BR-N.O. Regional Prep schedule

Advocate staff photo by RICHARD ALAN HANNON -- DO NOT RUN - NOT READY - DO NOT RUN Catholic High's Ken Ward, center, finishes first in the boys 110 meter hurdles with Dutchtown's Tyler Hughes, left, and Catholic High's Arthur Price on his tail, during the District 5-5A track meet at Catholic High School Thursday in Baton Rouge. MAGS OUT / INTERNET OUT/ONLINE OUT/NO SALES/TV OUT/FOREIGN OUT/LOUISIANA BUSINESS INC. OUT/GREATER BATON ROUGE BUSINESS REPORT OUT/225 OUT/10/12 OUT/IN REGISTER OUT/LBI CUSTOM PUBLICATIONS OUT/MANDATORY CREDIT THE ADVOCATE/ RICHARD ALAN HANNON.
Advocate staff photo by RICHARD ALAN HANNON -- DO NOT RUN - NOT READY - DO NOT RUN Catholic High's Ken Ward, center, finishes first in the boys 110 meter hurdles with Dutchtown's Tyler Hughes, left, and Catholic High's Arthur Price on his tail, during the District 5-5A track meet at Catholic High School Thursday in Baton Rouge. MAGS OUT / INTERNET OUT/ONLINE OUT/NO SALES/TV OUT/FOREIGN OUT/LOUISIANA BUSINESS INC. OUT/GREATER BATON ROUGE BUSINESS REPORT OUT/225 OUT/10/12 OUT/IN REGISTER OUT/LBI CUSTOM PUBLICATIONS OUT/MANDATORY CREDIT THE ADVOCATE/ RICHARD ALAN HANNON.

Golf

Girls

Divisions I and II

Region II

Wednesday

At LSU Golf Course

Tee times start at 8 p.m.

Boys

Division I

Region I-Districts 1-2

Monday

At Farm d’Allie Golf Club-Carencro

Tee times start at 11 a.m.

Division I

Region I-Districts 3-4

Tuesday

At Carter Plantation-Springfield

Tee times start at 8 a.m.

Division II

Region II-Districts 3-4

Monday

At Santa Maria Golf Course-Monday

Tee times start at 8 a.m.

Division III

Region II-Districts 3-4

Tuesday

At Santa Maria Golf Course-Monday

Tee times start at 8 a.m.

Division IV

Region II-Districts 3-4

At LSU Golf Course

Monday

Tee times start at 8 a.m.

Tennis

Division I, Region II

Thursday-Friday

At Highland Road Park-BR

Matches start at 8 a.m.

Division I, Region III

Monday-Tuesday

At UNO Tennis Center

Matches start at 9 a.m.

Division II, Region II

Monday-Tuesday

At Highland Road Park-BR

Matches start at 8 a.m,

Division II, Region III

Monday-Tuesday

At Renaissance Health and Racquet Club-Houma

Matches start at 8 a.m.

Division III, Region II

Monday-Tuesday

At Independence Park

Matches start at 9 a.m.

Division III, Region III

Monday-Tuesday

At Nicholls State-Thibodaux

Matches start at 9 a.m.

Division IV, Region II

Tuesday-Wednesday

At Forest Park-BR

Matches start at 8 a.m.

Division IV, Region III

Monday-Tuesday

At City Park New Orleans

Matches start at 9 a.m.

Division V, Region II

Monday-Tuesday

At Episcopal School of Acadiana-Cade

Matches start at 9 a.m.

Division V, Region III

Monday-Tuesday

At City Park New Orleans

Matches begin at 9 a.m.

Track

Class 5A, Region 2

Thursday

At Dutchtown High

Field events 2:30 p.m., running events 5:30 p.m.

Class 5A, Region 3

Thursday

At Thibodaux High

Field events 2 p.m., running events, 5 p.m.

Class 4A, Region 2

Thursday

At University of Louisiana at Lafayette

Field events 1 p.m., running events, 5 p.m.

Class 4A, Region 3

Wednesday

At East Jefferson High

Field events 3 p.m., running events 6 p.m.

Class 3A, Region 2

Wednesday

At ULL

Field events 1 p.m., running events 6 p.m.

Class 3A, Region 3

Wednesday

At Jewel Sumner

Field events 3:30 p.m., running events 6 p.m.

Class 2A, Region 2

Tuesday

At Episcopal-BR

Field events 2 p.m., running events 4:30 p.m.

Class 2A, Region 3

Tuesday

At St. Scholastica

Field events 3 p.m., running events 5 p.m.

Class 1A, Region 2

Tuesday

At ULL

Field events 2 p.m., running events 6 p.m.

Class 1A, Region 3

Wednesday

At Thibodaux High

Field events 3 p.m., running events 5:30 p.m.

Class B, Region 3

Tuesday

At Bell City

Field events 1 p.m., running events 3:30 p.m.

Class C, Region 3

Tuesday

At Walker High

Field events 4 p.m., running events 6:30 p.m.