Prep baseball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school baseball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of March 18-23.

Monday

Columbia Academy at Silliman Institute, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Tara at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Baker at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Port Barre at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart-VP vs. Pointe Coupee Central at 10th Street Park, 4 p.m.

Lafayette Christian at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

St. Edmund at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4:30 p.m.

St. James at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Catholic, 6 p.m.

Family Christian at Episcopal, 6:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Live Oak, 6:30 p.m.

University at West Feliciana, 6:30 p.m.

Oak Forest Academy at Silliman Institute, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Central at Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Broadmoor at Tara, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Rayne at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Runnels, 4 p.m.

St. John at White Castle, 4 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Family Christian at Dunham, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

E.D. White at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

University vs. Denham Springs at North Park, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

Live Oak at West Feliciana, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Dunham at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Saturday

McKinley at Catholic, 10 a.m.

Southern Lab at East Feliciana, 11 a.m.

Broadmoor vs. Madison Prep at Howell Park, 11 a.m.

Pointe Coupee Central at White Castle, 11 a.m.

Catholic-PC at False River Academy, noon

Woodlawn at St. Amant, noon

Scotlandville at Port Allen, noon

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 12:30 p.m.

Tara at Central, 1 p.m.

Baker at Donaldsonville, 1 p.m.

University at Plaquemine, 1 p.m.

Ascension Episcopal at Ascension Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Brusly at Dunham, 1:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Episcopal, 1:30 p.m.

St. John at Live Oak, 1:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at Redemptorist, 1:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Walker, 1:30 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Family Christian, 2 p.m.

French Settlement at Christian Life, 2:30 p.m.

Zachary at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.