Bayou Boogie Classic cross country results

Cross country

15th Bayou Boogie Classic

at Highland Road Park

Boys varsity

Team totals: St. Paul’s, 35. Catholic (CHS), 59. 3. Episcopal, 85. 4. Hahnville, 118. 5. Ascension Catholic (ACHS), 141. 6. East Ascension (EAHS), 211. 7. Menard, 213. 8. Newman, 215. 9. Assumption, 236. 10. St. Michael, 249. 11. Delcambre, 318. 12. St. Amant, 344. 13. Episcopal of Acadiana, 384. 14. Central, 426. 15. Plaquemine, 441. 16. Holy Rosary, 454. 17. St. John, 544.

Top individuals

1. Zachary Albright, St. Paul’s, 15:28.75. 2. Bryce Robinson, Hahnville, 15:37.28. 3. Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 16:06.50. 4. Bryan Stamey, Episcopal, 16:10.50. 5. Beau Robinson, Hahnville, 16:13.72. 6. Zach Capello, ACHS, 16:18.69. 7. Jeffrey Kelly, CHS, 16:27.25. 8. Don Lipani, St. Paul’s, 16:32.25. 9. Hank Patrick, University, 16:41.12. 10. Jesse Hood, ACHS, 16:46.78. 11. Michael Burke, St. Paul’s, 16:47.94. 12. Pierce Hill, CHS, 17:02.62. 13. James Claitor, CHS, 17:07.28. 14. Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 17:15.31. 15. David Toups, CHS, 17:18.59.

Girls varsity

Team totals: 1. St. Joseph’s Academy (SJA), 45. 2. Menard, 48. 3. Newman, 96. 4. Episcopal, 122. 5. St. Michael, 127. 6. Ascension Catholic (ACHS), 146. 7. St. Amant, 206. 8. East Ascension, 207. 9. University, 254.

Individuals: 1. Annie Hill, SJA, 19:01.72. Haley Gregoire, St. Michael, 19:12.09. 3. Mallory Robichaux, Menard, 19:37.03. 4. Hannah Kolozdi, Newman, 20:08.88. 5. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 20:23.59. 6. Andree’ Laville, SJA, 20:23.93. 7. Grace Ahrens, Menard, 20:30.06. Mallory Bartow, Menard, 20:31.28. 9. Haley Johnson, Newman, 20:56.75. 10. Morgan Martin, Newman, 20:57.43. 11. Sarah Leblanc, SJA, 21:07.72. 12. Laurie Lyon, SJA, 21:09.18. 13. Stephanie Breaux, ACHS, 21:11.47. 14. Rachel Engelsman, Menard, 21:16.50. 15. Shelby Granier, SJA, 21:17.94.

Junior High boys

Team totals: 1. Our Lady of Mercy, 68. 2. St. Aloysius, 91. 3. Episcopal, 113. 4. Northwestern Middle, 133. 5. Episcopal of Acadiana, 133.

Top individuals

1 Michael Lee, Episcopal, 11:56.69. Will Ridge, Our Lady of Mercy, 12:22.31. 3. LaLonde James, St. Aloysius, 12:24.88. 4. Oliver Vreeland, Episcopal of Acadiana, 12:29.12. Stephen Schlottmann, St. Paul’s, 12:37.91.

Junior high girls

Team totals: 1. Our Lady of Mercy, 60. 2. St. Aloysius, 68. 3. Episcopal, 107. 4. University, 140. 5. St. Thomas More Catholic, 153.

Top individuals

1. Catie Brumfield, Cha Crusaders, 13:23.53. 2. Clare Barfield, Our Lady of Mercy, 13:30.91. 3. Claire Vaughn, Alexandria, 13:46.41. 4. Ellie Pennington, University, 13:49.53. 5. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 13:52.72.