QUALIFYING FOR OFFICE

The following candidates have qualified to run in some of the parish and local races on the Nov. 4 ballot. A full list is located on the Louisiana Secretary of State’s website at geauxvote.com. The runoff election, if needed, is Dec. 6. Candidates wishing to submit statements of candidacy to The Advocate must do so no later than 5 p.m. Aug. 29.

D = Democrat

R = Republican

L = Libertarian

O = Other party

N = No party listed

4 = ELECTED WITHOUT OPPOSITION

MULTIPARISH RACES

U.S. Senator

Wayne Ables, D-Breaux Bridge

Raymond Brown, D-New Orleans

Bill Cassidy, R-Baton Rouge

Thomas Clements, R-Lafayette

Mary L. Landrieu, D-New Orleans

Rob Maness, R-Madisonville

Brannon Lee McMorris, L-Denham Springs

Vallian Senegal, D-Opelousas

William P. Waymire Jr., D-Gonzales

U.S. Representative

1st Congressional District

Lee A. Dugas, D-Kenner

M.V. “Vinny” Mendoza, D-Ponchatoula

Jeffry “Jeff” Sanford, L-Baton Rouge

Steve Scalise, R-Jefferson

2nd Congressional District

David Brooks, N-New Orleans

Samuel Davenport, L-LaPlace

Rufus H. Johnson, D-New Orleans

Gary Landrieu, D-New Orleans

Cedric Richmond, D-New Orleans

3rd Congressional District

Bryan Barrilleaux, R- Lake Charles

Charles W. Boustany Jr., R-Lafayette

Russell Richard, N-Lafayette

4th Congressional District

Justin Ansley, D-Bossier

John Fleming, R-Minden

Randall Lord, L-Shreveport

5th Congressional District

Ralph Lee Abraham, R-Archibald

Eliot S. Barron, G-New Orleans

Harris Brown, R-Monroe

Zach Dasher, R-Calhoun

Jeff Guerriero, R-Monroe

Clyde C. Holloway, R-Forest Hill

Jamie Mayo, D-Monroe

Vance M. McAllister, R-Monroe

Charles Saucier, L-Ponchatoula

Ed Tarpley, R- Alexandria

6th Congressional District

Robert Lamar “Bob” Bell, R-Baton Rouge

Dan Claitor, R-Baton Rouge

Norman “Norm” Clark, R-Denham Springs

Rufus Holt Craig Jr., L-Baton Rouge

Paul Dietzel II, R-Baton Rouge

Edwin Edwards, D-Gonzales

Cassie Felder, R-Baton Rouge

Garret Graves, R-Baton Rouge

Richard Lieberman, D-LaPlace

Craig McCulloch, R-Ethel

“Trey” Thomas, R-Baton Rouge

Lenar Whitney, R-Houma

Peter Williams, D-Lettsworth

LA. Supreme Court justice

2nd District

4 Scott Crichton, R-Shreveport

Court of Appeal judge

1st Circuit

1ST DISTRICT, SECTION 1, DIVISION C

4 Guy Holdridge, R-Gonzales

2ND DISTRICT, SUBDISTRICT 1, DIVISION C

4 Jewel E. “Duke” Welch, R-Baton Rouge

3RD DISTRICT, DIVISION A

4 Wayne Ray Chutz, R-Denham Springs

3RD DISTRICT, DIVISION C

4 Ernest G. “Ernie” Drake Jr., R-Ponchatoula

2nd Circuit

3RD DISTRICT, SECTION 1A

4 James E. Stewart Sr., D-Shreveport

3rd Circuit

2ND DISTRICT, SECTION 2A

D. Kent Savoie, R-Sulphur

Jamie Yelverton, R-Lake Charles

3RD DISTRICT, DIVISION B

4 James “Jimmy” Genovese, N-Opelousas

4th Circuit

1ST DISTRICT, DIVISION E

Douglas Hammel, D-New Orleans

Terri F. Love, D-New Orleans

5th Circuit

1ST DISTRICT, SECTION 2, DIVISION C

4 Marc E. Johnson, D-Kenner

Public Service Commission

District 1

Forest Bradley Wright, R-New Orleans

Allen “Al” Leone, R-Metairie

Eric Skrmetta, R-Metairie

District 5

Foster Campbell, D-Bossier City

Keith Gates, R-Winnfield

Judge, 18th Judicial District

(Iberville, Pointe Coupee, West Baton Rouge)

SECTION 1, DIVISION C

4 Alvin Batiste Jr., D-Plaquemine

SECTION 2, DIVISION D

4William C. Dupont, O-Plaquemine

SECTION 3, DIVISION B

4J. Robin Free, D-Port Allen

SECTION 4, DIVISION A

4James Best, O-Ventress

District Attorney, 18th JDC

4Richard J. “Ricky” Ward Jr., D-Maringouin

Judge, 20th Judicial District

(East and West Feliciana)

DIVISION A

Betsy Jones, D-Clinton

Sydney Picou Walker, D-St. Francisville

DIVISION B

4William Carmichael, D-Clinton

District Attorney, 20th JDC

Sam D’Aquilla, D-Jackson

David R. Opperman, D-St. Francisville

Judge, 21st Judicial District

(Livingston, St. Helena, Tangipahoa)

DIVISION A

Russell Beall, R-Denham Springs

Michael “Mike” Betts, R-Denham Springs

Jeff Johnson, R-Ponchatoula

DIVISION B

4Bruce Bennett, R-Livingston

DIVISION C

4Robert H. “Bob” Morrison, R-Watson

DIVISION D

4M. Douglas “Doug” Hughes, R-Denham Springs

DIVISION E

4Brenda Bedsole Ricks, R-Amite

DIVISION F

4Elizabeth “Beth” Wolfe, R-Albany

DIVISION I

4Blair Downing Edwards, R-Independence

DIVISION J

Jeff Cashe, R-Hammond

Jenel Guidry Secrease, R-Ponchatoula

C. Glenn Westmoreland, R-Livingston

DIVISION K

4Jeffery T. Oglesbee, R-Hammond

District Attorney, 21st JDC

4Scott M. Perrilloux, R-Hammond

Judge, 23rd Judicial District

(Ascension, Assumption, St. James)

SECTION 1, DIVISION E

4Alvin Turner Jr., D-Gonzales

SECTION 2, DIVISION A

O’Neil Parenton, O-Prairieville

Jason M. Verdigets, R-Geismar

SECTION 2, DIVISION B

4Tom Kliebert, O-Paulina

SECTION 2, DIVISION C

Tess Percy Stromberg, R-Prairieville

Bruce E. Unangst II, R-Prairieville

SECTION 2, DIVISION D

4Jessie M. LeBlanc, R-Gonzales

District Attorney, 23rd JDC

(Ascension, Assumption, St. James)

4Ricky L. Babin, R-Gonzales

ASCENSION PARISH

School Board

DISTRICT 1

Dwayne Bailey, R

Percy “Coach” Cargo Sr., D

Robyn Penn Delaney, D

Dwayne “Trendsetter” Thomas, D

Jevella Williamson, D

DISTRICT 2

4Scott Duplechein, N

DISTRICT 3

Julie Blouin, D

Mark Peters, D

Nathaniel “Nat” Stephens, D

DISTRICT 4-A

Vickie Tolliver Auguste, N

Kerry Diez, R

Robb Marcus, N

DISTRICT 4-B

Steve Barrow, R

John D. Murphy, R

DISTRICT 5-A

A.J. Nickens, D

Shawn K. Sevario, O

DISTRICT 5-B

4Taft C. Kleinpeter, R

DISTRICT 6-A

Denise Bruno, L

Lorraine Wimberly, R

DISTRICT 6-B

Chad J. Bourgeois, L

Jamie Bourgeois, D

Louis D. Lambert, O

DISTRICT 7-A

4Troy J. Gautreau Sr., R

DISTRICT 7-B

4Patricia “Pat” Russo, O

Sorrento Chief of Police

Fern Barnett, D

Jerry P. LeBlanc, N

“C.J.” Martin, R

ASSUMPTION

School Board

WARD 1

Andrea A. “Peaches” Johnson, D

Honoray “Lew” Lewis, D

WARD 2

Charles Breaux, D

Lee Meyer, D

WARD 3

4Andrea Barras, N

WARD 4

4Electa Fletcher Mickens, D

WARD 5

Lawrence “Larry” Howell, D

Jesse Robertson, D

WARD 6

Rodney Rhodes, D

Daniel “Jack” Washington, D

WARD 7

4John Beck, O

WARD 8

4Jessica “Kooney” Ourso, D

WARD 9

4Doris Dugas, D

Napoleonville mayor

Ron Animashaun, D

Renard Southall, D

Napoleonville aldermen

(3 to be elected)

Joyce Bell, D

Richard Bilello, D

Reneta Johnson Davis, D

Velma Jupiter, D

EAST BATON ROUGE

Judge, 19th Judicial District

SECTION 1, DIVISION B

4Don Johnson, D

SECTION 1, DIVISION D

4Janice Clark, D

SECTION 1, DIVISION J

Gideon T. Carter III, D

Trudy White, D

Alfred C. Williams, D

SECTION 1, DIVISION K

Tiffany Foxworth, D

Nina S. Hunter, D

Bonnie Jackson, D

SECTION 1, DIVISION O

4Wilson Fields, D

SECTION 2, DIVISION A

Colette M. Greggs, D

Todd Hernandez, R

SECTION 2, DIVISION G

Richard D. Anderson, R

Joyce Plummer, D

SECTION 2, DIVISION L

Michael R. “Mike” Erwin, D

Trae Welch, R

SECTION 2, DIVISION M

Cleveland Coon, D

Mike Davis, R

Beau Higginbotham, R

R. “Chris” Oetjens, R

Jamie Morain Zanovec, R

SECTION 2, DIVISION N

4Chip Moore, R

SECTION 3, DIVISION C

4Lou Daniel, R

SECTION 3, DIVISION E

4William Morvant, R

SECTION 3, DIVISION F

4Tim Kelley, R

SECTION 3, DIVISION H

4Anthony “ Tony” Marabella Jr., R

SECTION 3, DIVISION I

R. Michael “Mike” Caldwell, R

Randy Piedrahita, R

District Attorney, 19th JDC

4Hillar Moore III, D

Judge, Juvenile Court

SECTION 1A

Adam J. Haney, R

Dedrick Moore, D

Kathleen Stewart Richey, D

SECTION 2B

Gail Adkins Grover, D

Pamela “Pam” Taylor Johnson, D

Judge, Family Court

SECTION 1, DIVISION B

4Lisa Woodruff White, D

SECTION 2, DIVISION C

4Charlene Charlet Day, R

SECTION 3, DIVISION A

4Pamela Baker, R

SECTION 3, DIVISION D

Hunter Greene, R

Annette Lassalle, R

Judge, Baker City Court

Ken Fabre, D

Kirk A. Williams, D

Parish School Board

DISTRICT 1

Jennifer Andrews, D

Mark Bellue, R

Mary Lynch, N

DISTRICT 2

Rachel Allmon, D

Daniel Banguel, D

Vereta Lee, D

DISTRICT 3

Kenyetta Nelson-Smith, D

Eugene Weatherspoon, D

DISTRICT 4

Robert Maxie Sr., D

Tarvald Smith, D

DISTRICT 5

Jerry Arbour, R

Patty Merrick, D

Evelyn Ware-Jackson, D

W.T. Winfield, D

DISTRICT 6

Jill Dyason, R

Tiffany Perkins, R

DISTRICT 7

Barbara Freiberg, R

Anthony Nelson, D

DISTRICT 8

Christopher Bailey, R

Connie Bernard, R

Charles “Obie” O’Brien, R

Joan Wallyn, R

DISTRICT 9

4David Tatman, R

Baker School Board

DISTRICT 1

Elaine G. Davis, D

Willie Williams Jr., D

DISTRICT 2

Dana Carpenter, D

Charles Harris III, D

DISTRICT 3

Rosatina Johnson, D

Jarrett Landor, D

Troy Watson, D

DISTRICT 4

Shona Boxie, D

Jerrie Davenport Williams, R

Chequita Hilliard, D

DISTRICT 5

Doris Alexander, D

Vanessa W. Parker, D

Central School Board

DISTRICT 1

4James Lloyd, R

DISTRICT 2

4Roxanne A. Atkinson, R

DISTRICT 3

4David Walker, R

DISTRICT 4

Willard “Will” Easley, R

Philip Michael Ziegler, R

DISTRICT 5

4Jim Gardner, R

DISTRICT 6

Nicholas “Nick” Carmena, N

Ruby Wallette Foil, R

DISTRICT 7

Felicia Braud, R

Sharon Watts Browning, R

Zachary School Board

DISTRICT 1

4Gaynell C. Young, D

DISTRICT 2

Gwen Fuselier, R

Brandy Westmoreland, N

DISTRICT 3

Marty Hughes, N

Sharon Samuel, R

DISTRICT 4

Donna Grice, R

Kenneth R. Mackie, D

DISTRICT 5

4Hubert “Hubie” Owen, R

DISTRICT 6

Elecia “Lisa” Brown Lathon, D

Lee Russell, N

Heidi N. Vessel, D

DISTRICT 7

4Beth Kimmell, R

DISTRICT 8

Dawn Avants, D

Ann Watkins, D

DISTRICT 9

4David Dayton, R

Zachary Mayor

David Amrhein, N

Randy Perkins, N

Zachary Chief of Police

4David McDavid, R

Zachary City Council

DISTRICT 1

4Francis Nezianya, N

DISTRICT 2

4Brandon Noel, R

DISTRICT 3

John Coghlan, R

Laura O’Brien, R

DISTRICT 4

Benjamin Cavin, R

Sharon McKnight, D

DISTRICT 5

Calvin Brown, D

Tommy Womack, D

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

Coroner

Laura DeJohn, R

Joe Howell, D

School Board

DISTRICT 1

Deaber Allen-Thomas, O

J. Curtis Jelks, R

DISTRICT 2-1

Melvin L. Hollins, D

Rufus “Coach” Nesbitt, D

DISTRICT 2-2

4Broderick D. Brooks Sr., D

DISTRICT 3-1

4Mitch Harrell, D

DISTRICT 3-2

4Elizabeth “Beth” Dawson, O

DISTRICT 3-3

Rhonda Matthews, D

Dianne Jackson Wilson, D

DISTRICT 4

4Tim Corcoran, R

DISTRICT 5

Olivia Harris, D

Derald Spears Sr., N

DISTRICT 6-1

Debra Spurlock Haynes, D

Joyce A. Kent, D

DISTRICT 6-2

4Richard Terrell, D

DISTRICT 6-3

Janice Betrece, D

Michael Ray Bradford, D

Chris Rouchon, R

DISTRICT 7

Paul Kent, O

Anthony “Tony” Rouchon, O

IBERVILLE PARISH

School Board

AT LARGE

David “Worm” Daigle, D

Ferrante “FTD” Dominique, O

Darlene M. Ourso, D

Dorothy R. Sansoni, D

Brian Willis, D

DIVISION A

Tressy Gleason, R

Kristie Mascarella, R

Lawrence “Larry” Rouse, D

Theresa White Roy, R

DIVISION B

4Melvin Lodge, D

DIVISION C

Pam George, D

Michelle James, D

Karen “Kay” Jewell, D

Rudolph “DeWitt” Toussant Sr., N

DIVISION D

Glyna Mendoza Kelley, D

Brittany Lopez Whittenberg, R

DIVISION E

Debbie Jenkins Georgetown, D

Pauline D. “Polly” Higdon, O

DIVISION F

4Yolanda Butler Laws, D

DIVISION G

Christopher “Chris” Daigle, D

Raymond Jeroid Dennis, D

Freddie “Sam” Molden III, D

John Morris III, D

DIVISION H

Carrie Thistlethwaite Booksh, R

Monica Georgetown Edmond, D

Michael J. Hebert Jr., D

Maringouin Mayor

Maurice “Dorsey” Harris, D

John F. Overton, D

Demi Vorise, D

Charles E. Wright, D

Maringouin Chief of Police

Hosea K. Anderson, D

John E. Simien, D

Maringouin Aldermen

(5 to be elected)

Kirkland “Kirk” Anderson, D

John E. Carriere, D

Veronica “Bonnie” Hill, D

Edward James Jr., D

Brian Wesley Robinson, D

Garrick “Gary” Scott, D

Tracy R. Scott, D

Sam W. Watson, D

Clarence D-Dot Wiley, D

Plaquemine City Judge

4Michael M. Distefano, D

Plaquemine City Marshal

Gil Banta, R

Michael “Chief” Barbee, D

Garland “Ballee” Jenkins, D

Antoinette J. Williams, D

White Castle mayor

Ernest J. “Bay Boy” Allen, D

Eric Jackson, D

June Landry, N

Gerald “Jermarr” Williams, D

White Castle chief of police

Harold L. Brooks Jr., D

Mario D. Brown, D

White Castle aldermen

(5 to be elected)

Melissa Y. Allen, D

Shalanda L. Allen, D

Erick “Duck” Batiste, N

Gregory “Nu Nu” Depron, D

Kipp V. Knight, D

Broderick “Chris” Landry, D

Dionne “Bambi” Lewis-Williams, D

Elliot “Mutt” Martin Jr., D

Barbara “Bo” O’Bear, D

Veronica Foley O’Bear, D

Alvin Watts III, D

Garnell Young, D

LIVINGSTON PARISH

School Board

DISTRICT 1

4Malcolm Sibley, D

DISTRICT 2

4Kellee Hennessy Dickerson, R

DISTRICT 3

4Jan H. Benton, R

DISTRICT 4

4Karen Wax Schmitt, R

DISTRICT 5

4Buddy Mincey Jr., R

DISTRICT 6

4Jeffery “Jeff” Cox, D

DISTRICT 7

4James V. “Jimmy” Watson, R

DISTRICT 8

David Hoover, D

James “Jim” Richardson, N

DISTRICT 9

4Sidney “Sid” Kinchen, D

Albany mayor

Gene Glascock, R

Thomas Dillard Stewart, D

Albany chief of police

4Russell D. Hutchinson, O

Albany Town Council

(5 to be elected)

4Jerry Glascock, N

4Edmond Harris, D

4Lloyd “Bee” Martin, D

4Murphy Martin, D

4S. Gerald Stilley, D

Denham Springs mayor

H. Gerard Landry, R

John Wascom, R

Denham Springs Council

(5 to be elected)

Chris Davis, R

Rene Delahoussaye, O

Julie Dyason-Norris, N

Scott Kimble, R

Lori Lamm-Williams, R

Daniel H. Landry, D

John “Johnny” Little, N

Robert Poole, R

Brian Edward Ross, R

Alonzo “Lonnie” Shupe, R

Keith Stark, R

Jeff Wesley, R

Denham Springs city judge

4Charles W. “Chuck” Borde Jr., D

Denham Springs marshal

Willie “Jr.” Brooks, O

Jerry Denton, R

POINTE COUPEE PARISH

School Board

DISTRICT A

Leslie “Les Ann” Grezaffi, D

Alfreda “Freda” Williams, D

DISTRICT B

Brandon Bergeron, R

Kevin S. Bridgewater, D

DISTRICT C

Gail M. Hurst, O

Thomas “Tom” Nelson, D

DISTRICT D

4Chad Aguillard, D

DISTRICT E

4Frank “Frankie” Aguillard, D

DISTRICT F

4Anita Lejeune, D

DISTRICT G

Bobby Jarreau, R

Cleotha Johnigan Jr., N

Samuel Paul Lorio, R

DISTRICT H

Cynthia Darlene Cashio, O

James “Bado” Cline, D

Fordoche mayor

Ronnie J. Bonaventure Jr., D

Teddy Gros, D

Bridget W. Vosburg, R

Fordoche chief of police

4Richard D. Torres, D

Fordoche Board of Aldermen

(5 to be elected)

Robin Cashio, R

Chad Hendricks, O

Karen Kimble, O

Lonnie Kimble, N

Carolyn “Callie” Meche, D

Don Sonnier, D

Morganza mayor

4Salvador “Boobie” Tuminello, D

Morganza Village Council

(3 to be elected)

4Carmella Guedry, D

4John “Mitch” Langlois, N

4Stephanie Savoy, D

New Roads mayor

Paul Jerome D’Aquila, D

Cornell T. Dukes, D

Robert Myer, D

New Roads City Council

MEMBER AT LARGE

4Anthony R. Daisy, D

DISTRICT 1

(2 to be elected)

Vernell Davis, D

Joy Nelson, D

Bernadine St. Cyr, D

DISTRICT 2

(2 to be elected)

4Kurt G. Kellerman, D

4Kirk “Clipper” White, R

ST. JAMES PARISH

School Board

DISTRICT 1

Darren Brack, D

Diana B. “Granny” Cantillo, D

Paul D. Taylor, D

DISTRICT 2

Kenneth J. “Wop” Foret, D

Peggy Richard, D

DISTRICT 3

Sue Bienvenu Beier, D

Carol C. Lambert, D

DISTRICT 4

Jared P. Amato, R

Michael Green, D

George Nassar Jr., D

DISTRICT 5

Patricia Heary “Ducy” Schexnayder, D

Dianne Spencer, D

DISTRICT 6

Freida W. Boughton, D

Tyler Jasmin, N

Charles T. “Charlie” Nailor, D

DISTRICT 7

Carlos R. Charles, D

Raymond L. Gros Jr., D

Richard “Ricky” Reulet, D

Gramercy Mayor

Steven Bourgeois, R

Jeanne L. Louque, D

Steve Nosacka, O

Gramercy Police Chief

David E. Detillier, D

Brent Dicharry, D

Gramercy aldermen

AT LARGE

(2 to be elected)

Craig B. Calcagno, D

Rubenstein Mitchell Clark, D

Claude “Clyde” Wiggins, D

DISTRICT 1

4Betty Cooper Coleman, D

DISTRICT 2

Jody M. Bourgeois, D

Shelly M. Warren, D

DISTRICT 3

4Rhonda Lee, R

Lutcher mayor

4Patrick P. St. Pierre, D

Lutcher chief of police

Dwan Bowser, D

Iana Gaines Joseph, D

Lutcher aldermen

AT LARGE

DARLENE FRANCOIS RILEY, D

THERESA “TEE” WILLIAMS, D

DISTRICT 1-A

4DANNY B. MANUEL, D

DISTRICT 1-B

4DONALD J. BATISTE, D

DISTRICT 2-A

4RONALD “R.J.” ST. PIERRE, D

DISTRICT 2-B

THOMAS D. GEORGE, D

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

School Board

DISTRICT A

Eric Brumfield, D

Walter Daniels, D

Jimmy Richardson, D

DISTRICT B

Gail Pittman-McDaniel, R

Dudley Settoon, R

DISTRICT C

4Andy Anderson, R

DISTRICT D

Mark Camelo, D

Therese P. Domiano, O

DISTRICT E

4Brett K. Duncan, R

DISTRICT F

Christina “Chris” Cohea, N

Mike Whitlow, R

Joyce Young, R

DISTRICT G

Eric Dangerfield, D

Tara Hudgins, R

DISTRICT H

Sandra Bailey-Simmons, R

Roy Hutchinson, R

DISTRICT I

Beth Davis, R

Rose Quave Dominguez, R

Hammond mayor

Jacob Erdey, R

Kenneth Harris, D

Pete Panepinto, R

Hammond City Council

DISTRICT 1

Kiplyn “Kip” Andrews, D

Johnny E. Blount, D

Sandra Weary, D

DISTRICT 2

4Jason Hood, R

DISTRICT 3

Janice Carter Beard, D

Robert J. Martin, D

Raymond “Raay” Williams, D

DISTRICT 4

Sam DiVittorio, R

Lemar Marshall, D

Kathy Montecino, R

DISTRICT 5

4Michael “Mike” Williams, R

Hammond city judge

4Grace Bennett Gasaway, D

Hammond city marshal

Oscar “Omar” Dantzler Jr., D

Pat Farris, R

David Finley Jr., D

Kenneth Klock, D

Jeff LeSaicherre, R

Debra Travis “Debbie” Norwood, D

William Wainwright, N

Arden Wells, N

Kentwood mayor

Irma Thompson Gordon, D

William Lawson, R

Harold Smith, D

Kentwood chief of police

Sammy Broyles, D

Greg Burton, D

Michael Kazerooni, R

Wayne Stewart, D

Keith Womack, D

Kentwood Town Council

(5 to be elected)

Gary Callihan, D

Bennie Castella, D

Irma Cook Clines, D

Nick S. “Junior” Cook, D

Michael “Mike” Hall, D

Terrell “Teddy” Hookfin, D

Athalina Hudson, D

Scott “Coach” Shaffett, O

“Jimbo” Slaven, N

Paul Stewart, D

Tickfaw mayor

Anthony “Tony” Lamonte Sr., D

Jimmy Sparacello, N

Tickfaw chief of police

4Frank E. Dibenedetto Jr., D

Tickfaw Village Council

(3 to be elected)

Toni Jean Abene Basso, D

Norwood B. Durant, D

Michael Fedele, O

Steve Galofaro, O

Josephine “Jo Marie” McInnis, R

Guy J. Ribando, D

Ron Tanis, O

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

School Board

AT LARGE MEMBER

4Teri B. Bergeron, D

DISTRICT I

4Craig M. Sarradet, R

DISTRICT II

4Toby Sarradet, R

DISTRICT III

4Atley D. Walker, D

DISTRICT IV

4Ronald “Blue” Leblanc, D

DISTRICT V

4Leon N. Goudeau Sr., D

DISTRICT VI

Thelma L. Pattan, D

Rose Roche, D

DISTRICT VII

4George Alden Chustz Jr., R

DISTRICT VIII

4Jason P. Manola, D

DISTRICT IX

4Michael A. “Mike” Maranto, N

Brusly chief of police

Jonathan Jules Lefeaux, N

Paul D. Marionneaux, D

Port Allen city judge

4William T. “Will” Kleinpeter, R

Port Allen city marshal

4Michael A. Zito, D

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

School Board

DISTRICT 1

4Amanda T. McKinney, N

DISTRICT 2

4Kevin Beauchamp, N

DISTRICT 3

4James “Jimmy” White, N

DISTRICT 4

David Cornette Sr., N

Nancy “Beth” Tycer, R

DISTRICT 5

4Milton Coats, D

DISTRICT 6

Irma Bendily, D

Kelly O’Brien, R

DISTRICT 7

4Sara Wilson-Rogers, D

Parish justice of the peace

4Kevin Dreher, N

Parish constable

4Dennis Neal, N