1,193 students earn SLU honors

Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,193 students to its honors list for the summer 2013 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade-point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20-3.49 grade-point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 grade-point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.

Students named to the honors list are:

LIVINGSTON PARISH

ALBANY — (President’s List) Raymond E. Murry, Austin J. Roddy, Whitney L. Sessions, Kassidy R. Sharp

(Dean’s List) Doris J. Phillips

(Honor Roll) Garrett D. Frazier

DENHAM SPRINGS — (President’s List) John A. Arbour, Brooke E. Barrett, Jerri N. Biggs, Joseph P. Bilski, Jolie C. Cornay, Brandy K. Couvillon, Elysha E. David, William R. Dew, Crystal L. Dugais, Erin E. Fennell, Beverly A. Fugler, Edward A. Gettys, David A. Gray, Christopher N. Gwynn, Danielle L. Henderson, Steven B. Hopkins, Michelle V. Jones, Kim T. Le, Ashley C. Lee, Rachael A. Loyd, Lester J. Madere, Katherine L. Manno, Preston C. Marks, Maria N. McMorris, Justin P. Montalbano, Meagan A. Payne, Carter E. Peake, Robert Pirie, Frank R. Plaisance, Jonathan F. Post, Megan M. Price, Coty P. Rabalais, Adrienne E. Renfrow, Chelsea N. Rickett, Amanda B. Santangelo, Tiffany M. Schubert, Martha R. Sibley, Michael A. Sistrunk, Sydnie A. Suggs, Cynthia M. Tharp, Jordan E. Verrette, Meghan E. Welborn, Patricia K. West, Breigh A. Williams, Courtney L. Williams, Tracye B. Yochim

(Dean’s List) Kayla R. Bendily, Daphne E. Collins, Brittany L. Glennon, Catherine A. Messenger, Ashlyn N. Richardson, Micah R. Rollins, Patrick W. Spurgeon, Cathy R. Swarner, Lacy N. Tranchina, Kacie M. Watson

(Honor Roll) Brian C. Brewer, Aaron M. Crawford, Delauren J. Crochet, Kerri L. Decker, Chastity B. Dykes, Lainey A. Franklin, Christian A. Harris, Jericha P. Hilbert, Jennifer A. Jarreau, Courtney A. Jones, Jordyn E. Kabel, Tabitha B. Kelly, Jonathan R. Lawson, Dalton C. Rainey, Steven A. Rasberry, Landon J. Richard, Datren Q. Robertson, Christopher M. Rogers, Vyctoria A. Scalia, Felice M. Strange, Leeann Wilt

FRENCH SETTLEMENT — (President’s List) Jennifer J. Hull, Alexandra Y. Phelps

HOLDEN — (President’s List) John J. Dephillips, Amber L. Hoyt, Kaylin E. Mclin, Caleb W. Oliphant

(Dean’s List) Sara E. Stevens

(Honor Roll) Christopher R. Arnett, Hannah L. Mitchell

LIVINGSTON — (President’s List) Kristina A. Blount, Cheyenne L. Carter, Megan E. Dawkins, Laura L. Elberling, Jolynn Harris, Kari E. Hebert, Emily A. Holland, Jessica J. Jones, Blake T. Martin, Courtney A. May, Keri T. Milton, Amber R. Thacker, Erik A. Willie

(Dean’s List) Paula S. Sinkular

(Honor Roll) Micah A. Arledge, Aimee R. Devall

MAUREPAS — (President’s List) Bhrooke Bell, Jeanne M. Fos, Tyler L. Huls

(Dean’s List) Callie L. Rouyea

(Honor Roll) Ashley N. Melancon

SPRINGFIELD — (President’s List) Elizabeth A. Arceneaux Kirkpatrick, Max M. Coats, Chelsea M. Culler, Desiree Y. Falgout, Kristen N. Roesler, Jenay L. Vicks

(Dean’s List) Maia A. Delatte, Matthew A. Parrish, Benton T. Thames

(Honor Roll) Aaron M. Miller, Elizabeth A. O’Neal

WALKER — (President’s List) Corey M. Bostic, Rachael C. Brewer, Chase B. Charrier, Tre’ M. Comeaux, Emily C. Guercio, Joey Hatcher, Timothy G. Henderson, Merranda A. Houghton, Courtney A. Hutchinson, Brandi M. Kimball, Nicolette O. Lake, Melanie A. Lane, Jennifer L. Lanier, Brandi L. Marino, Taylor B. Mixon, Matthew J. Winner

(Dean’s List) Khiem V. Phan

(Honor Roll) Nichole P. Fourtney, Corey P. Jackson, Jonathan W. McLin

WATSON — (President’s List) Lori Grace

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Amite — (President’s List) Alexander A. Broussard, Devonte’ L. Bryant, Gerrid O. Hodges, John M. Kaberlein, Myia B. Knighten, Brittany M. McClendon, Kendy I. Monroy, Olivia K. Tull

(Dean’s List) Marci E. Gaines, Marcie C. Jenkins, Kristina E. Temple

(Honor Roll) Whitney J. Lester, Jessica N. Miller, Jessica Tanner, Trevor D. Woods

Hammond — (President’s List) Amanda L. Alessi, Raymone V. Andrews, Emily K. Arnone, Blakely M. Aucoin, Jeffrey R. Bacon, Brienne M. Baldwin, Sarah E. Basile, Christopher Blanchard, Taman L. Bonin, Rebecca A. Bourgeois, Johnell Bridges, Tani J. Budde, Bryce A. Cancienne, Joseph S. Cannatella, Jenna A. Carpenter, Jena J. Carr, Smeetkumar M. Chaniara, Eric R. Conley, John A. Connolly, Caitlyn N. Culbreath, Elizabeth A. Davis, Rose F. Depaula, Joel M. Doney, Michael S. Doucet, Shelby L. Driscoll, Lauren A. Duncan, Alexander J. Duplessis, Justin P. Dupont, Chase O. Dupre, Orry A. Eldridge, Craig S. Escarra, Elizabeth A. Etzkin, Samikiya L. Evans, Angela B. Freeman, Emily P. Galjour, Gina Gendusa, Elena S. George, Anna J. Gomez, Leesa D. Green, Aaron J. Harris, Erika M. Hemphill

Also, Melanie D. Hickman, Binh A. Ho, Taylor P. Holmes, Jordan E. Hood, Will’Nesha S. Johnson, Andrew M. Jones, Demitrius L. Jones, Staci R. Jones, Thomas P. Kennedy, Whitney L. Kennedy, Kristen K. Knapp, Melissa D. Landry, Allyson L. Liner, Emily L. Lutz, Anthony J. Ma, Heather E. Martin, Tyrika Martin, Aaron D. Matzke, Abby L. Mcgee, Ronald S. Michele, Anthony J. Miller, Domonique N. Morley, Tess F. Mullings, Elizabeth I. Neyhart, Tina T. Nguyen, Melissa S. Norheim, Dev M. Patel, Katie L. Patton, Justin D. Richardson, Rebecca L. Robicheaux, Katie E. Sattler, Robin M. Schimmel, Jeremey N. Shropshire, Oliver E. Slawson, Gabrielle E. Smith, Sean P. Smith, Sontrell L. Solomon, Shelah Sonnier, Akilah T. Spears, Courtney L. Stephens, Jacob L. Thompson, Abit Tiwari, Heather M. Vallaire, Courtney M. Vicknair, Julia L. White, Kristina M. Williams

(Dean’s List) Derrick C. Brown, Destiney A. Carroll, Andreina I. Colina, Isiah Corbett, Brittanie A. Dufrene, James F. Good, Stacey Liuzza, Ioana Miinea, Samantha A. Serpas, Denise Sovek, Dominique L. Wells, Tara B. White

(Honor Roll) Oluwafemi O. Akande, Traci A. Akin, Antonnio C. Benton, Zachary J. Blessing, Kellie L. Bruhl, Lynette L. Brumfield, Shawn M. Choleva, Matthew C. Crayton, Raven M. Funches, C’Yonda Gayton, Kelly D. Gifford, Summer A. Gonzales, Matthew D. Gore, Shanicia T. Harris, Matthew P. Hein, Brunard S. Henderson, Keonte K. Herrera, Shekinah Hudson, Tierra T. Jacob, Matthew R. Jordan, Kaitlyn Loyd, Aaron P. Miller, Sean E. Morse, Brandon C. Parker, Ross A. Pellichino, Brandy L. Pinion, Jenny E. Price, Jabari J. Sanders, Trenell D. Spears, Steven M. Terrio, Brittany S. Williams, Malcolm E. Young-Hernandez

Husser — (Honor Roll) Nick D. Capdeboscq

Independence — (President’s List) Trent J. Lott, Catherine C. Thomas

(Honor Roll) Matthew D. Stevens, Ashton R. Toefield

Kentwood — (President’s List) Kelsey Bryant, Leisha Penny, Alana M. Travis, Chance R. Travis, Caitlyn M. Van Cleave

(Honor Roll) Ashley D. Cohn, Jestini D. Fox, Jalyssia A. Hancock, Glenn S. Miller, Brooke D. Peel, Reagan M. Phelps, Jeff W. Simmons, Kaitlyn C. Simpson

Loranger — (President’s List) Tyler W. Armstrong, Taylor S. Boudreaux, Teresa C. Burkett, Katelyn P. Clements, Patrick W. Lott

(Honor Roll) Megan R. Bahm, Desiree M. Bickham, Hannah M. Depew, Shayna R. Tycer

Natalbany — (President’s List) Kiana R. Collins, Amy L. Ferrara, Ashley L. Harrison

(Honor Roll) Charles E. Chester

Ponchatoula — (President’s List) Sara B. Bardwell, David J. Bougere, Derek M. Cambre, Brennan T. Carney, Claudia H. Chatellier, Paris E. Commander, Shanna M. DeMarco, Katherine C. DePhillips, Sarah R. Desselles, Daniel M. Doescher, Michelle A. Doescher, Jeffrey M. Douglas, Scott D. Drake, Chelsea L. Ezell, Erica M. George, Kalyn E. Goetz, Chasity R. Gomez, Donndi Harper, Kayla J. Hoover, William A. Jobe, Katherine E. Kittok, Mallory A. Kraft, Matthew J. Kunkel, Brandon J. Leblanc, Jordan A. Licciardi, Kelsey E. Macedo, Waylon P. Mathews, Amy M. Millet, Rebecca L. Pond, Brittany N. Ramsey, Holly L. Raxsdale, Margaret E. Riley, Lindsay A. Rushing, Nicole M. Schaferkotter, Benjamin G. Schaff, Phyllis C. Schenck, Jenny I. Schliegelmeyer, Josie N. Serigne, Nicholas A. Smith, Craig J. Sumner, Neil L. Thompson, Nicole A. Thompson, Richard G. Waltman, Andrew S. Williams, Jessica A. Wood, Amber N. Young

(Dean’s List) Chy A. Detiege, Kim V. Gatlin, Jared L. Reno, Kayla R. Ridgdell, Stephanie L. Sanford

(Honor Roll) Randy J. Bolin, Benjamin M. Ernst, Marrie C. Hills, Shelbie E. Jones, Elisa A. Martinez, Amber N. Nunez, Alli K. Schehr, Holly A. Settoon, Shakiya S. Sopsher, Brett A. Stirling, Aaron J. Torres, James D. Wells

Robert — (President’s List) Roxanne W. Bardwell, Carolyn P. Strahan

Roseland — (President’s List) Cathy J. Craig, Tervante’ T. Robertson, Alison M. Starkey

Tangipahoa — (President’s List) La’Justice R. Wesby

Tickfaw — (President’s List) Kourtney Brumfield, Taylor D. Hodges, Brittany N. Latiolais, Candis A. Lurding, Jarred S. Morales, George A. Reeves, Acienne M. Scott

(Honor Roll) Tonykea A. Alford, Lindsay C. Briggs, Courtney Cook, Colby R. McDonald, Dominick J. Morales