Prep report

Girls basketball

Baker 90, Xavier Prep 42

Xavier Prep 7 13 13 9 — 42

Baker 21 15 25 29 — 90

Scoring — XAVIER PREP: Alana Lawrence 14, Amber Walker 9, Javion Gutter 9, Ashley Walker 7, Mikayla Hubbard 2, Janessa Hunter 1; BAKER: Jacquis Dodson 21, Ariane Addison 18, Eugenea James 17, Anitra Whitfield 12, Iesha Smith 11, Tia Hughes 8, Lindsey Thornton 2, Arlisha Keller 1.

3-Point Goals — Xavier Prep 4 (Lawrence 3, Am. Walker); Baker 2 (Whitfield, Dodson).

Records — Xavier Prep 13-15; Baker 22-5.

Broadmoor 46, Ellender 42

Ellender 6 17 11 8 — 42

Broadmoor 4 21 14 7 — 46

Scoring — ELLENDER: Sage Scott 8, Sky Jasper 8, Shakira Bingham 7, Kiara Scott 7, Taima Danos 7, Amari Banks 3, Kiara Jones 2; BROADMOOR: Erica Teschke 13, Mikayla Crockett 10, Honchea Thornton 10, Shantrell Lumar 7, Jasmine Foster 3, Cinnamon Hankton 2, Samira Irvin 1.

3-Point Goals — Ellender 4 (Scott 2, Bingham, Danos); Broadmoor 3 (Crockett 2, Foster).

Records — Ellender 16-7; Broadmoor 21-7.

East Iberville 53, Basile 43

Basile 6 16 13 8 — 43

East Iberville 15 11 14 13 — 53

Scoring — BASILE: Rylie James 14, Kinslie Denette 11, Daquana Deville 9, Thea Fontenot 5, Abby Ledoux 4; EAST IBERVILLE: Chelsea Green 16, Jasmine Mosby 12, Jalaycia Mills 9, Kirstein Oubre 9, Kaitlyn Knight 7.

3-Point Goals — Basile 1 (Denette); East Iberville 1 (Green)

Records — East Iberville 18-13.

Red River 48, Episcopal 46

Red River 19 9 7 12 — 48

Episcopal 8 15 12 11 — 46

Scoring — RED RIVER: Burton 16, Jones 12, Bradford 8, Coatney 8, Davis 2, Perkins 2; EPISCOPAL: Bria Johnson 24, Mary-Melissa Hoover 17, Janelle Jones 4, Mariah Williams 1.

3-Point Goals — Red River 6 (Jones 4, Coatney 2); Episcopal 1 (Johnson).

Marksville 44, Parkview 20

Marksville 13 11 9 11 — 44

Parkview Baptist 4 1 14 1 — 20

Scoring — MARKSVILLE: Deslin Jacob 16, Brionna Napoleon 8, Shontera Williams 7, Rajanae Patterson 6, Carol Alexander 3, Myshene Johnson 2, Kaitlyn Lavalais 2. PARKVIEW: Skyler Goodwin 9, Morgan Douglas 5, Nicky Dawson 2, Leah Collins 2, Elise Ribera 2.

3-Point Goals — Marksville 1 (Patterson).

Records — Parkview 17-8.

McKinley 60, E. St. John 58

East St. John 10 13 13 22 — 58

McKinley 11 10 14 25 — 60

Scoring — EAST ST. JOHN: D. Taylor 17, B. Haynes 11, J. Thompson 10, N. Duhe 9, K. Victor 7, K. Brooks 4; MCKINLEY: Brianna Brown 24, Angela Udofa 17, Savasia Sanders 10, Rondolyn Bryant 7, Dajanae Arnaud 2.

3-Point Goals — East St. John 1 (Victor); McKinley 2 (Sanders 2).

Records — East St. John 21-9; McKinley 22-5.

Mount Hermon 48, Ouachita Christian 44

Ouachita Christian 8 12 6 18 — 44

Mt. Hermon 13 5 11 19 — 48

Scoring — OUACHITA: McKenzie Simmons 19, Kelsey Booth 18, Kenzie Booth 5, Sadie Robertson 2; MT. HERMON: Kaitlyn Barber 24, Nicole Riley 13, Kiarra Williams 4, Toni McDonald 3, Paris Mack 2, Dorothy Taylor 1, Jada Norman 1.

3-Point Goals — Ouachita 5 (Kelsey Booth 4, Kenzie Booth 1); Mount Hermon 9 (Barber 4, Riley 3, Williams, McDonald)

Records — Ouachita 16-13; Mount Hermon 13-6.

North Caddo 60,
French Settlement 32

French Settlement 1 11 11 9 — 32

North Caddo 20 15 15 10 — 60

Scoring — FRENCH SETTLEMENT: Angel Letulle 6, Martin 5, M. Wheat 5, Case 4, Reaser 4, Kuhl 4, A. Wheat 3, Dark 1; NORTH CADDO: Ledetriha Sheppard 29, Jasmine Thomas 18, Williams 5, Hill 4, Harris 3, Cox 1.

3-Point Goals — French Settlement 1 (Letulle); North Caddo 2 (Thomas 2, Sheppard).

Scotlandville 63, Thibodaux 17

Thibodaux 8 3 2 4 — 17

Scotlandville 16 16 16 15 — 63

Scoring — THIBODAUX: E. Stove 5, J. Daggs 3, K. Thiggs 3, M. Stove 2, M. Guidry 2, E. Plaisance 2; SCOTLANDVILLE: Celica Sterling 18, Kenya Dixon 18, Lanae’ Bickham 12, Ky’Rian Wallace 6, Dominique Scott 4, Nicole Lang 3, Brianna Cyrus 2.

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville 1 (Lang).

Southern Lab 51, Westminster 36

Westminster 6 11 12 7 — 36

Southern Lab 9 14 8 20 — 51

Scoring — WESTMINSTER: A. Milton 17, H. Kennerson 6, M. Claiborne 4, B. Smith 4, T. Leger 2, A. Bradley 2, R. Standiford 1; SOUTHERN LAB: J. Bartley 16, D. Young 13, J. Smith 8, M. Forbes 6, N. Bartley 4, C. Williams 2, S. Young 2.

3-Point Goals — Westminster 3 (Kennerson 2, Milton); Southern Lab 1 (D. Young).

St. Amant 43, Lafayette 42

Lafayette 16 6 12 8 — 42

St. Amant 10 9 5 19 — 43

Scoring — LAFAYETTE: Kourtney Kling 12, Taylor Payne 11, Stephanie Self 7, Tyler Payne 6, Faith Flagence 4, Kameron Melacon 2; ST. AMANT: Jordan Hartman 16, Jaci Lavigne 13, Kara Gremillion 7, Katrina Ledoux 5, Ne’Kyla Williams 2.

3-Point Goals — Lafayette 3 (Taylor Payne 3); St. Amant 1 (Ledoux).

Records: Lafayette 18-12; St. Amant 22-10.

St. Michael 62,
Woodlawn-Shreveport 34

Woodlawn 7 9 11 7 — 34

St. Michael 19 18 13 12 — 62

Scoring — WOODLAWN: A. Cook 17, A. Webster 5, J. Hardemen 5, R. Elzie 3, H. Caldwell 2, B. Kendricks 2; ST. MICHAEL: Journee Beard 13, Tyler Morrison 13, Glen O’Neill 12, Sydnei Jones 8, Celia Crifasi 5, Taylor Morrison 5, Alexandra Gaudet 4, Tylor Row 2.

3-Point Goals — Woodlawn 3 (Elzie, Cook, Webster); St. Michael 8 (Beard 3, O’Neill 2, Crifasi, Taylor Morrison, Tyler Morrison).

Records — St. Michael 30-4.

University 71, Lakeview 24

Lakeview 1 8 5 10 — 24

University 15 14 21 21 — 71

Scoring — LAKEVIEW: Donyelle Willis 8, Ryann Cotton 5, Jayme Johnson 4, Porsche Pattin 3, Kourtney Horton 2; UNIVERSITY: Alanie Fisher 20, DiMond Jackson 14, Terriel Ross 10, Kaila Anderson 7, Terri Drake 6, Marygrace Constantin 4, Chelsea Verrett 4, Mikayla Bates 4, Sabree Wilson 2.

3-Point Goals — Lakeview 0; University 2 (Ross, Anderson)

Records — University 27-6.

Zachary 48, Walker 38

Zachary 10 9 14 15 — 48

Walker 5 12 6 15 — 38

Scoring — ZACHARY: Lilly Snowden 23, Jasmine Mitchell 8, Mariah Wright 8, Catherine Singleton 6, Alyssa McKneely 3; WALKER: Lexi McMorris 14, Mi’ca Lowe 13, Jamie Gibson 5, Megan Strange 4, Amy Sanders 2, Keeona Brown 2.

3-Point Goals — Walker 3 (McMorris 2, Gibson).

Records — Zachary 16-15; Walker 23-8.

Girls Playoff Pairings

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s girls basketball playoff results and pairings. Team seedings are listed in parentheses.

Class 5A

Bidistrict RESULTS

(1) Southwood 72, (32) Airline 28

(16) St. Amant 43, (17) Lafayette 42

(9) New Iberia 53 (24) Covington 37

(25) St. Joseph’s Academy 68, (8) Mandeville 54

(5) Denham Springs 37, (28) East Ascension 16

(12) Pineville 57, (21) Destrehan 38

(13) McKinley 60, (20) East St. John 58

(4) West Monroe 46, (29) Captain Shreve 33

(3) Ouachita 53, (30) Northshore 36

(14) Mount Carmel 61, (19) C.E. Byrd 46

(22) Zachary 48, (11) Walker 40

(6) Sulphur 57, (27) Terrebonne 35

(7) Ponchatoula 50 (26) Fontainebleau 42

(10) Scotlandville 63, Thibodaux 17

(15) Dominican 45, (18) Acadiana 43

(2) Natchitoches Central 73, (31) Haughton 41

Regional pairings

(16) St. Amant vs. (1) Southwood

(25) St. Joseph’s Academy vs. (9) New Iberia

(12) Pineville vs. (5) Denham Springs

(4) West Monroe vs. (13) McKinley

(3) Ouachita vs. Mount Carmel

(6) Sulphur vs. (22) Zachary

(7) Ponchatoula vs. (10) Scotlandville

(2) Natchitoches Central vs. (15) Dominican

Class 4A

Bidistrict results

(1) Warren Easton 93, (32) Washington-Marion 36

(16) Broadmoor 46, (17) Ellender 42

(9) Alexandria 57, (24) Wossman 34

(8) Helen Cox 73, (25) Franklin Parish 29

(5) St. Thomas More 92, (28) Peabody 40

(21) Cabrini 45, (12) Bastrop 42

(13) Leesville 81, (20) Belaire 75

(4) Neville 32, (29) Benton 17

(3) Vandebilt Catholic 63, (30) West Ouachita 25

(19) Huntington at (14) Breaux Bridge

(11) McDonogh 35 71, (22) Ursuline 32

(6) Salmen 88, (27) Grant 33

(7) DeRidder 64, (26) Teurlings 53

(10) St. Louis Catholic 56, (23) Fair Park 50

(18) Northside 49, (15) Franklinton 40

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 62, (31) Woodlawn-Shreveport 34

Regional pairings

(1) Warren Easton vs. (16) Broadmoor

(8) Helen Cox vs. (9) Alexandria

(5) St. Thomas More vs. (21) Cabrini

(4) Neville vs. (13) Leesville

(3) Vandebilt Catholic vs. Breaux Bridge-Huntington winner

(6) Salmen vs. (11 McDonogh 35

(7) DeRidder vs. (10) St. Louis

(2) St. Michael vs. (18) Northside

Class 3A

Bidistrict Results

(1) Albany 83, (32) Donaldsonville 28

(17) Marksville 44, (16) Parkview Baptist 20

(24) Independence 41, (9) North Vermilion 39

(8) Loyola Prep 54 (25) St. James 41

(5) Rayville 80, (28) Jena 22

(12) Loranger 62, (21) Amite 58

(13) Avoyelles 60, (20) Bossier 54

(4) Notre Dame 79, (29) Bogalusa 32

(3) Rayne 68, (30) Richwood 48

(14) South Beauregard 61, St. Mary’s 40

(11) Green Oaks 41, (22) Buckeye 36

(6) Abbeville 46, (27) Brusly 39

(7) E.D. White Catholic 52, (26) Erath 38

(10) Caldwell 42, (23) Church Point 36

(15) Northwest 52, DeLaSalle 39

(2) Baker 90, (31) Xavier Prep 42

Regional pairings

(1) Albany vs. (17) Marksville

(8) Loyola vs. (24) Independence

(5) Rayville vs. (12) Loranger

(4) Notre Dame vs. (13) Avoyelles

(3) Rayne vs. (14) South Beauregard

(6) Abbeville vs. (11) Green Oaks

(7) E.D. White vs. (1) Caldwell

(2) Baker vs. (15) Northwest

Class 2A

Bidistrict results

(1) University 71, (32) Lakeview 24

(17) East Beauregard 48, (16) Thomas Jefferson 46

(9) Jonesboro-Hodge 79, (24) Oakdale 46

(8) Doyle 53, (25) Sterlington 40

(5) Evangel Christian 66, (28) South Plaquemines 29

(12) Lake Arthur 72, (21) West St. Mary 39

(13) Winnfield 58, (20) Northeast 42

(4) John Curtis 74, Haynes Academy 33

(3) Pickering 83 (30) Kinder 31

(14) Mansfield 46, (19) Iota 29

(22) Red River 48, (11) Episcopal 46

(6) Ville Platte 67, (27) Rosepine 40

(7) North Caddo 60, (26) French Settlement 32

(10) Riverside Academy 60, (23) Capitol 54

(15) Homer 63, (18) Pine 55

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas 85, (31) Lake Providence 39

Regional pairings

(1) University vs. (17) East Beauregard

(8) Doyle vs. (9) Jonesboro-Hodge

(5) Evangel vs. (12) Lake Arthur

(4) Curtis vs. (13) Winnfield

(3) Pickering vs. (14) Mansfield

(8) Ville Platte vs. (22) Red River

(7) North Caddo vs. (10) Riverside Academy

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas vs. (15) Homer

Class 1A

Bidistrict results

(1) West St. John 89, (32) Houma Christian 19

(16) White Castle 66, (17) Opelousas Catholic 46

(9) Metairie Park Country Day 40, (24) Gueydan 31

(8) Hanson Memorial 56, (25) Ascension Catholic 52

(5) Tensas 79, (28) Elton 49

(12) East Iberville 53 (21) Basile 43

(13) Mount Hermon 48, (20) Ouachita Christian 44

(4) Central Catholic 65, (29) Delhi Charter 34

(3) North Central 55, (30) St. John 23

(14) Oak Grove 63, (19) Sacred Heart-VP 56

(11) Southern Lab 52, (22) Westminster 36

(6) Merryville 77, (27) Mangham 53

(7) Arcadia 43, (26) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches 36

(10) St. Edmund 54, (23) Block 50

(15) Louisiana New Tech-Plain Dealing 59, (18) St. Martin’s 49

(2) Vermilion Catholic 57, (31) Cedar Creek 45

Regional pairings

(1) West. St. John vs. (16) White Castle

(8) Hanson vs. (9) Country Day

(5) Tensas vs. (12) East Iberville

(4) Central vs. (13) Mount Hermon

(3) North Central vs. (14) Oak Grove

(6) Merryville vs. (11) Southern Lab

(7) Arcadia vs. (10) St. Edmund

(2) Vermilion Catholic vs. (15) La. New Tech Plain Dealing

Class B

Bidistrict Results

(1) Lacassine 93, (32) Lafayette Christian 8

(17) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 51, (16) Grand Lake 44

(9) Hornbeck 63 (24) Dodson 18

(8) Converse 74, (25) Singer 32

(5) Glenmora 66, (28) Oak Hill 53

(12) Rapides 52, (21) Weston 46

(20) Midland 61, (13) Holden 45

(4) Hathaway 69, (29) Stanley 27

(3) Florien 85, (30) Simpson 49

(14) Summerfield 48, (19) Pitkin 42

(11) Bell City 36 (22) Monterey 27

(6) Anacoco 47, (27) Quitman 26

(7) Castor 51, (26) Simsboro 33

(10) Negreet 72, (23) Hicks 63

(15) Doyline 46, (18) Grace Christian 32

(2) Fairview 93, (31) Zwolle 31

Regional pairings

(1) Lacassine vs. (17) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau

(8) Converse vs. (9) Hornbeck

(5) Glenmora vs. (12) Rapides

(4) Hathaway vs. Midland

(3) Florien vs. (14) Summerfield

(6) Anacoco vs. (11) Bell City

(7) Castor vs. (10) Negreet

(2) Fairview vs. (15) Doyline

Class C

Bidistrict results

(1)Pelican receives a bye

(17) New Living Word 44, (16) Northside Christian 40

(9) Elizabeth 68, (24) Johnson Bayour 19

(8) Ebarb 83, (25) Sicily Island 32

(5) Hackberry receives a bye

(12) Calvin 48, (21) Phoenix 34

(20) Gibsland-Coleman 42, (13) Starks 40

(4) Saline receives a bye

(3) Plainview receives a bye

(19) Pleasant Hill 35, (14) Claiborne Christian 33

(11) Georgetown 50 (22) Harrisonburg 38

(6) Kilbourne receives a bye

(7) Atlanta receives a bye

(10) Epps 54, (23) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 31

(18) Reeves 48, (15) Maurepas 42

(2) Dubach receives a bye

Regional pairings

(1) Pelican vs. (17) New Living Word

(9) Elizabeth vs. (8) Ebarb

(5) Hackberry vs. (12) Calvin

(4) Saline vs. (20) Gibsland-Coleman

(3) Plainview vs. (19) Pleasant Hill

(5) Kilbourne vs. (11) Georgetown

(7) Atlanta vs. (10) Epps

(2) Dubach vs. (18) Reeves

Boys basketball

Faith Training Christian Academy 63, CHEF (BR) 32

CHEF (BR) 8 4 8 12 — 32

Faith Training 19 13 21 10 — 63

Scoring — CHEF: Kevonta London 17, Brynn Hardy 6, Larry Stewart 4, Mark Litt 3, Chaz Morgan 1, Colyn Petry 1. FAITH TRAINING: W. Reese 20, Z. Sellers 13, B. Goins 8, A. Austad 7, C. Reese 6, T. Goins 5.

3-Point Goals — CHEF 6 (London 5, Hardy); Faith Training (W. Reese 2, Sellers 2, Austad 2, C. Reese).

Records — CHEF 7-7 in the ACEL; Faith Training 11-0.

boys basketball playoffs

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s boys basketball playoff pairings and Tuesday game times. Team seedings are listed in parenthesis.

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Chalmette at (1) Ouachita

(17) Northshore at (16) Natchitoches Central, 7 p.m.

(24) Central-BR at (9) Jesuit, 7 p.m.

(25) St. Amant vs. (8) East St. John at ESJ Junior High, 5:30 p.m.

(28) Barbe at (5) Brother Martin, 7 p.m.

(21) Zachary at (12) Higgins, 7 p.m.

(20) Captain Shreve at (13) Woodlawn, 6:30 p.m.

(29) Covington at (4) East Ascension, 7 p.m.

(30) Lafayette at (3) Comeaux, 7 p.m.

(19) Acadiana at (14) Mandeville, 7 p.m.

(22) Rummel at (11) Dutchtown, 7 p.m.

(27) South Lafourche at (6) New Iberia, 7 p.m.

(26) Carencro at (7) Westgate

(23) H.L. Bourgeois at (10) Ruston, 6 p.m.

(18) West Jefferson at (15) Byrd

(31) St. Paul’s at (2) Scotlandville, 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Franklin Parish at (1) Peabody

(17) Neville at (16) Tara

(24) Northwood-Shreveport at (9) Huntington

(25) McDonogh No. 35 at (8) O. Perry Walker, 7 p.m.

(28) St. Michael at (5) East Jefferson, 7 p.m.

(21) Hammond at (12) Leesville, 6 p.m.

(20) Minden at (13) Salmen, 7 p.m.

(29) Teurlings at (4) Northshore

(30) Karr at (3) Alexandria

(19) Helen Cox at (14) Vandebilt

(22) Holy Cross at (11) Istrouma, 7 p.m.

(27) Wossman at (6) Washington-Marion

(26) LaGrange at (7) St. Augustine

(23) Ellender at (10) Opelousas, 7 p.m.

(18) Beau Chene at (15) Tioga

(31) St. Martinville at (2) St. Thomas More, 6:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Port Barre at (1) Bossier, 6:30 p.m.

(17) Rayville at (16) Madison Parish, 7 p.m.

(24) Iowa at (9) Glen Oaks, 7 p.m.

(25) West Feliciana at (8) Bogalusa

(28) Baker at (5) Brusly, 7 p.m.

(21) Independence at (12) Lusher, 6:30 p.m.

(20) Donaldsonville at (13) Rayne, 6:30 p.m.

(29) McMain at (4) Carroll

(30) Avoyelles at (3) Farmerville, 7 p.m.

(19) North Vermilion at (14) St. James, 6:30 p.m.

(22) Marksville at (11) Amite

(27) Crowley at (6) Caldwell, 6 p.m.

(26) Green Oaks at (7) Patterson, 6:30 p.m.

(23) Parkview Baptist at (10) Westlake, 7 p.m.

(18) South Beauregard at (15) Port Allen, 6:30 p.m.

(31) De La Salle at (2) Richwood, 7 p.m.

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Kinder at (1) Newman, 6 p.m.

(17) Episcopal at (16) Northlake Christian, 6:30 p.m.

(24) Evangel at (9) North Webster, 7 p.m.

(25) Oakdale at (8) Winnfield, 6:30 p.m.

(28) Carver at (5) Ville Platte

(21) West St. Mary at (12) Pickering

(20) Homer at (13) North Caddo, 7 p.m.

(29) Doyle at (4) St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

(30) Pope John Paul II at (3) Riverside, 7 p.m.

(19) Many at (14) Rosepine, 6:30 p.m.

(22) Pine Prairie at (11) Mansfield, 7 p.m.

(27) Booker T. Washington at (6) Curtis, 7 p.m.

(26) Red River at (7) Sterlington

(23) DeQuincy at (10) Lakeview

(18) Dunham at (15) French Settlement, 7 p.m.

(31) Catholic-New Iberia at (2) University, 7 p.m.

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Ascension Catholic at (1) Christian Life, 7 p.m.

(17) Hamilton Christian at (16) La. New Tech-Plain Dealing, 7 p.m.

(24) Varnado at (9) East Iberville, 7 p.m.

(25) Montgomery vs. (8) Houma Christian at E.D. White Catholic, 6 p.m.

(28) West St. John at (5) Westminster, 7 p.m.

(21) White Castle at (12) St. Martin’s, 7 p.m.

(20) Pointe Coupee Central at (13) Ascension Episcopal

(29) St. Mary at (4) Metairie Park Country Day, 6:30 p.m/

(30) Hannan at (3) North Central

(19) Delhi Charter at (14) Mangham, 7 p.m.

(22) Block at (11) Northwood-Lena

(27) Ridgewood at (6) Delhi, 7 p.m.

(26) Oberlin at (7) Arcadia

(23) Opelousas Catholic at (10) Elton

(18) Grambling at (15) Southern Lab

(31) Tensas at (2) Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Forest at (1) Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

(17) Monterey at (16) Florien, 6 p.m.

(24) Avoyelles Public Charter at (9) Rapides, 6:30 p.m.

(25) Pitkin at (8) Zwolle, 6:30 p.m.

(28) Simpson at (5) Hornbeck

(21) Weston at (12) Choudrant

(20) Oak Hill at (13) Lafayette Christian

(29) Converse at (4) Castor, 6:30 p.m.

(30) Hicks at (3) Simsboro

(19) Belle City at (14) Summerfield

(22) Episcopal of Acadiana at (11) Lacassine, 6 p.m.

(27) Holden at (6) Midland, 6 p.m.

(26) Grand Lake at (7) Anacoco, 6:30 p.m.

(23) Doyline at (10) Hathaway, 6:30 p.m.

(18) Centerville at (15) Glenmora, 6 p.m.

(31) Hosanna Christian at (2) Fairview, 6 p.m.

Class C

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Atlanta receives a bye

(17) Phoenix at (16) Saline, 6 p.m.

(24) Starks at (9) Claiborne Christian

(25) Grand Isle at (8) Pleasant Hill, 6:30 p.m.

(28) St. Joseph’s at (5) Elizabeth, 6 p.m.

(21) Dubach at (12) Northside Christian, 6 p.m.

(20) Calvin vs. (13) Jehovah-Jireh at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

(4) Sicily Island receives a bye

(3) New Living Word receives a bye

(19) Plainview at (14) Johnson Bayou

(22) Kilbourne at (11) Bishop McManus

(27) Harrisonburg at (6) Family Christian, 7 p.m.

(26) Gibsland-Coleman at (7) Reeves

(23) Maurepas at (10) Ebarb, 6 p.m.

(18) Georgetown at (15) Hackberry

(2) Pelican receives a bye

Boys golf

At Copper Mill

Par 36

Team scores: 1, Catholic 139. 2, Zachary 152.

Individual leaders: 1, Peyton McCullouch, Zachary 33. 1, Will Myers, Catholic 33. 3, Brennan LeBlanc, Catholic 35. 3, Peter Mata, Catholic 35.

Girls golf

At Oaks at Sherwood

Par 35

Team scores: 1, St. Joseph’s 87. 2, University 92. 3, Dunham 95.

Individual leaders: 1, Anna Heine, University 34. 2, Sydney Cavin, Dunham 38. 3, Taylor Thompson, St. Joseph’s 40.

Softball

Mt. Carmel 7, East Ascension 5