SCHEDULE

BATON ROUGE AREA

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of Jan. 21-26. Most times listed reflect varsity game times. Check with the host school to confirm game times.

Boys

Tuesday

St. Amant at Catholic High, 7:15 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 7:15 p.m.

Northeast at Runnels, 7:30 p.m.

Tara at Lutcher, 7:30 p.m.

Istrouma at St. Michael, 7:30 p.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 7:30 p.m.

Port Barre at Livonia, 7:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at University Lab, 7:30 p.m.

Port Allen at Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Belaire, 7:30 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 7:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 7:30 p.m.

East Feliciana at Glen Oaks, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Capitol, 7:30 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Kentwood at Christian Life, 7:30 p.m.

Natchez at West Felciana, 7:30 p.m.

Holden at Madison Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 7:30 p.m.

Varnado at Southern Lab, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Springfield at Doyle, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday

Jehovah-Jireh at Maurepas, 7:15 p.m.

Friday

Dutchtown at Catholic High, 7:30 p.m.

Dunham at Runnels, 7:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Walker, 7:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at White Castle, 7:30 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 7:30 p.m.

Lutcher at Broadmoor, 7:30 p.m.

Rayne at Livonia, 7:30 p.m.

Northeast at University Lab, 7:30 p.m.

Plaquemine at Tara, 7:30 p.m.

E. D. White at Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

Belaire at Istrouma, 7:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Parkview Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 7:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at McKinley, 7:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Epsicopal, 7:30 p.m.

Kentwood at Southern Lab, 7:30 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Madison Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Archbishop Hannan at Christian Life, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Hall of Fame games at Baton Rouge Community College, 1:30 p.m.

Hall of Fame games at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Girls

Tuesday

Woodlawn at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley High at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph B.R. at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Northeast at Runnels, 6 p.m.

Tara at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Istrouma at St. Michael, 6 p.m.

Port Barre at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at University Lab, 6 p.m.

Port Allen at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Belaire, 6 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Baker, 6 p.m.

Ascension Christian at St. John, 6 p.m.

East Feliciana at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Varnado at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Episcopal at Plaquemine, 6:30 p.m.

Springfield at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Thursday

St. Joseph’s at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Friday

Dunham at Runnels, 6 p.m.

Ascension Christian at White Castle, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Rayne at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Northeast at University Lab, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Tara, 6 p.m.

E. D. White at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Istrouma, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at Baker, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at Epsicopal, 6 p.m.

Kentwood at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Archbishop Hannan at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Walker at Scotlandville, 7:15 p.m.

New Orleans

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games to be played in the New Orleans area during the week of Jan. 21-26. Most times listed reflect varsity game times. Check with the host school to confirm game times.

Boys

Tuesday

Miller-McCoy Academy at John McDonogh, 5:30 p.m.

First Baptist Christian at Haynes Academy, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ecole Clasique, 6 p.m.

Phoenix at Bishop at McManus, 6 p.m.

East Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 6 p.m.

St. Augustine at Warren Easton, 6:30 p.m.

W.L. Cohen at Algiers Technology, 6:45 p.m.

Brother Martin at West Jefferson, 6:45 p.m.

Rummel at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Shaw at Belle Chasse, 7 p.m.

Bonnabel at L.W. Higgins, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood at St. Martin’s, 7 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Northshore, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

Mt. Hermon at Archbishop Hannah, 7 p.m.

Newman at Fisher, 7 p.m.

Lusher at L.B. Landry, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at South Plaquemines, 7 p.m.

Chalmette at Grace King, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday

John Ehret at East St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Hahnville at Destrehan, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Lake Area New Tech at McMain, 7 p.m.

Friday

Hahnville at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Algiers Technology, 6 p.m.

Warren Easton at Sophia B. Wright, 6 p.m.

First Baptist Christian at Phoenix, 6:30 p.m.

Lusher at Miller-McCoy Academy, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine at Ben Franklin, 6:45 p.m.

East Jefferson at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

O.P. Walker at Belle Chasse, 7 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. Charles Catholic, 7 p.m.

Crescent City at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s, 7 p.m.

Lakeshore at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

Cohen at Fisher, 7 p.m.

Helen Cox at Shaw, 7 p.m.

Jesuit at Brother Martin, 7 p.m.

West Jefferson at Chalmette, 7 p.m.

Grace King at Rummel, 7:15 p.m.

Riverside at Salmen, 7:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Newman, 7:15 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Country Day, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Sophia B. Wright at John Curtis, 2 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Riverside Academy at McGehee, 11 a.m.

East Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 1 p.m.

McGehee at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at Grace King, 6 p.m.

Doyle at Pope John Paul II, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Urusline at Warren Easton, 5 p.m.

Riverdale at Cabrini, 5 p.m.

McMain at Sarah Reed, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart at South Plaquemines, 5 p.m.

Cohen at Algiers Technology, 5:30 p.m.

Chalmette at Dominican, 5:45 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Xavier, 6 p.m.

Karr at O.P. Walker, 6 p.m.

Crescent City at Country Day, 6 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at Belle Chasse, 6 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Northshore, 6 p.m.

McDonogh #35 at Helen Cox, 6 p.m.

Lusher at Landry, 6 p.m.

Hammond at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

Ridgewood at St. Martin’s, 6 p.m.

Bonnabel at L.W. Higgins, 6 p.m.

Mt. Hermon at Hannan, 6 p.m.

De La Salle at Lake Area New Tech, 6 p.m.

Chapelle at Mount Carmel, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

John Ehret at East St. John, 6 p.m.

Hahnville at Destrehan, 6 p.m.

St. Michael’s at Salmen, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Mt. Carmel at West Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt at Warren Easton, 5 p.m.

Jefferson at Algiers Technology, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Isle at Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Cohen, 5:30 p.m.

Grace King at Dominican, 5:45 p.m.

Haynes at McGehee, 6 p.m.

Cabrini at East Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at Mt. Carmel, 7 p.m.

Friday

First Baptist Christian at Phoenix, 5 p.m.

Lusher at St, Mary’s, 5 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Sarah Reed, 5 p.m.

Crescent City at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Helen Cox at Academy of Our Lady, 5:30 p.m.

Belle Chasse at O.P. Walker, 6 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Country Day, 6 p.m.

Landry at De La Salle, 6 p.m.

John Ehret at Destrehan, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s, 6 p.m.

East St. John at L.W. Higgins, 6 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. Charles Catholic, 6 p.m.

Covington at Slidell, 6 p.m.

Lakeshore at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Ursuline, 6:30 p.m.