Administration ;

Associate Degrees

Prairieville — Jeffrey M. Seeger, General Studies;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Baker — Cora O. Knighton, Counselor Education;

Baton Rouge — Bradley K. Aaron, Counselor Education; Elizabeth A. Baughman, Counselor Education; Jamie L. Bradbury, Business Administration; Natalie R. Bratton, Counselor Education; Brett A. Brown, Special Education; Celeste B. Buuck, Nursing; Chris R. Coffey, Business Administration; Coleen M. Cormack, Special Education; William A. Davis, Business Administration; Karen C. Dempsey, Nursing; Kendalyn L. Edwards, Counselor Education; Ashley G. Freeman, History; Katie R. Houston, Nursing; Kelly E. Indest, Business Administration; Jesseca L. Johnson, Educational Leadership; Monique W. Johnson, History; Elizabeth K. Kaufmann, Counselor Education; Richard G. Long, English; Grant H. Maher, Executive MBA; Lauren Paige M. Maher, Executive MBA; Katherine T. Manzella, Nursing; Ashley S. McClanahan, Educational Leadership; Faith A. McCoy, Business Administration; Michael A. McFadden, History; Brian M. Merkel, Business Administration; Faraad Y. Mohamed, Business Administration; Tori E. Naquin, Nursing; Zakeeya L. Perkins, Counselor Education; Brian R. Reigh, Business Administration; Amy P. Townsley, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Jordan R. Villa, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Zachary — Susan E. Elkins, Educational Leadership; Megan D. Kirkindoll, Counselor Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Baker — Sarah J. Harris, Biological Sciences; Monique D. Lord, Accounting; Syrina N. Terrell, Kinesiology; Demetris L. Weatherspoon, Social Work; Kayla D. Wright, Sociology;

Baton Rouge — Miranda L. Andrews, Nursing; Christopher B. Bahm, Accounting; Kristoffer A. Balentine, Nursing; Morgan W. Bell, Management; Richard P. Bennett, Supply Chain Management; Diwas Bhattarai, Computer Science; Morgan C. Blake, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ursula L. Branch, Business Administration; Andre C. Brown, Business Administration; Christopher B. Carden, Sociology; Patrick J. Chaney, Kinesiology; Devrek A. Comager-Lain, Sociology; Taylor P. Daigrepont, Nursing; Michael B. Davis, Business Administration; Taylor G. Dodge, Business Administration; Jordan H. Downs, General Studies; Charmell Dunn, General Studies; Desmond R. Dunn, Kinesiology; Delilah A. Dupas, General Studies; Tyler J. Edgens, Kinesiology; Charez S. Edwards, Management; Ryan J. Faulkner, Nursing; Patricia A. Fontenot, General Studies; Liling Fu, Mathematics; Joanna L. Gill, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandi W. Goree, Marketing; Madeline D. Grant, Nursing;

Also, Haley F. Hardee, Nursing; Kayla E. Hawley, Psychology; Justin P. Hernandez, Accounting; Mary J. Hilse, Business Administration; Yaro N. Hoffman, Nursing; Kyra L. Holden, General Studies; Amanda A. Hunt, Kinesiology; Latisha N. Jackson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brooke N. Jarreau, Art; Swarup Joshi, Finance; Donald J. Kelley, General Studies; Paige K. Kennedy, Nursing; Angela J. King, Music; Jarmon E. King, Management; Luke A. King, Criminal Justice; Michelle E. Kozan, Nursing; Stephanie A. Launey, Nursing; Stephen D. LeJeune, Industrial Technology; Kayla R. Lemoine, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lacie M. Lemoine, Nursing; Vincent N. Liberto III, General Studies; Benjamin D. Livingston, Music; Victor G. Lorino, Management; Giara D. Major, Psychology; Liza M. Mascagni, General Studies; Rebecca A. McCoy, General Studies; Jennifer L. McFearin, Accounting; Charles J. McLennan, Management; Jerald J. Meliet, Marketing;

Also, Jeremey P. Miller, Supply Chain Management; Keshawn T. Miller, Psychology; Jamyee-Alyssa D. Mitchell, General Studies; Lauren E. Mitchell, Social Work; Marjorie S. Moore, Nursing; Sherri L. Morgan, Accounting; Brooke E. Musso, Nursing; Jerry W. Narretta, Jr., Supply Chain Management; Matthew D. Oatley, History; Michaela N. Onyekweli, Family & Consumer Sciences; Courtney A. Ordeneaux, Marketing; William H. Parker, Jr., Accounting; Haley L. Plauche, Psychology; Jessica L. Poole, Management; Jonathan C. Price, Communication; Andrew P. Rafaleowski, History; Byron Robinson, Communication; Tyler D. Rogers, Accounting; Nicole D. Rossi, Family & Consumer Sciences; Daniel C. Rourke, Kinesiology; Heather L. Roussel, Nursing; Nevena Rustemovic, Management; Zelleigh M. Scholtens, Marketing; Kindra L. Schultz, Kinesiology; Christine E. Schwartzenburg, Management; Katrenda A. Selders, Business Administration; Stephanie L. Sigler, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Courtney Simon, Social Work; Billy J. Smith, Industrial Technology;

Also, Charles L. Smith, General Studies; Thaddeaus J. Swart, English; Jyrell J. Thymes, Management; Kayla M. Townley, Nursing; Carolyn Umana, Psychology; Kyle S. Upton, Industrial Technology; Breanna J. Vallét, Management; Stephen D. Walczak, Supply Chain Management; Grant E. West, Accounting; Tiffany N. Wiley, Management; Ashley N. Williams, General Studies; Patrick A. Williams, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Tori A. Wilson, Health Education & Promotion; Kenneth J. Winding, Jr., Management; Lacey E. Wood, Nursing; Brittany D. Young, Nursing; Ginger R. Zipperer, Nursing;

Greenwell Springs — Matthew C. Anderson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Courtney D. Browning, General Studies; Shelby J. Browning, Family & Consumer Sciences; James F. Corley, Criminal Justice; Lana M. Courtney, Nursing; Emily M. Freeman, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jarrett M. Harris, Communication; Natalie I. Horridge, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rachel C. Horridge, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kaz M. Kean, Biological Sciences; Charles A. Kemp, Accounting; Rachel A. Lukinovich, Nursing; Tyler C. Murry, Nursing; Jonathan L. Newsom, Industrial Technology; Shannon N. Youngblood, Radiologic Sciences;

Pride — Kenneth R. Joffrion, Kinesiology; Dustin M. Wray, Kinesiology;

Zachary — Victoria L. Baxter, Management; Andrew T. Brown, Kinesiology; Samantha M. Creel, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Robert S. Fleming, General Studies; Mollie G. Geren, Social Work; Donna J. Green, Nursing; Benjamin J. Hernandez, General Studies; Jamecia K. Jackson, Social Work; Magon E. Oubre, Communication; Jason L. Snowden, Criminal Justice; Clint L. Waldrop, Management; Christopher A. Young, Nursing;

Associate Degrees

Baton Rouge — Megan E. McVey, Industrial Technology; Whitney N. Pierce, Industrial Technology;

GREENWELL SPRINGS BRENNAN J. FIFE, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

Masters Degrees

Slaughter — Jamie C. Bernard, History;

Bachelors Degrees

Clinton — Shelbee R. Waller, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amy G. Watts, Nursing;

Ethel — Robert L. Browning, General Studies; Kalyn T. Metcalfe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Jackson — Christopher M. Fontenot, Computer Science; Gasten A. Gabriel, General Studies;

Slaughter — Andrea C. Brian, Accounting; Chester J. DeLee, Health and Physical Education K-12; Mechelle R. Riles, Industrial Technology;

Associate Degrees

Slaughter — Justin N. Henry, General Studies;

EVANGELINE PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Ville Platte — Meagan R. Miller, Nursing;

IBERVILLE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

Maringouin Alakia C. Butler, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kye D. Scott, Marketing; Elizabeth K. Young, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

PLAQUEMINE — HOLLY D. CROCHET, KINESIOLOGY; RACHELLE L. DUPONT, NURSING; NICOLE M. LANDRY, PSYCHOLOGY;

ST. GABRIEL — MICHAEL J. MILLER, MANAGEMENT;

JEFFERSON PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Marrero — Ross S. Barbier, Business Administration; Anjhari J. Batieste, Nursing;

Metairie — Mallory Lindsly, Organizational Communications; Jourdan E. Stauffer, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

New Orleans — Sarah E. Leger, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Wenwen Mei, Organizational Communications;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Gretna — Kayla M. Bazile, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sara E. Buisson, Nursing; Melissa C. Daigle, Communication; Whitney M. Daigle, Nursing; Alyssa J. Fink, Communication; Brianna K. Gibson, Accounting; Lorrianne E. Lucas, Political Science;

Harvey — Daranae A. Cola, General Studies; Dijon R. Dilosa, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tiffany J. Ebersole, Business Administration; Jeffrey A. Kozel, Health Education & Promotion; Elvia Nerval, Supply Chain Management; Tevin T. Rapp, Supply Chain Management; Jeremy A. Stoufflet, Computer Science;

Kenner — Ashley R. Burghardt, Management; Megan R. Crozat, Social Studies Education; Brittany L. Dale, Kinesiology; Blake A. Duplantier, Management; Hayley E. Eckert, Nursing; Nicole L. Gifford, Sociology; Francisco R. Juarez, Jr., Business Administration; Christian A. Kilmer, Psychology; Heather N. Laurent, Accounting; Krista L. Mueller, General Studies; Chad J. Raziano, Management; Scott D. Richardson, Criminal Justice; Rachel M. Rizzo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Carley A. Ward, Criminal Justice; Jessica A. Willmott, Kinesiology;

Marrero — Macy A. Burke, Accounting; Bryant R. Carter, Jr., General Studies; Misty D. Gaudin, Accounting; Dorsay B. Harris, Management; Lydell Johnson, Marketing; Britni E. Taylor, Political Science; Katie A. Watts, Political Science; Angelic N. Williams, Biological Sciences;

Metairie — Robert R. Adkins, Sr., Engineering Technology; Catherine E. Anderson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Katherine M. Brown, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley S. Calamari, Family & Consumer Sciences; Justin P. Davis, Kinesiology; Kristen C. Durand, Communication; Lauren A. Grillot, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kristin A. Hammant, Nursing; Destiny D. Hanley, Management; Sandra M. Harbison, General Studies; Amanda C. Hernaez, Art; Laura D. Labiche, Management; Regina G. Lancaster, Health Education & Promotion; Jamie L. Mashburn, Nursing; Allysen M. Mix, General Studies; Alan J. Nicolich, Management; Ranh A. Nunez, Marketing; La’Kay P. Offray, Supply Chain Management; Joshua A. Roser, Communication; Brandon C. Trepina, General Studies; Anitra A. Williams, Management;

New Orleans — Stephen R. Borne, Sport Management; Richard T. Fields, Jr., Industrial Technology; Lauren M. Mendoza, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica L. Rauch, General Studies; Leah M. Smith, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5;

Westwego — Heather L. Breaux, General Studies; Jalesia B. Nelson, Management; Ryan J. Pattison, Marketing; Jessica L. Weaver, Accounting;

Associate Degrees

Metairie — Brianne P. Cash, General Studies;

NEW ORLEANS — VICTORIA L. PARETTI, GENERAL STUDIES;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Lafayette — Patricia K. Babineaux, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Carencro — Elizabeth L. Lown, Psychology; Kirk P. Taylor, History;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Albany — Melyssa S. DePaula, Educational Leadership;

Denham Springs — Jessica M. Achord, Business Administration; Brandi H. Aucoin, Educational Leadership; Jessica S. Boudreaux, Educational Leadership; Carrie R. Button, Educational Leadership; Angela H. Caccamo, Educational Leadership; Emily E. Camp, Educational Leadership; Brian A. Childres, Educational Leadership; Staci P. Clement, Educational Leadership; Tonya S. Dean, Educational Leadership; Michelle H. Denton, Leadership; Terry F. Griffin, Educational Leadership; Terri L. Hines, Educational Leadership; Wesley G. Howard, Educational Leadership; Gary F. Jones, Educational Leadership; Brooke S. King, Educational Leadership; Amanda G. Levert, Business Administration; Savannah C. Lewis, Educational Leadership; Curtis Meyers, Jr., Counselor Education; Roy E. Moore, Health & Kinesiology; Brittany A. Needham, Business Administration; Sarah Pisani-Childres, Educational Leadership; Paula F. Poirrier, Counselor Education; William T. Rogers, Educational Leadership; Amanda C. Schittone, Nursing; Robyn M. Smith, Educational Leadership;

Holden — Kimberly R. Craft, Counselor Education;

Livingston — Joshua W. Martin, Educational Leadership; Lisa M. Thacker, Educational Leadership;

Maurepas — Brandi L. Ouber, Educational Leadership;

Springfield — John R. Hill, Educational Leadership; April K. McIntyre, Nursing; Jessica L. Puissegur, Educational Leadership; Bridget A. Torres, Educational Leadership;

Walker — Lisa E. Audiffred, Elementary Education; Lori R. Courvillé, Educational Leadership; Kristin S. Gajan, Business Administration; Joshua E. Hogan, Educational Leadership; Shelby D. Law, Business Administration; Rachael S. Morgan, Nursing; Ryan K. Pope, Educational Leadership; Brooke K. Rhymes, Business Administration; Kristy P. Robinson, Educational Leadership; Garrett K. Wheat, Educational Leadership;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Albany — Taylor A. Bankston, Nursing; Kayla R. Farmer, General Studies; Tyler T. Hoover, General Studies; Sarah M. Link, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kassidy R. Sharp, Criminal Justice; Heather Thibodeaux, General Studies; Nicholas R. Williams, Industrial Technology;

Denham Springs — Tiffany L. Alello, Health and Physical Educ K-12; John A. Arbour, General Studies; Chelsi M. Ardoin, Management; Hilary F. Aydell, Social Work; Nicholas P. BeJeaux, English; Kayla R. Béndily, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jerri N. Biggs, Accounting; Lindsey L. Carter, Management; Katie D. Castille, Social Work; Joseph M. Cohn, Biological Sciences; Laken R. Cook, Nursing; Danielle D. Cormier, Psychology; Jolie C. Cornay, Management; Jordan P. Cowart, Criminal Justice; Aaron M. Crawford, Communication; Elysha E. David, Marketing; Jessica B. Duplessis, English Education; Ashleigh E. Eaves, Psychology; Rebecca L. Fitzhugh, Accounting; Lainey A. Franklin, Management; Beverly A. Fugler, Nursing; Victoria E. Gaboury, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Stormi N. Gillespie, Social Work; Zachary K. Graham, Biological Sciences; David A. Gray, Finance; Christopher N. Gwynn, Criminal Justice; Aimee E. Harris, Spanish; Taylor D. Hodges, Psychology; Quala C. Joiner, Social Work; Sarah M. Lambert, Health and Physical Educ K-12;

Also, Jonathan R. Lawson, Nursing; Rolance K. Lejeune, Industrial Technology; Steven P. Levatino, Supply Chain Management; Lester J. Madere III, Marketing; Lauren A. Mallett, Nursing; Cory A. Matthews, Industrial Technology; Teshla D. May, Nursing; Brianne M. Morris, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Allison M. Neal, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Karen P. Patterson, Business Administration; Carter E. Peake, Business Administration; Dalton C. Rainey, Management; Adrienne E. Renfrow, Family & Consumer Sciences; Datren Q. Robertson, Management; Brittney I. Rosenbach, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kristin J. Scarbrough, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tiffany M. Schubert, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hannadi N. Scott, Nursing; Gari D. Sensat, General Studies; Martha R. Sibley, Biological Sciences; Stuart J. Skinner, Political Science; Dalene J. Smith, Social Work; Katie A. Summers, Psychology; Lindsey R. Tadlock, General Studies; Jessica J. Thomas, Management; Rachael A. Tripp, General Studies; Casey N. Varnado, Psychology; Lela E. Waltman, Art; Blaire N. Weatherford, Nursing; Margaret A. Ziemba, Art;

French Settlement — Alexandra Y. Phelps, Family & Consumer Sciences;

Holden — John J. DePhillips III, Management; Amanda F. Naquin, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Amanda L. Rios, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Livingston — Micah A. Arledge, Accounting; Mindy L. Balfantz, Social Work; Alex G. Bencaz, Marketing; Christina M. Brogan, Management; Kristina B. Guyban, General Studies; Nisha L. Hebert, Nursing; Colby G. Loupe, Finance; Blake T. Martin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jennifer L. McDonald, Biological Sciences; Brad W. McMorris, Communication; Keri T. Milton, General Studies; Mallorie M. Mire, General Studies; Karly F. Sharp, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brittnee P. Sibley, Criminal Justice; Kara L. Taylor, Accounting;

Maurepas — Justin P. Babin, Management; Kristen R. Hanna, Biological Sciences; Corryn L. Richardson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Callie L. Rouyea, General Studies;

Springfield — Katherine R. Crowder, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Mallory R. Gannon-Pagart, Sociology; Aaron M. Miller, English; Matthew A. Parrish, Supply Chain Management; Jordan M. Russo, Sport Management; Joshua A. Sarran, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jordan A. Shockley, General Studies; Latrika S. Smith, Social Work;

Walker — Joshua Ardonne, Management; Katie R. Brignac, Nursing; Timothy G. Henderson, General Studies; Kenneth W. Lee, History; Brandi L. Marino, Music; Brittany D. Smith, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jamilynn T. Stevens, Art; Harmony E. Tadlock, Social Studies Education; Tyler J. Thibodeaux, Computer Science; Latisha R. Turner, General Studies;

Watson — Jessica P. James, Communication; Mickey R. Miller, Industrial Technology;

Associate Degrees

Denham Springs — Crystal N. Miley, General Studies;

ORLEANS PARISH

Master’s Degrees

New Orleans — Karen B. Augustine, Educational Technology Leadership; Kaitlin P. Kisela, Elementary Education; Fatima L. Muse, Counselor Education; Mara J. Seiler, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelor’s Degrees

New Orleans — Jeanette C. Andrews, Health Education & Promotion; Harris H. Avery, Criminal Justice; Laura E. Brown, General Studies; Bradley A. Davis, History; Maya R. Dyson, Management; Craig R. Elzy, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Reggionne J. Fránklin, Criminal Justice; Railan A. Gabriel, Management; Cristina A. Guillory, Psychology; Nathaniel Johnson, Business Administration; Kelvin A. Lambert, Criminal Justice; Deianka Mikell, General Studies; Angela N. Morgan, Psychology; Mary O. Pichon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Renior Pierre, Computer Science; Keenen A. Porét, Sport Management; Brittnie N. Reed, Marketing; Kiara D. Reeves, General Studies; Will H. Rowden, Criminal Justice; Lionel Scott, Kinesiology; Leah S. Simpson, English; Tamara C. Soublet, Spanish; Whitney D. Tropez, Family & Consumer Sciences;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Batchelor — Alaina K. LaCour, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

GLYNN — JACOB C. GOLDBERG, SOCIAL WORK;

LAKELAND — KEVIN M. LEJEUNE, SOCIAL WORK;

NEW ROADS — DANA N. KINDY, NURSING; ARICKA D. LEE, NURSING; BLAIR D. THOMPSON, ART;

VENTRESS — BETH N. MAYEUX, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION;

ST. HELENA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

Greensburg — Lindsay D. Clark, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Bobbi J. Quave, General Studies; Lowouska J. Womack, Management;

ST. JAMES PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Paulina — Arielle L. Roussel, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees

Gramercy — Jess A. Roussel, Management;

Lutcher — Kristine M. Brouwer, Nursing; Shane M. Naquin, Sport Management;

Paulina — Lindsey A. Blank, Nursing; Michelle E. Duhe, General Studies; Kristin M. Gravois, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; James C. Gray, Computer Science; Alex J. Marse, General Studies;

Saint James — Lindsey N. Bernard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Vacherie — Kasia M. Harry, Social Work; Crystal D. Simon, Supply Chain Management; Kalyn M. Simon, Management;

Associate Degrees

Gramercy — Matthew C. Porche, General Studies;

PAULINA — MASON G. DUHÉ, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY; ALEX A. MATHERNE, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY;

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Masters Degrees

Eunice — Laurie F. Fontenot, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees

LaPlace — Corey J. Alonzo, Marketing; Amanda M. Armant, Sociology; Shaine L. Babineaux, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ashley M. Ceaser, Nursing; Bridget A. Giroir, General Studies; Steven K. Green, General Studies; Jennifer L. Harris, Nursing; Terriance A. Henderson, Biological Sciences; Winfred H. Hills, Mathematics; Kenneth R. Holmes, Jr., Kinesiology; Patricia W. James, Supply Chain Management; Jenna K. Keating, General Studies; Jamey L. LaBranche, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Philomena M. Labat, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amanda Y. Lowery, Management; Sevag V. Marzwanian, Industrial Technology; Kayla M. Mora, Psychology; Sheree W. Schexnaydre, Family & Consumer Sciences; Diana R. Stovall, Management; Kaylyn N. Walker, Psychology;

RESERVE — MEGAN E. COLLINS, ACCOUNTING; MACI C. CRAIGHEAD, COMMUNICATION; ELIZABETH B. HERRING, FINANCE;

ST. MARTIN PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

St. Martinville — Timothy J. Brown, Management;

ST. MARY PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Franklin — Renika D. Johnson, Biological Sciences; Skyler M. Simoneaux, Art;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Abita Springs — Robin D. Mitchell, Educational Leadership;

Covington — Cherie S. Barr, Educational Technology Leadership; Amy E. Barrow, Educational Leadership; Ryan J. Branton, English; Jennifer R. Davis, Special Education; Erin M. Fogarty, History; Jamie B. Fonseca, Educational Leadership; Lane E. Fryou, Counselor Education; Katelyn E. Kelley, Business Administration; Adam J. Meier, History; Erin S. Mormino, Educational Technology Leadership; Nicole E. Querner, Business Administration; Adam J. Rutka, Business Administration; Mary M. White, Psychology;

Folsom — Stephanie M. Bartlett, Elementary Education; Christa A. Lemoine, English;

Lacombe — Charlene J. Borne, Nursing;

Madisonville — Cliff R. Delouche, Educational Leadership; Theresa H. Johnson, Counselor Education;

Mandeville — Kiley J. Bishop, Business Administration; Susan H. Ellis, Educational Leadership; Katherine L. Gristina, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stephanie M. Kell, Educational Leadership; Dianna Lazaro, Elementary Education; Brittney A. Lister, Integrated Science & Technology; Gregory A. Mayo, Health & Kinesiology; Kevin C. Mumphrey, Educational Technology Leadership; Kira P. Neal, Elementary Education; Lane R. Newman, Nursing; Deeanna G. Ross, Elementary Education; Jessica C. Stargardter, Applied Sociology;

Pearl River — Erika R. Davis, Health & Kinesiology; Courtney M. Harris, Business Administration;

Slidell — Celese M. Cousin, Business Administration; Adam-Elliott C. Cusimano, History; Rachel A. Moreno, Educational Leadership; Maria L. Rhodes, Curriculum and Instruction; Tracy L. Shriner, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Kyle L. Wiater, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Abita Springs — Michael R. Donegan, Business Administration; Amanda L. Sanchez, General Studies; Matthew J. Sheppard, Business Administration;

Bush — Christopher A. Breaux, Accounting; Cequila B. Meyers, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Michele M. Neumeyer, General Studies; Matthew C. Newell, Accounting; Laura J. Siben, General Studies; Jeffery S. VeZain, Jr., Nursing; Senorina Vega, Management; Lindsey M. Williams, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

Covington — Patrick L. Amie, Kinesiology; Erin F. Badeaux, Nursing; Eric J. Banks, Management; Jamie M. Bertrand, Nursing; Vivian A. Boykin, Computer Science; Stacey N. Bracey, Psychology; Tasha L. Cabirac, Management; Matthew D. Campagne, Management; Erin M. Cefalu, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Heather M. Clark, Psychology; Lauren M. Crespo, Criminal Justice; Kelly C. Daniels, Nursing; Gloria Y. Darby, Finance; Brad J. DeBarbieris, Business Administration; Brittany L. Fury, Management; Charles C. Gerkin, General Studies; Amy F. Godwin, English; Steven T. Gottfried, General Studies; Natalie E. Hartzell, Art; Julia L. Herbert, Communication;

Also, Stephani C. Holloway, Communication; Scott A. Hunt, Supply Chain Management; Robin L. Jones, Nursing; Jordan R. Kieff, Art; Mita A. Lad, Accounting; Lynsey M. Manley, General Studies; Anthony J. Marino, Marketing; Maribeth R. Matté, Sociology; Matthew J. McCormick, Kinesiology; Cassandra D. McElroy, Nursing; Taylor H. Micas, Engineering Technology; Hannah E. Miller, General Studies; Jordan A. Morrow, Communication; Michael J. Pace, Criminal Justice; Paul M. Palazzo, Management; Jordan E. Relayson, Nursing; Amanda M. Rickerson, General Studies; Stuart I. Ridgel, Business Administration; Mandi E. Rushing, Business Administration; Melanie B. Seal, History; Joshua D. Sharpe, General Studies; Brittney M. Speakman, General Studies; Tyler A. Stroble, Business Administration; Marley Q. Stuart, English; Stephen C. Tassin, General Studies; Ann L. Taylor, Family & Consumer Sciences; Danielle M. Tenorio, General Studies; Meghan M. Thigpen, Health and Physical Education K-12; Jeremy R. Walker, Criminal Justice; Kristal A. Williams, Business Administration; Shonteka R. Williams, Social Work; Stephanie C. Williams, Computer Science;

Folsom — Leslie M. Bell, Nursing; Megan E. Bickham, Communication; Christopher H. Goff, General Studies; Joan M. Goff, General Studies; Erin L. Kennedy, Art; Matthew B. Myer, Marketing; Amelia E. Newman, General Studies;

Lacombe — Laurie B. McCoy, Biological Sciences;

Madisonville — Andrew J. Bertoniere, Accounting; Clayton A. Boudreaux, Business Administration; Trey J. Dufriend, Jr., Nursing; Amber C. Gagliano, Nursing; Samantha T. Gross, Marketing; Floyd M. Heisser, Jr., Management; Amanda A. Humphrey, Psychology; Ryan G. Juneau, Biological Sciences; Amber L. LaCombe, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Hilary C. LaCombe, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jessica M. Lassalle, Accounting; Carlos G. Metoyer, Jr., Biological Sciences; Joshua T. Norris, Management; Andria L. Ohler, General Studies; Kyle C. Pittman, Management; Casey R. Revere, Criminal Justice; Eric L. Turgeau, Biological Sciences;

Mandeville — Eric M. Ardoin, Management; Matthew J. Baggs, English; Gabrielle Bastion, Family & Consumer Sciences; April N. Baxter, General Studies; Jennifer A. Breen, Finance; Samantha N. Broussard, Family & Consumer Sciences; Manda S. Brown, Social Work; Charles T. Burkenstock, Art; Angelle N. Burt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lucia R. Caraccia, Communication; Darren J. Cardinale, Accounting; Brittany C. Chaisson, Business Administration; Alan T. Cooke, Communication; Aaryn M. Crews, Art; Andrea C. D’Aquin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jason J. Dazzo, General Studies; Aimee S. Devalcourt, Communication; Liam T. Doyle, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Michael A. Dragna, Kinesiology; Lisa E. Frey, Nursing; Brad E. Girard, General Studies; Jason W. Greenleaf, Engineering Technology; Mark J. Grillo, Management; Jonathan L. Hines, Management; Kimberly J. Hopkins, Psychology; Kelsey A. Humble, Communication; Denise A. Hurstell, Nursing; Christine M. Jones, Psychology;

Also, George M. Kirkman III, Nursing; Kana L. Koenig, Kinesiology; Robert L. Lampp, Social Studies Education; Daniel J. Leedy, Business Administration; Kyle C. Levens, Business Administration; Emily K. Lotz, Marketing; Carter P. MacFarland, General Studies; Lindsey N. Maniscalco, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Daniel T. Marlbrough, General Studies; Corey C. Maryan, Psychology; Kristopher N. McDuffie, Industrial Technology; Brian J. McGarry, Accounting; Addeline E. McKee, Social Work; Brittany F. Mehle, Nursing; Ashley R. Morrish, History; Robert P. Mueller, Business Administration; Connor M. Mulvany, Management; Amber E. Nussbaum, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Matthew T. Orlando, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sarah B. Ostarly, Management; Mary Allison E. Parsons, General Studies; Caroline V. Patrickis, Communication; Alena Paulouskaya, Accounting; Christina Read, Accounting; Hays A. Robicheaux, Management; Ryan A. Rome, Music; Norman T. Roussel, Finance; Nina E. Schultz, Art; Henry L. Serpas IV, Communication; Shannon C. Sexton, General Studies; Robert G. Simpson, Nursing; Katelynn R. Soong, History; Shadoe D. Stern, Finance; Keith D. Stevens, Ma nagement; William A. Stoner, Business Administration; Jonathan B. Tang, Accounting; Anne M. Turner, Health Education & Promotion; Joshua M. Turner, History; Michael J. Webb, Computer Science; Samuel C. Whittington, Kinesiology; Brett M. Wynn, Supply Chain Management; Daniel V. Zambito, Criminal Justice;

Pearl River — Melissa M. Cantrell, Management; Crystal L. DiMaggio, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Michael T. Kavanaugh, Marketing; Krystle B. Lassere, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; James C. Smith, Criminal Justice; Gabrielle P. Williams, Management;

Slidell — Christina A. Bachemin, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Edgar G. Barrilleaux, Social Work; Jason P. Barrois, Industrial Technology; Serina P. Beck, Marketing; Holland T. Bussell, Finance; Katelyn E. Carson, Management; Ana C. Castro, Spanish; Joshua C. Chambers, Nursing; John M. Crowley, Biological Sciences; Lindsay M. Dalton, Biological Sciences; Lauren L. Davis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Erika N. Dawson, English; Falynn G. Florane, Biological Sciences; Noel F. Frisard, Business Administration; Rebecca A. Ganser, Psychology; Joseph M. Gautier, Computer Science; Amanda M. Guerrero, Criminal Justice; James J. Guillot III, Sport Management; Tyler J. Hallock, Biological Sciences; Laura A. Harris, General Studies; Cody J. Helmke, Industrial Technology; Jill M. Howitt, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Also, Bryson K. Johnson, Criminal Justice; Kelly M. Kontur, Family & Consumer Sciences; Melissa A. Krider, Nursing; Megan V. Larm ann, English Education; Carl V. Larosa, Jr., Health and Physical Educ K-12; Adam P. LeBlanc, Psychology; Miranda L. Lewis, Political Science; Ernest J. Majoue, Management; Rachel L. Meade, Social Work; Timothy S. Parker, Computer Science; Jeremy J. Raffray, Management; Brittany L. Roig, Nursing; Armond A. Romain, Art; Christian A. Ruegsegger, Health Education & Promotion; Mary E. Sabadie, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jennifer L. Skevington Persick, Accounting; Eric J. Stein, History; Amy N. Stokes, Criminal Justice; Tara E. Thiel, Mathematics; Sarah E. Webre, Accounting; Annie K. Wells, Nursing; Chloe N. Westfall, Nur sing; Mark J. Witter, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

Abita Springs — Wayne J. Menne, General Studies;

BUSH — BRANDI E. POCH É -PEYTON, GENERAL STUDIES;

LACOMBE — JESSICA L. SMITH, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY;

MANDEVILLE — LUCIEN M. WICKER, JR., INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY;

SLIDELL — ERIN P. JOHNSTON, GENERAL STUDIES;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Amite — Delta S. Morrison, Educational Leadership;

Hammond — Hristo L. Balev, Music; Laura L. Blackwell, Counselor Education; Nicholas P. Brilleaux, History; Dragos C. Filip, Music; Shawanda M. Gayton, Counselor Education; Ana-Alicia Gouge, Counselor Education; Sarah E. Green, Biology (Thesis); Emily E. Hausladen,

Counselor Education; Ming Jin, Integrated Science & Technology; Christine M. Johnson, Health & Kinesiology; Rachael M. Lofton, English; Victoria D. Penton, Counselor Education; Chris T. Permenter, Counselor Education; Ashley N. Pinion, Nursing; Mignon L. Poche, Educational Leadership; Henry K. Rop, Health & Kinesiology; Margaret A. Rownd, Elementary Education; Samantha R. Shelléy, Business Administration; Chancie L. Sibley, Business Administration; James W. Stewart, Biology (Thesis); Teresa M. Thessen, History; Jennifer R. Whisenhunt, Counselor Education; Kelly K. Wittmann, Business Administration; Taylor G. Yancey, Business Administration;

Independence — Emily E. Edwards, Educational Leadership; Chad M. Foret, English; Wendi M. Gray, Educational Leadership; Christina C. Thomas, English; Micah C. Zinna, Curriculum and Instruction;

Kentwood — Samantha B. Miller, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Loranger — Rebecca P. Haase, Nursing; Emily H. Weatherford, Nursing;

Natalbany — Yolanda N. Haynes, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;

Ponchatoula — Joshua C. Bourgeois, Counselor Education; Adronisha T. Frazier, Biology (Thesis); Devan L. Gray, Business Administration; Gretchen M. Hintz, English; Zaklina Hutchinson, Integrated Science & Technology; Evelyn M. LeBlanc, Business Administration; Larissa G. Lieser, Business Administration; Logan D. Mccardle, Biology (Thesis); Lexy R. Miller, Business Administration; Leslie J. Wood, Nursing;

Robert — Kristy L. Houpy, Counselor Education;

Roseland — Jennifer L. Bouffard, Nursing;

Tickfaw — April A. Lavergne, Educational Technology Leadership;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Amite — Lakeisha A. Brooks, Accounting; Erica M. Casanova, Health Education & Promotion; Whitney L. DuBois, Biological Sciences; Dannette D. Duke, Biological Sciences; Daniel H. Edwards, Jr., Psychology; Gerrid O. Hodges, General Studies; Brittany M. McClendon, Nursing; Jewel B. McCoy, Management; Dana B. McCullough, Biological Sciences; Kyle B. Volkmann, English; Brianaca T. Warren, Social Work;

Hammond — Sarju Adhikari, Biological Sciences; Kandace M. Alfred, Biological Sciences; Raymone V. Andrews, Jr., General Studies; Lidia Apostol, Accounting; Zachary M. Arnett, Biological Sciences; Jeffrey R. Bacon, Computer Science; Megan G. Bardwell, Criminal Justice;

Aquilla V. Battle, Health Education & Promotion; Carley M. Binner, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sarah D. Boyett, English Education; Rechelle L. Brignac, Accounting; Cal W. Broussard, Criminal Justice; Derrick C. Brown, Management; Dipanjali Budhathoki, Accounting; Joseph S. Cannatella III, Social Work; Sylvia K. Charchut, Mathematics; Justin P. Cifreo, Engineering Technology; John A. Connolly, Biological Sciences; Elizabeth A. Davis, Psychology; Wylisha R. Day, English; Cuiyi Deng, Accounting; Rebecca M. Domiano, Accounting; Chase O. Dupré, Computer Science; Chuckaria M. Evans, Psychology;

Also, Lance J. Felps, General Studies; Nicolle E. Fischer, Marketing; Zera S. Flores, Spanish; Angela B. Freeman, General Studies; Peter N. Frimpong, Accounting; Dayo D. Félix, Spanish; Emily P. Galjour, Nursing; Dale J. Gautreaux, Jr., Management; Anna J. Gomez, General Studies; Jeannette M. Gomez, Nursing; Kristie E. Grot, Business Administration; Kayla M. Hebert, Nursing; Matthew P. Hein, Supply Chain Management; Melanie D. Hickman, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Binh A. Ho, Biological Sciences; Daniel M. Holstein, Marketing; Jessica L. Huber, Health Education & Promotion; Kalah M. Jockisch, Biological Sciences; Roosevelt Johnson, General Studies; Matthew R. Jordan, History; Whitney L. Kennedy, Nursing; Mohan Kunwar, Computer Science; Stephen P. Lancaster, Management; Melissa D. Landry, Psychology; Tyler A. Lange, Psychology; Jason T. Lavine, Computer Science; Erica R. Lemons, Biological Sciences; Anthony J. Ma, Computer Science; Lauren T. Malik, Psychology; Saurav Malla, Chemistry; Aaron D. Matzke, Supply Chain Management; Emily M. McAfee, Kinesiology; Emily K. McDonald, Sociology; Ashanti K. McLaurin, General Studies; Zachary R. Meinhold, Industrial Technology; Dilara S. Mendicino, Criminal Justice; Ioana Miinea, Nursing; Briton J. Myer, Criminal Justice; Toddrick T. Nelson, General Studies; Roshan K. Nepal, Physics;

Also, Mark L. Newbill, Psychology; Tina T. Nguyen, Management; Katie L. Patton, Psychology; Jolie G. Picou, Nursing; Matthew P. Pittari, Business Administration; Jazmin N. Randall, Communication; Lavon T. Ricks, Family & Consumer Sciences; Christopher W. Riley, Management; Israel S. Ripley, General Studies; Rande H. Robinson, Jr., Communication; Holly M. Rocker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Austen J. Rodrigue, Computer Science; Crystal M. Schayot, General Studies; Lapalovitz D. Seals, Sociology; Samantha A. Serpas, Management; Abishek Sharma, Biological Sciences; Sandeep K. Shrestha, Biological Sciences; Soni Shrestha, Nursing; Sarah N. Sims, Art; Jeanne D. Sinagra, Biological Sciences; Ezekiel Sonnier, Accounting; Emily M. St. Andre’, Management; Rhiannon M. Tallo, General Studies; LeShay J. Taylor, Psychology; Aastha Thapa, Psychology; Brittany L. Thomas, Nursing; Ramesh Timilsina, Computer Science; Jonathan P. Tobler, General Studies; Anitra K. Turner, Psychology; Sudan Uprety, Biological Sciences; Heather M. Vallaire, Art; Leigh J. Villemarette, Engineering Technology; Lee M. Watts, Sociology; Byron J. Weber, Sport Management; Philipp Westermann, Business Administration; Tara B. White, Nursing; Julian B. Williams, Engineering Technology; Bryan H. Wong, Management; Malcolm E. Young-Hernandez, Criminal Justice; Jake A. Zbydniewski, General Studies;

Husser — Anthony M. Fox, Criminal Justice;

Independence — Reva G. Brunet, Criminal Justice; Todd L. Calmes, Nursing; Elizabeth M. Edwards, Biological Sciences; Jessica B. LeBlanc, Communication;

Kentwood — Whitley B. Bridges, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joseph C. Calderone, General Studies; Andre’ M. Cryer, Marketing; Karen J. Lee, General Studies; Montique S. Lee, Social Work;

Lor anger — Tyler W. Armstrong, Biological Sciences; Joseph E. Davis, Industrial Technology; Kristin E. Duhe, General Studies; Patrick W. Lott, Kinesiology; Travis M. Overmier, Computer Science; Brandy L. Spencer, Nursing;

Natalbany — Charles E. Chester, General Studies; Anna B. Domiano, Accounting; Lindory E. Dyson, Communication; Amy L. Ferrara, General Studies; Zakkary D. Garner, Music; Ashley L. Harrison, Business Administra tion;

Ponchatoula — Danielle B. Aymami, General Studies; Sara B. Bardwell, Supply Chain Management; Randy J. Bolin, Accounting; Katie M. Campbell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brennan T. Carney, History; Casey L. Clement, Criminal Justice; Jennifer G. DePhillips, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Melissa A. Doster, Management; Benjamin M. Ernst, General Studies; Rhett A. Falcone, Engineering Technology; Joshua B. Fink, Nursing; Katie L. Frichter, Biological Sciences; Benjamin K. Gabriel, Engineering Technology; Corissa A. Gioia, Biological Sciences; Kalyn E. Goetz, Accounting; Jacob J. Griffin, Engineering Technology; Taylor R. Henry, General Studies; Melissa M. Hoyle, English; William A. Jobe, Nursing; Lacy K. Jumonville, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rani E. Kliebert, Supply Chain Management;

Also, Joshua C. McDaniel, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Shakeisha T. McKay, Social Work; Mallory R. Meyers, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Rita A. Parker, General Studies; Danielle N. Phillips, Management; Jarrad J. Pinestraw, Computer Science; Rebecca L. Pond, General Studies; Jared L. Reno, Industrial Technology; Margaret E. Riley, Nursing; Nicole M. Schaferkotter, Nursing; Jamie M. Scuderi, Management; Ashley M. Short, Management; Jennifer J. Steib, Nursing; Brett A. Stirling, Industrial Technology; Samantha A. Thompson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor G. Thornton, Communication; Jeremy L. Troulliet, Music; Adrienne S. Watts, English; Sharina L. Wemett, General Studies; Andrew S. Williams, Computer Science;

Robert — Grant B. Ellis, Engineering Technology;

Roseland — Cathy J. Craig, General Studies; Shellie C. Rayborn, Marketing; Samantha Spitale, English;

Tickfaw — Adam C. Anzalone, Sport Management; Kourtney S. Brumfield, Business Administration; Toby L. Carmack, Biological Sciences; Elaina L. Cozad, Social Work; Amanda C. Dickson, General Studies; Minnie A. Gatlin, General Studies; Candis A. Lurding, Accounting; Jennifer R. Rester, Nursing; Ariana M. Rodriguez, English; Jordan L. Schlicher, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Associate Degrees

Hammond — Kendal J. Mounce, General Studies; Nam H. Nguyen, General Studies; Daniel A. Sanchez, General Studies; Shawn P. Walters, Industrial Technology;

INDEPENDENCE — LACEY B. SCAFIDEL, GENERAL STUDIES;

PONCHATOULA — CORBAN A. BURCH, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY; TRENTON L. DEBAUTTE, GENERAL STUDIES; REBECCA L. LEBLANC, GENERAL STUDIES; PAULLA R. PATTERSON, GENERAL STUDIES; LAURA F. PEVEY, GENERAL STUDIES; LARAMIE D. PITTMAN, GENERAL STUDIES;

TICKFAW — DANYELLE A. SANDERS, GENERAL STUDIES;

VERMILION PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Maurice — Tiffany A. Landry, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Port Allen — Tana C. Clark, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees

Addis — Brittany M. Stufflebeam, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Michelle E. Takeda, History ;

PORT ALLEN — JERICA R. JACKSON, NURSING; TAYLOR R. MATHERNE, NURSING; ROXANN R. MERRITT, SOCIOLOGY;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

St. Francisville — Gabrielle L. Coats, Nursing; Justin B. Coley, Nursing; Robert E. Golmon, Engineering Technology; Kailee O. Henslee, Marketing; Emily R. Nichols, Criminal Justice; Ashley M. Powell, Art;

Complete list of graduates at www.southeastern.edu/news_media/news_releases.