Ashe Charter School names honor students

Advocate staff report

Arthur Ashe Charter School

Arthur Ashe Charter School has released its honor rolls for the third trimester. Students named to the principal’s honor roll are:

Kindergarten: Nelson Banks, Gerell Collins, Aniya Earls, Galen Eastwood, Jafet George, Autumn Hopkins, Sanaa Jupiter, Noah Langford, Lleron Lymous, Josiah Niederstadt, Myrian Parker, Cayson Prevost, Samani Simmons, Imani Thompson, Chloe Warren, Jasmin Young and Zhu Zhiying.

Fourth grade: Savon Goodwin and Aaron Shi.

Fifth grade: Lukas Kolb and Mariah Millon.

Sixth grade: Vincent Rogers.

Eighth grade: Kylar Hughes, Don Lawrence, Yong Peng Shi and Austin Warren.

Other honor roll students are:

Kindergarten: John Logan Best, Carl Bryant, Sukari Chriss, Tareka Karriem, Harmony Louper, Alesiyah Morris and Damian Young.

First grade: Nelzon Andrade, Wenja’nique Bailey, Kylan Benton, Ronnie Brown, Destiney Caine, Miracle Carter, Endya Colbert, Fernell Colbert, Derek Dabon, Romya Davis, Andrew Delaney, Asia Dunn, Blessing Fleming, Trinity Fleming, Aaliyah Franklin, Raya Hammond, Terryne Harris, Erin Hayes, Leyana Jasmine, Tyler Ketchens, Madison Moore, Aalaina Morris, Takirah Morris, Kebian Neal, Enaya Patterson, Kaycie Robinson, Erica Sanders, Damian Simmons, Vonte Van Pran, Joshua West and Sa’Myra Wilson.

Second grade: Dayce Barrow, Aidan Booth, El’shanna Carter, Cardaz Handy, Giazmin Jackson, Brianna Johnson, Tiana Lindsey, Janyrah Simmons and Mekhi Varnado.

Third grade: Nasir Frezel, Emani Hood, Gerald Martin, Anthony Owney, Christian Smoot, Josephine Someillan-Harris and Knayo Williams.

Fourth grade: Wakia Colbert, Ja’Kobe Jimerson and Destiney Merren.

Fifth grade: Trinity Baker, Jadae Heath, Brianne Herndon, Johna Johnson, Rae’saan Johnson, Lloyd Lymous, Jerrime McAfee, Christiana Porter, Nicholas Quintal, Tywain Smith, Brionna Summers and Robert Wilson.

Sixth grade: Corniece Collins, Angel Mason, Heaven Mullen and Aaliyah Robinson.

Seventh grade: Kentrell Eaglin, Jerome Grimes, David Jackson, Deandre Johnson and Shajuan Ward.

Eighth grade: Milnika Cline, Jordan Jones, Kori McDougald, Ulysses Mercadel and Dajon Robert.