Abita Beer Stage

Woldenberg Park, Riverfront

11 a.m.-12:30p.m.: The Grayhawk Band

12:45p.m.-2p.m.: The Irene Sage Band

2:15p.m.-3:45p.m.: Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs

4 p.m.-5:30p.m.: Alex McMurray

5:45p.m.-7:15p.m.: Big Chief Bo Dollis Jr. & the Wild Magnolias

7:30 p.m.-8:45p.m.:Papa Grows Funk

Absolut Louis-Louis Pavilion Stage

Woldenberg Park, Riverfront

11 p.m.-12:15p.m.: Marc Stone

12:30p.m.-1:45p.m.: Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue

2 p.m.-3 p.m.:Dave Ferrato & Tchoupazine

3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Tricia Boutté & Bootleg Operation

4:30p.m.-5:30p.m.: Benny Turner and Real Blues

5:45p.m.-7p.m.: Gina Brown & Anutha Level

7:15p.m.-8:45p.m.: Brian Stoltz

Capital One Bank Riverside Legacy Stage

Woldenberg Park, Riverfront

1 p.m.-12:15p.m.: Andrew Hall’s Memories of New Orleans Brass Band

12:30p.m.-1:45p.m.: Bone Tone Brass Band

2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Magnetic Ear

3:45p.m.-5:15p.m.: Leroy Jones’ Original Hurricane Brass Band

5:40p.m.-7p.m.: New Orleans Nightcrawlers

7:15p.m.-8:45p.m.: Stooges Brass Band

Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase

400 N. Peters St.

12:30p.m.-1:45p.m.: Waylon Thibodeaux Band

1:45p.m.-2p.m.: Dance Lesson with NOLA Jitterbugs

2 p.m.-3:15p.m.: Tank and the Zydeco Codebreakers presented by Southern Silkscreen

3:15p.m.-3:45p.m.: Dance Lesson: Zydeco Dance with NOLA Zydeco

3:45p.m.-5:15p.m.: Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band

5:30p.m.-7p.m.: Amanda Shaw

7:30p.m.-9p.m.: Dirty Dozen Brass Band presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series

Ford World Music Stage

Old U.S. Mint

11:15 a.m.-12:30p.m.: Ritmo Calypso

12:45p.m.-2p.m.: N’Fungola Sibo West African Dance & Drum Co. Inc.

2:15p.m.-3:45p.m.: Panorama Jazz Band

4 p.m.-5:30p.m.: Zion Trinity

5:45p.m.-7p.m.: Debauche

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

French Market

11:30 a.m.-noon: Dance Lesson with NOLA Jitterbugs

Noon-1:15p.m.: Southern Synchopators

1:30p.m.-2p.m.: Dance Lesson with NOLA Jitterbugs

2 p.m.-3:30p.m.: John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm

3:30p.m.-4p.m.: Dance Lesson with NOLA Jitterbugs

4 p.m.-5:30p.m.: New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings

House of Blues Stage in the Voodoo Garden

225 Decatur St.

Noon- 2 p.m.: Brint Anderson

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.: Carey Hudson

5 p.m.-7 p.m.:Colin Lake Trio

7:30p.m.-9p.m.: John Lisi and the Delta Funk

Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta

300 Bourbon St.

2:30p.m.-4:30p.m.: Masters Series with Victor Atkins, Steve Masakowski and Ed Petersen

5 p.m.-7:30p.m.: The Music of Jelly Roll Morton, James Booker, and Professor Longhair presented by The Piano Professors

8 p.m.-midnight:Trumpet Summit featuring Leon “Kid” Chocolate Brown and Friends

Popeye’s Esplanade in the Shade Stage with OffBeat Magazine

Old U.S. Mint

11 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.: The Bottoms Up Blues Gang

12:30p.m.-1:45p.m.: Ingrid Lucia

2 p.m.-3:30p.m.: Camille Baudoin and the Living Rumors

3:45p.m.-5:15p.m.: The Soul Project

5:30p.m.-7p.m.: Flow Tribe

The Advocate New Orleans Edition Stage

726 St. Peter St.

Noon-1:30p.m.: Tribute to Dave Oxley featuring Frank Oxley

2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Preservation Hall Jazz Masters with Maynard Chatters

3:30p.m.-5p.m.: Tribute to Sweet Emma Barrett & Billie Pierce featuring Steve Pistorius

5:30p.m.-6:30p.m.: Tornado Brass Band

8 p.m.-10 p.m.: Jam session featuring Darryl Adams

United Airlines International Stage

Dutch Alley at St. Philip

Noon to 1:15p.m.: Bernie & The Party Gators (Germany)

1:30p.m.-3p.m.: Canal Creepers (Sweden)

3:15p.m.-4:30p.m. Rambling Raccoons (Switzerland)

4:45p.m.-6:15p.m.: Borderland Dixie Jazz Band (Austria)

WWL-TV Stage

Jackson Square

11 a.m.-12:15p.m.: Connie Jones and the FQF All Stars

12:30 p.m.-1:45 p.m.: Dr. Michael White presented by Thelonious Monk Institute of Jazz

2 p.m.-3 p.m.:Lionel Ferbos and the Louisiana Shakers presented by Muriel’s Jackson Square

3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Sharon Martin presented by Crescent Decal Specialist

4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m.: John Autin and Ex-Treme featuring Al “Carnival Time” Johnson

5:45 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: Chris Owens

More Stories