New Orleans area prep basketball schedule

New Orleans area

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games to be played in the New Orleans area during the week of Jan. 21-26. Most times listed reflect varsity game times. Check with the host school to confirm game times.

Boys

Monday

Doyle at Pope John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Miller-McCoy at John McDonogh, 5:30 p.m.

First Baptist Christian at Haynes Academy, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ecole Clasique, 6 p.m.

Phoenix at Bishop at McManus, 6 p.m.

East Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 6 p.m.

St. Augustine at Warren Easton, 6:30 p.m.

W.L. Cohen at Algiers Technology, 6:45 p.m.

Brother Martin at West Jefferson, 6:45 p.m.

Rummel at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Shaw at Belle Chasse, 7 p.m.

Bonnabel at L.W. Higgins, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood at St. Martin’s, 7 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Northshore, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

Mt. Hermon at Archbishop Hannah, 7 p.m.

Newman at Fisher, 7 p.m.

Lusher at L.B. Landry, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at South Plaquemines, 7 p.m.

Chalmette at Grace King, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday

John Ehret at East St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Hahnville at Destrehan, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Lake Area New Tech at McMain, 7 p.m.

Friday

Hahnville at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Algiers Tech., 6 p.m.

Warren Easton at Sophia B. Wright, 6 p.m.

First Baptist Christian at Phoenix, 6:30 p.m.

Lusher at Miller-McCoy Academy, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine at Ben Franklin, 6:45 p.m.

East Jefferson at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

O.P. Walker at Belle Chasse, 7 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. Charles, 7 p.m.

Crescent City at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s, 7 p.m.

Lakeshore at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

Cohen at Fisher, 7 p.m.

Helen Cox at Shaw, 7 p.m.

Jesuit at Brother Martin, 7 p.m.

West Jefferson at Chalmette, 7 p.m.

Grace King at Rummel, 7:15 p.m.

Riverside at Salmen, 7:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Newman, 7:15 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Country Day, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Sophia B. Wright at John Curtis, 2 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Riverside Academy at McGehee, 11 a.m.

East Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 1 p.m.

McGehee at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at Grace King, 6 p.m.

Doyle at Pope John Paul II, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Urusline at Warren Easton, 5 p.m.

Riverdale at Cabrini, 5 p.m.

McMain at Sarah Reed, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart at South Plaquemines, 5 p.m.

Cohen at Algiers Technology, 5:30 p.m.

Chalmette at Dominican, 5:45 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Xavier, 6 p.m.

Karr at O.P. Walker, 6 p.m.

Crescent City at Country Day, 6 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at Belle Chasse, 6 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Northshore, 6 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Helen Cox, 6 p.m.

Lusher at Landry, 6 p.m.

Hammond at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

Ridgewood at St. Martin’s, 6 p.m.

Bonnabel at L.W. Higgins, 6 p.m.

Mt. Hermon at Hannan, 6 p.m.

De La Salle at Lake Area New Tech, 6 p.m.

Chapelle at Mount Carmel, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

John Ehret at East St. John, 6 p.m.

Hahnville at Destrehan, 6 p.m.

St. Michael’s at Salmen, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Mt. Carmel at West Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt at Warren Easton, 5 p.m.

Jefferson at Algiers Technology, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Isle at Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Cohen, 5:30 p.m.

Grace King at Dominican, 5:45 p.m.

Haynes at McGehee, 6 p.m.

Cabrini at East Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at Mt. Carmel, 7 p.m.

Friday

First Baptist Christian at Phoenix, 5 p.m.

Lusher at St, Mary’s, 5 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Sarah Reed, 5 p.m.

Crescent City at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Helen Cox at Academy of Our Lady, 5:30 p.m.

Belle Chasse at O.P. Walker, 6 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Country Day, 6 p.m.

Landry at De La Salle, 6 p.m.

John Ehret at Destrehan, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s, 6 p.m.

East St. John at L.W. Higgins, 6 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. Charles, 6 p.m.

Covington at Slidell, 6 p.m.

Lakeshore at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Ursuline, 6:30 p.m.