Prep Baseball Playoffs

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Pineville at (1) Barbe

(17) New Iberia at (16) Covington, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(24) Rummel at (9) West Monroe

(25) Haughton at (8) St. Paul’s, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(28) Acadiana at (5) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Wednesday at John Ryan Stadium

(21) Catholic-BR at (12) Lafayette

(20) Ponchatoula at (13) Sulphur

(29) Northshore at (4) Ruston, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(30) East Ascension at (3) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Tuesday at Kirsch Rooney Stadium

(19) Captain Shreve at (14) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(22) Walker at (11) Comeaux, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Slidell at (6) Sam Houston

(26) Byrd at (7) Hahnville, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(23) Airline at (10) Zachary, 5 p.m. Wednesday

(18) St. Amant at (15) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Fontainebleau at (2) Destrehan, 4 p.m. Wednesday

Class 4A

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Thomas More 7, (32) Belle Chasse 1

(17) Alexandria 6, (16) Neville 3

(9) St. Louis 8, (24) East Jefferson 2

(8) Franklinton 8, (25) South Terrebonne 3

(5) Benton 1, (28) Salmen 0

(12) Minden 2, (21) St. Augustine 1

(13) Holy Cross 7, (20) Peabody Magnet 4

(4) Teurlings Catholic 9, (29) Breaux Bridge 0

(3) West Ouachita 12, (30) Cecilia 1

(14) Vanderbilt Catholic 18, (19) Beau Chene 1, 5 innings

(11) Shaw 10, (22) Grant 0, 5 innings

(6) Tioga 6, (27) Bastrop 2

(7) DeRidder 5, (26) Leesville 0

(10) St. Michael 11, (23) Plaquemine 3

(18) Lakeshore 10, (15) Northwood Shreveport 0

(2) Lutcher 3, (31) Hammond 0

Regional pairings

(1) St. Thomas More at (17) Alexandria

(9) St. Louis at (8) Franklinton, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Minden at (5) Benton, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Holy Cross at (4) Teurlings Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Vandebilt Catholic at (3) West Ouachita, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(11) Shaw at (6) Tioga, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(10) St. Michael at (7) DeRidder, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Lutcher at (18) Lakeshore, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class 3A

Bidistrict scores

(1) North DeSoto 4, (32) De La Salle 0

(16) Caldwell Parish 9, (17) West Feliciana 3

(9) South Beauregard 10, (24) Bossier 0, 5 innings

(8) Eunice 12, (25) Baker 2

(5) Parkview Baptist 11, (28) Patterson 1

(12) St. Charles 5, (21) Rayville 0

(13) Erath 11, (20) Loranger 6

(4) Iowa 10, (29) Jena 3

(3) Notre Dame 10, (30) Port Barre 0, 5 innings

(19) Berwick 3, (14) Jennings 2

(11) Brusly 10, (22) Rayne 1

(6) Buckeye 4, (27) Farmerville 3

(7) Livonia 10, (26) Crowley 0, 6 inning

(10) North Vemilion 12, (23) Church Point 1, 5 innings

(18) Jewel Sumner 7, (15) Loyola Prep 6

(2) E.D. White 18, (31) Albany 0, 5 innings

Regional pairings

(16) Caldwell Parish at (1) North DeSoto, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) South Beauregard at (8) Eunice, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) St. Charles Catholic at (5) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Erath at (4) Iowa

(3) Notre Dame at (19) Berwick, 5:30 p.m.Wednesday

(11) Brusly at (6) Buckeye, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(10) North Vermilion at (7) Livonia, 4:30 p.m. Wednesday

(2) E.D. White at (18) Jewel Sumner, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class 2A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Calvary Baptist 20, (32) Lakeview 0, 5 innings

(17) St. Thomas Aquinas 6, (16) Runnels 5

(9) Rosepine 3, (24) Lakeside 1

(25) Episcopal 6, (8) Newman 5

(5) Northlake Christian 8, (28) Haynes 0

(12) Dunham 20, (21) Thomas Jefferson 1, 5 innings

(13) Sterlington 4, (20) Doyle 0

(4) University Lab 4, (29) DeQuincy 0

(3) Evangel 10, (30) Delcambre 0, 6 innings

(14) Riverside Academy 4, (19) Springfield 3

(11) North Webster 10, (22) Mamou 0, 5 innings

(6) Catholic New Iberia 7, (27) Redemptorist 4

(7) Loreauville 7, (26) Bunkie 0

(10) Fisher 10, (23) Winnfield 0, 5 innings

(15) Kinder 14, (18) Holy Savior Menard 3, 6 innings

(2) John Curtis 8, (31) Oakdale 0

Regional pairings

(1) Calvary Baptist at (17) St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Rosepine at (25) Episcopal, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Dunham at (5) Northlake Christian, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Sterlington at (4) University, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Riverside at (3) Evangel, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(11) North Webster at (6) Catholic-New Iberia

(10) Fisher at (7) Loreauville

(15) Kinder 7, (2) John Curtis 2

Class 1A

Regional pairings

(16) Hannan at (1) Ouachita Christian, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Sacred Heart at (8) Cedar Creek, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) St. Martin’s at (5) Central Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(4) Oak Grove vs. (20) Ascension Catholic at Regira Field, 5 p.m. Wednesday

(14) Westminster at (3) Opelousas Catholic, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(11) St. Frederick at (6) St. John, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Hanson Memorial at (26) Merryville

(2) Mangham at (18) Vermilion Catholic, 5 p.m. Tuesday at Comeaux Park

Class B

Regional pairings

(16) Simpson 4, (1) Zwolle 3, 8 innings

(8) Stanley at (24) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Hicks at (5) Fairview, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Glenmora at (4) Choudrant, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Anacoco at (3) Oak Hill, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Hornbeck at (6) Downsville

(10) Converse at (26) Rapides, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Forest at (18) Holden, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class C

Regional pairings

(1) Family Christian 15, (16) Pelican 0, 5 innings

(9) Calvin 12, (8) Ebarb 11, 8 innings

(5) Reeves 11, (12) Harrisonburg 0, 5 innings

(4) Maurepas 10, (13) Johnson Bayou 0, 5 innings

(3) Claiborne Christian 12, (14) Plainview 0, 5 innings

(6) Northside Christian at (11) St. Joseph’s Plaucheville

(7) Georgetown 10, (10) Assembly Christian 0, 5 innings

(2) Elizabeth 18, (15) Starks 1, 5 innings