South Louisiana Community College 2013 graduates

South Louisiana Community College held its Spring 2013 commencement Thursday at the Cajundome.

About 650 students graduated from the college’s campuses in Lafayette, Crowley, Ville Platte, St. Martinville, Abbeville, New Iberia, Opelousas and Franklin.

Attorney Glenn Armentor was the keynote speaker.

Graduates are listed by program:

Air Conditioning/Refrigeration: Ryan Arcement; Seth Chapman; Eric Costin; Spencer Griffin; Marcus Guillory; John Harrison; Quinton Perrodin; Blaine Prejean; Matthew Simon.

Automotive Technology: Clayton Brown; Joshua Delafosse; DeBryson Demouchet; Cory Ducharme; Corey Flaharty; Jeremy Smith.

Aviation Maintenance Technology: James Anderson; Christopher Perry.

Barber/Styling: Keith DeBose Sr.

Business Office Administration: Accounting: Michael Besse Jr.; Angelena Breedlove; Megan Duplechain.

Business Office Administration: General Office: Arkella Williams.

Business Office Administration: Medical Office: Amy Chu; Megan Duplechain; Elizabeth Fontenot.

Business Office Technology: General Clerk: Schena Savoy.

Business Office Technology: General Office: Shona Bray; Alisha Comeaux; La’Quanta Edwards; Mika Gil; Jessica Leday; Kishment McCloskey; Chelsea Meche; Janice Mestayer; Thomas Moses Jr.; Linda Rogers; Casey Russo; Vallery Sistrunk; Virginia Stelly; Monique Viator.

Business Office Technology: Warehouse & Logistics: Vallery Sistrunk.

Business Office Technology: Accounting: Chelsae Abshire; Angela Abshire; Valentino Alexander; Catherine Anderson; Stefani Aycock; Venetra Breston; Brittany Bush; Brianni Campbell; Megan Doucet; Jesica Doummert; Andrella Gilliam; Jodi Harbison; Amanda Harper; Keina Harris; Doug Hebert; Ashley Hebert; Shaun Kraus; Mandy Landry; Caleb LeBoeuf; Katherine Lemoine; Joshua Lewis; Thomas Moses Jr.; Ky’Oceania Moten; Jamie Peltier; Shantelle Pitre; Danielle Pitre; Summer Sawyer; Virginia Stelly; Kristi Way

Business Office Technology: Medical Office: Angela Abshire; Venetra Breston; Ashley Broussard; Shana Darby; Kelly Delahoussaye; Dana Derouen; Tamella Espree; Joletta Fontenette; Kayla Fontenot; Toni Fontenot; Tanika Ford; Teri Goleman; Skyla Hawkins; Bracie Hebert; Andrea Henry; Cindy Johnston; Seuad Khammany; Hannah LeBoeuf; Jessica Leday; Dana Lejeune; Sarah McMullen; Donna Mitchell; Amanda Mouton; Linda Nguyen; Narcissa O’Brien; Emily Reid; Amanda Rice; Shakelia Shelvin; Tawanna Thomas; Julie Veillon; Rijhanelle Wells-Flugence

Business Office Technology: Medical Office Specialist: Schena Savoy

Care & Development of Young Children: Hayley Batiste; Noble Gibson; Ivy Stovall; Anecia Watson

Civil Survey & Mapping Technology:

Kyle Arnaud; Mitchell Domingue; Charlie Endris; Seth Fontenot; Eric Leger; Corey Singleton

Clinical Laboratory Technician: Gregory Bing; Sonja Counts; Jenna Daniels; Joshua Davis; Hannah Dronet; Kacey Elliott; Darline Keadle; Nancy Lacy; Jonique Meyers; Toby Savoy

Commercial Vehicle Operations: Monica Carriere; Brandon Desormeaux; Michael Handy; Joseph Howard; Nicholas Kidder; Brian Leger; Dustin Manuel; Toby Moore; Joseph Richard

Computer Electronics Technology:

Derek Roy; Bryce Smith

Cosmetology: Holly Abshire; Caneisha Brooks; Magan Cox; Tyler Hebert; Lauren LaSalle; Joy Meaux; Brooke Niland; Blair Romero; Tori Trahan; Ashlei Trahan

Culinary Arts & Occupations: Bruce Augustine III; Ryan Boyd; Kamari Figaro; Brandon Guidry; Morgan Habetz; Stacy Hoffpauir; Alexander Piron; Jelyse Thibodeaux; Mary Vidrine

Diesel Powered Equipment Technology: Ty Hargroder; Thomas Ireland; Caleb Lanclos; Cody Melancon; Alvin Richardson III; Samuel Zachary

Drafting & Design Technology: Angelo Broussard; Shea Castille; Scott Dees; Brett Dore; David Dugas; Quintin Granger; Brandon Landry; Chelsi LeBlanc; Luis Lopez; Allen Phillips Jr.; Taylor Robert

Electrician: Commercial Wiring I: Vincent Duval; Michael Senegal

Electrician: Commercial Wiring II: Jason Castro; Andre Charles; Josephine Derousselle; Jovon Grey; Lucas Miller; Bandyatuyaga Philipe; Paul Richard; Jarret Robertson; Cameron Savoy; Lucas Scott; Markus Smith; Michael Soileau; Nicolas Young

Graphics: Heidi Burgo; Margaret Gary; Lacielle Lalonde; Joseph Sonnier; Jamal Young

Industrial Electrician: Tyson Delcambre

Industrial Electronics Technology: Mark Accardo; Ethan Bieber; Dominic Billeaud; Cory Champagne; Chase Clark; Gregory Clavelle; Dominic Courville; Cullen Crochet; Brandon Dupuis; Armoud Escagne; Jacob Fontenot; Dylan Frederick; Dillion Gautreaux; Steven Hickey; Conner Joubert; Manny Lambert; Keenon LeBlanc; Evan Lejeune; Israel Medina; Matthew Quebedeaux; Bricen Renard; Tyler Russo; Robert Sanders; Tyler Skelton; Cody Stelly; Collin Thibodeaux; Roderick Thompson; Joshua Trahan

Industrial/Agriculture Mechanics Technology: Jacob Albert; Jake Dever; Matthew Geoffroy; Colby Hunter; Kiefer Liner; Jory Louviere; Dylan Prados; David Vincent; Michael Walker Jr.

Information Technology: Computer Network Specialist: Chad Dauphiney; Nicholas Escoyne; Michael Hebert; Benjamin Ripp

Information Technology: Computer Network Support: Steven Smith

Information Technology: Computer Support Specialist: Dina Narcisse

Information Technology: Network Associate: Gloria Albert; Trevor Bailey Jr.; Traye Berard; Nicholas Dunand; Elizabeth Ousley; Dylan Petitfils

Information Technology: Network Specialist: Brock Barlow; Joshua Breaux; Gary Gauthier; Damion Provost; Travis Touchet

Machine Tool Technology: John Bennette; Forrest Bouchereau; Bill Bouillion; Aaron Carroll; Benjamin Edwards; Ozan Gaspard; Kevin Picard; Nicholas Randall; Delaney Stoute; Jesse Vandermolen

Medical Assistant: Natasha Bruno; Ashley Chandler; Amie Cormier; Vanessa Cormier; Dawn Jones; Kassie Latiolais; Ashlee Nguyen; Kristen Touchette

Nurse Assistant: Amy Abshire; Basil Borel; Shelly Carter; Lacey Guilbeau; Shardae Hamilton; Jonquil Jackson; Chasity Jeffers; Jawatcharee Oliver; Nicholas Senegal; Tayler Suire; Michelle Teele; Kiara Wheaton

Patient Care Technician: Kentra Arceneaux; Lakesha Cesar; Marissa Chaddick; Ancheryll Chavis; Lasheika Christian; Michele Cossey; Elishia Durgin; Ashely Duriso; Charlotte Francis; Ashley Guidry; Ashton Hargrave; Jasmine Johnson; Latora Johnson; Joshua Levene; Vontralla Lewis; Tisha Moss; Gladys Noce; Christina Porter; Shelbie Premeaux; LaQuana Roberts; Leslie Sellers; Marilyn Semien; Delicia Stewart; Kolbi Suire; Ashley Thomas

Pharmacy Technician: Courtney Augustine; Rosanna Batiste; Leah Brignac; Hilary Brooks; Sunnie Broussard; Donna Chandler-Gomez; Alaina Chavis; Cambra Chevalier; Tonya Fontenot; Porsha Fontenot; Courtney Francis; Charmaine George; Rosanna Giles; Amber Guillotte; Emily Hebert; Shauntel Henry; Kina Johnson; Alexis Johnson; Karli Jones; Lashoie Jones; Amy Lanthier; Tierra Robertson; Amber Romero; Amy Sarkies; Danielle Savoy; Latisha Soileau-Lazard; Tiffany Taylor; Destiny Williams

Phlebotomy Skills: Tiny Boudreaux; Shelly Carter

Practical Nursing: Natalie Angelle; Melissa Banowetz; Katherine Bell; Taylor Bellard; Tonya Bias; Britni Bodoin; Brittany Bonaventure; Cori Bonin; Meryl Boudreaux; Kimberly Bowman; Damallanty Caldera; Casey Chamberlain; Mary Chenevert; Karen Citizen; Stephanie Claudel; Natalie Deshotel; Jimmy Dugan; Jessika Gayden; Brittany Hebert; Travis Huckaby; Amanda Jeffers; Kendra Johnson; Latricia Johnson; Shameeka Johnson; Jamie Judice; Alexandria Kelly; Mia Kirsch; Latasha Landry; Sara Landry; Trecie Lazare; Barry Lemaire II; Amanda Lucero; Crystal Marshall; Mindy Matte; Shayla Matte; Tracy Matthews; Ashley Neville; Erin Owens; John-Paul Papuzynski; Seema Patel; Debra Pickens; Candice Plaisance; Lakeshia Richard; Lauren Richard; Shunquilla Rideaux; Brittany Roach; Shana Roche; Karen Sarmiento; Kelly Seaux; Shala Semien; Chelsey Sibille; Victoria Smith; Atallah Sonnier; Tory Stroderd; Brian Theunissen; Theyron Thompson; Connie Trahan; Ashley Venters; Angie Voisin; William Watson

Residential Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Nason Bernard; Drake Chenevert; Darrin Freeman; Ezequiel Joya; Eric Melancon; Jordan Pichon

Surgical Technology: Paulette Marshall

Welding: Eldred Blakewood V; Montrecus Campbell; Burl Cannon III; Suzanne Feild; Spencer Fisher; Joshua Jack; JaShawn McCoy; Jada Olivier; Rabrent Pierre; Carl Pierrotti; Donavon Reed; Jordan Tezeno; Joshua Thompson; Coby Vidrine; Christopher Vincent; Gerome White

Louisiana Transfer - Liberal Arts: Lauren Miller

Louisiana Transfer - Physical Sciences: Jenica Guidry; Nicholas Mrotek

Business Technology: Melinda Faul; Ross Foti; Leah Horn; Angel Meche; Joycelyn Peer

Care & Development of Young Children:

SueAnna Williams

Certificate of General Studies: Jade Adams; Julie Arceneaux; Shannon Banks; Courtney Bodin; Adam Boggs; Sarah Boudreaux; Megan Briley; Alicia Brossette; Jalen Broussard; Kallie Bryant; D’Andrea Carter; Carolyne Casanova; John Casteel; Shalico Chaffin; Kaitlyn Champagne; Kennedy Chenevert; Paul Chu; Stephen Clark Vo; Contrella Conway; Jacque Cormier; Loren Courtright; Lauren Crichfield; Kellie Crouch; Brittney Cummings; Zachary Domingue; Brandy Duhon; Spencer Dugas; Samuel Elberson; Melinda Faul; Rebecca Faust; Meghan Fisse; Rachel Flemming; Lauren Fontenot; Ashleigh Foreman; Mark Foreman Jr.; Shelbie Funderburk; Jennifer Gage; Michelle Gary; Macy Gautreaux; Christopher Goudeau; Mercades Graham; Zayne Greene; Benjamin Harrington; Seth Hebert; Bryce Hoffpauir; Leah Horn; Samantha Howat; Kimberly Hurst; Shalies Hurst; Rochelle Johnson; Antonia LaDay; Paige LaFleur; Andrilla Land; Meghan Laurent; Morgan LeBlanc; Kyle Mach; Ashley Mays; Mark McGowan; Catherine Menard; Kristen Miller; Lauren Miller; Daevin Mouton; Nicholas Mrotek; Lyndon Papillion; Ethan Poynot; Macie Richard; Kylee Rodriguez; Amanda Romero; Cole Romero; Ashley Santana; Courtney Sarver; Sophia Saussy; Leeanna Simien; Aimee Simon; Cesalee Simon; Donna Stewart; Trent Thomas; Simone Touchet; Justin Tuminski; Margaret Vincent; Bethanie Washington; Cherelle Wiltz; Destanee’ Wood; Ian Woodman

Certificate of Technical Studies:

Justin Arnone; Joshua Baker; Yolanda Charles; Brandi Deist; Daniel Leubner

Criminal Justice: Robedreiak Green; Taylor Noel; Special Ventroy

Emergency Medical Services Education: Justin Arnone; Joshua Baker; Yolanda Charles; Ester DeForest; Brandi Deist; Shae LeBlanc; Daniel Leubner

General Studies - Applied Sciences: Mohammed Alghubari; Zayne Greene; Trent Thomas

General Studies - Arts and Humanities: Courtney Bodin; Kallie Bryant; Carolyne Casanova; Jacque Cormier; Cole Romero; Kathryn Taylor

General Studies - Business: Dexter Ambroise; Shannon Banks; Jared Bourque; Megan Briley; John Casteel; Kellie Crouch; Brittney Cummings; Brandy Duhon; Meghan Fisse; Ashleigh Foreman; Mark Foreman Jr.; Jennifer Gage; Macy Gautreaux; Mercades Graham; Rochelle Johnson; Kevin Johnston; Meghan Laurent; Jobe Lee; Kristen Miller; Lyndon Papillion; David Prados; Hannah Prince; Alexa Robin; Amanda Romero; Courtney Sarver; Lacey Savoie; Leeanna Simien; Abigail Smith; Alicia Smith; Chelsea Sonnier; Donna Stewart; Heather Theriot

General Studies - Liberal Arts: Jade Adams; Julie Arceneaux; Megan Begnaud; Felicia Boudreaux; Jalen Broussard; Lauryn Broussard; Emily Burchardt; Shalico Chaffin; Lacey Chaisson; Kaitlyn Champagne; Kennedy Chenevert; Camille Chiasson; Paul Chu; Chantell Cormier; Loren Courtright; Lauren Crichfield; Malik Davis; Sara DeVillier; Zachary Domingue; Spencer Dugas; Samuel Elberson; Rebecca Faust; Rachel Flemming; Lauren Fontenot; Shelbie Funderburk; Katie Garman; Michelle Gary; Christopher Goudeau; Nicolette Hebert; Selina Hebert; Bryce Hoffpauir; Samantha Howat; Kimberly Hurst; Shalies Hurst; Cody Huval; Antonia LaDay; Paige LaFleur; Daphon Landry; Kyle Mach; Kacy Marino; Ben Mayeux; Ashley Mays; Mark McGowan; Catherine Menard; Brittany Miles; Daevin Mouton; Kaitlyn Pacetti; Ethan Poynot; Macie Richard; Kylee Rodriguez; Ashley Santana; Sophia Saussy; Aimee Simon; Keelyn Smith; Simone Touchet; Margaret Vincent; Bethanie Washington; Destanee’ Wood

General Studies - Natural Sciences: Stephen Clark Vo; Megan Landry; Ian Woodman

General Studies - PreK-3: Sarah Boudreaux; Andrilla Land

General Studies - Social/Behavioral Sciences: Alicia Brossette; Destine Broussard; D’Andrea Carter; Brittany Gilliam; Cherelle Wiltz

Industrial Technology: Mohammed Alghubari; Benjamin Berard; Vaughn Davis Jr.; Christopher Esponge; Derrick Gage; Garrett Granger; Nicholas Granier; Seth Hebert; Chase John; Monica Krieg; Parker LaPoint; Samuel Markowich; Morgan Montz; Harold Schwander III; Michael Steele; Justin Tuminski; Monica Wilson

Midwifery:

Paulette Marshall