Prep schedule

Baseball

Here is a schedule of high school baseball games and tournaments in the Baton Rouge area.

Thursday

East Feliciana at Scotlandville, 3:30 p.m.

Baker at Southern Lab, 3:30 p.m.

Donaldsonville at P.C. Central, 4 p.m.

Tournaments

Marucci Invitational

At U-High Field

Albany vs. U-High, 3 p.m.

Episcopal Tournament

At Episcopal

Doyle vs. Welsh, 4 p.m.

Fisher vs. Episcopal, 6:30 p.m.

Dunham Tournament

At The Dunham School

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Dunham, 5 p.m.

Sam Distefano Classic

At Plaquemine High

Broadmoor vs. Hanson, 3:30 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Father Dugas Memorial Tournament

At St. John

Christian Life vs. Redemptorist, 3:30 p.m.

Mangham vs. St. John, 6:15 p.m.

Ascension Catholic Tournament

At Regira Field-Donaldsonville

Ascension Christian vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 3:30 p.m.

Assumption vs. Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

Yellow Jacket Invitational

At North Park-Denham Springs

Central vs. St. Charles Catholic, 4 p.m.

Mandeville vs. Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

Walker-At Walker

West Ouachita vs. Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Fontainebleau vs. Walker, 7 p.m.

Catholic High Tournament

At Catholic-BR

Live Oak vs. Lafayette, 4 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Catholic High, 7 p.m.

Landmark Bank Invitational

At Zachary Youth Park

Runnels vs. Zachary, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist-At PBS

Sam Houston vs. Parkview, 6 p.m.

Jay Patterson Shoot-Out/East Ascension

At East Ascension

Shaw vs. Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Jesuit vs. East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Brother Martin vs. Destrehan, 4 p.m.

Rummel vs. St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Central Private at Silliman, 4:30 p.m.

Marucci Invitational

At U-High Field

Family Christian vs. Newman, 3 p.m.

Dunham-At The Dunham School

Bunkie vs. Kinder, 5 p.m.

Sam Distefano Classic

At Plaquemine

White Castle vs. Plaquemine, 3:30 p.m.

Brusly vs. Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

Father Dugas Memorial Tournament

At St. John-Plaquemine

Covington vs. Mangham, 3:15 p.m.

Covington vs. St. John, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Episcopal vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 7:45 p.m.

Ascension Catholic Tournament

At Regira Field-Donaldsonville

Christian Life vs. Ascension Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Yellow Jacket Invitational

At North Park-Denham Springs

Live Oak vs. St. Charles Catholic, 4 p.m.

W. Ouachita vs. Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

Walker-At Walker High

Central vs. St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Mandeville vs. Walker, 7 p.m.

Landmark Bank Invitational

At Zachary Youth Park

St. Paul vs. Zachary, 4 p.m.

Sam Houston vs. St. Paul, 7 p.m.

Parkview Baptist Tournament

At PBS

Runnels vs. Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Jay Patterson Shoot-Out

At East Ascension

Rummel vs. Destrehan, 4 p.m.

Shaw vs. East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Jesuit vs. Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

East Iberville at Donaldsonville, 11 a.m.

Tara at East Feliciana, 11 a.m.

Marucci Invitational

At U-High Field

Newman vs. Albany, 8 a.m.

Newman vs. U-High, 10:30 a.m.

Family Christian vs. Albany 1 p.m.

Family Christian vs. U-High, 3:30 p.m.

Episcopal

At Episcopal

Welsh vs. Episcopal, 9 a.m.

Fisher vs. Doyle, 11:30 a.m.

Welsh vs. Fisher, 2 p.m.

Doyle vs. Episcopal, 4:30 p.m.

Dunham

At The Dunham School

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Kinder, 9 a.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Bunkie, 11:30 a.m.

Kinder vs. Dunham, 2 p.m.

Bunkie vs. Dunham, 4:30 p.m.

Sam Distefano Classic

At Plaquemine High

White Castle vs. Port Allen, 10 a.m.

Port Allen vs. Hanson, 12:30 p.m.

Hanson Memorial vs. Brusly, 3 p.m.

Brusly vs. Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. Scotlandville (at Scotlandville), 11 a.m.

Father Dugas Memorial Tournament

At St. John-Plaquemine

Ascension Catholic vs. Mangham, 9 a.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Ascension Episcopal, 11:15 a.m.

Christian Life vs. Mangham, 1:30 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Ascension Episcopal, 3:45 p.m.

Covington vs. Assumption, 6 p.m.

Covington vs. Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 8:15 p.m.

Yellow Jacket Invitational

At North Park-Denham Springs

Fontainebleau vs. St. Charles, 10 a.m.

St. Charles vs. Denham Springs, 1 p.m.

Lafayette vs. Fontainebleau, 4 p.m.

Lafayette vs. Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

Catholic High Tournament-Catholic

Live Oak vs. St. Michael, 10 a.m.

Live Oak vs. Catholic High, 1 p.m.

Mandeville vs. St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Mandeville vs. Catholic High, 7 p.m.

Walker Tournament-Walker

West Ouachita vs. Central, 10 a.m.

West Ouachita vs. Walker, 1 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Central, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Walker, 7 p.m.

Landmark Bank Invitational

At Zachary Youth Park

Sam Houston vs. Runnels, 10 a.m.

Sam Houston vs. Zachary, 12:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. Zachary, 3 p.m.

Parkview Baptist Tournament

At PBS

St. Paul vs. Parkview Baptist, 10 a.m.

Runnels vs. St. Paul, 3 p.m.

Jay Patterson Shoot-Out

At East Ascension

Rummel vs. East Ascension, 10 a.m.

Brother Martin vs. Dutchtown, 12:30 p.m.

Rummel vs. Dutchtown, 3 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Jesuit vs. St. Amant, 10 a.m.

Jesuit vs. Destrehan, 12:30 p.m.

Shaw vs. Destrehan, 3 p.m.

Shaw vs. St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Father Dugas Memorial Tournament

At St. John-Plaquemine

Redemptorist vs. St. John, 1 p.m.

Assumption vs. St. John, 3:15 p.m.

Softball

Here is a schedule of high school softball games in the Baton Rouge area.

Thursday

Denham Springs vs. Scotlandville at Anna T. Jordan Park, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

East Iberville at White Castle, 4 p.m.

Centerville at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

The Dunham School vs. Baker at Jefferson Street Park, 4 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 4:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Walker, 4:30 p.m.

Runnels at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at St. John, 5 p.m.

Saturday

St. Michael vs. French Settlement at St. John-Plaquemine, 8 a.m.

French Settlement vs. Ascension Catholic at St. John-Plaquemine, 2 p.m.