Prep boys golf state tournament results

Boys golf

Division I state tournament

At Eastridge Country Club

Team scores: 1, St. Paul’s 290-305—95. 2, Barbe 288-315—603. 3, Catholic-BR 313-304—617. 4, Byrd 312-312—624. 5. Denham Springs 325-312—637. 6. Zachary 321-316—637. 7. Jesuit 323-316—639. 8. Sulphur 326-320—646.

Individual scores: 1. Logan Hayes, Barbe, 70-72—142. 2. Brandon Pierce, St. Paul’, 71-73—144. 2. Jeffrey Berry, Byrd, 75-69—144. 2. Peyton McCullouch, Zachary, 76-68—144. 5. Blake Traweek, Captain Shreve, 68-77—145. 6. Blake Caldwell, Ponchatoula, 70- 76—146. 7. Carter Toms, Byrd, 74-74—148. 8. Blake Gautreaux, St. Amant, 73-76—149. 8. Thomas Ruli, St. Paul’s, 73-76—149. 8. Sutton Farmer, Sulphur, 75-74—149. 8. Mark Bienvenue, Catholic, 76-73-149.

Division II state tournament

At Shreveport Country Club

Team scores: 1. Benton 312-301—613. 2. Parkview Baptist 314-310—624. 2. St. Thomas More 317-307—624. 4. Ruston 325-326—651. 5. E.D. White 341-335—676. 6. St. Louis 343-336—679. 7. DeRidder 337-343—680. 8. Teurlings Catholic 355-332—687.

Individual scores: 1. Drew Gonzales, St. Thomas More, 73—69-142. 2. Corbin Cantrell, Benton, 76-70—46. 3. Mitchell Haddox, Ruston, 74-74—148. 3. Daniel Schroeder, Parkview Baptist, 76-72—148. 5. Tyler Herring, DeRidder, 78-72—150. 6. Sam Soley, Benton, 79-74—153. 7. Matt Ramse, North DeSoto, 75-79—154. 9. Austin Cope, Parkview Baptist, 79-76—155. 10. Brek Balentine, Parkview Baptist, 78-79—157.

Division III state tournament

At Eastridge Country Club

Team scores: 1. Calvary 297-286—583. 2. Loyola Prep 318-312—630. 3. University 329-328—657. 4. Northlake Christian 334-334—668. 5. Riverside, 340-335—675. 6. Notre Dame 346-333—679. 7. Menard 346-336—682. 8. Newman 354-336—690.

Individual scores: 1. Sam Burns, Calvary, 70-70—140. 2. Nathan Jeansonne, Calvary, 74-67—141. 3. Ryan Alford, Calvary, 73-74—147. 4. Kyle Camp, Notre Dame, 72-77—149. 4. Stephen Wall, Northlake, 74-75—149. 6. Eric Ricard, Loyola Prep, 74-76—150. 7. Price Butcher, Newman 77-77—154. 7. Sean Flynn, Riverside, 80-74—154. 9. Gunner Russell, Calvary 80-75—155. 10. Trey Winstead, U-High, 77-79—156.

Division IV state tournament

At Shreveport Country Club

Team scores: 1. Cedar Creek, 326-322—648. 2. Ascension Episcopal, 345-336—681. 3. Vermillion Catholic, 346-336—682. 4. St. Mary, 360-346—706. 5. St. Frederick, 368-347—715. 6. Opelousas Catholic, 363-354—717. 7. Ouachita Christian, 368-363—731. 8. Central Catholic, 379-361—740.

Individual scores: 1. Jordan Cole, Cedar Creek 78-75—153. 2. Tyler Lege, Vermillion Catholic, 77-82—159. 2. Jamison Thomasee, Opelousas Catholic, 81-78—159. 4. Johnny Maxwell, Cedar Creek, 78-82—160. 5. Nick Hollier, Vermillion Catholic, 82-79—161. 5. Payton LaPietra, St. Fedrick, 83-78—161. 7. Skye Majia, Ascension Episcopal, 78-84—162. 8. Hunter Hale, Mt. Hermon, 82-81—163. 8. Jack Tolson, Westminster, 86-77—163. 10. Josh Lucky, St. Mary, 87-77—164.