LSU Spring 2013 Graduates

Advocate staff photo by ADAM LAU --  Ariana Wehr Harris, a candidate for a master of music degree, sings the national anthem during LSU's 280th commencement exercises Thursday at the Pete Maravich Assembly Center.
Advocate staff photo by ADAM LAU -- Ariana Wehr Harris, a candidate for a master of music degree, sings the national anthem during LSU's 280th commencement exercises Thursday at the Pete Maravich Assembly Center.

Capitol news bureau

lsu graduates from EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Bryson Sartain Agnew

Erica Ann Bourgeois

Ashley Elizabeth Braud

Mary Grace Brignac

Adam J. Cole

Tara Denise Curwick

Samantha J. Duhé

Jennifer L. Frentress

Paul Campbell Garrison

Meagan Elizabeth Gatto

Angelle Marie Graham

Kathryn Melissa Granger

Justin Lamont Guice

Lauren Elizabeth Harpole

David Wayne Horaist

Stephanie P. Jodeir

LaJardé Darnese Johnson

Anna Christine Kleinpeter

Victoria Jane Laborde

Keaton George Lea

Scott Andrew Malhiet

Melissa Severn McDowell

Natalie Lafield Porta

Christian Parker Rossi

Lee T. Rouse

Alexander Joseph Sabo

Jeffrey David Sanders

Kimberly Larrissa Singleton

Erik Allen Williams.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Brooke Emelda Adams

Amanda Lynn Arikol

Emma Katherine Bahm

Brittany Denise Ball

Anthony Filippo Cane

Samuel Gregory Claitor

Ashley Christina Deason

Ella Catherine Desmond

Katelyn Elizabeth Easley

Jessica Catherine Fenner

Paris Michelle Frederick

Alice-Frances Fresina

Ryan Andrew Herringshaw

Jonathan Henry House

Riley Thomas King

Ruth Anne King

William Taylor King

Lara Catherine Lauter

Hunter Henry Lero

Luke Eagle Love

Rima A. Massasati

Hannah Allyce McClure

Kathryn Marie Miles

Anna Rathbone Miller

John Tyler Olinde

Elise Regina Patterson

Elizabeth Marie Pendleton

Mary Hannah Prevot

Reagan Elizabeth Rispone

Jessica Frances Roberts

Christopher Charles Sanderson

Sara Camille Schulenberg

Katherine Kean Shingleton

Sarah Ann Smith

Travis Michael Termini

Bridget Marie Tiek

Stephanie A. Torregrossa

Jessica Leigh Wasiloski

Laura Evanne Welch

Leah Christia Willis.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Ummar Maqsood Abdullah

Jake Paul Acosta

Keith Tobin Aubert

James Christopher Bayard

Cory James Bridgewater

Blaine Matthew Briggs

Garrett David Campbell

Daniel James Case

Cassidy Ann Causey

Daryl Keith Causey Jr.

Kaitlyn Rebecca Colclough

Zachary David Davies

Brock A. Davis

Michal Elizabeth Dedon

Clay Sutton Devlin Jr.

Donald Charles Dewald Jr.

Lee Nelson Dicharry

Angela Elaine Eckles

Rachel Luise Eggie

Garrett John Ellison

David Alexander Facey

Ross James Goodrum

Pamela Whitney Graham

Alley Thomas Hennigan

Matthew Blaze Hooper

Diana Marie Hotard

James Preston Hume

Jordan Renae Jeans

Vivian Alexandra Jeansonne

Matthew Robert Johnson

James Wartelle Jolly III

Michael Joseph Jordan

Rachel Elaine Kearns

Kendall Marie Knobloch

Victoria Jane Laborde

Gabriel Harris Landry

Katelyn Brooke Lea

Hanna N. Lee

Daniel Carter Levert

Lisa Renee Lynch

Jeremy Todd Mannino

Melissa Morazan Meadows

Paige Juanita Menier

Leah Nicole Neupert

Kendall Duy Nguyen

Kan Ni

Elizabeth Grace Olinde

Sadie Lynne Paul

Brannin Ann Petit

Raeven Symone Pitcher

Katherine Elizabeth Potts

Hannah Claire Prather

Douglas S. Ramey

Hannah Love Redpath

Ashley L. Reed

James Michael Roeling

James Lucas Rosenbloom

Garrett Evan Ross

Julie Anne Rousseau

Landon Reed Roy

Alesa Maria Ruffino

Taylor Martin Scott

Douglas Graham Secrest

Mattie Nicole Sensat

Jerome B. Spann

Jaclyn Jennifer St. Croix

Blake Stafford

William C. Stein III

Kathryn Annice Stewart

Alexandra Leigh Tolbert

Robert Webster Town

Caroline Claire Uffman

Ashton Rachele Wade

Clayton James Walker.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

RosaGale Schuster Abella

Lamis H. Al-Alousi

Jared Micah Altazan

Dallas Wayne Amond

Brian Mitchell Apple

Jordan Taylor Auxt

Joseph Anthony Bacala

Jacob Travis Badeaux

Stephanie Marie Beard

Jeremy Wayne Beasley

Dwayne Raymond Belello Jr.

Zachary Scott Bergeron

Jordan Michele Boudreau

Julie Renee Bourgeois

Dillon Clark Braud

Joseph Randall Bridges

Michael Edward Brummerhop

Ryan Jude Brunet

Joseph Anthony Carrier

Andy Ray Chance

Jesse Nathan Chandler

Alexander Christopher Chapple

Wallace Lee Collins Jr.

Jason Paul Cradeur

Matthew James Dawson

Paige Lauren Efferson

Stephen Gabriel Fertitta

Lester Rolando Figueroa

Joseph Louis Fino

Jonathan Ferrell Foman

Theresa Danielle Garcia

Cory Duran Gautreau

Garrett Micheal Geoffroy

Oscar Alberto Giron

Rathnayaka M. Kalpanee D. Gunasingha

Khalil Mohammed Hamed

Nicholas Ryan Hart

Nicholas Eugene Hathaway

Earl William Henderson III

Kenneth “Trent” Hilse III

Amer Mahmoud Hussein

Katelyn Elizabeth Johnson

Robert Patrick Johnson

Lauren Ashley Joyce

Alan Thomas Kaltenbaugh

Patrick Ryan Laley

Blake Skylar Landry

Christopher V. Le

Olivia Grace LeBlanc

Zac Michael LeBlanc

Elissa Danielle Ledoux

Logan Leger

Kevin Ross Lejeune

Tao Lin

John Russell Lindau

Joe Anthony Longuepee

Caleb A. MacKenzie

Joseph Morgan McCleskey

Collin Adams McKey

Kevin Scott McLeod

Ian Thomas McMills

Timothy Bryan Meche

Amy Elizabeth Miller

Rene Francisco Miranda

Julian Vincent Moore

Rafael Eduardo Murillo

Abdurrahman Abdallah Naser Alhayek

Ally Nguyen

Steven Hiep Nguyen

Kurt Maxwell Nossaman

Kurt Alan Ours

Michael Aaron Patton

Tyler Scott Pecue

Amy Michelle Perrin

Jack Reynolds Perry

Benjamin John Pfeifer

Thai Minh Pham

Blake Caroline Philley

Joshua Thomas Rhodes

Christopher Michael Schneider

Zachary Bishop Sheets

William Andrew Shockey

Matthew James Sinclair

Joseph Benjamin Spann

Clayton Holmes Spencer

Andrew Joseph Stewart

Matthew Murray Stewart

John Francis Stinson

Anthony Georges Tanios

Suman Thakuri

Lauren Nicole Titone

Jason Currie Toms

Neil Gerard Tribou

Perry Kenneth Edward Van Zandt

William Edward Verrett

Patrick Reece Wallace

Tyler Scott Ward

Christian Joel Washington

Nykoya Ramonia Watson

Justin Anthony White

Jeffrey Joseph Wiegel

André Oliver Wiggins

Teriana DeShon Wilcox

Anthony Josh Zumo.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Kelly Lynn Adkinson

Charlotte Garman Baker

Avery Rebecca Barrilleaux

Christina Elaine Bashful

Ashley Laura Boone

Meagan Elizabeth Bradley

Katherine Grace Cronin

Carol Ann Daniel

Chelsea Lane Decell

Katherine Marie Dyson

Emily Elizabeth Fougerousse

Kristoff Lamar Gager

Austin Christopher Gomez

Jonathan Michael Grace

Morgan Elizabeth Gremillion

Tayler Christian Guedry

Jane Merritt Guercio

Taylor Trent Hallum

Stephanie Diane Hartmann

Erin Elizabeth Harvell

James Larry Howard III

Joseph Finch Howe

Theil Erford Wallace Jenkins

Beatty Elizabeth Kelly

Megan Leigh Kinchen

Arianna Marentha King

Breann Nicole Kinsley

Joann Elizabeth Kumiega

Kara Elizabeth LaBonte

Logan Michael Lea

David Christopher Lyle

Lauren Marie Maciasz

Miranda Kaye Masson

Lindsay Taylor Morgan

Emily Rose O’Sullivan

Cheryl Elaine Pigion

Christopher James Plauché

Marcy Ann Quinn

Morgan Frances Reech

Faith Noel Rogers

Kenneth Charles Samson

Kelsey Elizabeth Sanchez

Heather Bourgeois Simmons

Candace Lopez Simpson

Alexandra Rae Theriot

Jennifer Dawn Thompson

Julie Pecquet Tullier

Caroline Elizabeth Tyler

Megan Maureen Vernon

Karlee Paige Westbrook

Jessica Jordan Wilson

Kristin Michelle Worsham

Kathryn Ann Young.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Hannah Rebekah Abel

Claire Marie Albano

Benjamin James Albright

Daniel Cabrido Alcanzare

Dexter Vaughn Alexander

Jonathan Kyle Anderson

Connie Victoria Estes Andrews

William Zachary Atkinson

Kayla Rheanne Bardwell

Scott Andrew Becker

James Joseph Colby Bellard

Leigh Ann Benbow

Louis David Benedetto III

Rachel Annamae Berard

Claire Margaret Bergeron

Jackson Mark Blackwell

Lisa Leigh Blair

Alex Michael Braud

Aynsley Camille Brian

Olivia Baldwin Broderick

Schyler James Brooks

Joel Daniel Broussard

Michael Daniel Broussard

Arnold Vestal Brown Jr.

Christine Megan Bruce

Carol Ann Bryant

Erica Rená Cain

Stacie Ann Campanile

Dao Anh Cap

Allyson Kathryn Carlson

Camille Lansdale Carnes

Kayla Elizabeth Carter

Veronica M. Carter

Haley Elizabeth Caruso

Joseph Weston Clark

Kellie Theresa Colar

Claiborne Noel Crockett

Brittany Dawn Daly

Kerri Lynn Davis

Sydney Marie Davis

Brandon Keith Denley

Courtney Ann Dickinson

Terika Lynn Dillard

Joy Latrice Douglas

Jacquelyn Louise Dunlap

Charles Raffus Duplechain

Benjamin Joseph Dupuy

Jesse Cooper Dyer

Steven Craig Easley

Lauren Price Edelen

Olivia Alexandra Emerson

Mary Claire Ferachi

Jason Fielding

Ashley Elizabeth Figarola

Rosa Pulliam Freedman

Jessica Lane Frentress

Russell Earl Friedy

Michael Anthony Frierson II

Peter Julius Frost

Claire Ashley Garrett

Frederick Fritz Garrett

Jade Nicholle Gaudet

Cristina Alice Giles

Katherine Rose Gilley

Chemisi Katrina Green

Sarah Elizabeth Guilfoyle

Jennifer Elizabeth Guillot

Shelby Danielle Hamilton

Elizabeth Ann Harrison

Mary Carole Hartzog

Allison Hastings

Eric Hanlin Hayes

Mikelle Kristen Humble

Lauren Elizabeth Hurdle

Patrick Michael Indest

Sarah Elizabeth Isaacs

Justin Paul Ivey

Jacob Jesch

Elizabeth Rose Jolly

Lydia Irene Jurjevich

Elnora Shirlese Kelly

Megan Carol Adams Kenny

Camille Elise LaBauve

Leah Michelle Landry

Thuy Linh Thi Le

David Nyn Lee

Natalie Elizabeth Noelle Legendre

Christopher C. Lo

Melissa Jeanne Long

Anthony Giuseppe Mabrey

Carla Simone MacFarlane-Civil

Jayadev Madhavan

Alexander Joseph Manning

Robert Spencer May

Kaitlin Marie Mayeux

Kathryn Claire McCollister

Charles Simon McCowan IV

Erica Elaine McCullough

Blake Andrew McDuffie

Ashleigh Claire Morgan

Emily Antoinette Morgan

Katherine Hope Morganti

Eric Phillip Morvant

Daniel Gray Nelson

Michelle Marie Neumann

Jordan William Neyland

Chris Scott Nicolich

Robin Ann Penley

Anthony Carl Percell Jr.

Nicholas C. Pierce

Devynn Breonna Porter

Ashley Ann Pregeant

Meagan Noelle Pugh

Tara Nicole Rayers

Jackson Uriah Reynolds

William Brandon Richard

Bradley Royce Rispone

Ryann Paige Roussel

Jennifer Lynn Ruckstuhl

Andrea Rose Saia

Lacey Elizabeth Sanchez

Ashley Elizabeth Serwan

Marshall David Settle

Haley Catherine Sibley

Kelly Christine Simpson

Elaina Smith

Margaret Claire Smith

Tiffany Danyel Snead

Elaine Mae Sostarich

Megan Marie Speier

Addison Joyce Springer

Jacquelyne Marie Stephens

Shelby Olivia Swetman

Mary Caitlin Tannehill

Wilbert Isaac Thompson

Taylor Christian Trandahl

Clay Stephens Tucker

Kayla Ann Unbehagen

Hannah Jane Venable

Erik Matthew Vinson

Dustin Blaise Vutera

Bran Christian Wagner

Taylor Michael Wax

Magan Grace Weeks

Allen Shane White

Sean Erin Williams

Sara Elizabeth Winkler

Zoë Wissner

Brian C. Wood

Emily Caroline Wright

Donald Ray York.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Jesse Renee Barnett

Lauren Rochelle Craft

Ryan Patrick DeLaune

Amanda Jean Goodroe

Brienne Michele Griffin

William Randall Head

Brooke Marie Hidalgo

Rebecca Claire Landry

Anne Elizabeth LaPlante

Lauren Ashleigh May

Jeffery Michael McAlpine

Mallory Michelle McMahon

Grace Elizabeth Murphy

Olivia Ogden Olinde

Ryan Thomas Perkins

Kyleigh Nicole Quiroga

Kayla Marie Reed

Katherine Lynne Robinson

Matthew Garrett Smith

Katheryn Ann Swan

Hannah Frances Taylor

Parish Jaques Tillman

Rachel Ann Vierck

Morgan Lee Wampold

Cody Allen Wells

Maria Mckenzie Womack.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Morgan Ryanne Charlesworth

Christian Stewart McKee

Jamie Laurance Phillips

Rachel Ann Vierck.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Ashley Ann Able

Michael Clay Adamek

Taylor Michelle Alexander

Mark Baynard Aymond

Celeste Angelle Baker

Arundhati Bakshi

Joshua Paul Barrios

Abbye Nicole Baskin

Phillip Michael Bellan

Austin William Bennett

Mary Grace Brignac

CariAnne Marie Brouillette

Nathan Edward Bush

Daniel James Case

Laura A. Clesi

Devin J. Conway

Alfonso Roman Croeze

Austin Stuart Daniel

Tu T. Dao

Kyle Alexander Deville

Lauren Nicole Doby

Alia Hassan Elnagar

Austin Neil Fitzgerald

Christine Elizabeth Ford

Kevin Michael Francioni

Adam Kerry Freeland

Jonathan Sebastian Garrett

Clare Simon Gaskell

Matthew Edward Geno

Heather Lynn Geoffroy

Cristina Alice Giles

Nathan Kyle Glueck

Mickey Anthony Graphia

Luis Gabriel Guerrero

Charles Ray Halliburton III

Ross Evan Hartfield

Erin Ashley Heitman

Sean Patrick Hill

Maggie Leigh Joyner

Benjamin Echols Kilpatrick

Alex Baptiste Kleinpeter

Jeremy Joseph Krumholt

Adaku Akunnaya Egondu Lucious

Morgan Nicole Mains

Donna Elizabeth McCollough

Alexander Bond McLellan

Sean Alexander McNeil

Laura Lucia Mondello

Daniel Gray Nelson

Julie Ann Ngo

Loan Thuy Nguyen

Kathleen Taylor O’Hara

James Huntington Odom III

Bich-Ngoc T. Pham

Cassidy Nicole Pocorello

Clint Aaron Reaux

Storm M. Reeves

Carl Frederick Sabottke

Joseph Rosario Saia

Blake Daniel Savoie

Sarah Elizabeth Seger

Jaime Alexis Sibley

Russell Keith Solomon

Conrad Phillip Sprunger

Andrew Joseph Stewart

Patrick Aaron Stewart

Adam Christopher Talley

Ainsley Delaine Traylor

John Minh Vu

Nousheen A. Wahab

Ashlynn Anttionette Williams

Leonard Grant Williams

Elizabeth Marie Wintz.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Angela Lillian Collier

Havalend Ellen Steinmuller.

Doctorate

Steven Mark Buco Jr.

Amanda Lee Duhé

Allyson Babin Gammill

Melanie Robin Reed

Carolyn Teresa Wong.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Master’s

Lauren Marie Alba

Kevin Michael Albarez

Maziar Amirani

Heather Braithwaite Anders

Margaret Pauline Andis

Christian Joi Armstrong

Matthew Joel Arrighi

Emily Marie Badeaux

Kasey Lee Ball

Angelle Nicole Barras

Marybelle Bates

Rachel E. Bennett

Steven Craig Berniard

Dilem Aylin Borazanci

Dominic Joseph Bordelon

Shirene Kadkhodai Boyd

Jennifer Lentz Brosseau

Sydney Lynne Brown

Anthony Buancore Jr.

Shontell Dion Buffington

Cierra Danielle Carter

Kyle M. Cassidy

Todd Joseph Castleberry

Margaret Ann Chaptman

Dillon Saul Chustz

Adam Wesley Clary

Christopher David Claypool

Shannon Hope Cocreham

Hannah Runnels Connelly

Paul Edward Cynar

Nicholas Burns Decker

Sonja Yvette Dillon

Elizabeth Garland Dyer

Andrew Donnelly Ellender

Monica Therese Esnault

Jason Daniel Field

Kaci Caroline Fisher

Lindsey Ann Font

Catherine Elizabeth Fontenot

R. D. Suzanna Foretich

Jeremy Shawn Fortenberry

Laura Louise Frischhertz

Meena Gangula

Joshua Paul Garland

Sharon Lindsey Girlinghouse

Criketa L. Glover

Hillary Napper Greer

Elizabeth Roeling Gregorie

Mary Angela Griffith

Jamie Elizabeth Gurt

Sarabeth Rivet Haddad

Lyn Zakiyah Hakeem

Avimanyu Halder

Sarah Faith Harrell

Kathryne Downing Hart

Genevieve A. Haydel

Kelly Nicole Heim

Jacob Reilly Henderson

Joshua Lee Herring

Katherine Anne Hoffpauir

Jessica Lee Holden

Kayla Rene Holland

Sonya Yvette Jackson

Thomas Jackson Jr.

Ian Michael Jaeger

Mary Abbie Jones

Kaitlin Leigh Keppler

Aimee Estill Kilpatrick

Jennifer Leigh Kimball

Abe Mickal Kinney

Kristen Elizabeth Koch

Sri Lakshmi Konduru

Luke Gerard LaHaye

Kathy Anh Le

Meichi Lee

Xiaotuan Michelle Liu

Aaron Jamial Lodge

Todd Lucien Madere

Audryanna Marie Mann

Drew Paul Maranto

Crystal Paola Markins

Sean Michael Matassa

Valerie Suzanne Mautz

Cassie Lynn Maxwell

Alexis Fallon McKey

Dixon Wallace McMakin

Dawn Yanshan Melancon

Ashley Mick

Anneke Marie Miller

Taylor Wells Miller

Claudia Armwood Milton

Viktorya Mirzoyan

Natalie Therese Montalbano

Jason Brice Munn

Marcelle Alyce Navarre

Anisha Nicole Nelson

Matthew Douglas Newsom

Wendy Elizabeth Ogden

Allie Theresa Pierce

Sara Rose Pollock

Sarah Emily Ragona

Raquel McFarland Robvais

Darcy Anne Rohwer

Lynell Fuller Sanders

Claire Lindsey Sassic

Ann Michelle Saucier

Da’Nethia Lyndra Saunders

Lynsie Christine Schley

Mark Raymond Schneider

Sandra Lynn Schober

Mackenzie Frances Segrest

Edward Chad Segura

Mandeep Sharma

Dawn Michelle Simms

Robinjeet Singh

Eva Marilyn Slater

Lauren Dailey Smalling

Shamone Virginia St. Cyr

Lauren Elizabeth St. Germain

John Joseph Stagni

Katherine Riker Sternberg

Hilary Howze Tallman

Maureen Estelle Thiessen

William Ferguson Thompson II

Jaclyn Nicole Thornton

A. Hays Town Jr.

Karen Rene Trice

Lindsay Meyer Turner

Cara Marie Tynes

Christina Clare Valluzzo

Ashton Creel Vidrine

Lauren Elizabeth Villa

Joshua Paul Wiggins

Shayla Katrice Wilkinson

Ikesha “Kai” Williams

Jerel Matthews Williams

Jillana Cavalier Williams

Ryan Stephen Williams

Travis Hedges Williams

Bradley Morgan Wood

Katelyn Marie Wood

Amy Leigh Wright

Zaihong Zhang.

Doctorate

Saif Kamel Al-Qaisi

E. Douglas Bordelon

Lisa A. Boughner

George Wyndham Cook Jr.

Amanda Michelle Evans

William Micheal Gehling Jr.

Ariel Gratch

Corrie M. Kiesel

Patrick Clinton Ledet

Khoa Huynh Nguyen

Mahdi Orooji

Charles Francis Pecquet

James Craig Rodi

Devin Charles Schmitt

Caroline Lillian Schneider

Esther June Waite

Jerry Scott Weltman.

LSU Graduates

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Mark Levell Accardo, Franklin

Kimberly Karina Alonzo, New Orleans

Kaitlyn Rose Alvarez, New Orleans

Bryan Henry Amato Jr., Kenner

Katie Jane Annessa, Mandeville

Emily Arsola, Houston, Texas

Taylor Catherine Bailey, Cypress, Texas

Lindsay Marie Barleycorn, Denham Springs

Charles Ellis Barnett III, Covington

Vanessa Jade Barnfather, Johannesburg, South Africa

Jolie M. Barrios, Alexandria

Sarah Kathryn Battalora, Richardson, Texas

Frances Clare Becker, Omaha, Neb.

Alexandra Catherine Belair, Belle Chasse

Amanda Marie Bennett, Ruston

Brenda Michelle Bergeron, The Woodlands, Texas

Erin Michelle Bergeron, Eunice

April Broussard Bizette, New Iberia

Sara Beth Black, Dover, Del.

Christina Maria Boemio, Katy, Texas

Adrienne Frances Boucher, Creola, Ala.

Madeline Elaine Bowers, Gulfport, Miss.

Jennifer L. Box, Denham Springs

Benjamin Joseph Brakel, Slidell

Kirby Alexis Brannon, Grenada, Miss.

Tyler J. Braud, Prairieville

Ashley Shakiwa Bridgewater, Greensburg

Lindsay Renee Brunet, Ville Platte

Kimberly Amelia Byron, Slidell

JacQuetta Syette Caldwell, Bastrop

Jason P. Campbell, Slidell

Stephanie Marie Caporella, Destrehan

Sara Marie Carazo, Hahnville

Alina Oster Carlin, Chalmette

Aaron Richard Carter, Laplace

Alexandra Rose Carter, Lafayette

SuJung Choe, Metairie

Paige N. Cisneros, Pearland, Texas

Brittany Lynn Collura, Kenner

Mary Elizabeth Condo, Atlanta, Ga.

Dexter Allen Courville, Brusly

Brianna Temple Creel, Franklinton

Melissa D. Crockett, Denham Springs

Melanie Frances Culotta, New Orleans

Natalie Y. Daigle, Napoleonville

Justin Lee Day, DeRidder

Rachelle Emily Deshotels, Breaux Bridge

Amanda Rae DiCarlo, Houston, Texas

Camille Elizabeth Dillon, Slidell

Megan Kathleen Discon, Covington

Daniel Neil Dixon, Keller, Texas

Emily Camille Doucet, Lafayette

Melissa Duong, Lake Charles

Brittany Ann Dupaquier, Mandeville

Mark Joseph Durr Jr., Metairie

Morgan Louise Faulk, Pineville

Tara Emmaline Francis, Mt. Pleasant, Texas

Gillian J. Garrett, Markham, Ontario, Canada

Courtney Stelly Gerace, Bayou Current

Kerri Elizabeth Glenn, Omaha, Neb.

Amanda Mabrey Gottfried, Covington

Alexander Joseph Guinn, Jennings

Sara Elizabeth Haefele, Kenner

Tina Micheal Haulard, Gonzales

Kathryn Lydia Hays, Lafayette

Tracy Ann Kimara Heffes, Santa Cruz, Jamaica

Sarah Henthorn, Houma

Lynnsey Marie Herwig, Bossier City

Jenny Lynn Hudson, Springfield

Genola A’Delle Hurst, Greensburg

Asa Clayton Isham, Morgan City

Kyle Lovett Kreminski, Mandeville

Carrie Elizabeth Kurtz, Marysville, Wash.

Jordan Alexandra Lacy, Shreveport

Christopher Wayne LaHaye, Abbeville

Caitlin Fay Lambert, Ponchatoula

Stephen P. Landreneau, Lake Providence

Sadie Elizabeth Landrieu, New Orleans

Megan E. Larive, Patterson

Rachel Michelle Lattier, Kenner

Wilton Francis Lejeune, IV, Addis

Kandice Sara Lemoine, Destrehan

Griffon Steele Lestage, DeRidder

Kristina Marie Linch, Slidell

Kathryn Lynn Lorden, Minden

Jaclyn Marie Lotshaw, Destrehan

Corey James Matherne, Lockport

Jordan Caston Mathers, Mandeville

Josh M. McCarthy, Thibodaux

Elena Kathleen McGarry, The Woodlands, Texas

Jan Marie McGovern, Loranger

Heather Ann McKay, Alpharetta, Ga.

Kathrin Ann McLean, St. Francisville

Emily C. Melancon, Raceland

Derek Charles Miketinas, Long Beach, Miss.

Taylor Erin Miller, Denham Springs

Olivia Lorraine Milton, Covington

Kasen Marie Mire, Sulphur

Kristina Anne Moore, Roanoke

Hali Denee’ Mouiller, Mamou

Gretchen Elizabeth Munster, Metairie

Richard Talmadge Murdock Jr., Lawrenceville, Ga.

Thanhmi Thi Nguyen, New Iberia

Emily L. Nickens, Ponchatoula

Julie Ann Nieto, Mandeville

Paige Elizabeth O’Malley, Luling

Kayla June Odom, St. Francisville

Chansanique LaPorshe Parker, Houston, Texas

Charles Joseph Pell, Antioch, Calif.

Brittany Michele Peppo, Laplace

Marcella Stephanie Peraza, New Orleans

Sara Meghann Perrilloux, Hammond

Pamela Doris Pickering, Denham Springs

Jonathan Ross Pilcher, St. Francisville

Whitney Maximilian Plaisance, Saint Gabriel

Carl Thomas Poche, Mandeville

Jacqueline Marie Pool, Houston, Texas

Suzanne Raspa, Marlboro, N.J.

Michael Anthony Reeves, Madisonville

Rachel Brogan Rhinehart, Mobile, Ala.

Janeen Chantelle Richey, Westlake

Brett W. Rivers, Monroe

John Stuart Robertson, Welsh

Andrew W. Rogers, Farmerville

Ella Christene Rose, Shreveport

Catherine Grace Roszelle, Thibodaux

Ashley Lynn Rouyer, New Orleans

Danielle Nicole Rushing, Watson

Paul Bennett Schauf, St. Joseph

Leslie Anne Schindler, Mandeville

Alexandra Maire Schober, Concord, Mass.

Lindsey Leigh Schultz, Houston, Texas

Matthew John Schwing, Katy, Texas

Matthew A. Scott, Lakeland, Fla.

Lyndsea Diane Seibert, Chalmette

Devon Raquel Sells, Desoto, Texas

Katie Larryann Shaw, Oakdale

Emily Edmondson Shields, Lake Providence

Aimee Marie Sibley, Walker

Estelle Fisher Simmons, New Orleans

Lesley Lillian Simon, Destrehan

Neil Kumar Sinha, Houston, Texas

Kristie Anne Stein, Garyville

Sydnie Ann Suggs, La Porte, Texas

Kathryn Gene’e Talley, St. Martinville

Hannah Beth Thibodeaux, Parks

Alicia Leona Thomas, Plaquemine

Brittany Elaine Thousand, Lafayette

Katie Irene Ulmer, Gonzales

Stephen Michael Upton, Alexandria

Elizabeth Mercedes Viera, Lafayette

Leslie Rhea Vincent, Sulphur

Abbey Christine Vitrano, Slidell

Clinton Joseph Wagoner, Pollock

Alissa Nicole Walsh, Shreveport

John M. Weaver, Slidell

Rawley Lyon Webber, Corpus Christi, Texas

Jared Kurt Weisheit, Port Orange, Fla.

Phillip Thomas Westbrook, Pensacola, Fla.

Logan R. Wilkinson, Gretna

Amelia Ann Wolfe, Gonzales

Ra Yoo, Seoul, South Korea

Leonard Barry Zichichi, Metairie.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Beatriz Acosta, Mayaguez, PR

Carolyn Louise Allain, New Iberia

Sarah Lawrence Allee-Walsh, New Orleans

Sarah Margaret Alleman, Charlotte, N.C.

Ashley Elizabeth Arnold, Metairie

Laura Elizabeth Bailey, LaPlace

Brenna Leigh Baumy, Mandeville

Christopher Paul Beasley, Carrollton, Texas

Nicole Danielle Bekemeier, Mandeville

Doris Maria Belleau, Kenner

Cody Michael Blanchard, Milton

Jordan Quentin Xavier Boan, Franklin, Tenn.

David Adam Borel, Westlake

Heather Ann Born, Metairie

Zachary Hunter Breaux, Kenner

Lydia Marie Brontoli, Bossier City

James Lawrence Catalano, Kenner

Emily Clare Cerniglia, Metairie

Jennifer Diane Cooper, Midland, Texas

Jordan Everett Crawford, Marietta, Ga.

John Royce DeLord, Nederland, Texas

Caitlin Elyse Doucet Nicholas, Luling

Andrew Thomas Doyle, Metairie

Madeline Rose Drone, Lake Charles

Jared Anthony Dunn, New Sarpy

Sarah Elizabeth Eilek II, Gonzales

Margaret Mary Fink, Covington

Helen Renee Ford, Pineville

Lydia Diane Frazier, Ponchatoula

Elizabeth Marie Galan, Lake Charles

Samuel Antonio Gasc, Santiago, Chile

Lauren Brittany Gay, Mandeville

Erica Michelle Geromini, Prairieville

Stevi Nicole Gibson, West Monroe

Cynthia Rose Grangér, Pine Prairie

Sarah Elizabeth Gravois, Napoleonville

Miles Franklin Hamaker, Abita Springs

Joseph Walter Harvey, St. Francisville

Holly Lisanne Hingle, New Orleans

Stephanie Lynn Hotard, Chalmette

Kimberly Juanita Jackson, Walker

Sabrina Kassab, Kingwood, Texas

Camerron Morganne Kimble, Ethel

Alexander Logan Klein, New Orleans

Julia Ann Lauve, New Orleans

Stacey Lynn LeBlanc, Gonzales

Kangeun Lee, Incheon, South Korea

Jamie Elizabeth Levine, Mandeville

Alison Odile Lipps, Mandeville

Stephen Warren Luna, Chalmette

Kyle Saiz Lynch, Denham Springs

Stephanie Nichole Main, Farmers Branch, Texas

Steven Douglas Mansfield, Houston, Texas

Laura Kathryn Martin, Alexandria

Michelle Lee Mason, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Amy Lyn McGuire, Middletown, N.Y.

Sean Michael McIntosh, Katy, Texas

Laura Grace Melenric, Alvin, Texas

Shawn Christopher Mitchel, Shreveport

Monica Morel, Guatemala City, Guatemala

John Philip Mouton, New Orleans

Katie Lynn Naquin, Destrehan

Benjamin Philip Navo Jr., Meraux

Brigette Anaise Noble, Brusly

Amy Margaret Norval, Covington

Charles Finn Nunmaker, New Orleans

Bradley Garrett Odom, Lafayette

Michael Louis Olivier, Thibodaux

Stephanie Elizabeth Parker, Destrehan

Tanner Joseph Perrin, Ponchatoula

Faith Ashley Weatherly Phillips, Denham Springs

Kevin Andrew Plath, Houston, Texas

John Andrew Prevost, Rayne

Charles Logan Pruitt, Lake Charles

Haley Michele Puckett, Bogalusa

Lauren Michelle Pulling, Metairie

Caleb Ross Quebedeaux, Opelousas

Meg Hope Quinn, Bastrop

Kimberly Ann Rawlins-Tarver, Denham Springs

Stacie Jean Rich, Alexandria

Colin Ann Riggs, Lafayette

Megan Elizabeth Roussel, Hester

Tyler John Rubley, Valrico, Fla.

Elizabeth Corinne Sandridge, Lafayette

Katherine Renee Santana, Duluth, Ga.

Amy Catherine Savoie, Marrero

Corey Michael Schneider, Geismar

Amy Elizabeth Seldon, Louisville, Ky.

Suhad Salim Shaded, Palestain, Jordan

Darren Michael Sharkey, Greensburg

Olivia Caroline Sims, Bossier

Alyssa Alexandra Smith, Longwood, Fla.

Maria Veronica Soriano, Gulfport, Miss.

Ryan Daniel Steib, Norco

John Austin Stukins, Lafayette

Adrienne Claire Trahan, Crowley

Michael Anthony Trahan Jr., Metairie

Samuel Ettiane Varela, New Orleans

Luke Thomas Venable, Crowley

Bowei Wang, Houston, Texas

Brandon Michael Watts, Marrero

Kaitlyn Louise Weimer, Murrells Inlet, S.C.

Aime Weissinger, Mandeville

Taylor Katherine Wells, Mandeville

Megan Carolyn Williams, Covington

Lindsay Hope Wilson, Mandeville

Ashley Claire Wood, Lake Charles.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Albert Ivan Adams Jr., Kenner

Maria Fernanda Aguilar Herrera, Guatemala

Benjamin Aaron Alain, Denham Springs

Mary Alfortish, Belle Chasse

Razaa Basharat Ali, Kenner

Kristen Marie Almerico, Norco

Rachel Elizabeth Alvis, Springtown, Texas

Tyler Bass Andress, McDonough, Ga.

Alejandro Emilio Arostegui Jr., Metairie

Timothy Graham Ashe, Houston, Texas

Jennifer Lynne Baer, Kenner

Richard Bailie, Katy, Texas

Bijon L. Banerjee, Metairie

Kimberly Yolanda Barber, Garland, Texas

Rachel Christine Barnes, The Woodlands, Texas

Katherine Aimee Barrios, Mandeville

Devon Joseph Bartholomay, Slidell

Brooks Matthew Baumann, Saltillo, Miss.

Elizabeth Scott Bazzell, Southlake, Texas

Ryan Michael Beaumont, Laplace

Alexa Rae Becnel, Belle Chasse

Michael Anthony Bellocq II, Bush

Charles Harris Benson, Louisville, Ky.

Andrew Nicholas Bernacchio, Denham Springs

Stephanie Ann Bettencourtt, Mandeville

Edward Michael Bienvenu, Lafayette

Hollie Elizabeth Blanchard, Midland

Sheli Marie Bloemer, Mandeville

Ryan Winton Boddeker, Sugarland, Texas

Barrett Paul Bogatto, Houston, Texas

Rachel Corinne Bonnet, Metairie

Tammy Rachelle Boone, Corpus Christi, Texas

Spencer Matthew Bordelon, Ville Platte

Christopher Michael Boudreaux, Houma

Peter H. Bourgeois, Church Point

Nicholas Austin Bowers, Mandeville

Rachel Elisabeth Bradley, West Monroe

Jerrod Caleb Brasseaux, Denham Springs

Stephen Harrison Breaud, Lafayette

Andrew James Brien, Napoleonville

Brennan Andrus Briggs, Lafayette

Lauren Alyssa Brown, Gonzales

John Joseph Brugier Jr., Hammond

Lucia Brus, Chisinau, Rep of Maldova

Kelly Virginia Busby, Wilmington, N.C.

Ryan Werling Cabos, New Orleans

Adam Jefferson Cain, Shreveport

Christopher Drew Carlin, Lafayette

John Michael Carpenter, Atlanta, Ga.

Felix Carrillo III, Salinas, Calif.

Gabrielle Elizabeth Case, Kenner

Jose Mario Castejon, Guatemala City, Guatemala

Eric Anthony Castillo, Covington

Denis-Michael Catalano, New Orleans

Robert Nicholas Cavell, Thibodaux

William Barton Chadwick, Shreveport

Cory Michael Chapman, Slidell

Anh Nguyen Ha Chau, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Cory Joseph Cheramie, Houma

Kelly Marie Christiansen, New Orleans

Brian Caley Chu, Houston, Texas

Tyler Scott Clements,

Leah Alliene Colley, Abita Springs

Robert Elmo Cowan III, Memphis, Tenn.

Chad Michael Cox, Mandeville

Richard Aaron Craig, Peachtree City, Ga.

Matthew Jerrol Crain, Mandeville

Brylon Rondale Crier, New Orleans

Lacey Brook Crochet, Thibodaux

Katherine Elizabeth Cuccia, Houma

Anna Laine Culpepper, Alexandria

Patrick Ryan Cunningham, Covington

Preston James Danahay, Metairie

Scott Tarlton Dardnne, Austin, Texas

Adam Christopher Daunis, Mandeville

Kristin Lea David, Alexandria

Louis Rankin Davis, Bogalus

Matthew Clayton Day, Clinton

Joel Reagan Dean, Marietta, Ga.

Katie Ann Deshautreaux, New Orleans

Parthenia B. Dillion, Hammond

Dustin M. Dillmann, Metairie

Erica Michele Dixon, Coppell, Texas

Lauren Victoria Dixon, Slidell

Lindsey Rebecca Dixon, Slidell

James Michael Dobravolsky, Cedar Park, Texas

Benjamin James Domingue, Lafayette

Hannah Grace Downs, Kennesaw, Ga.

Paige Danielle DuBois, Kingwood, Texas

Rebecca Elise Duhamel, Patterson

Mark Christopher Dupee’, Shreveport

Rachel Marie Duplantier, Metairie

Mason Elliot Dupré, Des Allemands

John Lawrence Eichelberger, Houston, Texas

Jessica Maria Estorino, LaPlace

Lauren Elizabeth Exnicios, New Orleans

Blake Allen Fabre, Slidell

Michael John Fidler, Coppell, Texas

Kendall Asbury Finn, Metairie

Kelsey Rose Finocchiaro, Pompton Plains, N.J.

Emily Rose Flynn, Lafayette

Lindsey Elizabeth Fontaine, Slidell

Brent Joseph Fontenot Jr., League City, Texas

Katie Ann Fontenot, Ville Platte

Daniel Robert Foster, Shreveport

Jimmy Andrew Freeman III, Lufkin, Texas

Frank Anthony Frey, Houston, Texas

Randolph Geoffrey Fuglaar, Wilsonville, Ala.

Justin Myles Galatas, The Woodlands, Texas

Fernando Andres Gallardo, Bogalusa

Eric James Garcia, Houma

Brittany M. Gauthier, Pierre Part

Elizabeth Ashley Geary, New Orleans

Turner Pierce Gilreath, Kingwood, Texas

Russell Anthony Gipson Jr., Frisco, Texas

Carolina Gomez, Managua, Nicaragua

Erin Elizabeth Goodman, New Roads

Harrison Edward Gordon, New Orleans

Jared Michael Greco, Shreveport

Ellen Ann Green, Greeley, Colo.

Michael Vincent Gremillion, Kenner

Hanna Marie Gueringer, Alexandria

Kendra Christine Gunby, Cumming, Ga.

Alison Marie Hager, LaPorte, Texas

Hannah Lynn Hakim,

Caroline Friedrichs Ham, Metairie

Ford William Harmon, Houston, Texas

Mary Phyllis Hebert, Breaux Bridge

Matthew Breitmayer Helling, Hickory, N.C.

Zachary William Helms, Sugar Land, Texas

Victoria Paige Hendrix, Mandeville

Ryan Sidney Hernandez, Slidell

Archibald Govan V Hill, Lafayette

Jacob Garrett Hinson, Denham Springs

Phuong Thuy Hoang, Mandeville

Robert LeEdward Holladay, Monroe

Derek Russell Jay Howard, Watson

Gregory James Huete, Metairie

Michelle Huynh, Mandeville

Nicholas Paul Hyde, Galena, Ill.

Chamberlain Catherine Hymel, River Ridge

Faizan A. Ibrahim, Lafayette

Izza Islam, Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan

Paige Leigh Johannessen, Henderson, Nev.

Andrew L. Jolibois, The Woodlands, Texas

John Ryan Jones, Alpharetta, Ga.

Raven Symone Jones, Eunice

Madeline Claire Joyner, Monroe

Alicia Lynne Judice, Loreauville

Lauren Marie Kavanaugh, Kenner

Kathleen Danielle Keller, Mandeville

Jeffrey Anderson Kelly, Houston, Texas

Michael Anthony Kelly Jr., Chalmette

Vivie Minh Khuu, SugarLand, Texas

Lauren Elizabeth Klein, Kenner

Christopher Noel Kosinski, Westport, Conn.

Nicholas Dehne Kunkel, Ft Wright, Ky.

Thomas Joseph LaBorde, Lafayette

Phillip Shane Lafleur, Eunice

Adam L. LaHoste, Metairie

Marcela Josette Laitano Guevara, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Jimmy Dean Lambert, Sapulpa, Okla.

Joseph Zachary Landry, Folsom

Kristen Elizabeth Landry, Madisonville

Lizette Louise Landry, New Orleans

Parker Christian Lapeyre, New Orleans

Hayley Elizabeth Lare, Bossier City

Shannon Irene Laughlin, Decatur, Ala.

Kevin Benjamin Layne, Houston, Texas

Lyndsey LeAnn LeBlanc, Slidell

Sydney Marie LeBlanc, Prairieville

Allison R. Lee, Monroe

Darriona Shuntel Lee, Bogalusa

Julie Erin Leveque, Metairie

Lyle Anthony Levy Jr., Slidell

Tracy T. Li, Metairie

John Dayton Lierley, Danville, Calif.

Chen Liu, Jiaxing, Zhejiang, China

Tong Liu, Beijing, China

Kimberly Ann Lombas, Cut Off

Christopher Juergens Lorio, Metairie

Erica Lynn Lupinski, Denver, Colo.

Aaron William Lusk, Terrytown

Mark P. Maher, Mandeville

Scott Mitchell Malaschak, Mandeville

Garielle Olivia Manchester, New Orleans

Matthew David Manuel, Ruston

Sean Michael Martin, Mandeville

Dustin Joseph Mattio, Farmington Hills, Mich.

Emily Kate McCalla, Lake Charles

Morgan Elizabeth McGuiness, McKinney, Texas

Laura Donyelle McKnight, Walker

Eric Daniel McLeod, Little Rock, Ark.

Kyle Philip McMahon, Lafayette

Ariel E. McQuatters, Foley, Ala.

Stephen Corrigan Meaux, Mandeville

Jennifer Ashley Meinholz, Kingwood, Texas

Jacques Charles Mestayer, Lafayette

William Aldrich Meyers, Lafayette

Carolyn Amor Mierl, Mandeville

Tara Lynn Millburn, Prairieville

Samuel Philip Miller, New Orleans

Kelsey Marie Mills, Houston, Texas

Molly Ann Moats, Pensacola, Fla.

Lilian Ruth Molina, New Orleans

Felipe Morales, San Jose, Costa Rica

Jenna Marie Mouledoux, Irvine, Calif.

Sarah Jane Mouton, Duson

Erin Patricia Mullane, Harvey

Christine Marie Muller, Metairie

Melanie Adele Muller, Kenner

Amanda Morgan Murphy, Slidell

Lyndsey Elizabeth Naquin, Franklin

Tara Elizabeth Nemec, Sugarland, Texas

Craig Patrick Newman Jr., San Antonio, Texas

James Pierce Nilan, Pittsfield, Mass.

Lauren Ashley Noel, Lafayette

Kelsey Elizabeth Norris, Sulphur

Vivien Nicole Norris, Mandeville

Andrew Paul O’Dwyer, Kenner

Olivia E. Ockmond, Thibodaux

Mary Long Oden, Shreveport

Meagan Elizabeth Orillion, Prairieville

Jorge Enrique Palencia, Maracaibo, Venezuela

Joseph Francis Palmer, Metairie

Andrew Jacob Pancamo, Kenner

Nicola Jean Pappas, Ft Walton Beach, Fla.

Jonathan Park, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Ariel Monique Parker, New Orleans

Jacob Michael Parker, Pineville

Rebecca Nicole Parnell, Benton

Santiago Xavier Patino, Atlanta, Ga.

Carolina Pedreros, Bogota, Colombia

Matthew Alexander Pettitt, Houston, Texas

Yvonne Theresa Philipps, Roseville, Calif.

Dustin Allen Pilgrim, Metairie

Maria Del Rocio Pineda Barreda, Mexico City, Mexico

Evan Frederick Prange, Metairie

John Michael Prejean, Houston, Texas

Rebekah Prudhomme, Opelousas

Catherine Elizabeth Quintana, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Megan Elizabeth Rabito, Kenner

Aaron James Ragusa, Harvey

Cason James Ramos, Houston, Texas

Madelon A. Redmann, River Ridge

Alexandra Reedy, Franklinton

Michelle Camille Reulet, Thibodaux

Heather Anne Robelot, Metairie

Bradley James Roberge, The Woodlands, Texas

Ruben Robles, San Jose, Costa Rica

John Cameron Rourke, Metairie

Kenneth Daniel Sack, Alpharetta, Ga.

Nicholas C. Sapienza, New Iberia

Cameron David Scheps, Houston, Texas

Jarrod Tod Schwieger, Houston, Texas

Daniel Clayton Segrest, Abbeville

Lindsey Ann Seibert, Marrero

Samantha Marie Seiter, Mobile, Ala.

William Parker Self, Bossier City

Michael Harold Simmons, Metairie

Bradley Richard Smith, Gurnee, Ill.

Emily Caroline Smith, Shreveport

Laura Elizabeth Smith, Shreveport

James Frank Snelling III, Houston, Texas

Jordan Christian Snikeris, Austin, Texas

Joshua Aaron Solite, Donaldsonville

Kyle Robert Sorge, Kingwood, Texas

Julia Ann Sosa, Cedar Park, Texas

Andrew Jered Spoto, Clinton

Jeffrey Michael Stachelek, Syracuse, N.Y.

Julia Claire Stapleton, Memphis, Tenn.

Trent Addison Stevenson, The Woodlands, Texas

Matthew William Stewart, New Orleans

Jessica Elizabeth Stryk, Richmond, Texas

Shelby Renee Surridge, Keller, Texas

Lyndsey L. Tassin, Mandeville

Mitchell Joseph Tellarico, Pineville

Josh H. Temple, Vidalia

Brandi Lynn Thomas, Covington

Walter Ross Thomas II, San Antonio, Texas

Sarah Margarita Thompson, Covington

Frances Page Tompkins, New Orleans

Andrew Quinn Touchstone, Shreveport

Louis Stephen Trocquet, Metairie

Rebecca Irene Tschoepe, Houston, Texas

Jordan Ann Turner, Lafayette

Okwuchi Vera Uhiara, New Orleans

Alexandra Michelle VanHoose, Lake Charles

Amy Claire Viator, Metairie

Michael Wayne Vice, Houma

Jeffrey Ryan Vordick, Houma

Kelsey Marie Wakeford, Houston, Texas

Nicholas Anthony Walts, Huntington Beach, Calif.

Jiachen Wang, Jiman, Shandong, China

Agnes JoAnn Washum, Seguin, Texas

Hannah B. Watkins, Bellaire, Texas

Shelby Alexandra Watson, Mandeville

Landon Keith Watts, Denham Springs

Zackry L. Wepasnick, Brookeville, Md.

Alexandra Kelly Westermann, Austin, Texas

Nicole M. White, Lee’s Summit, Mo.

Ross Daniel Whitfield, Metairie

Brittany Lee Whitsell, Metairie

Kevin Dwight Wiese, Lake Charles

Elizabeth Nicole Willard, Houston, Texas

Collin Patrick Willems, Tucson, Ariz.

Lacey Rashae Williams, Bogalusa

Kyle Edward Wolfson, Landing, N.J.

Jennifer Lynn Young, Bogalusa

Ryan Scott Young, Houston, Texas

Zong Yuan Zhou, Linzhou, Guangi, China

Tyler Anthony Zimmer, Destrehan

Micheal Raymond Zimmerman, Mandeville.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Carson Anderson Abrams, Shreveport

Andrew Edward Adams Jr., Mandeville

Jonathan Okey Aganekwu Jr., Houston, Texas

Wade Michael Aguillard, Nederland, Texas

Mansour Saad Al Ghamdi, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Akram Ra’ed AlBarghouti, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Rashod Nolan Albert, Gramercy

Meggie Leigh Alleman, Vacherie

Michael Vincent Allen, Gonzales

Mohammed Abdulmonsen AlMukhtar, Al-Ahsa, Saudi Arabia

Hasan Ali H. Alnasser, Dammam, Saudi Arabia

Willy J. Alvarenga, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Gregory Keith Anderson, Ramstein, Germany

Michael James Anderson, Mandeville

Frederick Wilson Andries, St. Francisville

Houston Michael Anthony, Covington

John Tyler Ashby, Lake Charles

Chris Kennedy Atieno, Dallas, Texas

Rhett Bradford Avant, Covington

Austin Shan Barbin, Boothville

Ashley Victoria-Marie Barker, Arnaudville

Robert Jude Barrilleaux Jr., Raceland

Michael Seth Barron, Opelousas

Kayla Ann Beams, Luling

Adam Michael Beary, French Settlement

Charles Eugene Becht, Atlanta, Ga.

Jacob Ethan Beckham, Baytown, Texas

Matthew Alva Bennett, New Orleans

Lauren Cecile Bentley, Alexandria

Christopher Brian Bernard, Lafayette

Shakila Salma Bhuiyan, Kuwait

Ian M. Bizette, Brusly

David Tisdale Blankenship, DeRidder

Joshua Mark Bonfiglio, Hammond

Kenneth Ross Boothby, Houston, Texas

Kyle David Bordelon, Hamburg

Michael William Boudreau, Kenner

Jai-Michael Anthony Boudreaux, Raceland

Charles Devall Bourgeois, Sugar Land, Texas

Madelyn Amelia Bramlet, Lafayette

Kurt Michael Brannon, Mandeville

Eric Michael Breaux, Slidell

James Monroe Breland III, Belle Chasse

Stuart Colin Brezger, Houston, Texas

Madeleine Walsh Brown, The Woodlands, Texas

Kelly Thi Ngoc Bui, Bossier City

Barron Peyton Bullock, Monroe

David Stephen Burford, Arlington, Texas

Mollie Catherine Burke, Mandeville

Christopher Clark Capone, Donaldsonville

Ariel Lyn Carmichael, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Matthew Michael Carter, Katy, Texas

Jordan Alexander Castillo, Mandeville

Maribel Castro, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras

Thomas Stuart Chance II, Lafayette

Clarke Phillip Chauvin, Bourg

Justin Michael Cifreo, Maringouin

John Kevin Cinnater Jr., Houma

Austin Trent Clarke, Covington

Kelly David Clement, Garyville

Sarah Elizabeth Cochrane, Katy, Texas

Andrew Steven Cook, Lake Charles

Austin Brent Cooley, Dubberly

Kevin Christopher Copus, The Woodlands, Texas

Esteban Alberto Correa, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador

Chase Adam Corte, Houma

Michael John Costa, Pearland, Texas

Benjamin Jon Cote, Destrehan

Sean Stanley Cotlar, New Orleans

David Benjamin Cox, Lafayette

Blake Adam Cradeur, Lafayette

Ross Aaron Cradeur, Lafayette

Quentin Anthony Crawford, Sugar Land, Texas

Phuoc K. Dang, Gretna

Dominique G. Dangerfield, Ponchatoula

Ashley Elaine Davis, Houston, Texas

Peter George Davis, Miami, Fla.

Kyle Ryan Dean, Mandeville

Dominick Bernard DeJohn, Jackson

Jonathan Scofield Delatte, St. Amant

Myles Matthew Delcambre, Youngsville

Nimai Pandita Delgado, Diamondhead, Miss.

Jacob Paul Diaz, Luling

Minhtrang Hoang Do, Houma

Flavia Mariana dos Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Ryan Mikel Dougherty, Denham Springs

Donovan Patrick Duffy, Metairie

Scott Andrew Dufour, Marrero

Jordan Douglas Duhon, Lutcher

Jenessa Laura-Anne Duncan, Luling

Adam Quincy Dunmars, Brusly

Denee Christine Elwood, Dutchtown

Emily Christine Enclard, Abita Springs

Eric Michael Escher, Gretna

Stephen Edward Evans, Destrehan

Benjamin Early Ewing, Russelville, Ark.

Eliana Teresa Figueiredo, Luanda, Angola

Rebecca Daphne Fontenette, Humble, Texas

Jeffery Louis Foucha, Metairie

Alfred Andrew Frank, Napoleonville

Jaime Faray Frech Asfura, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Joshua deVeer Frick, Slidell

Daniel Peter Frugé, Lafayette

William Dee Fryar, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Matthew Stephen Fury, Harahan

Jeffrey David Fussell, Abita Springs

Amanda Elizabeth Garrett, Mandeville

Tyler Edward Gaspard, Hessmer

Gregory Michael Gaubert, Thibodaux

Michael Evan Gauthier, Mandeville

Jordan Michael Gautreau, St. Amant

Paul Andre’ Gibbs, Houston, Texas

Abdoulaye Goita, Bamako, Mali

Dustin Michael Goitia, Destrehan

Thomas Andrews Goodwin, Coppell, Texas

Taylor Douglas Graham, Walker

William David Grant, St. Francisville

Daniel Lloyd Graves, The Woodlands, Texas

Brandi Lynn Guarino, Glynn

Gildas Guefack, Libreville, Gabon

Chester Kyle Guidry, Port Allen

Josué David Guifarro Castro, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Reed Andrew Guillory, Gonzales

John Eugene Guillot, New Iberia

Guy Paul Guinot Jr., Chalmette

Joseph Manuk Nimeshan Gunawardena, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Jason Matthew Haddad, Houma

Ashley Victoria Hall, Destrehan

Joseph Willie Ham III, Alexandria

Christy Ann Haynes, Gonzales

Jacob Earl Heintze, Gonzales

Bryant Michael Helbling, Slidell

Zachary Luvan Henley, New Orleans

Brett Adam Herman, Sugar Land, Texas

Brandon Michael Highsmith, Tampa, Fla.

Ryan Andrew Hildebrandt, Slidell

Lucian Lamar Hill III, Winnsboro

Dustin Chase Holbrook, Castlewood, Va.

Merrel Truly Holley III, Morgan City

Taylor Dale Holley, DeLand, Fla.

Garrick Huhner,

Judge Huhner, Metairie

Michelle Tu Huynh, Morgan City

Kit Evan Hymel, Ponchatoula

Paul Joseph Hymel, Luling

Preston John Hymel, River Ridge

Christopher Paul Ieyoub, Lake Charles

Citra Ruthia Inaray, Jakarta, Indonesia

Erick Lourdes Jackson, Chalmette

Brij Jagirdar, Valencia, Calif.

Taylor De’Andre James-Lightner, Little Rock, Ark.

Nicholas Michael James, New Orleans

Derek Allen Jarrell, Lake Charles

Dustin Keith Jarrell, Lake Charles

Rayne Collins Jarrell, Robert

Brenton Allen Jenkins, Beaumont, Texas

Conner Ray Jenkins, Shreveport

Joey John Joffrion, Geismar

David Walter Johnson, Lafayette

Jordan Rebecca Jones, Katy, Texas

Kody Odell Jones, Bogalusa

Jarred Christian Joseph, New Orleans

Stephen Paul Joubert, River Ridge

Joel Chappuis Jurisich, Lafayette

Alexander Lamont Keeler, Kingwood, Texas

Jordan Christopher Kenny, Destrehan

Michael Denton Kerr, Kingwood, Texas

Anthony Gerard Key, Addis

Mehrdad Khavarian, Katy, Texas

Kameron V. Kilchrist, Lafayette

Woon Kee Kim, Seoul, South Korea

Thomas Paul LaCour, Kingwood, Texas

Joseph Lane Ladner, Katy, Texas

Andrew James Lafleur, Lafayette

Charles Lee Lanehart, Denham Springs

Ryan Christopher Laurent, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Zachary James Ledet, Thibodaux

Jaren Lee, Malaysia

Jeremy Freeman Lee, Picayune, Miss.

Austin Tao Li, New Orleans

Steven Michael Lowe, Metairie

Allysson Gayle Lunos, Keller, Texas

Kori Celeste Lutenbacher, Covington

Thad Davey Lycan, Beaumont, Texas

Patrick Thomas Madore, Metairie

Dustin Joseph Mahler, Thibodaux

Richard Brian Maia, New Orleans

Michael Tyler Mann, Lafayette

Michael Joseph Mannino, Beaumont, Texas

Adam Michael Marcel, Houma

Ryan Nicholas Marsolan, Covington

Kyle Joseph Mathews, Kingwood, Texas

Bradley Paul Matte, Morgan City

Joshua Henry Matthews, College Station, Texas

Ryan Edward Matthews, Austin, Texas

Jonathan Michael Maurin, Lacombe

Dustin John Mayard, Prairieville

“Sam” Sarah Anne Mayhall, Mandeville

Corey Wayne McCon, Colyell

Sean Michael McKay, New Orleans

Spencer Allan McKone, New Market, Ontario, Canada

Scott Paul McLennan, Prairieville

Jishnu Medhi, Guwahati, Assam, India

Steven Caroll Menard, Eunice

Bryce Anthony Menge, Gretna

Christopher James Mericas, Austin, Texas

Andrew Gerard Meschwitz, Lake Charles

Brandt Jameson Meyer, Hammond

Candice Yvonne Miller, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio

Amit Mishra, Lake Charles

Aaron Joseph Atticus Moore, Mandeville

Bryce Leland Morein, Ville Platte

Clayton Lamar Mounger, Lakeland

Matthew Reza Movahed, Grena

Brian Edward Munce, Ocean Springs, Miss.

Charles Vincent Musso III, Lake Charles

Shane Joseph Naccari, Kenner

Daniel Quinton Napier, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Michael Edwin Neal, Dothan, Ala.

Samuel Jeffries Neely, Knoxville, Tenn.

Hieu Trung Nguyen, New Orleans

Joshua Hoang-Vinh Nguyen, Covington

Tang Tien Nguyen, New Orleans

Brandy Leigh Norris, Prairieville

Rayyan Abdulkarim Nyazi, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Jacob D. Oldag, Thibodaux

Andrew Michael Ortego, Lafayette

Jessica Lee Owens, Metairie

Ryan Kyle Owens, Marrero

Colby Patrick Palmer, St. Francisville

Roshan Pandey, Bagmati, Nepal

José Aquiles Parodi Amaya, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Christopher James Parsly, Knoxville, Tenn.

Gabriel Ryan Pate, Lafayette

Allyssa Ann Pellegrin, Jacksonville, N.C.

Bonnie Catherine Pendas, Denham Springs

Carlos Thomas Perea, Houma

Harrison Taylor Phan, New Orleans

Mitchell Kim Thang Phan, Kenner

Joshua Derik Picou, Cameron

Anthony Norman Pizza, Slidell

Alexander Mark Placzek, Albany

Devin Joseph Poirrier, Addis

William Robert Portas III, Gautier, Miss.

Brian Christopher Poulin, Hammond

William Joseph Poynot, New Orleans

William O’Brien Preble, Abita Springs

Ryan Martin Prejean, Brusly

Gregory Thomas Price, Katy, Texas

Bryce James Primeaux, Cypress, Texas

Julie Quach, Gretna

Michael Reh Quarls, New Orleans

Keary Michelle Ragusa, Walker

Craig Joseph Raymond, Kenner

Stephen James Reed,

Michael Gregory Reich, Slidell

Jay Murphy Rewerts, Lake Charles

Tyler Christopher Reynolds, Violet

Malcolm Lamar Richard, Crowley

Marc Francis Roberts, Lafayette

Chad Daniel Roe, Fairbanks, Alaska

Christopher Brandon Rolfsen,

Chase Allen Roper, St. Amant

Adam Bergeron Roth, Thibodaux

Parker Richard Sanderson, Tucson, Ariz.

Joshua Michael Sartin, Prairieville

Zachary Thomas Saucier, Kenner

Graham Oliver Schaefer, New Orleans

Guy Joseph Schexnayder, Houma

Kenneth Lance Schnauder, Lake Charles

Robert Taylor Schoen, Covington

Dylan Bradford Schroeder, Niceville, Fla.

Kaid Mohamed Shajrah, Dearborn, Mich.

Caleb Monroe Shotwell, Jackson

Callie Laura Silvia, Shreveport

Christopher Warren Simoneaux, Lafayette

Trace Boone Smith, Lafayette

William Michael Smith, Broussard

Lance Jude Songy, Milton

Dominick Dwan Sparacino, Mandeville

Dustin Michael Specht, Laplace

Kolby John St. Germain, Pierre Part

Justin Michael St. Romain, Port Allen

Alexander Lee Starlight, Metairie

Holly Marie Steffen, Katy, Texas

Joseph Glenn Stegeman, Mandeville

Sharis Nicole Steib, Vacherie

Alexander Joseph Stewart, Kingwood, Texas

Ryan Patterson Stiles, New Orleans

Jeremy Ryan Stogner, St. Francisville

Adam Brent Sturlese, Lafayette

Harry Eba Tabi, New Orleans

Ashu Douglas Tarh, Bamenda, Cameroon

Amanda Marie Taylor, Patterson

Bryan Powell Taylor, Kenner

John Forrest Taylor, Vivian

Sarah Elizabeth Taylor

Ross Martin Thistlethwaite, Thibodaux

Vincent Jonathan Tonagel, Abita Springs

Jeffrey Paul Toups, New Iberia

Marcus Blair Toussaint, Lottie

Nam Hoang Tran, Morgan City

Peter Phuong Tran, Patterson

Thanh Van Tran, Biloxi, Miss.

Melvin Louis Triay IV, Metairie

Malachi Tumban, Yaounde, Cameroon

Brandon Joseph Urban, Prairieville

Melissa Aryn Vaughn, DeRidder

Linda Ann Vavasseur, Gonzales

Michael Joseph Viviano, Mandeville

Andrew Michael Walcavich, Spring, Texas

Jeremy Joseph Walker, Harvey

Randy Joseph Watson, Mandeville

John Thomas West, Geismar

Spencer Louis Wilcox, Mandeville

Joshua Zane Williams, Lake Jackson, Texas

Seth Alexander Williams, Houma

Tabari Dakarai Williams, Hiram, Ga.

Danielle Marie Wold, New Orleans

Samuel Riley Woodham III, Gulfport, Miss.

Carrie Xaisongkham, New Iberia

Joseph Allen Yarbrough, Belcher

David Matthew Yingst, Slidell

Ryan Christopher Yoho, Katy, Texas

Eunji Yu, Republic of Korea

David Anthony Ziegler, Lafayette.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Tyler James Abate, Lake Charles

Karl David Acker, Portland, Ore.

Ashley Nicole Adams, New Orleans

Jared Joseph Aguilar, New Orleans

Caroline Elizabeth Aguillard, Eunice

Jordan Anthony Aillet, Brusly

Brittany Nicole Ainsworth, Vidalia

Laura Elizabeth Aleman, Harahan

Joshua Kendall Allison, Keller, Texas

Ashley Elizabeth Areaux, Kenner

Amanda Marie Aucoin, Opelousas

Kyle Joseph Aucoin, Destrehan

Nicole Michelle Aucoin, Saint Gabriel

Emily Christine Augustin, Harahan

Angelica Carrie Bacala, Prairieville

Kevin Gilbert Baer, Kenner

Hannah Rose Baker, Shreveport

Mollye Elizabeth Baker, Katy, Texas

Caroline Kolb Barousse, Covington

Emma Allyne Barr, Monroe

Marki Lynn Beasley, Berwick

Amy Marie Beecher, Argyle, Texas

Brittany Erin Beeson, Brookhaven, Miss.

Alison Clare Begault, New Orleans

Kathryn Ann Benda, Little Rock, Ark.

Catherine Rose Benoit, River Ridge

Beau Christian Bergeron, Rayne

Brianne Leigh Bergeron, Houma

Emily Grace Berndt, Abita Springs

Kevin Joseph Berry, Metairie

Jamie Lynn Betz, Pensacola, Fla.

Jessi Kathryne Bill, Clinton

Chelsey Labarre Birdsall, New Orleans

Philip Buchanan Blitch, New Orleans

Stephanie Michele Bloss, Thibodaux

Avery Elizabeth Bond, Nashville, Tenn.

George Philip Bonvillain Jr., Lake Charles

Kelsey Nicole Boquet, Houma

Jonathan Charles Boraski II, New Orleans

Samantha Jean Bordelon, Hamburg

Brandon Michael Bou, Metairie

Mary Kathryn Bourque, Lafayette

Abby Jane Bradford, Metairie

Briana Kristina Brame, Lake Charles

Felisha Marie Braud, Sorrento

Abigail Kristin Breland, Belle Chasse

Candice Elizabeth Brooks, Laplace

Rachael Alexandra Brousse, Metairie

Margaret Allison Brown, Magnolia, Texas

Allie Elizabeth Bruce, Cypress, Texas

Katherine Christine Bunn, Marietta, Ga.

Courtney Paige Burke, Alexandria

Jessica Marie Busada, Shreveport

Alexandria Michelle Cameron, Stockbridge, Ga.

Tara Leigh Caputa, Germantown, Tenn.

Joseph Calloura Caraway, Lacassine

Brynn Noelle Carbo, Lafayette

Grace Alexandar Carter, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Makenzie Lynne Chaumont, Lake Charles

Sadie Jane Chotto, Kenner

Caitlin Walther Cleveland, Kenner

Carly Lynn Clifford, The Woodlands, Texas

Ashley Elizabeth Cloud, Mandeville

Brandon Michael Cobb, Pass Christian, Miss.

Kristen Elizabeth Comarda, Metairie

Katy Alise Comeaux, Jennings

James Bradley Cooney, Mobile, Ala.

Chelsea Leigh Cooper, Destrehan

Trey Benjamen Cruz, Houma

Tyler Blaine Curry, Schriever

Kelsey Elizabeth Cutrell, Mandeville

Anna-Cherie Daigle, Lafayette

Meghan Theresa Daniel, Terrytown

Timothy Michael Dasinger, Madison, Miss.

Laura Elizabeth Davidson, Bossier City

Emily Ann Dawson, Destrehan

Hailey Ann Deloach, Effie

Anne Louise Detwiler, New Iberia

Dominique C’mone Dillard, Houma

Creyon Nakedra Dillon, Tylertown, Miss.

Kristin Marie Dobies, New Orleans

Mary Elisabeth Downes, Belmont, Mich.

Michelle Marler Marie Dubret, Allen, Texas

Destiny Alexis Dufrene, Slidell

Miriam Monté Dugas, Thibodaux

Elizabeth Grace Duhe, Weston, Fla.

Tyler Chase Dupont, Keithville

Ricardo Alberto Duran, Orlando, Fla.

Madeleine Sophie Earls, Metairie

Olivia Ann Entwisle, New Orleans

Aphra Elizabeth Erwin, New Orleans

Aaron Cole Estilette, Lafayette

Sydney Michelle Evans, Shreveport

Lauren Michelle Falgoust, Vacherie

Jodi Elizabeth Faught, New Orleans

Taylor Anne Faulk, Watson

Lindsey Meagan Febles, Bellaire, Texas

André Jacobi Felix, Lafayette

Brad Lee Wade Field, Belle Chasse

Kathryn Colleen Flaherty, Pineville

Megan Katherine Flavin, Lake Charles

Damar Hopetan Forbes, Decatur, Ga.

Mary Elizabeth Foreman, Lafayette

Mary-Martin France, Covington

Alexandra Elizabeth Francis, Flower Mound, Texas

Clay Brennan Fritscher, Mandeville

Raymond Edward Garofalo III, Chalmette

Morgan Danielle Gaspard, Prairieville

Mindy Michelle Gaubert, Bayou Gauche

Tonya S. Gauna,

Brittani Ann Geason, St. James

Brian Scott Gemberling, Levittown, Pa.

Mallory Kate Gilbert, Metairie

Samantha Elizabeth Gilmore, Kenner

Hannah Elizabeth Gist, Alexandria

Sarah Alice Gleichenhaus, Cherry Hills Village, Colo.

Matthew Jacob Glover, Monroe

Jasmine Cherre’ Golden, Eunice

Drew David Gourley, Watson

Katherine Kinsley Gralapp, Alexandria

Jasmine Jacquel Green, New Orleans

Sydney Kate Green, Monroe

Douglas Seth Greenman, Lake Charles

Tiffani Michelle Griffin, Gonzales

Alexis Michele Guidry, Abbeville

Kelsey Elizabeth Guidry, Lake Charles

Terah Mary Guidry, New Orleans

Emily Lauren Gurievsky, Mandeville

Hannah Elizabeth Gurievsky, Mandeville

Mary Claire Hackett, Flower Mound, Texas

Ndia Jontelle Hall, New Orleans

Rashad Lamar Hannah, Dallas, Texas

Kevin Michael Hardey, Dallas, Texas

William Joseph Hardy III, Monroe

Elizabeth Hayley Harp, Covington

Caroline Elizabeth Hartin, Marietta, Ga.

Claire Elizabeth Hebert, Erath

Katrina Marie Hegge, Seattle, Wash.

Patrick James Hennessey, Metairie

Siedda Monique Herbert, Port Allen

Margot Nathalie Herbst, New Orleans

Jacob Stuart Gross Hertzig, Mandeville

Nathan Zachary Calhoun Hewitt, Slidell

Brittany Michell Hidalgo, Metairie

Elisabeth Lee Hilton, Slidell

Megan Elizabeth Holloway, Shreveport

Heather Jerri Hopkins, Metairie

Heather Lynne Hopson, Broussard

Lauren Elizabeth Houston, Youngsville

Kyle Francis Huber, Metairie

Taylor Brandt Hudson, Pensacola, Fla.

Molly Reid Husted, Monroe

Donald Edward Irwin, Mandeville

Victoria Ann Jacobsen, Lafayette

Brooke Marie James, Centerville

Michelle Frances James, Slidell

Danielle Renee Jenkins, Slidell

Kory William Johnson, Katy, Texas

Shelby Anne Johnson, Metairie

Steven Bryant Johnson, Eunice

Sydney Michelle Johnson, Slidell

Tricia Dolle Johnson, Mandeville

Collin Andrew Jones, New Orleans

Alexandra Elizabeth Joseph, Lafayette

Celia Morell Justo, Mandeville

Mason Bloch Katz, Harahan

Laura Delise Kelly, Slidell

Alyssa Danielle Kimmell, Shreveport

Nikolas William King, Houma

Payton Nicole Kingsley, Lake Charles

Kelsey Margaret Klein, Arabi

Kristine Nicole Knight, Denham Springs

Kaitlin Melissa Kotler, New Orleans

Ashleigh Devan Kuhn, Nederland, Texas

James Terence Kuterbach, San Diego, Calif.

Alexandra Elizabeth Ladnier, St. Francisville

Teighlor Marie Lambert, Shreveport

Monica Ann Landeche, New Orleans

Amber Rae Laughlin, Scott

Audrey Rose Lawson, Erlanger, Ky.

Phillip Michael LeBlanc, Rayne

Shondreka A. Lee, Pearlington, Miss.

Casey Lucille Leonards, Eunice

Kyle Thomas Leslie, North Bend, Ore.

Kolby Michael Lirette, Marrero

Stephanie Alexis Liss, Metairie

Allen Charles Louviere III, Metairie

James David Lowder, Shreveport

Jennifer Morgan Madole, Shreveport

Laura Mary Maher, New Orleans

Daniel Christian Manas, Shreveport

Camden Taylor Marcotte, Dartmouth, Mass.

Anthony Edward Marhanka, Dallas, Texas

Matthew Chad Martin, White Castle

Reney Michelle Mascari, New Orleans

Jeremy Bryant Mayard, Lake Charles

Anna Elizabeth McCaffrey, Metairie

Samantha Rose McCartney, Denham Springs

Rebecca Ann McClung, LaPlace

Matthew John McCune, Norco

Tiffany Anne McGlathery, Lake Charles

Caitlyn Christine McKinley, Prairieville

John Patrick McLaughlin, Chalmette

Stacey Ann Meehan, Metairie

Clara Yessenia Mejia, Los Angeles, Calif.

Megan Rachelle Miller, Ethel

Paige Marie Miller, Fort Worth, Texas

Zachary Joseph Mire, Erath

Ariane Monique Mitchell, New Orleans

Coryn Michelle Montalto, Saint Rose

Alexis Blake Monteleone, Tampa, Fla.

Maggie Rae Montgomery, New Orleans

Mason Anthony Montney, River Ridge

Darrielle Centrell Morris, New Orleans

Joshua Sterling Mullen, Marietta, Ga.

Randi Michelle Mura, Pass Christian, Miss.

Maria Angelica Nazar, Kenner

Jessica Ashley Neel, Covington

Anna Elaine Nelson, Monroe

Jia Lytrell Nettles, New Orleans

Wanda Mong Nguyen, Houma

Joseph Wayne Nichols, St. Rose

Leann Rebekah Nickerson, Katy, Texas

Zachary Paul Nicol, Fort Worth, Texas

Taylor Ashley Normand, Lafayette

Daniel Chike Obioha, New Orleans

Alanna Rae Ortego, Ville Platte

Rynell Deon Parson, San Antonio, Texas

Kayla Elizabeth Patterson, New Orleans

Jessica Olivier Pellegrin, Schriever

Carson Beth Pennypacker, Gainesville, Fla.

Kasey Lynn Perkins, Lecompte

Erica Shannon Perry, Parsippany, N.J.

Devan Kathryn Peterson, Harvey

Natalie Anne Polizopoulos, Beaumont, Texas

Caroline Grace Ponthie, Alexandria

Amy Jane Porter, Knoxville, Tenn.

Katie Gravois Powell, Gonzales

Lindsay Marie Price, Houston, Texas

Madeline Marie Prieur, New Orleans

Shelby Elizabeth Prunty, Hanover Park, Ill.

Suzanne Raspa, Marlboro, N.J.

Megan Courtney Rast, Shreveport

Elaina Marie Rech, Shreveport

Ashton Leigh Rhodes, Brusly

Raphael Ray Rhymes, Monroe

Abby Jade Richman, Geismar

Lauren Michelle Ritch, Mandeville

Caroline L. Robinson, Kilbourne

Stephens Robert Rogers, Shreveport

Jessica Marie Rumney, Kenner

Morgan Shea Russell, Edmond, Okla.

Stephanie Marie Saladino, Kenner

Garrett Ross Sanders, Collinston

Amanda M. Sapera, Mandeville

Megan Marie Savoy, Church Point

Geralyn Anne Schexnayder, Vacherie

Jessica Ann Schick, Katy, Texas

Baileigh Maureen Shea, New Orleans

Jamie Lynne Shields, Metairie

Reese Alexander Shivers, Slidell

Mary Anastasia Simoneaux, Covington

Emily Catherine Smith, Covington

Erin Elizabeth Smith, Waggaman

Mark Joseph Snyder, Kenner

Hannah Elizabeth Sonnier, The Woodlands, Texas

Claire Olivia Sorley, Fort Worth, Texas

Ryan Phillip St. Julien, St. Martinville

Rachel Bethea Stagg, Houston, Texas

Shannon Michelle Stahl, Minden

Paris Ann Stanton, Kenner

Albert Charles Steen III, Abbeville

Brandon Scott Stevens, Lake Charles

Jarod Bradly Stevenson, Fresno, Calif.

Beau Shamus Taylor, Palm Harbor, Fla.

Brittani Nicole Taylor, Brazil, Ind.

Heather Marie Taylor, Prairieville

Kathryn Elizabeth Tipton, Mobile, Ala.

Corynne Marie Toranto, Slidell

Alex Lee Turgeon, Lafitte

Mfonabasi C. Ubaha, Katy, Texas

Kristin Anne Versnel, Cypress, Texas

Ethan George Vesling, Lake Jackson, Texas

Brianne Alaine Voros, Laplace

Christina Nicole Wager, Franklinton

Sarah Catherine Waguespack, Thibodaux

Stephanie Ann Marie Walter, Mandeville

Ashley Elizabeth Ware, Covington

Caroline Elizabeth Watkins, Welsh

Adrienne Nicole Webb, Madison, Ala.

Michelle Genevieve Whitney, Lafayette

Logan Allysa Wilkerson, Slidell

Ashtin June Wille, Grosse Tete

Jared Michael Williams, Haughton

Elizabeth Ann Wilson, Mobile, Ala.

Mary Elizabeth Wiltse, Tioga

Alissa Claire Winkler, Mandeville

Ian Richard Wisecarver, River Ridge

Rachael Marie Zibilich, Mandeville.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Tajji Hashirah Abney, Atlanta, Ga.

Corinne Elizabeth Accardo, Mandeville

Cody Jeremiah Adams, Houston, Texas

Myranda Michelle Adams, Shreveport

Myranda Michelle Adams, Shreveport

William Peyton Adkins, Mandeville

Carlos Roberto Aguirre Larios, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Emily Ann Ake, New Roads

Morgan Brooke Akes, Shreveport

Dawson Neal Allain, Opelousas

Hailey Caryn Allen, Houma

Paige Marie Alwood, Maryville, Tenn.

Dustin A. Anderson, Dutchtown

Shaye Nicole Anderson, Bentonville, Ark.

Tiare Elizabeth Angelo, Covington

Tiare Elizabeth Angelo, Covington

Megan Elizabeth Arcana, Metairie

Phillip Christopher Arceneaux, Lafayette

Janelle Shannon Arnold, Harvey

Nickolas Ryan Artigue, Opelousas

Kaitlyn Terese Austin, New Orleans

Robert “Bo” McCall Aycock, Houston, Texas

Victoria Monroe Ayers, Dickinson, Texas

Stephen George Azcona, Cooper City, Fla.

Rachel Marie Banner, Gonzales

Miles Achille Baquet, New Orleans

Drew M. Barksdale, New Milford, Conn.

Victoria Marie Barrios, Mandeville

Anthony Grant Basco

Caroline Joan Bath, Slidell

Surget Vidal Beatrous, Mandeville

Gabrielle Renée Becnel, New Orleans

Micah Todd Bedard, Houma

Courtney Erin Begnaud, Lafayette

Timothy Eldridge Benedetto, Destrehan

Claire Elizabeth Berg, Shreveport

Nicholas Stephen Bergeron, New Orleans

Laura Danielle Betancourt, Friendswood, Texas

Jamie Claire Bethley, Alexandria

Michelle Francis Bieller, Slidell

Nicholas Clement Binet, Luling

Sloan Franklin Bishop, Mandeville

Jonathan Edward Bonck, New Orleans

Christine Rene Bondick, Ville Platte

Chelsea Michelle Bonner, New Orleans

Moneice Kim Le Booty, Morgan City

Alexandra Lee Bordes, New Iberia

Claire Margaret Borne, Houma

Olivier Istvan Borsos, Budapest, Hungary

Kiel Michael Boudreaux, Pensacola, Fla.

Shane Michael Boudreaux, New Iberia

Joey Thomas Bourgeois, Paulina

Michael Thomas Bowman, Richmond, Va.

Payton Allen Boyer, Fields

Ryan Michael Brady, Slidell

Lindsay Evelyn Brandon, Littleton, Colo.

Ryan Candice Branson, Pearl River

Jenny Veronica Bravo, Covington

Emily Kay Broussard, Erath

Jourdan Mary-Sofia Brown, Metairie

Adam Louis Bucher, Harahan

James Anthony Buckley, Austin, Texas

Ashley Noelle Bullock, Mandeville

Amelia Jane Burns, Alexandria

Gabrielle Ariane Burns, Covington

Jayd Elyce Buteaux, New Iberia

Neva Katherine Butkus, Winthrop Harbor, Ill.

Gretchen Leigh Cade, Metairie

Margaret Mellen Caffery, New Iberia

Tatiana Sasha Caldera, Gretna

Ronnie L. Calhoun, Vidalia

Patrick Lightfoot Caliva, New Orleans

Ellen Meredith Callecod, Lafayette

Nicollette DeLease Calvin, DeRidder

Leah Marie Camarillo, Austin, Texas

Allen Landaiche Cambon, Alexandria, Va.

Zachery Benjamin Campbell, The Woodlands, Texas

Jordan Emma Candies, Des Allemands

Adam Reid Carlisle, Dixie

Stephanie Marie Caruso, Metairie

Katelyn B. Castle, Riverside, Ill.

Kathryn Elizabeth Causey, Ruston

Aimee Elizabeth Chalin, Gretna

Zachary Joseph Chambers, Denham Springs

Stephen Keith Chandler, Shreveport

Reagan Tucker Charleston, Covington

Craig Steven Charnock, Pineville

Kelsey Jade Chitwood, Friendswood, Texas

Justin Bernard Clark, Mandeville

Elizabeth Louise Clausen, Lake Charles

Sean Quinlan Cleary, Kenner

Chase Michael Clement, Thibodaux

Colleen Monica Clement, Kenner

Katherine Lovejoy Clevenger, Sulphur

Walter A. Cochrane II, Chalmette

Charles Clifford Coe III, New Orleans

Bryan Anthony Collins, Spring, Texas

Kelsey Amanda Collins, Lafayette

Daniel James Colvin, Richmond, Texas

Christiana Alieze Compton, Chesapeake, Va.

Mae Marie Condalary, Denham Springs

Russell Beaumont Conner, Marietta, Ga.

Anthony Nash Correro II, Bossier City

Maria Elizabeth Cortez, Lafayette

Brittany Jeream Courville, Port Allen

Jennifer Lynn Coverick, Dallas, Texas

Neal Parker Cramer III, Houston, Texas

Julie Catherine Cronan, Montegut

Taylor James Crousillac, Monroe

Michael Joseph Cruice, Marrero

George Lester Cruse, IV, Delhi

Emily Marian Culotta, New Orleans

Francesca Selma D’Ambrosi, Roanoke, Va.

Andrew Michael Daire, Lacombe

Renee Marie Dale,

Shannon Elise Danielson, Katy, Texas

Sydney Elise Danjean, Pearl River

Christopher J. Davenport, Mansfield

Kathleen O’Hara Davenport, Metairie

Andrew James David, Lake Charles

Amanda Leigh Davis, Austin, Texas

Amanda Leigh Davis, Austin, Texas

Bradley Christopher Davis, Kenner

Zachary Gerald Davis, Brunswick, Ga.

Jonique Kasasha Day, Saint Mary, Jamaica

Michael Blake Dean, Crestview, Fla.

Courtney Lynn Deck, Kenner

Tonna Marie Dedon, Denham Springs

Andrew Carl Del Piero, Austin, Texas

Bobbie Elizabeth Delahoussaye, Madisonville

Samantha Ann Delahoussaye, Madisonville

Kristen Angelle DeLaune, Gonzales

Alexandra Michelle DeLee, Texarkana, Ark.

Stephanie Michelle Denn, Metairie

Lindsey Amelia DeRouen, Eunice

Erica Frances deVeer, Mobile, Ala.

Amanda Rae DeWitt, Hobart, Ind.

Zachary Samuel Diaz, Los Angeles, Calif.

Rebecca Lynn Dixon, Houston, Texas

Arielle Catherine Domingue, Schriever

Elinor O’Reilly Dorsey, Covington

Erin Leigh Douget, Opelousas

Chad Joseph Douse, New Orleans

Belinda Nelson Doyle, Geismar

Jennifer Lynn Dragobratovich,

Briana Leigh Drescher, Prairieville

David Louis DuBois II, Chicago, Ill.

Elise Nicole Duhé, Paulina

Naresha Channel Dumas, New Orleans

Ethan Palmer Dunham, Alexandria Bay, N.Y.

Rockey Jay Duplessis, Buras

Jacob Grant Dupre, Ash Grove, Mo.

Ellen Carol Durand, Marksville

Jordan Malyssa Dvornak, Slidell

Garet S. Edwards, New Orleans

Jessica Ann Elbaum, New Orleans

Zachery Daniel Elbourne, New Orleans

Audrey Nicole Ellis, Hornbeck

Colbjorn King Erlandson, Edina, Minn.

Arthur Carroll Escribano, Monroe

Jessica Lee Esquivel, Mandeville

Olivia Lynn Eusea, Raceland

Thomas Robert Evans, Laplace

Lindsay Melancon Faucheux, Paulina

Lorena Isabel Fernandez, Panama

Devin Chester Fields, New Orleans

Veronica Helen Fierke, New Orleans

Paula Elizabeth Finley, Belle Chasse

Ian Sweeney Fitzgerald, New Orleans

Brian Marcel Fletcher, New Orleans

Meagan Jada Fontenot, Church Point

Bruce Anthony Ford Jr., Alexandria

Bryanna J. Fox, Waukesha, Wis.

April Catherine Frank, State College, Pa.

Kelly Gabrielle Franklin, Perry, Ga.

Robert James Franzo, Lacombe

Aaron Michael Friedman, Destrehan

Joél Ruby Fruchtnicht, Metairie

Emily Kathleen Fruge, Lake Charles

Stephanie Marlene Fuqua, Fort Mill, S.C.

Blaire Elizabeth Fusilier, Eunice

Anthony John Gambino Jr., New Orleans

Carol Amelia Garcia, Slidell

Eugene Anthony Garcia, IV, Lacombe

Janelle Garcia, Miami, Fla.

Kelsey Joy Garvey, Metairie

Joshua Clarence Gast, Mandeville

Hilary Marie Grenier Gaudin, Metairie

Natalie H. Gautreau, Gonzales

Theresa Ann Genco, Metairie

Winston Pickard Gentle, Birmingham, Ala.

Sarah Elizabeth Gettys, Durham, N.C.

Kate Marie Ghiselli, Houston, Texas

Marissa Ann Gill, Slidell

Shivani P. Gilotra, Kenner

Kelly Nicole Gioe, Slidell

Ariel Chenet Glaze, New Orleans

Tyler Paul Glynn, Wildsville

Madeleine Jean Godchaux, New Orleans

Samuel Russell Godfrey, Vicksburg, Miss.

Karly Marie Golson, Mandeville

Shelly Kaye Gonsoulin, Shreveport

Brenna Ann Gonzales, Arabi

Brea K. Goodman, Reedsburg, Wis.

Dakota Rae Goodman, Reedsburg, Wis.

LaDonna Michelle Goodman, New Orleans

Barry Ross Gordon, Alexandria

Madison Alexandra Gravens, Grapevine, Texas

Richard Neil Graves,

Jade Kristen Gray, Dallas, Texas

Brittney Lynn Griffin, Lafayette

Jessica Leigh Griffin, Haworth, N.J.

Blakely Elizabeth Grimm, Katy, Texas

Magan Marie Guillory, Grayson

Brianna Marie Guillot, Destrehan

Laura E. Haapanen, Marlborough, Mass.

Mark Austin Haddox, Rowlett, Texas

Skyy Lynn Hagen, Denham Springs

Corbin Ross Hammons, Ruston

Alexander Joseph Hanna, Alexandria

Dillon Alexander Harp, Kearney, Neb.

Ralpheal Steven Harrell-Johnson, Memphis, Tenn.

AllegGra Tyon Harry, Vacherie

Tyler Powell Hayman, New Orleans

Christina Angelle Hebert, Houma

Christopher Doyle Hebert, Metairie

Ory Nicholas Hebert, Arnaudville

Stephanie Ann Hedrick,

Brittany Leigh Helfrich, Luling

Chase A. Hendrigsman, Bethesda, Md.

Eugene Thomas Henken, Houston, Texas

Erin Frances Henley, Austin, Texas

Jonathan Eric Henslee, Priceville, Ala.

Andrew Cooper Hill, Ocean Springs, Miss.

Nyasha Louise Hill, Memphis, Tenn.

Blaire Lovenia Hirstius, Houma

Matthew John Hoffpauir, Kenner

Frederick James Holl, Falls Church, Va.

Emily Katharine Holleman, Lafayette

Kelsi Anne Holloway, Shreveport

Rebecca Lee Hood, Watson

Laura Ashleigh Horsch, Okemos, Mich.

Valarie Michelle Hunt, Oplousas

Flynn Huntley, Alameda, Calif.

Taylor Ann Hurst, New Orleans

McKenzie Leigh Huval, Breaux Bridge

Lauren A. Hyatt, Thibodaux

Alexa Raye Ibarguen, Dallas, Texas

Stephanie Elizabeth Incaprera, New Orleans

Janaea Angel Ivory, Luling

Sonia Jagtiani, Metairie

Natalie Faye Jeansonne, New Orleans

Alanna Nicole Jeffcoat, Slidell

Kyle Allen Johnston, Benton

Justin Lee Jones, Haughton

Michael Bradley Jones, Hudson, Ohio

Nedra P. Joseph-Vallet, Donaldsonville

Nathaniel Patrick Judge, New Orleans

Laura Elaine Kaehler, Washington, DC

Katherine Anne Kampen, Metairie

Kellie Alexis Keller, The Woodlands, Texas

Michelle Minjee Kim, Seoul, South Korea

Trapper Slade Kinchen, Albany

Ariel Elizabeth King, West Monroe

Gary Delane King, Vidalia

Preston Lee King, Houston, Texas

Colleen Amanda Kissel, Little Rock, Ark.

Katie Ann Kostelka, Bossier City

Laura Brooke Kovac, West Monroe

Stephanie Elaine Krolick, Flower Mound, Texas

Bianca Marie Kubelka, Bogalusa

Keri Lynn Kytola, Lumberton, Texas

Ellen Alexander LaCroix, Alexandria

Renée Leanora LaGarde, New Orleans

Mason Lake, Plaquemine

Shannon Michelle LaNasa, Gonzales

Alaina Michelle Landreneau, Gonzales

Brittni Marie Landry, Paulina

Danielle Elizabeth Landry, Bush

Kylie Elizabeth Landry, New Iberia

Nicholas Anthony Landry, Plaquemine

Stuart Benjamin Langley, Slidell

Marielle Emilie Lapeyrouse, Jeanerette

Megan Alexandra Lassere, New Orleans

Joshua Thomas Lavarine, Kenner

Heather Rae Laviolette, Lafayette

Joshua Paul Leaumont, New Orleans

Allison Aline LeBlanc,

Hannah Lynn LeBlanc, Houma

Paige Skylar LeBlanc, Denham Springs

Christopher Alexander LeBright, Prairieville

James Wallace Ledoux, New Orleans

Kelsey Jordan Leeker, St. Louis, Mo.

Lindsey Marie Legros, Westbury, N.Y.

Devin Noel Leivo, Destrehan

Tiffany Michelle Lemons, St. Amant

Jay Thomas LeSaicherre, Houma

Danica Rue Levine, Jennings

Chelsea Anne Lewis, Metairie

Patricia Lo, Metairie

Ellen Elizabeth Lockhart, Shreveport

Kenneth Joseph Lombard Jr., New Orleans

Charles Spencer Long II, Donaldsonville

Lydia Marie Lopez, Kenner

Cydney Elise Lorio, Mandeville

Stephanie Rose Lorio, Metairie

Allison Elizabeth Lozes, Covington

Matthew Ross Lunn, Sulphur

Bianca Richelle Lutley, Pensacola, Fla.

Jesse S. Lyman, Cherry Hill, N.J.

Ogechi Sandra Maduka, Richmond, Texas

Stephen Morgan Maffei, River Ridge

Stephen Miles Maffett, Pineville

Emily Elizabeth Magel, Sulphur

Erica Kay Mahorney, Folsom

Caitlin Mary Malone, Yakima, Wash.

Lindsey Marie Mancuso, Belle Chasse

Michael Joseph Manguno, Covington

Meghan Anna Mannari, Frisco, Texas

Rosemary Robyn Marchese, Kenner

Olivia Ann Marino, Chalmette

Katherine Elizabeth Markey, Friendswood, Texas

Rebecca Anne Martinez, New Orleans

Katherine Elizabeth Mason, Gonzales

Madeline Elana Massett, Covington

Mallory Claire McCann, Metairie

Latoya Annieka McDermott,

Corey Ian McGill, Plano, Texas

Caitlin Marie McGinnis, Metairie

Christos Charles McGraw, Covington

Samantha Leigh McLain, Covington

Caitlin Marie McWilliams, Metairie

Kyle James Meariman, River Ridge

Logan Eloise Melius, Metairie

Delilah Deirdre Sonja Mendes de Gouveia, Hulst, The Netherlands

Macie Marie Menesses, St. Bernard

Kristen Elizabeth Merritt, Plaquemine

Lara Jordan Mertens, St. Louis, Mo.

Kristel Lea Messina, Port Allen

Constantine John Mijalis, Shreveport

Kharisa Ree Miller, Elton

Lauren Elise Miller, Benton

Courtney Elizabeth Mills, Metairie

Mikayda Ann Mills, Las Vegas, Nev.

Alexander James Misthos, Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Kelsy Ann Moeller, Pensicola, Fla.

Alacey Lynn Monconduit, Gonzales

Ashley Maria Mongrue, Midland, Mich.

Patrick John Mongrue, Mandeville

Rachel Katherine Monteleone, New Orleans

Jessica Haiden Montgomery, Newport News, Va.

John Phillip Moreci, Metairie

Madeline Elizabeth Morrell, Auburn, Ala.

Mecal Latress Morris, Houma

Camille Adele Mott, Shreveport

Andrew Nixon Muller III, Glendale, Calif.

Alexis Mary Napolitano, Metairie

John Nang Nguyen,

John Woodley Nickel, Crowley

Lauren Marie Nicolini, Kenner

Kelly Marie Nodurfth, White Hall, Ark.

Jennifer Marie Norby, New Orleans

Gabrielle Alexandra Norris, Delhi

Olivia Catherine Northen, Shreveport

Barrett Adam Nugent, Maurice

Claire Elizabeth O’Brien, Shreveport

Kathryn Quinn O’Dowd, Palm Desert, Calif.

Troy Nicholas Ocmond, Mandeville

Nichole Jean Oden, Slidell

Chizoma LaFaye’ Onyemechara, Monroe

Julian Robert Ord, New Orleans

Christian Laurence Ornelas, Alvin, Texas

Randal James Ott, Mandeville

Arit Angela Oyekan, LaPlace

Osmar Yomel Padilla Jr., Metairie

Harkeet Singh Pannu, Laplace

Sarah Mi Park, Lafayette

Caitlin Renee Parker, Bogalusa

Paige Erin Patterson, Abita Springs

Tyler James Pearce, shongaloo

Christopher Eaton Peddie, Houston, Texas

Lindsey Nicole Pelas, Loranger

Stephen Thomas Peltier,

Joshua Ryan Pereira, Bush

Matthew Louis Perez, Meraux

Katherine Mitchell Perry, San Antonio, Texas

Hope Ann Phelps, New Orleans

Hope Ann Phelps, New Orleans

Langley Linnea Barbara Pierre, Barrow

Kelli Resi Pinac, Crowley

Bethany Kayla Pinkston, Brusly

Jamisha Laquan Politte, New Iberia

Adria Nicole Porch, Metairie

Devany Nicole Pressly, Arlington, Texas

Amy Haydel Preston, New Orleans

Nicole Rachelle Primeaux, Carencro

Meredith Grace Quinn, Shreveport

Eric John Radecker, St. Rose

Kylee Samantha Rader, Yorktown, Va.

Corinne Elizabeth Rapier, Metairie

Mary Miller Ratcliff, St. Joseph

Benjamin Emmett Rau, Metairie

Andrew Scott Reboul, New Orleans

Alexander L. Reed, Mandeville

Marcus-Michael Remington,

Rachel Alyse Respess, Destrehan

Zachary Dusty Rhodes, New Iberia

Jarrett James Richard, Arnaudville

Blair Ann Ridgley, Metairie

Alicia Diane Ridout, Palm Bay, Fla.

Saige Danae Riley, Mandeville

Audrey Michelle Robert, Boston, Mass.

Kayla Marie Robicheaux, Metairie

Kristi Lee Robillard, Brusly

Hunter Labasse Robin, Covington

Matthew David Robin, Metairie

Andrea Edolia Robinson, Lake Charles

Bryce Stephen Robinson, Denham Springs

Holly Carol Rohmer, Muenster, Texas

Emmanuelle Lucia Rollo, New Orleans

Karen Renee Romaire, Denham Springs

Diana Marie Rooney, New Orleans

Ramsey Valentine Ross, Shreveport

Rituparna Roy, Kolkatta, West Bengal, India

Meghan Elizabeth Ruckman, New Orleans

Sean Rafferty Ruggles, Springfield, Va.

Jordan Ruple, Minden

Anika Marie Rush, Carlsbad, Calif.

Regina Leigh Rushing, Homer

William Anderson Russell IV, Marietta, Ga.

Parker David Ryan, New Orleans

Whitney Elizabeth Ryan, Prairieville

Jennifer Rose Sabludowsky, Harahan

William Peter Savino, Slidell

Anthony P. Sawyer, Slidell

Courtney Elizabeth Scanlan, Destrehan

Taylor Elizabeth Schaal, Mandeville

Amanda Megan Schellhaas, Harahan

Kenneth Ernest Schiffman, Metairie

Melanie Michelle Schittone, Port Allen

Ryan Nicholas Schornack, Metairie

Kelsey Rae Schultz, New Orleans

Anna Marie Sciarillo, Humble, Texas

Hana Rebecca Seelig, Metairie

Angelica Latisha Selders, Clinton

Lucas Hodgkins Self, Bossier City

Samuel Louis Selig, Columbia, S.C.

Max Benjamin Sender, Huntington, N.Y.

Jonette Michelle Senko, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Joshua Aaron Senne, Vancleave, Miss.

Hillary Marie Shields, New Roads

LeAndra Angelle Sigler, Harvey

Rebecca Susan Silva, St. Louis, Mo.

Ashlyn Morgans Simmons, Slidell

Kyle Nolan Simmons, Jefferson

Adrienne Elisabeth Simon, New Iberia

Megan Elizabeth Simon, Erath

Hugh Kristofer Simonson, Brusly

Christopher Sims, Houma

Svitlana Skrypnyk, Slidell

Caroline Marie Smith, Madison, Miss.

Ryan Douglas Smith, Lake Charles

Sydney Charlea Smith, Prairieville

Taylor Renee Smith, Gonzales

Emily Margaret Snyder, Houma

Bréann Elizabeth Sokol, Belle Chasse

Brett Michael Sollberger, Slidell

Selena Anne Sorensen, Franklin, Tenn.

Kelli Saigeon Spahn, River Ridge

Matthew Allen Spencer, Violet

Elizabeth Lorena Spicer, Lake Charles

Jessica Celeste St. John, Alexandria

Melissa Ann St. Philip, Kenner

Deion Jamil Stalling, Chester, Va.

Stephen Andrew Stanford, Welsh

Katherine Francis Stanley, Lafayette

Livia Margaret Steen, Lafayette

Courtney Marie Stein, Gonzales

Mary Katherine Stelly, Arnaudville

Samantha Lou Stevens, Duncanville, Texas

Bryan William Stewart, Belle Chasse

Robert James Tabary, Metairie

Erica Marie Tassin, LaPlace

Julian Paul Tate, Metairie

Mallory Camille Tate, Opelousas

Jason Robert Templet, Meraux

Lauren Elizabeth Termine, Marrero

Aline Margaret Theriot, Houma

Rebekah Ann Thierry, Iowa

Mallory Nance Thomas, Sunset

Shelby Nicole Thomas, Katy, Texas

Valerie Alayne Thornton, Denham Springs

Kerri Lynn Throckmorton, Gilbert, Ariz.

Grant Matthew Tolbird, West Monroe

Christopher T. Tolliver, Rayville

Emily Katherine Toloudis, Thibodaux

Lynn Edward Tomes III, Kenner

Rachel Elise Topakoglu, Monroe

Christina Thi Tran, Buras

Terrance Garret Travis, Bossier City

Ashleigh Nicole Turner-Vincent, Austin, Texas

James Flanagin Turner III, Dallas, Texas

Lisa Carol Turner, Metairie

Rebecca Ashley Turner, Slidell

Hannah Caroline Underwood, West Monroe

Hailey Caitlyn Urbach, Mount Olive, N.J.

Katie Rose Urban, New Orleans

John Louis Valley, Alexandria

Alise Madelyn Vedrenne Stauder, Metairie

Felicia Marie Venable, Gonzales

Seth Daniel Vermaelen, Alexandria

Anna Marie Vickers, Prairieville

Anna Marie Vickers, Prairieville

Jackie Rae Victoriano,

Scotti Michelle Vigé, DeQuincy

Kelly Marie Villani, Bush

Isabel Marjorie Villena, Mansfield

Marianthi Vlachos, Clearwater, Fla.

Karen Vong

Tuan Duc Vu, Kenner

Mégan Grey Wagner, Destrehan

Tiffany Elizabeth Walker, Jefferson

Rachel Elizabeth Warren, New Orleans

Kody Neomie Washington, New Orleans

Kacie Laine Webb, Lake Charles

Aireal Dee Weber, St. Charles, Ill.

William David Weinell, Destrehan

Benjamin Reed Wells, Saint Amant

Jenny Rose West, Dico Rivera, Calif.

Kimberley Aaren West, Houma

Meredith Elizabeth Westbrook, Austin, Texas

Daylene Karan White, Longview, Texas

Madeleine Elise Whitmire, Terrytown

Sara Emily Wice, New Orleans

Trent Matthew Wiedemann, Mandeville

Kassi Marie Wilcox, Belle Chasse

Ashley Lynn Wiles, Mandeville

Lauren Elizabeth Williams, River Ridge

John Timothy Wilson, Port Sulphur

Melanie Renee Wilson, Metairie

Ezra Abram Louis Winters, Carrollton, Texas

Victoria Lynn Wood, Germantown, Tenn.

Ruthenia Jeneé Woodard, Ruston

Ronald Grantham Yenni, Mandeville

Katelyn Marie Young, Lafayette

Kate Emily Youngblood, New Orleans

Yeeji Yu, Harvey

Joseph James Zahorchak, Wilson

Michelle Christine Zavala Cardona,

Monica Aline Zeringue, Destrehan

Nicholas Paul Zizinia, Bellaire, Texas.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Stacee Anne Alario, Houston, Texas

Juliann Marie Allen, Calhoun

Allen Dale Alongi, New Orleans

Ashley Menzel Amoss, Louisville, Ky.

Sydney Katrina-Smith Armstrong, Las Vegas, Nev.

Renee Elisa Arostegui, New Orleans

Katherine Sarah Avinger, Midlothian, Texas

Anna Elizabeth Babineaux, Pearland, Texas

Joshua Paul Bergeron, Fayetteville, N.C.

Martin Maxwell Black, Shreveport

Abbigail Elizabeth Blanchard, Destrehan

Alyssa Christine Braden, Houston, Texas

Megan Elizabeth Brann, Friendswood, Texas

Lauren Nicole Brink, Sulphur

Kacey Michelle Brister, Rosepine

Megan Michelé Brown, Lafayette

Ryan Eugene Brumley, Lafayette

Albert Utz Burford, Louisville, Ky.

Claire Elizabeth Caillier, Carencro

Grant Roberts Casey, Slidell

Jordan Whitney Churchman, Lake Charles

Tyler Paul Cole, Covington

Ariel Lynne Copeland, New Orleans

Richmond Taylor Cox, Bossier City

Michael Joseph Cruice, Marrero

Hannah Grace DeFelice, New Orleans

Christine Ann Derbins, Covington

Kaleigh Elizabeth Dickson, Tampa, Fla.

Karoline Tracy Dreher, Kenner

Jacquelyn Leslie Duhon, Lafayette

Laura Elizabeth Edwards, Houston, Texas

Jessica Maria Estorino, LaPlace

Austin Leigh Fairey, Sarasota, Fla.

Lauren Marie Felter, Pass Christian, Miss.

Arienne Marie Ferchaud, Gonzales

Crystal Devin Fisher, Chicago, Ill.

Carldeon Nicole Floyd, Houston, Texas

John Parker Ford, Alexandria

Nichole Alyse Friday, Falls Church, Va.

Margaret Elise Ganucheau, Mandeville

Haleigh Ann Garcia, Lafayette

Kristen Janel Gaudet, New Orleans

Angela Maria Gennaro, Metairie

Elaine Hannah Giles, Denham Springs

Hannah Elaine Grantham, Sibley

Christopher Stephen Grillot, Kenner

Megan Kate Guidry, Springs, Texas

Taylor Lauren Halsey, Fort Worth, Texas

Ashley Simone Harel, Houston, Texas

Kristyn Rochelle Harris, Lafayette

Carrie Anne Hebert, Thibodaux

Adrienne Elizabeth Henk, Fort Worth, Texas

Kristen Marie Hinton, Lake Charles

Frederick James Holl, Falls Church, Va.

Ainslea Nicole Hooton, Monroe

Kelly Ann Hotard, Picayune, Miss.

Shauncey Gabrielle Hunter, Monroe

Kelsey Therese Hyde, Houston, Texas

Michel’le Monique Jackson, Aiken, S.C.

Kayla Ann Kerry, Ball

Bridget Amber Klinner, Marrero

Lauren Elizabeth Lae, Kenner

Kristina Marie Lagasse, Bossier City

Andrew Jacques Larose, Memphis, Tenn.

Leslie Ann Leavoy, Deridder

Sarah Annette Lichterman, Memphis, Tenn.

Taylor Daniel Lionnet, Kenner

Kristen Michele Lopez, Covington

Reyna Nicole Lubin, Laplace

Isaac Owens Lupovitch, Houston, Texas

Lauren Ashley Manuel, Kingwood, Texas

Hannah Rachelle Martin, Houston, Texas

Rhya Luretha-Elizabeth Martin, New Orleans

Ferris Wayne McDaniel, Mamou

Julia Katharine McGowen, Houston, Texas

Seth David Medvin, Houston, Texas

Lauren Kelly Messonnier, Lafayette

Brandi Nicole Miller, Plaquemine

Andrew David Mongrue, Midland, Mich.

Chelsea Wade Moreau, Marrero

Patrick Evan Newcomb, Slidell

Kathryn Quinn O’Dowd, Palm Desert, Calif.

Kirsti Victoria Ortego, Lafayette

Tess Michelle Osborne, Monroe

Emilie Lauren Pfister, Lafayette

Leigh Anne Phillips, Sulphur

Patricia Anne Pirozzi, Germantown, Tenn.

Remy Danielle Plas, Round Rock, Texas

Lauren Mary Rabalais, Lafayette

Daniel Joseph Raborn, Lafayette

Jessica Nicole Ragusa, Belle Chasse

Samantha Joycelyn Rebowe, Lafayette

Farrah Yvette Reed, New Orleans

Kelsea Glen Renton, New Orleans

Mallory Alexis Richard, St. Francisville

Veronica Rose Ridgley, Metairie

Lindsay Renee Ritch, Mandeville

Rachel Jude Robarts, Metairie

Thomas Eyrich Rodgers, Natchez, Miss.

Kirsten Michelle Romaguera, The Woodlands, Texas

Dee Marie Roman, Arecibo, PR

Ramsey Valentine Ross, Shreveport

Sarah M. Sanchez Garcia, Indian Harbour Beach, Fla.

Ellen Mullee Schmidt, Mansfield, Ohio

Allie Fields Schroeder, Niceville, Fla.

Ashley Marie Seals, Madison, Miss.

Haley Flavia Shales, Avondale

Lauren Michelle Sibley, Lafayette

Aimée Bridget Simon, New Iberia

Jake Randall Simpson, Garland, Texas

Loryn Elizabeth Smith, Alexandria

Miranda Nicole Smith, Kenner

Karina Francesca Solis, Herndon, Va.

Rachael Morgan Stanton, Mandeville

Sydney Simone Stevens, Alexandria

Samantha Nichole Suarez, Port Lavaca, Texas

Courtney Mills Svendson, Lafayette

Luke Kees Tant, Georgetown

Lauren Victoria Tarver, Shreveport

Megan Ashley Then, Apopka, Fla.

Lauren Elisabeth Thibault, New Orleans

Abby Marie Thibodaux, Bayou Gauche

Catherine Marie Threlkeld, Oxford, Miss.

Hilary Ellison Tuttle, Opelousas

Benjamin William Wallace, Tyler, Texas

Amelia Jane Walsh, San Diego, Calif.

Camille Elise Walther, Covington

Joseph Daniel Wanko, Mandeville

Erica Renee Washington, New Orleans

Erin Renee Washington, New Orleans

Caroline Brooke Waters, Mandeville

Mollie Claire Williams, Ethel

Marlaina Elise Zollinger, Mandeville.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Brittany Leigh-Ann Abate, Hahnville

Meroë Khalia Adeeb, Accokeek, Md.

Briana Rose Anyigbo, Houston, Texas

Matthew David Bailey, Haltom City, Texas

Collin Michael Barry, Austin, Texas

Taylor Allyssa Barton, Fulshear, Texas

Molly Nicole Brackins, Sevierville, Tenn.

Holly Nicole Brewer, Pasadena, Texas

Matthew Hamilton Carr, Clinton, Miss.

Yen Lin Chin, Kluang, Johor, Malaysia

Christiana Alieze Compton, Chesapeake, Va.

Sean Patrick Crawford, Buffalo, N.Y.

Jessica Lynn Desselles, Destrehan

Ashley Erin Dixon, Peachtree City, Ga.

Alexander Lyle Effinger, Evansville, Ind.

Aurel Diane Garza-Tucker, Rosharon, Texas

Patrick Michael Hayes II, College Station, Texas

Kathryn Ann Irwin, Petal, Miss.

Joseph Danver Jennis, Winter Haven, Fla.

Kimberly Elizabeth Kost, Austin, Texas

Regina Marie Cavanaugh La Valley, Herndon, Va.

Devon Mark Dam LaMond, Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Jessica Malia Luffey, Albuquerque, N.M.

Sophie Alexandra Mauffray-Howell, Slidell

Lyndsi Sue Maus, Franklin

Jacob Samuel McCabe, Marietta, Ga.

Megan Rebecca McInnes, Hahira, Ga.

Patrick Alexander Melvin, Niceville, Fla.

Jacob Jerome Miller, Metairie

Jaime Stefan Muñoz, Katy, Texas

Katherine Irene Norton, Oak Hill, Va.

Jessica Morgan Ottaviano, New Port Richey, Fla.

Richard Isaiah Owens, Houston, Texas

Frederick Charles Patrick, Friendswood, Texas

Frederick Charles Patrick, Friendswood, Texas

José Álvaro Pereiro, Don Torcuato, Buenos Aires

Sarah McEwen Reed, New Orleans

Daniel Joseph Robbins, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Gabriel Seth Roberson, Tyler, Texas

Sarah Patricia Rushing, Denham Springs

Guillermo Alberto Salas Suárez, Grecia, Alajnela, Costa Rica

Sarah M. Sanchez Garcia, Indian Harbour Beach, Fla.

Luke J. Scallan, Pasadena, Texas

Peryn Elizabeth Schmitt, Terrytown

Edward Austin Thompson, Montgomery, Ala.

Aaron Joseph Turner, Houston, Texas

Elyse Debra Vest, Jacksonville, Fla.

Kirstie Lynn Vicknair, Alvin, Texas

Adam Paul Waguespack, Harvey

Meredith Elizabeth Westbrook, Austin, Texas

Caitlin Kathleen Wieners, Stafford, Va.

Peiwei Xu, Shanghai, China

Erika Adriana Zelada Villalba, Asuncion, Paraguay.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Sam David Abdehou, Shreveport

Casey Marie Abreu, Hammond

Aaron John Ackley, Lake Charles

Christian Kyle Alch, Dallas, Texas

Emily A. Allen, Livonia

Matthew Nheer Amrit, Perry, Ga.

Ravan Angelic Andre, New Orleans

John Martin Anthony, Shreveport

Andrew Charles Antony, Ruston

Bethany Caitlan Ardoin, Lake Charles

Renée Elizabeth Armstrong, Chalemette

Cynthia Leigh Arrison, Thibodaux

Michael Patrick Bailey, Lufkin, Texas

Taylor Nicole Baudry, Roswell, Ga.

Jeremy Nathaniel Baumgartner, Slidell

Brooke B. Becker, Laplace

Edgardo D. Benitez, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Gerald Bernard Billac, Ponchatoula

Matthew Adam Blanchard, Monroe

Caroline E. Blevins, Marietta, Ga.

Weston Wells Blundell, Mandeville

Ashley Nicole Bodkin, Geismar

Chelsea Michelle Bonner, New Orleans

Ryan James Boucher, Mandeville

Alexandra Marie Bourgeois, Houma

Taylor Elizabeth Bourque, Gonzales

Reece L. Boyd, Spring, Texas

Elise B. Breaux, Slidell

Kelly Nicole Breaux, Lake Charles

Lauren Elize Breaux, Lafayette

Corey Lane Bretz, Metairie

Chase Joseph Brignac, Prairieville

Bethany Lynn Broekhoven, LaPlace

Hunter Vaughn Brooks, Lafayette

Caroline Kelly Broussard, Lafayette

Reade Burke, Richmond, Texas

Auriel Virginia Butler, New Iberia

Bonnie Marie Butler, Gonzales

Christopher Nolan Carmouche, New Orleans

Lauren Elizabeth Carter, Geismar

Carmen Marie Cartisano, Pine Bush, N.Y.

Kathryn Reneé Chabaud, Folsom

Brandyn R. Chinn, Tampa, Fla.

Eugene Paul Cicardo III, Alexandria

Brooke Nicole Clement, Houma

Shane Gregory Cone, Plano, Texas

Jacob Christian Cooper, Grand Junction, Colo.

Wynston Fitzgerald Cormier, Crowley

Claire Louise Cousin, New Iberia

Stephen F. Crane Jr., Kenner

Victoria Lynn Crawford, Harvey

Julie Catherine Cronan, Montegut

Julie Marie Dagenhardt, Houma

Patrick Ryan Daigle, Covington

Renee Marie Dale,

Joseph Cade Daughenbaugh, Lake Charles

Kate Allison Degatur, Breaux Bridge

Christine Ann Derbins, Covington

Elizabeth Jade DesHotel, Mamou

Danielle Janaye’ Despanie, Lafayette

Michael Wesley DiCarlo, Houston, Texas

Carrie Lane Dodson, Alexandria

Bradley J. Dorman, Rayville

Callie Leigh Douglas, Lockport

Lesli Bryn Duplechain, Slidell

Rachael Elizabeth Dupre, Lafayette

Aimee Elizabeth Dupree, Houma

Kathryn Leigh Duris, Mandeville

Chioma Uzoamaka Duru, Austin, Texas

Jordan Elizabeth Edwards, Monroe

John Bernard-Henry Eisenga, Shreveport

Andrew Edward Elias, New Iberia

Christina Renee Eskew, Mableton, Ga.

Jordan Paul Ezell, Kenner

Joelle M. Fabian, New Orleans

Allison Katherine Falcon, Donaldsonville

Matthew Joseph Faldyn, Katy, Texas

Mia Cherise Ferriss, Ocean Springs, Miss.

Leon Albert Flettrich, IV, Kenner

Carson David Flores, Hammond

Beau D. Foxworth, Ville Platte

Jonathan Samuel Fuerst, Lake Charles

Van John Galjour III, Cut Off

Ellen Claire Ganey, Jena

Jarrett Thomas Gartin, Atlanta, Ga.

Robert Nicholas Gil, Eunice

Tyler Randle Gilmore, West Monroe

Olivia Anne Gioe, Chalmette

Patrick Christopher Grace Jr., New Orleans

Tyler James Graham, Lafayette

Leigh Ann Griffin, Destrehan

Kristi Grace Guerin, Brusly

Sydney E. Guidroz, Vidalia

Michael Patrick Guidry, Plaquemine

Shelby J. Hammett, Germantown, Tenn.

Molly Jane Hane, Slidell

Raigan Laine Harden, Patterson

Jonathan Lloyd Hartmann, Covington

Lindsey Jordan Harvey, Prairieville

Bethany N. Hebert, Lake Charles

William S. Helt, Harahan

Rebecca Grace Hill, Kingwood, Texas

Benson Ly Ho, Lafayette

Roy Elijah Humphrey Jr., Covington

Kelli Danielle Irvin, Natchitoches

Bhavik S. Jariwala, Sulphur

Savannah Lynn Jenkins, Covington

Jonathan Rai Jindia, Lafayette

Ciera M. Johnson, Charenton

Leanne Michelle Johnson, Prairieville

Stephanie Marie Jouandot, Marrero

Amanda Katherine Justrabo, New Orleans

Patrick Esteve Keiffer, New Orleans

Gregory Paul Keller, Montz

Brian Patrick Kelley, Shreveport

Emily A. Kelly, Prairieville

Stuart William Kenney, Sugar Land, Texas

Chelsea Leigh Kerr, Augusta, Ga.

Diana D. Kim, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Michael Lee King, Mandeville

Kendall Meredith Knight, White Castle

Matthew Caldwell Knight, Shreveport

Alexandra Elizabeth Knowles, River Ridge

David Michael Kole, Southlake, Texas

Frank Robert Kollatt, IV, Belle Chasse

Stephen J. Kudla, Metairie

Courtney Lynn Labat, Covington

Ashley Victoria LaFleur, Eunice

Ashley Elizabeth Landry, Lafayette

Monika Lavan, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Catherine H. Le, Thibodaux

Danielle Nicole LeBlanc, Mandeville

Melissa M. LeBlanc, Metairie

Michael Joel Lee, Lake Charles

Sydney Nicole Lee, Lake Charles

Tiffany La’Shay Lemon, Opelousas

Gabriel S. Lensing, Lake Providence

Cho Li, Oscar

Drew Michael Lindemann, Mandeville

Stephen Michael Lipani, Mandeville

Brian Paul Logarbo Jr., Covington

Daniel William Long, New Orleans

Eric Arthur Lorio, Metairie

Greesim Loy, DeRidder

Tony Lum,

Tyler Paul Luquet, Kenner

Lauren Elizabeth Macke, Metairie

Kayla J. Magee, Franklinton

Thomas C. Maher, Gulfport, Miss.

Chad McNair Manuel, Eunice

Lauren J. Marcel, Church Point

Jillian Leigh Martin, The Woodlands, Texas

Kyle Randall Maxwell, Winnfield

Mason Douglas McCain, Lake Charles

Jordan Perry McCart, Duluth, Ga.

Archibald Louis Melcher IV, Metairie

Joshua H. Mendez, Mandeville

Elizabeth Ashley Mengis, Fort Worth, Texas

Corey Michael Menou, Lake Charles

Charlotte Lynn Metzger, Monroe

David Fichter Mickey, Lafayette

Hannah Jane Midyett, Shreveport

Kelcie Nichole Miller, Humble, Texas

Lindsey L. Miller, Slidell

Rainnier Dwight Mira, Alexandria

Bipte V. Modi, Opelousas

Anthony Joseph Moors, Rockford, Ill.

Martial J. Morrison, Katy, Texas

Jonathan Brent Moss, Lake Charles

Matthew Cade Moss, Lake Charles

Ryan McShane Moss, Huntsville, Ala.

Chanel Lazette Mouring, New Orleans

Holly A. Mouton, Denham Springs

Laura Katherine Mullen, Ocean Springs, Miss.

Craig J. Murphy, Kenner

Cristina Elba Murphy, Memphis, Tenn.

Laura Rose Murray, Metairie

Erica Schulte Muse, The Woodlands, Texas

Soneela Athar Mustafa, Lake Charles

Donovan Bruns Myers, Lafayette

Donovan Bruns Myers, Lafayette

Leigh-Ann Marie Naccari, Kenner

Michael Anthony Nammour, Ruston

Michael Andrew Naquin, Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas

Thomas David Naugle, Reading, Pa.

Quoc Trung Nguyen, New Orleans

Kaitlin Marie Nickelotte, Mandeville

Molly Linn Nolan, Metairie

Austin Grant O’Quinn, Lake Charles

Chidinma Onyebuchi Obuekwe,

Lucas Michael Oglesby, Walker

Danielle Marie Olivier, Slidell

Grace Victoria Papajohn, Gulf Breeze, Fla.

Cameron Paul Parent, Gonzales

Kristen Joel Paris, Kenner

Russell Daniel Parks, Montgomery, Ala.

Krishna Harshad Patel, Kenner

Jasmine Gabrielle Paul-Olivier, New Iberia

Denisse Stephanie Paz, Terrytown

Aaron John Pedeaux, Covington

Sarah Emily Pederson, New Orleans

Justin Paul Pennington, Marietta, Ga.

Allie M. Petit, Luling

Stephen Allan Petty, Lake Charles

Hannah Katheryn Pickard, Allen, Texas

Rachael Nichole Pickens, Prairieville

Aaron Trent Priddy, St. Francisville

Lindsay O’Neal Prothro, Natchitoches

Megan Catherine Ranck, Destrehan

Ryan Michael Reynolds, New Orleans

Blake Walker Richard, Monroe

Hannah Beth Richardson, Prairieville

Janeen Chantelle Richey, Westlake

Alexis Gay Richmond, Metairie

Christopher Michael Rinaldi, Covington

Cadie McCall Robertson, Franklinton

Jared Michael Robichaux, Mandeville

Jules Michael Robicheaux, New Iberia

Larry Tyran Robins, New Orleans

John Clayton Rodriguez, Metairie

Tyler Christopher Rodriguez, Mamou

Tricia Marie Rood, Youngsville

Scott Patrick Rooney, Kenner

David Michael Rudd, DeRidder

Brittany Anne Ruiz, Harahan

Anthony George Saliba, Slidell

Khaled Salim Campa, La Habana, Cuba

Stephanie Ann Sartalamacchia, Slidell

Emilie Elizabeth Saunee, New Orleans

Chad Michael Schmaltz, Metairie

Katherine Jane Seals, Kenner

Rebecca Susan Silva, St. Louis, Mo.

Angelica Raven Simmons, Opelousas

Vikramjeet Singh, Eunice

Andrew Joseph Smith, Ruston

Dana Michelle Smith, Laplace

Hillary Ann Smith, Lake Charles

Sharron K. Smith, New Orleans

Trevor Paul Smith, San Clemente, Calif.

Sara Lindsey Smithers, Mandeville

John Logan Sobiesk, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Emily Ann Songer, Kenner

Aaron Durrel Spooner, Kenner

Andrew Stephan Steczo,

Mary Katherine Stelly, Arnaudville

Clint L. Stillwell, Mandeville

Cole Lane Stringer, Denham Springs

Joshua Shane Sturdivant, West Monroe

Tyler Paul Tauzin, Lafayette

Joel Edward Taylor, Slidell

Nicholas Allen Taylor, Shrevport

Chelsea Elizabeth Thayer, Lafayette

Samantha Marie Thiaville, Westwego

Brandon Joseph Thibodeaux, Kenner

Quinn Gerald Thibodeaux, Berwick

David Levi Thompson, Pensacola, Fla.

Gregory Kingston Tobin, Metairie

Brandon M. Toy, Kenner

Christina K. Tran, New Iberia

Katherine Mai Tran, New Orleans

Edwin “Buddy” Fredrick Trauth, IV, Boutte

Arlan Clark Turner, Prairieville

Stephen P. Tyer, Bossier City

Satvika Uppu, Prairieville

Nicole Beverly Vegh, Metairie

Felicia Marie Venable, Gonzales

Stephen Michael Vocke, Metairie

Brianne Alaine Voros, Laplace

Colton Harrison Walker, West Monroe

Robert William Wallace II, Slidell

Jyh-Kai Wang, Kaohsinng, Taiwan

Chloe Elizabeth Ward, Suwanee, Ga.

Allie Elizabeth Watson, Monroe

Samantha Jordan Watts, West Monroe

Trayshawn Terrell Webb, New Orleans

Carlissa Maree Wells, Geismar

Eric Charles Wendel II, Mandeville

Adam Harris West, Shreveport

Mason Eric Westmoreland, Bogalusa

Jerome Avery Weston, Lake Charles

Shannon Taylor White, Austin, Texas

Brittney LeeAnn Williams, Angie

Gregory Paul Williams, Mandeville

Remi Aleaha Wilson, New Orleans

Mei M. Xiao, Amite

Shannon Elizabeth Yancovich, Metairie

Randee E. Young, Prairieville

Lychelle Lashay Zeno, Laplace.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Peyton Michael Hendrix, Mandeville

Florence Louann Johnson, Merryville

Mallory Nicole LeBlanc, Gonzales

Kristina Jeannette Sebastian, Slidell

Alexis Victoria Starr, Alexandria, Va.

Docorate

Meredith Ford Brassette, Lake Charles

Jennifer Elizabeth Brindler, New Orleans

Scott Jude Busby, Metairie

Emily Strecker Carlson, Slidell

Shannon David Dehghanpir, New Orleans

Ryan Keith Dhuet, Lafayette

Adam Christopher Duris, Mandeville

Grant David Fontenot, Ville Platte

Nicholle Marie Hebert, New Orleans

Lauren Read Jackson, Mandeville

Erin Elizabeth Kliebert, Convent

Cade Helton Lavengco, Lake Charles

Michele K. Lee, Walker

Amanda Grace Morrison, Highland Village, Texas

Jacqueline Diane Serio, St. Francisville

Stephanie Jones Thomas, Denham Springs

Samantha Marie Woods, Bastrop.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Certificate’s

Elizabeth Shannon Francis, Donaldsonville

Justine Rose Veillon Prudhomme, Lafayette

Bridget Bradshaw Robicheaux, Metairie

Angelle Claire Tompkins, Houma.

Master’s

Jesús Arturo Ávila-Escamilla, Houston, Texas

Kayla Charisse Adams, Gonzales

Kristin Danielle Alfandre, Denham Springs

Jennifer Nadine Alford, Modesto, Calif.

Aleidra Raami Allen, Louisville, Ky.

Emilie Claire Allen, Lake Charles

Amanda Marie Allman, Strongsville, Ohio

Taylor Claude Alphonso, New Orleans

Xing An, Wuhan, China

April Lynn Anderson, Vinton

Rayna Acoy Anderson, Eunice

Alvaro Jose Angulo Julio, Cartagena, Colombia

Robert Kwame Ansah, Houston, Texas

Rajesh Appasani, Vijayawada, India

Ashley Rochelle Applegate, Modesto, Calif.

Nancy Jo Hanna Applegate, Ferriday

Terry LeMan Armstrong, Lafayette

Catherine Elizabeth Ashe, New Orleans

Jane Elizabeth Asseff, Shreveport

Crystal Faye Atkins-Harris, Lecompte

Adam Christian Atkinson, Arnold, Pa.

Tracey Lauren Auster, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.

Matthew Paul Babineaux, Pearland, Texas

Austen Taylor Baca, Lake Charles

Jennifer Elizabeth Ballard, Knoxville, Tenn.

Sumanth Reddy Bandi, Hyderabad, India

Lori Anne Barbazon, Covington

Elise Michelle Barkemeyer, New Orleans

Lauren Jean Barnett, Gainesville, Fla.

Alex Taylor Barras, New Iberia

Kendra Q’Trillion Barton-Odro, Laplace

Jessica Marie Bass

Margaret Mary Bates, Metairie

Shane Gregory Bates, Paris, Ark.

Jason Donovan Demitriu Bayle, Chicago, Ill.

Bailey Andrew Baynham, Shreveport

Emily Gillett Becnel, Rayville

Jennifer Susan Beighley, Canton, Ohio

Srinivasa Anusha Bellamkonda, Visakhapatnam, India

Benjamin Mark Benedetto, Metairie

Toni Michele Bennett, Prairieville

Annette Camnetar Bentley, River Ridge

Benjamin Scot Bergholtz, Mount Dora, Fla.

Ali Elizabeth Beslin, Broussard

Joel Vincent Lloyd Bevington, New Orleans

Ishan Singh Bhale, Gwalior, M.P., India

Basu Deb Bhandari, Bastu, Gulmi, Nepal

Prashanna Dev Bhattarai, Baluwatar, Kathmandu, Nepal

Rachael Virginia Bissell, Ewing, N.J.

Alexandria Janine Bivin, Louisville, Ky.

Mary Elizabeth Blanchard, Houma

Michelle Woodson Blanchet, Lafayette

Scott Patrick Blessing, Mandeville

Carly LaPoint Bloss, Bunkie

Rachel Nicole Boguille, New Orleans

Frank Hawkins Bohn, Galveston, Texas

Brittany Kayla Bonura, Metairie

Leeann Landry Borne, Covington

Gerri Sax Bove, Marrero

Whitney LeeAnn Bowen, Paulina

Sydney Grace Bowles, Ridgeland, Miss.

Derek Bertin Breaux, New Orleans

Monique Deville Brewster, Franklinton

Ashley Renee Brouwer, Lutcher

Andrew Joseph Brown, Baltimore, Md.

Crystal Nicole Brown, Pineville

Jordin Olivia Brown, Metairie

Lauren Alexandra Brown, Wichita, Kan.

Andrew Michael Bruning, Niceville, Fla.

William S. Bryerton, Palatine, Ill.

Nicole Marie Bryson, Singapore

Lindsay Kaye Buckingham,

Elizabeth Marie Bunch, Clinton

Natalie Landry Bunner, Lafayette

Daniel Leroy Burton, Bloomington, Ind.

Leslie Ann Butler, Tampa, Fla.

Aida Halima Cadres, Los Angeles, Calif.

Nicole Marie Calkins

Dallas Andrew Callaway, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Samantha Lindsay Calub, Kenner

Derek David Calvert, Blue Mound, Ill.

Kenneth Robert Camara, N. Dighton, Mass.

Kaitlin Emily Cannava, Goshen, Ky.

Casey Maria Cantrelle, Monroe

Julia Catherine Carey Arendell, New Orleans

Laura Catherine Carleton, Lake Charles

Jake Allen Carmichael

Benjamin Elliott Carroll, Opelousas

David Scott Carroll, Newnan, Ga.

Jennifer Lynn Tubbs Castania, Plaquemine

Jose Hector Ceniceros

Yun Chai, Beijing, China

Melissa Jayne Chambers, Seabrook, Texas

Matthew Stephen Champagne, Houma

Xiaofeng Chang, Beijing, China

Nicole Marie Chellino, Lake Charles

Xi Chen, Dalian, Liaoning, China

Yunzhi Chen, Shanghai, China

Danhong Cheng, Jixi, Anhui, China

Kassi Derousselle Chevalier, Lafayette

Rashekhar Vishwanath Chimmalgi, Bijapur, Karnataka, India

Naveen Kumar Chintakindi, Hyderabad, India

Muralidhar Chouhan, Hyderabad, India

Cynthia Brit Christenson, Abita Springs

Ying Zhi Chua, Malacca, Malaysia

Chet William Chubonie, Cherokee, N.C.

Noel Citizen, Church Point

Nick Claghorn, Carmel, Ind.

Terrell Marcus Clayton, Shreveport

Joseph Paul Cleary, New Orleans

Hilary Amanda Collis, Caldwell, Idaho

William Walker Conlin, Durham, N.C.

Kelsey Ann Copperberg, Monroe

Ashley Guarisco Cordray, Patterson

Marilyn Kay Corona, Ville Platte

Jennifer Michelle Cougevan, Lafayette

Patrick Ewell Cox, Knoxville, Tenn.

Jason Frank Crooks, Ville Platte

Audrey Marie Cropp, Des Moines, Iowa

Jared Michael Crosby, Lockport

Nicole Marie Cubillas, Miami, Fla.

Katherine Jo Cullen, Crowley

Washington Luis da Silva, Divinolandia de Minas, Brazil

Elizabeth Davis Daigle, Sulphur

Jessica Anne Daigle, Brusly

Rae Elizabeth-Amber Daniel, Cincinnati, Ohio

Virginia Ruth Dauterive, New Iberia

Charles Brett Davis, New Orleans

Logan Odell Davis, Boaz, Ky.

Morgan Mai Davis, Shreveport

Jaleesa Raquel DeLavallade, New Orleans

Jeffrey Scott Delman, Kettering, Ohio

Lindy Michael Dentinger, Vale, Ore.

Joseph David Deschamps, Denham Springs

Abigail Dawn DeSoto, Pleasant Hill

Katrina Michelle Despain, Loveland, Colo.

LaToya Michaela Devezin, New Orleans

Abby Marie Dickinson, Ridgway, Pa.

Lisa Cristyn DiGiovanni, Pittsford, N.Y.

Michael John DiRosato

Courtney Marie DiVincenti, Metairie

Lydia Jane Dorsey, Mobile, Ala.

Mackensie Dee Duhon, Lafayette

West Alan Duncan, Huntsville, Ala.

Addison Casey Duplechain, Sulphur

Evan Michael Eakins, Newcastle, Wash.

Anthony Harlan Ecker, DeQuincy

Cameron Barclay Edwards, Easley, S.C.

Sara Diane Edwards, Covington

Ryan Michael Todd Ellis, Parkersburg, W.Va.

Caroline Elise Elmore, Lafayette

Safa M. Elnaili, Benghazi, Libya

Michael Eugene Entrekin, Amory, Miss.

Rebecca Elizabeth Erwin, Ponchatoula

Ayla Victoria Exposé, Kenner

Weikang Fan, Wuhu, Anhui, China

Chen Fang, Beijing, China

Fei Fang, Hai’an, Jiangsu, China

Kristen Michelle Ferguson, Humble, Texas

Anneli Cristina Fernandez, Miami, Fla.

Alexis Nicole Fetzer, Lake Charles

Kettie Elizabeth Fickter, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Sarah Thorne Flanagan, Shreveport

Michael Brady Flavin, Lake Charles

Kelly Kathleen Florane, Kenner

Hunter Burris Fontenot, Bellville, Texas

Karren Beth Fontenot, Ball

Penni Yvette Fontenot, Eunice

Christopher Michael Foreman, Rayne

Jake Clayton Fountain, Ashburn, Ga.

Megan Amanda Frady, Hammond

Matthew Joseph Frederick, Lafayette

Remington Chadwick Freeman, Marietta, Ga.

Richard Alexander Frnka, Granbury, Texas

Isis Fukai, Chillicothe, Ohio

Kellie Nicole Fuselier, Alexandria

Gregory Michael Gallagher, Greenville, Ohio

Rebekah Ann Gaona, Corpus Christi, Texas

Richard Cole Garner, Randleman, N.C.

Emily Ann Garrett, Slidell

Naomi Frances Gates, Pineville

Laura Catherine Gedicke, Kenner

Leah Banquer Geheber, Norco

Jennifer Rose Geiger, Houma

Natalie Suzanne Georgia, Benton

Marcia Christine Gibson, Tomball, Texas

Paul Nathaniel Case Giess, West Chester, Pa.

Joshua Charles Giffin

Rochelle Renae’ Gipson, Port Allen

Joseph Riley Givens, Carlisle, Ark.

Morganne Janel Glascock, Denham Springs

Kelly Anne Glymph, Glenwood, Md.

Kate Meredith Goeler, Chittenango, N.Y.

Pamela Camille Golden, Ridgeland, Miss.

Katherine Elizabeth Golemi, Bush

Jasmine Serlinda Gordon, Folsom

John Wesley Gordy

Jason Kirk Graham, Natchez, Miss.

Scott Gerard Grant, New Orleans

Erin Megan Gray, Slidell

Sean Michael Green, San Jose, Calif.

Emma Josie Greenberg, Summit, N.J.

Meaghan Ariel Grunwald, Gonzales

Win Guan, Metairie

Ying Guan, Guangzhou, P.R. China

Jasmine R. Guess, New Orleans

Amber Alyse Guillory, Carencro

Pravina Gurung, Kathmandu, Nepal

Kristin Michelle Hébert, New Iberia

Alexandra Kristina Haley, Mandeville

Taylor Grace Hall, Metairie

Zachary Daniel Hall, Monroe

Clint Houston Hallum, Mesquite, Texas

Nicholas Andrew Hamel, Iowa City, Iowa

Cristina Handal Varela, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Lindsey Michelle Harmon, Lake Charles

Logan Michelle Harrell, Woodruff, S.C.

Ariana Wehr Harris, Batesville, Ind.

Jessica Lynn Harrison, Kenner

Katherine Marie Harrison, Safety Harbor, Fla.

Noah Philip Hasslock, Covington

Elizabeth Perry Haynes, Wedowee, Ala.

Stefanie Elizabeth Hays, New Orleans

Qiong He, Zhiyi, Zhejiang, China

Larry James Heard, Garland, Texas

Anne Elizabeth Heaton,

Racheal Elizabeth Hebert, Houma

Lauren Jean Hegge, Denver, Colo.

Joseph Martin Henry, Farmington, Mo.

Anna Katherine Hensgens, Lafayette

Nicole Alison Herman, Dallas, Texas

Lucas Gregory Hernandez, Lafayette

Lacey Lynn Herring, New Orleans

Kristen Marie Higdon, Destrehan

Erin Christine Higginbotham, Lafayette

Brooke Elizabeth Hochstetler, Thibodaux

Hayden Cacir Hoffman, Houston, Texas

Kevin Joseph Holle, Salem, Conn.

Justine Marie Holzman, Santa Monica, Calif.

Aaron Jacob Honig, Worcester, Mass.

Dennis Raymond Howard Jr., St. Francisville

Tabitha Renea Howard, St. Joseph

Chia-Wen Hsu, Chiayi, Taiwan

Hung-Chuan Hsu,

Chengting Hu, Wuhan, Hubei, China

Shandria Lynett Hueing, Vidalia

Anne Marie Hyde, Alexandria

Erin Frances Hymel, Morgan City

Susan Danna Indest, New Orleans

Kineta Lynette Ingram, Covington

Jessica Lydia Jackson, Woodville, Miss.

Laura Elizabeth Jackson, Houston, Texas

Rani Jessica Jain, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Leon Yuan Jang, Houston, Texas

Isabel Maria Jarquin, New Orleans

Yuri Walter Jean-Baptiste, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Brent Edward Jeansonne, Ville Platte

M’Liss Lynne Jeansonne, Bayou Chicot

Rochelle Adair Jipson, Pensacola, Fla.

Brooke Ashley Joffrion, Moreauville

Katherine Anne Johnson, Lake Charles

Amy Lynn Jones

Brooke Katherine Jones, Shreveport

Cora Alexis Jones, New Orleans

Erica Dail Jones, Lawtell

Kamille Danielle Joubert, Opelousas

Casey Gerard Juneau, Alexandria

Martin Georg Jungfleisch, Bremerhaven, Germany

Rebecca Jean Kaiser, Edina, Minn.

Angela Rose Kanney, Pikeville, Ky.

Eva Grace Kemp-Melder, Hammond

Kerry Lee Kenney, Phoenix, Ariz.

Edwin Robert Kerr, Littleton, Colo.

Erin Frances-Gail Kessler, Mount Vernon, Ohio

Tara Lynn Kieffer, Folsom

Sungho Kim, Seochogu Seochodong, S. Korea

James Ronald Kirsch, Kenner

Logan Gregory Kirst, Kingwood, Texas

Amanda Grace Kittoe, Alliance, Ohio

Andrew William Koehler, Kenner

Sudhamsa C. Kolipaka, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh, India

Naveen Kumar Kondoju, Hyderabad, India

Benjamin Todd Koucherik, Craig, Colo.

Kennith Paul Kummerfeldt, Allendale, N.J.

Lisa Marincic Kutinac, Gonzales

Madeline Clair Lafont, Kenner

Tyler James Landis, Lancaster, Pa.

Caroline Elizabeth Landry, Mandeville

Danielle Marie Landry, Napoleonville

Ryan Thomas Landry, Pierre Part

Kirsten Linden Langberg, St. Francisville

Thomas Leuders LaPann, Glens Falls, N.Y.

Mary Charlene LaVergne, Lake Charles

Blake Jude Lawhon, Plaquemine

Mel Acosta Lazo Jr., Lake Charles

Emily LeBlanc, Mandeville

Natalie Lauren LeCompte, Marrero

Benito Lee, Bossier City

Seojin Lee, Seoul, South Korea

Amanda Ruth Lehman, Arvada, Colo.

Courtney Danielle LeJeune, Sorrento

Chelsey Marie LeMaire, Mandeville

Erin R. Leonhardt, Brewster, Mass.

Gregory Alan Leute, Philadelphia, Pa.

Blaire Marie Levy, Mandeville

Sarah Elise Lewis, New Orleans

Jing Li, Shandong, China

Yuehao Li, Huai’an, Jiangsu, China

Omer Lee Libich, Odessa, Mo.

Maggie Dee Lingenfelter, Pollock

Lindsay Marie Lionnet, Pearl River

Noah Joseph Lirette, Houma

Ali Teresa Johnson Loftin, Winfield, Kan.

Leann Kristin Lomongo, Metairie

Alicia Nicole Lorio, Metairie

Leah Greig Lormand, Lafayette

Christopher Jay Loser, Annapolis, Md.

Autumn Blondell Love, Houston, Texas

Margaret Haw Madere, Prairieville

Susan Gayle Madison, Monroe

Todd Martin Magee, Thibodaux

Christopher Allan Maier, Bowie, Md.

Aja Erin Majkrzak, Lino Lakes, Minn.

James Edward Mann, Watkinsville, Ga.

Ramona Leigh Mansell, Pineville

David Isaias Maradiaga-Pineda, Danli, Honduras

Amanda Theresa Marionneaux, Plaquemine

Christopher Roy Otis Martin, Alexandria

Laura Leigh Martin, Slidell

Hassan Marzoughi-Ardakani, Shiraz, Iran

Alayna Michelle Mason, Monroe

Megan Elizabeth Massett, Slidell

Rai Edward Masuda, Honolulu, Hawaii

Lillian Patricia Mata, Friendswood, Texas

Hilary Ware Maurin, Lafayette

Casey Nicole Maxwell, Philadelphia, Pa.

Sarah Elizabeth Maxwell, Greensburg, Pa.

Joseph Edward McCabe, Weston, Fla.

Jessica Genise McCants, Mobile, Ala.

Morgan Cami McCarty, Mandeville

Brittany Theresa McClarity, Franklin

Ashley Marie McClure, Richmond, Ind.

Kramer GeNese McDaniel, Plain Dealing

Isaac Stouffer McDuffie, Bethesda, Md.

Megan Marie McLean, New Orleans

Anthony Michael McMurray, Overland Park, Kan.

Tessi Bunten Meaux, Denham Springs

Lindsay Anne Merchant, Lake Charles

James Benjamin Michiels III, Shreveport

Avery Grace Miller, Newburyport, Mass.

Chelsea Marie Miller, Memphis, Tenn.

Elizabeth Annette Hindemith Miller, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Gustavo Henrique Souza Miranda, Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil

Joseph Blake Mistich, Mandeville

SaraMargaret Camille Mladenka, Shreveport

Kayla Elizabeth Modicut, Covington

Marjan Sadat Mohtashamian, Tehran, Iran

Lauren Ashley Montalbano, Mandeville

Rachel Ann Montreuil, Mandeville

Jenny Claire Moreau, Simmesport

Justin Tyler Morris, Farmerville

Natalie Fruge Morris, Sulphur

Brett Douglas Morton, Lake Charles

Natalie Anne Morton, Abbeville

Mark Warren Moss, Shreveport

Malloy David Moulis, Lafayette

Brittni Deshawn Mouton, New Iberia

Douglas Mungin, Prairieville

George Andrew Murphy, Ruston

Sianna Lynn Nacoste, Oplousas

Stuart Anthony Nalewaik, Shreveport

Christian Pierre Naquin, Norco

Angeline Rose Nastasi, Los Angeles, Calif.

Ruth Eva Navarre, Bellevue, Wash.

Ivanna Mariette Nazar Kafati, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Jennifer Michelle Neff, Baltimore, Md.

Donald Jay Nelsen, Walker, Minn.

Anna Leigh Newton, Houston, Texas

Lien My Nguyen, New Orleans

Thuong Hoang Thi Nguyen, Lake Elsinore, Calif.

Trang Thanh Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam

Claire Anne Nichols, New Orleans

Emily Frances Nickles, Needham, Mass.

Christine Elizabeth Nides, River Ridge

Joe Westley Nidever, Katy, Texas

Kyle Cordero Nixon, Picayune, Miss.

Johanna Leigh Noel, Mount Airy, Md.

Chad Michael Nolan,

Rebecca Elaine Noto, Mandeville

Kristen Colleen O’Leary, Denton, Texas

Kirk Edward Oldenburg II, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.

Kara Elizabeth Oliver, Iota

Martin Hall Olivier, New Orleans

Kimberly Ann Olsen, New Orleans

Abby LaFleur Ortego, Ville Platte

Christopher Uzoma Otuonye, Hancock, Mich.

Shirun Pan, Jingzhou, Hubei, China

Mahesh Pandit, Sundarbazar, Lamjung, Nepal

Duane M. Patin, Breaux Bridge

Nile DeGray Patterson, Monroe

Kelsey Shea Pavelich, West Bloomfield, Mich.

Marshall Reeves Pearce Jr., Shreveport

Amanda Talbot Percle, Plaquemine

Aimee Elaine Perkins, Prairieville

Ryan Tucker Perret, Lafayette

Christina Pria Persaud, Metairie

Laura Gisselle Pimentel Ferreira, Santo Domingo, Dominican Repub

Caroline Belle Plauche’, Coppell, Texas

Benjamin Brandon Porche, Houma

Melissa Leigh Porter, Shreveport

William Paul Kirk Porter, London, United Kingdom

Nancy Jo Pounds, Hamburg, Ark.

Marshall Lynn Price, Pineville

Shelby Prindaville, Concordia, Kan.

Ann Christian Pulling, Eunice

Neil David Purvis, Mandeville

Guoying Qu,

Stephen Lawrence Rabalais, Covington

Kaushik Ragavan Rajagopalan, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Brandon Matthew Rasberry, Shreveport

Gerard Adam Rau, Gretna

Georgia Elena Reagan, Madison, Ala.

Kevin Thomas Reckert, Covington

Samuel DeWayne Reed, Leesville

Michael Matthew Reekie, Highland Village, Texas

James F. Reid, Addison, Ill.

Laurie Beth Richards, Tulsa, Okla.

Bethany Roxanne Ring, Garland, Texas

Andrew Mandell Rivière, Moreauville

Jacques Christopher Robert, Gonzales

Lawrence Keenan Robert, Metairie

Simone Renee Roberts, San Antonio, Texas

Markela Robertson, St. Martinville

Natalie Marie Robichaux, Alexandria

Holly Marie Rockenbaugh, Marrero

Timothy Earhart Rodrigue, Chalmette

Luis Fernando Rodriguez Castillo, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Lindsay Marie Roe, Houston, Texas

Mark Anthony Romanowski, Tinley Park, Ill.

Callie Ann Romero, Lafayette

Timothy Robert Rosen, Catonsville, Md.

Bethany Erin Ross, New Orleans

Ann Catherine Roussel, New Iberia

Stephanie Ortego Roussell, Ball

Lindsey Blair Roy, Greenville, Miss.

Kathryn Rosamond Royals, Jackson, Miss.

Tekla Chantae Rudie, Wentzville, Mo.

Amanda Leigh Ruggiero, Plaquemine

Thomas R. Runyon, Wrentham, Mass.

Whitney Carson Rushing, Winchester, Tenn.

Alexander Thomas Russian, Austin, Texas

Elizabeth Ann Sanders, Gonzales

Ronda Marie Saucedo, LaCombe

Matthew Lynn Schafer, Princeton, Ill.

Brittani Michelle Schneider, Slidell

Kaitlin Erin Schock, Katy, Texas

Anne Denise Schubert, Novi, Mich.

Rene’ Michelle Schwartzenburg, Marksville

Ashley Rose Scott, Lafayette

Tedra Watkins Scott, Pineville

Matthew Behrens Seibert, Austin, Texas

Stephen Thomas Sewell, New Orleans

Leila Elise Shaik, Lafayette

Timothy Darrell Shatley, Linville, N.C.

Margaret Catherine Shaver, New Orleans

Sarah Anne Shearer, Newcastle, Wyo.

Whitney Ellen Sheets, Saint Amant

Scott Michael Shockley, New Orleans

Elizabeth Ann Shoenberger, Mandeville

Gina Marie Sierra, Luling

Athens Gomes Silaban, Palembang, Indonesia

Justin Silkwood, Norman, Okla.

Michael Daniel Simpson, Coushatta

Jeffrey Ross Skinn, Dayton, Ohio

Aleksandr Smirnov, Cheboksary, Russia

Christopher William Smith, Mandeville

Margaret Helen Smith, New Iberia

Rebecca Gail Smith, New Orleans

Stephen Franklin Smith II, Thomson, Ga.

Yilu Song, Yangquan, Shanxi, China

Tamara Lynn Spann, Beatrice, Ala.

Corrina Vogan Spedale, Seattle, Wash.

Cari Mae Spence, Denham Springs

Nicholas Adam Speth, Logan, Utah

Stephanie Marie Spinella, Houma

Megan Elizabeth Spruell, Columbia, Ill.

Katherine Charbonnet Steinhardt, New Orleans

Annalisa Marie Stewart, Monroe

Lindsay Marie Stewart, Metairie

Nicole Cherie Stripling, Shreveport

Andrew Lawrence Sullivan, Metairie

Kristina Alexandra Sutton, Leesburg, Ga.

Kayla Nicole Tanner, Pass Christian, Miss.

Zachary Nathan Tavlin, Essex Junction, Vt.

Joshua Bryan Taylor, Livingston

Bianca Briana Teats, Winnsboro

Natalie Anne Temple, LaPlace

Britton Daniel Tempton, Houston, Texas

Tasha Elaine Terral, Pascagoula, Miss.

Bharath Murali Thekkedath, Teuchar, India

Terence Blake Thibodeaux, Opelousas

Heather Alyse Thomas, Tifton, Ga.

Zachary Stephen Tompkins, Shreveport

Katherine Ashley Trahan, Lafayette

Michael Jacob Truitt, Houston, Texas

Harry James Turner, Buras

Eliza Marie Urbanowicz, Gresham, Ore.

Kisa Andrea Valenti, Niceville, Fla.

Marla Maxine Valentine, Mobile, Ala.

Heather Lynn Vallot, Lafayette

Jose Alexander Vazquez, Virginia Beach, Va.

Adam Warren Vegas, Ferriday

Mandi Dominique Verderame, Metairie

Nicole Victoria Verges, New Orleans

Brooke Elizabeth Vincent, Lake Charles

Kimberly Eve Vodicka, Lafayette

Sarah Beth Vosburg, Prairieville

Charles Ryan Walker, Lake Charles

Katherine Diane Walker, Diamondhead, Miss.

Hao Wang, Jingdezhen, Jiangxi, China

Li Wang, Guang de, Anhui, China

Mingyang Wang, Nantong, Jiangsu, China

Xuanye Wang,

Crystal Jazelle Ward, Shreveport

Donald E. Watkins Jr., Greensboro, N.C.

Ashley Ann Watts, New Orleans

Jordyn Taylor Webre, Gonzales

Xueyao Wei, Luoyang, Henan, China

Yibrah Weldemihret Weldu, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Jessie Layne West, Pine Prairie

Kristen Nicole Wetzler, Hot Springs, Ark.

Sarah Mackenzie White, Mandeville

Celina Noelle Will, Belchertown, Mass.

Ashley Jean Williams, Memphis, Tenn.

Sarah Kathryn Williams, Shreveport

Alice Carlton Wolfe, Nashville, Tenn.

Raleigh Joseph Wolfe, New Orleans

Allen Alfred Womble, New Orleans

Joshua Alexander Wood, Port Allen

Jingwen Wu, Qiqihaer, Heilongjiang, China

Lauren Brooke Wuest, Rowlett, Texas

Michael Shane Wunderlich, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Déborah Magalhães Xavier, Barra Longa, Brazil

Shuyu Xu, Qingdao, Shandong, China

Doguhan Yilmaz, Istanbul, Turkey

Haley Elizabeth York, Sublette, Kan.

Kathryn Frances Young, St. Francisville

Xiaohua Yue, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China

Durmus Ali Yuksek, Isparta, Turkey

Alyssa Ann Zaunbrecher, Rayne

Emily C. Zering, Cary, N.C.

Feng Zhu, Luan, China

Liwan Zhu, Zhumadian, Henan, China

Chase Cameron Zieman, Denham Springs.

Doctorate

Jeffrey Vernon Albert, Mandeville

Elio Alfonso, Miramar, Fla.

Luis Donaldo Alvergue, San Salvador, El Salvador

Edward Charles Anderson II, New Orleans

Rong Bai, Taiyuan, Shanxi, P.R. China

Noura El Sayed Hebashi Bakr, Alexandria, Egypt

Hugues Beaufrère, Herisson, France

Guillaume Francois Bidan, Cabrieres d’Avignon, France

Hanamareddy Biradar, Talikoti, Karnataka, India

Michael Christian Anthony Bitton, Listowel, Ontario, Canada

Michelle Lynn Farnsworth Botos, Walker

Tyler Craig Broussard, Shreveport

Paula Farias Bujes, Porto Alegre, Brazil

Nathan Andrew Buman, Harlan, Iowa

Brittany Buquoi, New Orleans

Xuanting Cai, Zhuji, Zhejiang, China

Hongyi Chen, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Ming-Ying Chiu, Taoyuan, Taiwan

Pei-Hsuan Chung, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Tireka Patrice Cobb, San Leandro, Calif.

David Paul Cortello, New Orleans

Greggory Ryan Davis, Salt Lake City, Utah

Benjamin David Dubansky, Richmond, Va.

Jonathan Carver Dumke, Dearborn, Mich.

Christopher Leslie Dunn, Greensburg

Heather Lee Dylla, Eden Prairie, Minn.

Clint Hoyt Edrington, Long Beach, Miss.

Muhammad Badre Ekram, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Tamer Abd Elhamed Abd Elazem Elbana, Alexandria, Egypt

Sara K. Eskridge, Heathsville, Va.

Matthew David Evancho, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Bahador Farshchian, Tehran, Iran

Doris Ann Frye, Mobile, Ala.

Scott Eric Fuller, Sulphur

Debra Jo Gifford Hailey, Natchitoches

Phillip Maklon Hartley, Columbia, S.C.

Juaneka Monet Hayes, Montgomery, Ala.

Jessica Irene Hill, Luverne, Ala.

Sarah Michelle Hird, Boise, Idaho

Pedro Augusto Huff, Porto Alegre, Brazil

Lei Jiang, Wuhan, Hubei, P.R. China

Wannita Jirangrat, Bangkok, Thailand

Timothy Andrew Joyner, Waxhaw, N.C.

Yumiko Kanke, Nara-ken, Japan

Shawn Alan Keaton, Millersburg, Ohio

Joshua Kiprotich Kibet, Eldoret, Kenya

Young Eun Kim, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Xuan Kong, Jishui, JiangXi, China

Melissa Megan Korduner, Bristol, Conn.

Samuel Henry Lahasky, Abbeville

Andrew Brian Larson, Port Orange, Fla.

Chang-Uk Lee, Busan, Korea

Regina Burrough Leingang, New Orleans

Matthew Lloyd Levy, Encinitas, Calif.

Yi Li, Wuxi, P.R. China

Thilanga Prabhash Liyana Arachchi, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Laura Helen Marks, Bristol, England

Verity Lynn Mathis, Grimesland, N.C.

Zhengyu Miao, Rugao, Jiangsu, P.R. China

Angela Concetta Miceli, Munster, Ind.

Zhe Nan, Yueqing, Zhejiang, P.R. China

Michelle L. Osborn, Las Vegas, Nev.

Wagirin Ruiz Paidin, Paramaribo, Suriname

Le’Brian Alexander Patrick, Amite

Natthida Petchampai, Lomsak, Phetchabun, Thailand

Marc Anthony Peterson, Bunkie

Conor Adam Picken, St. Joseph, Mich.

Celeste Elizabeth Power, Albuquerque, N.M.

Reza Rahmani, Iran

Nav Nidhi Rajput, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Christian Werner Raschke, Stolberg, Germany

Laura A. Richard, Denham Springs

Shaina Airlia Riser, Lafayette

Daniel Alford Roberts, Kentwood

Mark Edward Robinson, Tandridge, Surrey, England

Michael Dudley Robinson, Durham, N.C.

Alireza Roostapour, Shiraz, Fars, Iran

Vaughn Roste, Camrose, Alberta, Canada

David Sathiaraj

William James Schreiter, Lockport

Kathiresan Selvam, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, India

Qiang Sheng, Zibo, ShanDong, China

Jaspreet Kaur Sidhu, Barnala, Punjab, India

Elizabeth Cory Sills, Louisville, Ky.

Kirsten Ann Simonsen, West Islip, N.Y.

Samuel Howard Stokes, Sedalia, Mo.

Ming Tao, Nanchang, Jiangxi, P.R. China

Balamayooran Theivanthiran, Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Tian Tian, Beijing, China

Andrew William Tweel, Columbus, Ohio

Cihan Uzmanoglu, Istanbul, Turkey

Amanda Elaine van Lamsweerde, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Yalma Luisa Vargas Rodriguez, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Shannon Kuehne Walsdorf, Mandeville

Sarah Prater Walsh, Knoxville, Tenn.

Daniel Evan Wells, Headland, Ala.

Jonathan L. West, Bethany, Okla.

Ashleigh Renee’ Wright, St. Stephen, S.C.

Jiahao Wu, Kunming, Yunnan, China

Miao Xia, Jinan, Shandong, China

Yanqiu Yang, Chingqing, China

Hao Ying, Beijing, China

Jeffrey Scott Yunek, Sartell, Minn.

Bing Zhang, Shashi, HuBei, China

Yuxuan Zhou, Jingdezhen, Jiangxi, P.R. Chin

Jovan Zivkovic, Valjevo, Serbia.

SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Lauren Michelle Anderson, Ponchatoula

Peter Michael Armstrong, El Dorado, Ark.

Sara Ann Bercier, Lake Charles

Esther Ra’Chel Badie, Baton Rouge

Evelyn Elise Brunt, Madison, Wis.

Ashley Renee Burger, Fort Valley, Ga.

Emily Ann Burke, Hamburg, N.Y.

Candice Lynne Chenoweth, Bushnell, Fla.

Caroline Elizabeth Conrad, Alpharetta, Ga.

Amanda Michelle Cozic, Kenner

Savanna Marie Pace Culpepper, Alexandria

Charles Logan Curtis, Rayne

Grayson Allen Doss, Baton Rouge

Brandy Lynn Duhon, Rayne

Erika Christine Fauth, York, Pa.

Ricardo Antonio Fernandez, San Juan, PR

Amanda Orene Fontenot Cairncross, Beaumont, Texas

Lindsey Thomas Frugé, Pine Prairie

Meredith Alice Geltz, Shreveport

Calen Scot Gregorio, Shreveport

Ana Beatriz Guzmán, San Juan, PR

Crystele Woodlee Habermehl, Fayetteville, Ark.

Rebekah Jo Hickerson, West Plains, Mo.

Ashley Loraine Hirst, Plantation, Fla.

Michelle Marie Hodgson, Houma

Emily Ann Kiel, Shreveport

Tiffany Bethal Killian, Mountain Home, Ark.

Stacy Lynn Landers, Mount Ida, Ark.

Eli Earle Landry, Rogers, Ark.

Katherine Thomas Leger, Slidell

Bret Gerard Martin Jr., Metairie

Victoria Leslie Martin, York, Pa.

Jacquelyn Lee McCutcheon, Chalfont, Pa.

Travis Walter Meyer, Baton Rouge

Sarah Katharine Moore, Monroe

Faith Kristen Navarro, Central

Holly Marie Neill, Glen Rose, Texas

Lauren Todd Oray, Pineville

Molly Kathleen Pastorello, Imperial, Mo.

Tony Joe Pearce, Shongaloo

Lindsey Noelle Pelych, Chantilly, Va.

Cynthia Ann Petrauskas, Burlington, Conn.

Cassan Nicole Pulaski, Mandeville

Christopher Jackson Reynolds, Hot Springs, Ark.

Jeanne Louise Richardson, Mandeville

Roxanne Marie Rodriguez, Ponce, PR

Cole Barrett Sandow, Baton Rouge

Brandi Kidder Sandstrom, Carencro

Jillian Rose Schwartz, Marlton, N.J.

Jennifer Anne Scire, Malverne, N.Y.

Tiffany Florence Sheldon, Miami Beach, Fla.

Johnny Shelley, Baton Rouge

Katherine Claire Simon, Destrehan

Taylor Andre Simon, Erath

Katherine Anne Stroda, Baton Rouge

Timothy Nathan Thibodeaux, Sulphur

Timothy Andrew Troia, New Orleans

AuVián Elyse Williams, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Valerie Louise Wilson, Metairie

Christine McKinney Zewe, Longview, Texas.