Class 3A All-State Baseball, Softball Teams

Baseball

First team

Pos. Player School Cl Stats

P Scott Szush E.D. White Sr. 14-0

P Zack Hamilton Parkview Baptist Sr. 10-2

P Taylor Prejean Brusly Sr. 10-2

P Austin Pinnick North DeSoto Sr. 12-1

C Logan Barbera E.D. White Sr. .360

1B Gavin Bourgeois Notre Dame Jr. .474

2B Seth Gravois E.D. White Jr. .403

SS Ty Gurr Livonia Jr. .430

3B Louis Vig North DeSoto Sr. .431

OF Hezekiah Randolph Parkview Baptist Sr. .369

OF Jarrod Jarreau Livonia Sr. .454

OF Kwanstan Adkins Brusly Jr. .431

UT Chase Birch Jewel Sumner Jr. .438

UT Dennis Clay Buckeye Sr. .459

UT Brett Duplissey Caldwell Sr. .571

UT Nathan Lee South Beauregard Sr. 10-2

UT Chad McNeil St. Charles Sr. .359

Outstanding Player: Scott Szush, E.D. White

Coach of the Year: Bo Odom, North DeSoto

Honorable mention: Gabe Roberts, Iowa; Donald Comeaux, North Vermilion; Brenden Meade, North DeSoto; Cody Daigle, Parkview Baptist; Addison Davis, Loyola; Justin Demary, Iowa; Brett Duet, E.D. White; Brennan Bozeman, Parkview Baptist; Austin Theriot, Iowa; Coy Clostio, Erath; Keagan Deville, Jennings; Trennon Trosclair, Eunice; Hunter Thomas, North DeSoto; Austin LeBleau, South Beauregard; Kameron Keller, St. Charles; Dillan Gilbert, Notre Dame; Payton Coddou, E.D. White; Logan Phillips, Buckeye; Blake Buller, Buckeye; Chevy Thornton, Jena; Blaise Hymel, St. James.

Softball

First team

Pos. Player School Cl Stats

P Mikayla Brown Buckeye Jr. 24-2

P Carli Jo Leblanc Brusly Jr. 26-1

P Olivia Boullion Crowley Sr. 25-7

P Molly Stelly Notre Dame Jr. 22-7

C Alexa Thibodeaux Notre Dame Sr. .465

1B Paris Hernandez Buckeye Jr. .494

2B Morgan Harrington North Vermilion So. .436

SS Nicky Dawson Parkview Baptist Fr. .505

3B Lanesha Taylor Brusly Jr. .481

OF Kelsey Bradford Jena Fr. .448

OF Carlie Comeaux Brusly Jr. .515

OF Akiya Thymes Brusly So. .477

UT Taylor Boulet Notre Dame Sr. .469

UT Abby Richard E.D. White Sr. .406

UT Darian Thacker Jena Jr. .450

UT Kali Clement E.D. White So. .438

UT Lindsay Schexnailder Kaplan So. .419

Outstanding Player: Carli Jo LeBlanc, Brusly

Coach of the Year: Felicia Hailey, Jena

Honorable mention: Madison Rodrigue, E.D. White; Jazmine Richardson, Jena; Lindsie Sanders, E.D. White; Jessica Johnson, Buckeye; Elise LeBeouf, Notre Dame; Brittany Connor, North Vermilion; Julia Courville, South Beauregard; Allie Parker, South Beauregard; Kenzie Thompson, Jena; Carmeisha Howard, Jena; Braegan Burlew, Jena; Taylor Campbell, Buckeye; Danielle Faucheaux, Loranger; Mandi Moses, Buckeye; Alex Peltier, Rayne.