Prep report

Track and field

State outdoor track and field meet at LSU’s Bernie Moore Stadium.

Class C

Girls

Team totals: 1. Hackberry, 133. 2. Epps, 69. 3. La. School for the Deaf, 62. 4. First Baptist, 58. 5. Saline, 43. 6. Gibsland-Coleman, 36. 7. Maurepas, 29. 8. New Living Word, 26. 9. Reeves, 23. 10. Family Christian, 19. 11. Kilbourne, 16. 12. Dubach, 10.13. Johnson Bayou, 9. 14. Plainview, 7. 15.(tie) Pelican, Holy Rosary, Lutheran, Pleasant Hill, 4. 19. Bishop McManus, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Carlee Cavenah, Reeves, 15-10¾. 2, Sharentha Williams, Epps, 15-8.

3, Makayla Jackson, Saline, 15-6½. 4, DeSarde Coleman, Gibsland-Coleman, 15-2.

5, Sydney Broussard, Hackberry, 14-1½. 6, Chelsea Fisher, Family Christian,

13-8.

Triple jump: 1, Sharentha Williams, Epps, 33-1¾. 2, Alexus Holt, Epps, 33-0. 3,

Carlee Cavenah, Reeves, 32-6¼ . 4, Jasmine Onwuzulike, New Living Word, 30-10½.

5, Jolie Trahan, Hackberry, 30-9. 6, Lacy Loupe, Maurepas, 29-7.

High jump: 1, Sueterrica Key, Dubach, 4-10. 2, Latifah Barnes, Epps, 4-8. 3,

Jasmine Onwuzulike, New Living Word, and Sydney Broussard, Hackberry, 4-6. 5,

Kayeleigh Labove, Hackberry, 4-6. 6, Michee Alexander, Pelican, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 9-0. 2, Ivy Garland, Maurepas, 6-6.

3, Blair Trahan, Hackberry, 6-6. 4, Chelsey Scott, LSD, 5-6. 5, Devyn Spell,

Reeves, 5-0.

Shot put: 1, Diamond Bradley, Saline, 36-6. 2, Malakia Gowan, LSD, 33-0¼. 3,

Mattie Stine, Hackberry, 31-6½ .4, LaTasha Hill, Kilbourne, 30-2¾. 5, Daria

Jinks, Johnson Bayou, 30-2½. 6, Morgan Mundy, Plainview, 30-1.

Discus: 1, Mattie Stine, Hackberry, 103-0. 2, Malakia Gowan, LSD, 102-7. 3,

Diamond Bradley, Saline, 95-2.

4, Morgan Mundy, Plainview, 87-0. 5, Keylee Young, Johnson Bayou, 81-5. 6,

Maresha Francis, Epps, 71-3.

Javelin: 1, Courtney Adkins, Maurepas, 118-10. 2, Sharentha Williams, Epps,

118-6. 3, Mattie Stine, Hackberry, 115-4. 4, Skylar Young, Reeves, 104-8. 5,

Morgan Mundy, Plainview, 100-11. 6, Madysen Watts, Saline, 96-8.

Track events

4x200: 1, LSD, (Akela Fellows, LaErica Hayes, Alexia Powell, Alexia Bedford), 1:53.46. 2, Hackberry, 1:53.54. 3, Saline, 1:54.71. 4, Hackberry, 1:58.08. 5, Pelican, 1:59.54. 6, Family Christian, 1:59.74.

1600: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5:20.16. 2, Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 6:09.92. 3, Jolie Trahan, Hackberry, 6:29.41. 4, Kaleta Gaspard, Lutheran, 6:34.38.

5. Shuntoria Cox, Gibs-Coleman, 6:53.34. 6. Kortni Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 7:01.09.

100 hurdles: 1, Tameryal Pearson, Gibs-Coleman, 16.85. 2, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 17.36. 3, Sharentha Williams, Epps, 18.20. 4, Skylar Jinks, Hackberry, 19.30. 5, Brenda Acosta, Maurepas, 19.34. 6, Ivy Garland, Maurepas, 19.93.

100: 1, Tameryal Pearson, Gibs-Coleman, 12.79. 2, Makayla Jackson, Saline, 13.29.

3, Alexia Bedford, LSD, 13.45. 4, Chelsea Fisher, Family Christian, 13.60. 5, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 13.62. 6, Carlee Cavenah, Reeves, 13.75.

800: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 2:24.93. 2, Karlie Stine, Hackberry, 2:42.74. 3, Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 2:43.82. 4, Karlie Sanders, Pleasant Hill, 2:51.25. 5, Jeanne Trahan, Hackberry, 2:51.36. 6, Taniya Gahagan, New Living Word, 2:57.84.

4x100: 1, LSD, (Akela Fellows, LaErica Hayes, Alexia Powell, Alexia Bedford), 53.71. 2, Hackberry, 53.94. 3, Saline, 54.53. 4, Kilbourne, 54.67. 5, Epps, 55.41. 6, Family Christian, 56.11.

400: 1, Destiny Simon, Hackberry, 1:04.53. 2, Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 1:06.89. 3, Kourtney Rollins, New Living Word, 1:09.31. 4, Chelsea Scott, Holy Rosary, 1:11.54. 5, Kayeleigh Labove, Hackberry, 1:13.09. 6, Victoria Walker, Pelican, 1:15.57.

300 hurdles: 1, Alexia Powell, LSD, 51.68. 2, Quandesia Minor, Kilbourne, 55.21. 3, Akela Fellows, LSD, 55.39. 4, Skylar Jinks, Hackberry, 59.54. 5, Keylee Young, Johnson Bayou, 59.54. 6, Riley Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 1:00.92.

200: 1, Tameryal Pearson, Gibs-Coleman, 26.32. 2, Jasmine Steele, Epps, 27.26. 3, Destiny Simon, Hackberry, 27.28. 4, Chelsea Fisher, Family Christian, 28.61. 5, Kourtney Rollins, New Living Word, 29.53. 6, Amani Hardy, McManus, 29.56.

3200: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 11:36.65. 2, Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 13:51.48. 3, McKenna Lessard, Maurepas, 14:13.61. 4, Abbey Trahan, Hackberry, 14:34.38. 5, Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 15:23.37. 6, Kortni Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 16:14.34.

4x400: 1, Epps, (Alexus Holt, Emonee Miller, Adrianna Humes, Jasmine Steele), 4:39.70. 2, New Living Word, 4:44.39. 3, First Baptist, 4:48.07. 4, Hackberry “A,” 4:55.07. 5, Maurepas, 4:57.18. 6, Hackberry “B,” 4:58.58.

Boys

Team totals: 1. Johnson Bayou, 108. 2. La. School for the Deaf, 78. 3. New Living Word, 53. 4. Jehovah-Jireh, 42. 5. Epps, 38. 6. Hackberry, 36. 7. Phoenix, 35. 8. Family Christian, 30. 9. Maurepas, 27. 10. Holy Rosary, 24. 11. (tie) Atlanta, Saline, 20. 13. Dubach, 14. 14. Gibsland-Coleman, 11. 15. Ebarb, 9. 16. Pleasant Hill, 3. 17. Pelican, 2. 18. Reeves, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Alijwon Mason, New Living Word, 20-6. 2, Blake Badon, Johnson Bayou, 19-7. 3, Justin Flannery, LSD, 19-5¾. 4, Kendall Charles, LSD, 19-1½. 5, Richard Kiffe, Johnson Bayou, 19-0¼. 6, Matthew Jiles, Phoenix, 18-1.

Triple jump: 1, Justin Flannery, LSD, 40-3½. 2, Camren Hare, Johnson Bayou, 39-11¾. 3, Blake Badon, Johnson Bayou, 39-9¼. 4, Marquise Tyler, New Living Word, 38-9. 5, Aharon Johnson, Maurepas, 37-2½. 6, Reese Watts, Saline, 36-7.

High jump: 1, Ray Thompson, Saline, 6-0. 2, Jarion Holmes, Family Christian, 6-0. 3, Wesley Younger, Maurepas, 5-10. 4, Antijwon Mason, New Living Word, 5-10. 5, Tyree Sanders, Epps, 5-8. 6, Aharon Johnson, Maurepas, 5-4.

Pole vault: 1, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 11-6. 2, Derek Storm, Johnson Bayou, 10-6. 3, Malik Henry, Saline, 10-0.

Shot put: 1, Joe Ward, Epps, 40-4. 2, Hunter Sorrells, Hackberry, 40-4. 3, Bryton Smith, Dubach, 39-10. 4, Khalid Alaywan, Family Christian, 39-10. 5, Jacolby Holmes, Pleasant Hill, 38-1. 6, Bryan Laria, Johnson Bayou, 36-6.

Discus: 1, Joe Ward, Epps, 115-5. 2, Colton Jinks, Johnson Bayou, 109-9. 3, Robert Savant, Hackberry, 101-2. 4, Aharon Johnson, Maurepas, 100-3. 5, Braz Mauthe, Saline, 99-2. 6, Chandler Breaux, Reeves, 89-3.

Javelin: 1, Tyler Delatte, Maurepas, 154-5. 2, Hunter Sorrells, Hackberry, 138-0. 3, Jamal Crosby, Dubach, 137-6. 4, Aharon Johnson, Maurepas, 133-5. 5, Arthur Reddick, Phoenix, 128-10. 6, Braz Mauthe, Saline,128-6.

Track events

4x200: 1, LSD, (Justin Flannery 2) James Wilkins 3) Michael James 4) Anthony Johnson), 1:36.74. 2, Atlanta, 1:37.11. 3, Johnson Bayou, 1:39.58. 4, Family Christian, 1:40.52. 5, Phoenix, 1:41.56. 6, Gibsland-Coleman, 1:42.22.

1600: 1, Randy Carter Jr. Jehova Jireh, 4:56.94. 2, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 4:57.58. 3, Blake Badon, Johnson Bayou, 5:00.96. 4, Jonathan Ray, Ebarb, 5:01.63. 5, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 5:15.28. 6, Jason Boley, New Living Word, 5:37.38.

110 hurdles: 1, Kendell Charles, LSD, 17.60. 2, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 18.19. 3, Tristan Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 18.71. 4, Jaylon Pearson, Gibs-Coleman, 19.65. 5, Mason Pruitt, Epps, 19.80. 6, James Nethery, Holy Rosary, 20.31.

100: 1, Baily Sylve, Phoenix, 11.93. 2, Alvin Johnson, Jehova Jireh, 12.09. 3, Alijwon Mason, New Living Word, 12.13. 4, Datrell Tinson, Phoenix, 12.14. 5, Brayden Romero, Johnson Bayou, 12.16. 6, McKannin Young, New Living Word, 12.39.

800: 1, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 2:14.72. 2, Randy Carter Jr., Jehova Jireh, 2:16.71. 3, Quiante Scott, Family Christian, 2:19.59. 4, Shamari Johnson, Atlanta, 2:22.79. 5, Blake Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 2:22.80. 6, Jonathan Ray, Ebarb, 2:23.34.

4x100: 1, LSD, (James Wilkins, Michael James, Justin Flannery, Anthony Johnson), 46.36. 2, Atlanta, 46.87. 3, Phoenix, 47.26. 4, Johnson Bayou, 47.98. 5, Family Christian, 48.61. 6, Dubach, 48.70.

400: 1, Datrell Tinson, Phoenix, 54.64. 2, Joseph Thomas, Hackberry, 55.37. 3, McKannin Young, New Living Word, 56.02. 4, Kaelan Carr, New Living Word, 57.78. 5, Damon Robinson, Jehova-Jireh, 58.25. 6, Garen Romero, Johnson Bayou, 58.65.

300 hurdles: 1, Kendell Charles, LSD, 43.94. 2 Ian Griffith, Johnson Bayou, 46.10. 3, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 46.53. 4, Tristan Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 46.91. 5, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 47.87. 6, Quindarrius Wiseman, Pleasant Hill, 51.64.

200: 1, Anthony Johnson, LSD, 23.38. 2, Michael James, LSD, 24.13. 3, Marquise Tyler, New Living Word, 24.28. 4, Quadarryl Shine, Gibs-Coleman, 24.61. 5, Recarrus O’Neal, Pelican, 25.59. 6, Davie Powell, Dubach, 25.76.

3,200: 1, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 10:59.17. 2, Blake Badon, Johnson Bayou, 11:10.54. 3, Kory Kyle, Hackberry, 11:13.12. 4, Jonathan Ray, Ebarb, 11:18.09. 5, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 11:45.08. 6, Qaadhee Carter, Holy Rosary, 13:22.86.

4x400: 1, New Living Word, (Alijwon Mason, McKannin Young, Kaelan Carr, Marquise Tyler), 3:47.68. 2, Johnson Bayou, 3:54.16. 3, Family Christian, 3:59.55. 4, Jehovah Jireh, 4:05.23. 5, Gibsland-Coleman, 4:06.77. 6, New Living Word, 4:08.54.

Class B

Girls

Team totals: 1. Doyline, 55. 2. Bell City, 54. 3. Fariview, 51. 4. Grace Christian, 49. 5. Simsboro, 41. 6. Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, 39. 7. Anacoco, 34. 8. Glenmora, 33. 9. Episcopal of Acadiana, 32. 10. Hathaway, 24. 11. (tie) Madison Prep, Hosanna Christian, Patrick Taylor, 20. 14. Grand Lake, 19. 15. Weston, 17. 16. Holden, 16. 17. Converse, 8. 18. Lacassine, 6. 19. (tie) Oak Hill, Evans, Castor, 4. 22. Midland, 3. 23. Centerville 2. 24. (tie) Monterey, Rapides, Simpson, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 16-8¾. 2, Madison Brown, Weston, 16-6¼. 3, Chantrell Johnson, Doyline, 16-2½. 4, Elasha Williams, Episcopal-Acad., 15-9¾. 5, Jessica Breaux, Hathaway, 15-5¾. 6, Scarlett Edwards, Grace Christian, 15-0¼.

Triple jump: 1, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 36-3. 2, Elasha Williams, Episcopal-Acad., 34-5¾. 3, Chantrell Johnson, Doyline, 33-8. 4, Katie Lemieux, Fairview, 32-11. 5, Bessie Waller, Doyline, 31-9. 6, Callie Maddox, Fairview, 31-8½.

High jump: 1, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 4-10. 2, Hailey Gautier, Sacred Heart-GC, 4-10. 3, Reagan Zaunbrecher, Sacred Heart-GC, 4-8. 4, Christina Schaub, Sacred Heart-GC, 4-8. 5, Bessie Waller, Doyline,4-8. 6, Hillary Goudeau, Grace Christian, 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Heidi Zaunbrecher, Bell City, 10-2. 2, Darbi Monte, Grand Lake, 8-6. 3, Catherine Monk, Bell City, 8-6. 4, Katie Lemieux, Fairview, 7-6. 5, Callie Maddox, Fairview, 7-6. 6, Shelby Smith, Weston, 7-0.

Shot put: 1, Shelby Waln, Doyline, 41-7¼. 2, Amber Ary, Doyline, 34-1¼.3, Ashlie Dowden, Anacoco, 31-9. 4, Hannah Miller, Episcopal-Acad., 30-3. 5, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal-Acad., 30-1¾. 6, Brianne Mathews, Castor, 29-0¾.

Discus: 1, Katelyn Vincent, Grand Lake, 93-8. 2, Hannah Miller, Hathaway, 90-8. 3, Antoinette Harris, Simsboro, 90-3. 4, Rashon Porter, Grace Christian, 90-1. 5, Olivia Thibodeaux, Centerville, 86-7. 6, Jenna Price, Anacoco, 85-7.

Javelin: 1, Jessica Breaux, Hathaway, 119-3. 2, Sydney Williams, Bell City, 111-10. 3, Kirstin Willis, Grace Christian, 107-7. 4, Kayli O’Toole, Anacoco, 105-4. 5, Josie Tolar, Weston, 104-11. 6, Haley Hudson, Grand Lake, 102-11.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Simsboro, (Amber Starks, Kim Walker, Ronita Harris, Shanika Freeman, Haley Beaid, Armani Jackson), 1:50.76. 2, Madison Prep, 1:50.90. 3, Hosanna, 1:50.94. 4, Bell City, 1:51.23. 5, Glenmora, 1:51.82. 6, Doyline, 1:52.30.

1,600: 1, Celia Zaeringer, Taylor, 5:28.18. 2, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 5:30.42. 3, Kathleen Boulet, Sacred Heart-GC, 5:50.46. 4, Trinity Walker, Evans, 6:02.51. 5, Lauren Taylor, Fairview, 6:02.82. 6, Shaylee Stephens, Anacoco, 6:06.35

100 hurdles: 1, Lauren Guidry, Bell City, 16.79. 2, Hailey Gautier, Sacred Heart-GC, 17.10. 3, Shanelle Allen, Doyline, 17.45. 4, Hillary Goudeau, Grace Christian, 18.11.

5, Katie Lemieux, Fairview, 18.20. 6, Jody Duncan, Monterey, 18.26.

100: 1, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal-Acad.,13.08. 2, Kim Walker, Simsboro, 13.20. 3, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 13.25. 4, Kianna Ridley, Hosanna, 13.25. 5, April Broussard, Bell City, 13.31. 6, Destiny Beechem, Glenmora, 13.31.

800: 1, Kathleen Boulet, Sacred Heart-GC, 2:31.34. 2, Corey Dixon, Converse, 2:32.16. 3, Tiffany Hafer, Anacoco, 2:34.69. 4, Lauren Horn, Fairview, 2:35.68. 5, Brittany Aune, Sacred Heart-GC, 2:41.23. 6, Madison Mullens, Castor, 2:42.96.

4x100 relay: 1, Hosanna, (Darionne Small 2) Morgan Georgetown 3) Kianna Ridley 4) Gina Patterson), 50.95. 2, Simsboro, 51.83. 3, Weston, 52.75. 4, Grace Christian, 53.25. 5, Castor, 53.70. 6, Midland, 54.38.

400: 1, Maghan Cooley, Fairview, 1:00.22. 2, Tiffany Hafer, Anacoco, 1:02.13. 3, Kirstan Baaheth, Madison Prep, 1:02.36. 4, Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 1:03.86. 5, Kristen Breaux, Midland, 1:05.18. 6, Mackensie Maynor, Grace Christian, 1:05.42.

300 hurdles: 1, Shanelle Allen, Doyline, 49.05. 2, Amber Starks, Simsboro, 49.19. 3, Lauren Guidry, Bell City, 49.44. 4, Natosha Morvant, Fairview, 49.57. 5, Elasha Williams, Episcopal-Acad., 51.82. 6, Lawonda Compton, Rapides, 54.07.

200: 1, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 26.62. 2, Maghan Cooley, Fairview, 26.78. 3, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal-Acad., 26.90. 4, Kirstan Baaheth, Madison Prep, 27.01. 5, April Broussard, Bell City, 27.12. 6, Kim Walker, Simsboro, 27.39.

3,200: 1, Celia Zaeringer, Taylor, 11:51.09. 2, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 11:52.38. 3, Olivia Slayter, Grace Christian, 12:47.97. 4, Georgie Powell, Oak Hill, 13:15.88. 5, Hayley Guidry, Lacassine, 13:27.32. 6, Lee Ann Bennett, Simpson, 13:47.61.

4x400 relay: 1, Fairview, (Natosha Morvant, Lauren Horn, Katie Lemieux, Maghan Cooley), 4:21.79. 2, Anacoco, 4:22.78. 3, Grace Christian, 4:24.02. 4, Doyline, 4:24.11. 5, Madison Prep, 4:27.24. 6, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, 4:35.28.

Boys

Team totals: 1. Madison Prep, 79. 2. Anacoco, 67. 3. Weston, 66. 4. Simsboro, 46. 5. Choudrant, 41. 6. Hornbeck, 28. 7. Centerville, 27. 8. Glenmora, 25. 9. Bell City, 23. 10. (tie) Lacassine, Midland, 22. 12. Oak Hill, 20. 13. Stanley, 14. 14. Grace Christian, 13. 15. Monterey, 10. 16. (tie) Epsicopal of Acadiana, Castor, Patrick Taylor, 8. 19. (tie) Hathaway, Fairview, 7. 21. Doyline, 6. 22. (tie) Simpson, Quitman, 4. 24. (tie) Dodson, Hosanna Christian, Converse, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Onesieo Thomas, Stanley, 21-7¾. 2, Jathaniel Jones, Weston, 21-2.3, Tevin Henderson, Madison Prep, 21-2. 4, Kelvin Griffin, Glenmora, 21-0. 5, Lawrence Hester, Doyline, 20-1. 6, Cole Feazell, Oak Hill, 19-10¼.

Triple jump: 1, Jathaniel Jones, Weston, 43-1½. 2, Cole Feazell, Oak Hill, 42-7¼. 3, Cortlin Mardis, Choudrant, 42-4¼. 4, Onesieo Thomas, Stanley, 41-10¾. 5, Eric Baker, Glenmora, 41-2½. 6, Jeremy Williams, Hosanna, 40-4½.

High jump: 1, Brandon Sampson, Madison Prep, 6-4. 2, Chace Carter, Castor, 6-2. 3, Bret Phillips, Anacoco, 6-0. 4, Lawrence Hester, Doyline, 5-10. 5, Jamarco Brown, Simsboro, 5-10.6, Kelvin Griffin, Glenmora, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Dalton McRae, Anacoco, 12-0. 2, Nick Bourgeois, Lacassine, 11-6. 3, Ryan Rasberry, Fairview, 11-6. 4, Travis Thibeaux, Bell City, 11-0. 5, Jacob Wells, Oak Hill, 11-0.6, Tyler Lindsey, Choudrant, 9-6.

Shot put: 1, Josh Cecil, Anacoco, 46-5½. 2, Chad Williams, Madison Prep, 45-6½. 3, Michael Burns, Madison Prep, 44-1. 4, Lance Cormier, Bell City, 43-8. 5, Neiko Bradford, Glenmora, 43-1. 6, Aaron Hightower, Dodson, 39-8.

Discus: 1, Josh Cecil, Anacoco, 133-7. 2, Lantz Monk, Bell City, 127-7. 3, Caleb Chapman, Monterey, 120-7. 4, Austin Bowden, Quitman, 109-1. 5, Luke Rinehart, Choudrant, 107-10. 6, Casey Touchton, Fairview, 103-7.

Javelin: 1, Josh Cecil, Anacoco, 177-5. 2, John Paul Hancock, Choudrant, 164-4. 3, Dylan Augustine, Hathaway, 156-0. 4, Kanon Dahloff, Hornback, 153-6. 5, Ethan Poole, Bell City, 145-9. 6, Peter Leboeuf, Grace Christian, 137-8.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Madison Prep (Chad Williams, Derrick Pate, Chris Garner, Tevin Henderson), 1:29.93. 2, Centerville, 1:32.25. 3, Weston, 1:32.92. 4, Simsboro, 1:34.17.

5, Anacoco, 1:35.31. 6, Hathaway, 1:38.93.

1,600: 1, Jacob Dahlhoff, Hornbeck, 4:41.65. 2, Brandon Smith, Choudrant, 4:44.11. 3, Samuel Turnipseed, Anacoco, 4:44.26. 4, Travis Thibeaux, Bell City, 4:49.62. 5, Colton Cochran, Simsboro, 4:50.85. 6, Joseph Pete, Lacassine, 4:53.87.

110 hurdles: 1, Michael Wynne, Weston, 15.46. 2, Rontavious Abney, Simsboro, 15.61. 3, Anthony Broxton, Lacassine, 16.70. 4, Donturius Williams, Glenmora, 16.93. 5, Yankie Duncan, Monterey, 17.56. 6, Shawn Prichett, Bell City, 17.95.

100: 1, Derrick Pate, Madison Prep, 11.28. 2, Eric Baker, Glenmora, 11.50. 3, Dre Williams, Choudrant, 11.56. 4, Lamonta Thomas, Centerville, 11.58. 5, Jathaniel Jones, Weston, 11.67. 6, Cole Feazell, Oak Hill, 11.69.

800: 1, Jacob Dahlhoff, Hornbeck, 2:05.56. 2, Mason Reaux, Episcopal-Acad., 2:07.15. 3, Devin Gautreaux, Midland, 2:07.23. 4, David Johnson, Madison Prep, 2:10.41. 5, Robert Bruce, Oak Hill, 2:11.18. 6, Samuel Turnipseed, Anacoco, 2:14.03.

4x100 relay: 1, Madison Prep, (Chad Williams 2) Chris Garner 3) Derrick Pate 4) Tevin Henderson), 43.34. 2, Weston, 44.31. 3, Centerville, 45.05. 4, Simsboro, 45.62. 5, Glenmora, 47.04. 6, Anacoco, 47.21.

400: 1, B.J. Elkins, Grace Christian, 51.72. 2, Ant Monroe, Simsboro, 52.71. 3, Darren Arceneaux, Midland, 52.92. 4, Stephen Primeaux, Midland, 53.21. 5, Bara Byrd, Madison Prep, 54.21. 6, Jack Anderson, Converse, 55.16.

300 hurdles: 1, Michael Wynne, Weston, 41.51. 2, Rontavious Abney, Simsboro, 41.90. 3, Anthony Broxton, Lacassine, 43.35. 4, Kyle Reeves, Weston, 44.66. 5, Yankie Duncan, Monterey, 45.23. 6, David Johnson, Madison Prep, 46.36.

200: 1, Derrick Pate, Madison Prep, 22.57. 2, Zyquamie Harrell, Weston, 23.11. 3, DeAndre Williams, Choudrant, 23.34. 4, Hunter Stephens, Simpson, 23.47. 5, Kelvin Griffin, Glenmora, 23.62. 6, Lamonta Thomas, Centerville, 23.70.

3,200: 1, Samuel Turnipseed, Anacoco, 10:31.59. 2, Stephen Torry, Taylor, 10:44.85. 3, Nathan Freeman, Oak Hill, 10:46.74. 4, Brandon Smith, Choudrant, 10:51.68. 5, Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10:52.85. 6, Joseph Pete, Lacassine, 10:53.23

4x400 relay: 1, Simsboro, (Xavier Oguayemi, Antierrus Monroe, Colton Cochran, Dequalone James), 3:40.09. 2, Centerville, 3:40.72. 3, Midland, 3:41.34. 4, Hornbeck, 3:43.38. 5, Madison Prep, 3:44.37. 6, Anacoco, 3:50.49.

Boys Wheelchair Division

Field events

Shot Put: 1, Bryce Segura, Westgate, 19-0½.

Discus: 1, Bryce Segura, Westgate, 47-3. 2, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 41-0.

Javelin: 1, Bryce Segura, Westgate, 51-6.

Track events

200: 1, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 35.69.

400: 1, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 1:11.53. 2, Bryce Segura, Westgate, 2:05.88.

800: 1, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 2:34.82.

Baseball linescore

Parkview Baptist 4,
St. Charles Catholic 2,

St. Charles Catholic 000 110 0 — 2 4 1

Parkview Baptist 000 110 0 — 2 4 1

W – Hamilton. L – McNeal. Leaders – ST. CHARLES CATHOLIC: Weber (1-3, 2B, RBI), McNeil (1-3), Gillies (1-3, 2B), Brown (1-3, RBI); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Randolph (1-2, 2 B, 2 RBIs), Hamilton (1-3, 3B, RBI), Daigle (1-2, 3B, RBI); Records: Parkview Baptist 17-17.

Baseball playoffs

Class 5A

Bidistrict scores, pairings

(1) Barbe 10, (32) Pineville 0

(16) Covington 8, (17) New Iberia 1

(9) West Monroe 12, (24) Rummel 3

(25) Haughton 6, (8) St. Paul’s 1

(5) Jesuit 1, (28) Acadiana 0

(21) Catholic-BR 5, (12) Lafayette 2

(13) Sulphur 2, (13) Ponchatoula 1

(4) Ruston 10, (29) Northshore 0

(3) Brother Martin 9, (30) East Ascension 1

(19) Captain Shreve at (14) Denham Springs, 4 p.m. Thursday

(11) Comeaux 5, (22) Walker 1

(6) Sam Houston 2, (27) Slidell 0

(26) Byrd at (7) Hahnville

(10) Zachary 10, (23) Airline 0 6 innings

(18) St. Amant 8, (15) Dutchtown 4

(31) Fontainebleau at (2) Destrehan, 4 p.m. Thursday

Regional pairings

(16) Covington at (1) Barbe

(9) West Monroe at (25) Haughton, 6 p.m. Monday

(5) Jesuit at (21) Catholic-BR, 6 p.m. Monday

(13) Sulphur at (4) Ruston

(3) Brother Martin vs. Denham Springs-Captain Shreve winner

(11) Comeaux at (6) Sam Houston

(10) Zachary vs. Hahnville-Byrd winner

(18) St. Amant vs. Destrehan-Fontainebleau winner

Class 4A

Regional scores, pairings

(1) St. Thomas More at (17) Alexandria

(9) St. Louis 5, (8) Franklinton 3

(5) Benton 6, (12) Minden 3

(4) Teurlings Catholic 4, (13) Holy Cross 1

(14) Vandebilt Catholic at (3) West Ouachita

(6) Tioga 8, (11) Shaw 2

(7) DeRidder 6, (10) St. Michael 5

(2) Lutcher 7, (18) Lakeshore 2

Quarterfinal pairings

(9) St. Louis vs. St. Thomas More-Alexandria winner

(5) Benton at (4) Teurlings Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(6) Tioga vs. West Ouachita-Vandebilt Catholic winner

(7) DeRidder at (2) Lutcher, 4 p.m. Monday

Class 3A

Regional scores, pairings

(1) North DeSoto 3, (16) Caldwell Parish 2

(8) Eunice 6, (9) South Beauregard 5

(5) Parkview Baptist 4, (12) St. Charles Catholic 2

(4) Iowa 8, (13) Erath 1

(3) Notre Dame 17, (19) Berwick 4

(11) Brusly 16, (6) Buckeye 5

(10) North Vermilion 13, (7) Livonia 3

(2) E.D. White 5, (18) Jewel Sumner 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Eunice at (1) North DeSoto, 6 p.m. Monday

(5) Parkview Baptist at (4) Iowa, 6 p.m. Monday

(11) Brusly at (3) Notre Dame

(10) North Vermilion at (2) E.D. White, 4 p.m. Monday

Class 2A

Regional scores, pairings

(1) Calvary Baptist 2, (17) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(9) Rosepine 3, (25) Episcopal 2

(12) Dunham 6, (5) Northlake Christian 3

(4) University 4, (13) Sterlington 1

(3) Evangel 7, (14) Riverside 1

(11) North Webster 8, (6) Catholic-New Iberia 2

(7) Loreauville 3, (10) Fisher 0

(15) Kinder 7, (2) John Curtis 2

Quarterfinal pairings

(9) Rosepine at (1) Calvary Baptist, 5 p.m. Saturday

(4) University at (12) Dunham, 2 p.m. Saturday

(3) Evangel Christian at (11) North Webster

(15) Kinder at (7) Loreauville

Class 1A

Regional scores

(1) Ouachita Christian 8, (16) Hannan 3

(8) Cedar Creek 9, (9) Sacred Heart-VP 8

(5) Central Catholic 4, (12) St. Martin’s 1

(4) Oak Grove 4, (20) Ascension Catholic 2, 8 innings

(14) Westminster 13, (3) Opelousas Catholic 6

(6) St. John 4, (11) St. Frederick 3

(10) Hanson Memorial 12, (26) Merryville 1, 6 innings

(2) Mangham 5, (18) Vermilion Catholic 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Cedar Creek at (1) Ouachita Christian, 5 p.m. Monday

(5) Central Catholic at (4) Oak Grove, 4 p.m. Monday

(6) St. John at (14) Westminster Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday

(10) Hanson Memorial at (2) Mangham, 4 p.m. Saturday

Class B

Regional scores

(16) Simpson 4, (1) Zwolle 3

(24) Grand Lake 5, (8) Stanley 1

(12) Hick 3, (5) Fairview 2

(13) Glenmora 12, (4) Choudrant 4

(3) Oak Hill 2, (14) Anacoco 1

(11) Hornbeck 7, (6) Downsville 0

(10) Converse 10, (26) Rapides 0

(2) Forest 6, (18) Holden 2

Quarterfinal pairings

(24) Grand Lake at (16) Simpson, Saturday, 5 p.m.

(13) Glenmora at (12) Hicks, 6 p.m. Monday

(3) Oak Hill at (11) Horbeck,

(10) Converse at (2) Forest, 2 p.m. Saturday

Class C

Regional scores

(1) Family Christian 15, (16) Pelican 0, 5 innings

(9) Calvin 12, (8) Ebarb 11, 8 innings

(5) Reeves 11, (12) Harrisonburg 0, 5 innings

(4) Maurepas 10, (13) Johnson Bayou 0, 5 innings

(3) Claiborne Christian 12, (14) Plainview 0, 5 innings

(6) Northside Christian 8, (11) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 1

(7) Georgetown 10, (10) Assembly Christian 0, 5 innings

(2) Elizabeth 18, (15) Starks 1, 5 innings

Quarterfinal scores, pairings

(1) Family Christian 12, (9) Calvin 0, 5 innings

Reeves at Maurepas, 4 p.m. Friday

Northside Christian at Claiborne Christian, 3 p.m. Saturday

Georgetown at Elizabeth, 4 p.m. Thursday