Prep Report

boys basketball

Belaire 53, Lutcher 46

Lutcher 6 14 6 20 — 46

Belaire 16 8 6 23 — 53

Scoring — LUTCHER: T. Jackson 16, M. Lafargue 12, B. Taylor 4, D. Davis 4, J. Williams 2, D. Johnson 2, S. Roussel 2, D. Payne 2, J. Roy 1, T. West 1; BELAIRE: B. Augustas 15, R. Toney 12, M. Smothers 9, D. Jones 8, R. Alexander 6, T. Woods 3

3-Point Goals — Belaire 4 (Alexander 2, Woods, Toney)

Records — Belaire 3-17, 1-3 in District 6-4A

Central 46, Zachary 43

Central 12 13 13 8 — 46

Zachary 11 12 9 11 — 43

Scoring — Central; J. Williams 17, J. Jemison 16, P. Broussard 7, C. Brooks 2, G. Triplett 2, K. Henry 2; Zachary; D. Moss 12, T. Hills 8, R. Fredis 7, B. Lang 5, J. Harrison 3, B. Williams 2, H. Breaux 2, R. James 2, D. Davis 2.

3-Point Goals — Central 2 (Williams, Jemison); Zachary 3 (Lang, Moss, Harrison)

Christian Life 78,
Mount Hermon 45

Christian Life 25 15 21 17 — 78

Mt. Hermon 9 7 9 20 — 45

Scoring — Christian Life: J. Stode 20, K. Smith 11, T. Holland 8, T. Fisher 7, M. Harrison 5, T. Johnson 5, J. Plain 4, J. Calvin 4, K. Ridgely 4, R.J. Hertzog 4, M. Wilkerson 3, B. Williams 3; Mt. Hermon: S. Ladner 21, J. Pouncey 10, C. Williams 8, C. Martin 2, L. Brownridge 2, L. Callowhan 2

3-Point Goals — Christian Life 6 (Hollins 2, Harrison, Smith, Williams, Wilkerson); Mt. Hermon 6 (Ladner 4, Pouncy 2)

Records — Christian Life 14-4; Mt. Hermon 3-8

Donaldsonville 46,
E.D. White 35

E.D. White 9 7 12 7 — 35

Donaldsonville 16 8 7 15 — 46

Scoring — DONALDSONVILLE: Jeremy Jones 14, Braxton Bernard 14, Jaquel Gant 5, Jalen Pedesgleaux 4, Anthony Jackson 2, Jamal Jones 2, Stephon Sullivan 2; E.D. WHITE: Logan Gravois 12, Stephen LeBeauf 8, Jeffrey Hebert 6, Kalop Brooks 4, Conner Chaisson 3, Wilston Jones 2.

3-Point Goals — Donaldsonville 3 (Bernard 2, Je. Jones 1); E.D. White 3 (Brooks 3)

Records — Donaldsonville 9-9, 2-0 in district 7-3A

East Ascension 66, McKinley 56

McKinley 9 22 14 11 — 56

East Ascension 20 17 12 17 — 66

Scoring — MCKINLEY: Lanard Daniels 17, Delwin Rodney 12, Kean Smart 8, Kendrick Cannon 6, Phil Randall 6, Kyle Woods, Randall Farlow 2; EAST ASCENSION Ja’Cardo Hawkins 28, Javaughn Williams 15, Jeremy McInnis 8, Marvin ROberts 8, Shiervin Ursin 7

3-Point Goals — McKinley: 3 (Daniels 2, Woods); East Ascension: 1 (Williams)

Records — East Ascension 19-2, 1-0 in distrcit 5-5A; McKinely 9-9, 0-1

East Iberville 102, Ascension Catholic 63

East Iberville 34 38 14 16 — 102

Ascension Catholic 9 9 20 25 — 63

Scoring — EAST IBBERVILLE: D. Ingram 22, J. Scott 21, S. Broussard 15, J. Redditt 10, T. James 8, Q. Johnson 8, K. Grace 6, K. Oubre 4, S. Griffins 3, B. Daily 3, J. Chong 2; ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Kaleb Winchester 16, Gilbert Allen 16, Cleveland Fefie 13, Patrick Butler 10, Tanbym Wells 7, DeAndre Francis 1

3-Point Goals — East Iberville 10 (Sherman 4, Broussard 3, Ingram 2, Redditt 1); Ascension Catholic 5 (Fefie 2, Wells 1, Butler 1, Winchester 1)

Records — East Iberville 2-0 in District 9-1A, Ascension Catholic 7-14, 1-1

Family Christian 78,
Assembly Christian 43

Assembly Christian 12 7 8 16 — 43

Family Christian 20 30 14 14 — 78

Scoring — FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Gummie WIlliams 18, JJ Holmes 16, Quiante Scott 14, Tyler Randall 11, Ben Pina 5, Grant Chenevert 5, Jacob Normand 5, Tre Steubline 2, Thomas Bourg 2; ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN: D. Obanion 21, D. Prentiss 8, C. Herbert 7, T. Pontiss 4, B. Price 1

3-Point Goals — Family Christian 5 (Holmes 2, Randall, Chenevert, Normand); Assembly Christian 4 (Obanion 4)

Records — Family Christian 18-13, 3-0 in District 8-C; Assembly Christian 6-9

Hathaway 85,
Episcopal of Acadiana 38

Episcopal of Acadiana 7 16 6 9 — 38

Hathaway 22 13 22 28 — 85

Scoring — EPISCOPAL OF ACADDIANA: Michael Gad 18, Christian Gambel 9, James Parris 7, Andre Phearse 2, Jourdan Kyles 2; HATHAWAY: Dylan Agustine 24, Nick Breaux 13, Chase Comeaux 12, Kane Kershaw 10, Brent Fontenot 10, Job Charpentier 7, Tyler Lopez 6, Matt Myers 3

3-Point Goals — Hathaway 10 (Breaux 3, Lopez 2, Augustine 2, Fontenot, Comeaux, Myers )

Records — Episcopal of Acadiana 11-12, Hathaway 13-9

Dunham 64,
Redemptorist 58

Redemptorist 14 11 16 17 — 58

Dunham 11 17 20 16 — 64

Scoring — REDEMPTORIST: C. Allmon 28, L. Booker 12, J. Stagg 9, D. Johnson 2, A. Davis 2, J. Chapman 2; DUNHAM: Q. Thomas 31, D. Magio 9, J. Walker 9, M. Williams 9, B. Blume 6

3-Point Goals — Redemptorist 10 (Allmon 6, Stagg 3, Booker); Dunham 4 (Willliams 2, Magio, Thomas)

Dutchtown 89,
St. Amant 80

Dutchtown 17 23 13 14 7 15 — 89

St. Amant 21 20 17 9 7 6 — 80

Scoring — Dutchtown; L.Scott 26, C. Thompson 24, T. Thompson 18, P. Thompson 11, J. Miller 9, N. Whalen 2; St. Amant; D. LeBlanc 21, M. Clouate 18, J. Lewis 11, K. Brown 9, B. Guillory 9, D. Wilmore 8, D. Devertil 5

3-Point Goals — Dutchtown 4 (C. Thompson 2, L. Scott 2); St. Amant 9 (D. LeBlanc 3, K. Brown 3, M. Clouate 2, J. Lewis)

Records — Dutchtown 16-4, 1-0 District 5-5A; St. Amant 15-7, 0-1 District

Episcopal 73, Runnels 41

Episcopal 24 19 8 22 — 73

Runnels 7 14 10 10 — 41

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: S. Mays 26, S. Kleinpeter 17, P. Johnson 15, J. Hardy 7, J. Davis 4, M. Brundage 4; RUNNELS: Grant Welch 14, Josh Sparks 8, Hunter Amedee 6, Garret Deshotels 5, Andrew Hyde 4, Hampton Hudson 2, Mohammad Pirzadah 2

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 5 (Mays 3, Hardy 1, Johnson 1); Runnels 6 (Amedee 2, Welch 2, Sparks 2)

Glen Oaks 58,
West Feliciana 50

West Feliciana 12 8 17 13 — 50

Glen Oaks 18 8 13 19 — 58

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: A.J. Jones 16, Jay Fergenson 14, Erwin Whitaker 11, Jazz Fergenson 9; GLEN OAKS: Jaylen Variste 18, Chris Thomas 17, Chris Dancey 11, Devin Womack 5, Dennis Craig 4, Godfrey Wheeler 3

3-Point Goals — West Feliciana 1 (Jones 1); Glen Oaks 5 (Variste 2, Thomas 2, Dancey 1)

Records — West Feliciana 13-5, 0-1 District 6-3A; Glen Oaks 12-10, 1-0

Madison Prep 57, Lafayette Christian 34

Madison Prep 20 13 8 16 — 57

Lafayette Christian 15 2 5 12 — 34

Scoring — MADISON PREP; B. Sampson 20, C. Williams 14, D. Sann 8, Y. Lazard 7, C. Robertson 4, D. Jenkins 2, J. Martin 2; LAFAYETTE CHRISTIAN; J. Broussard 16, Jordan Broussard 11, J. Muguira 5, S. Miller 2

3-Point Goals — Madison Prep 4; Sampson , Sann 2, Williams; Lafayette Christian 2; Jacob Broussard

Records — Madison Prep 27-3, 1-0 District 8-B; Lafayette Christian 17-4, 0-1

Northeast 60, Capitol 53

Capitol 7 16 14 16 — 53

Northeast 14 14 14 18 — 60

Scoring — NORTHEAST: Chris Woodside 12, Chris Vernon 12, Damon Hood 12, Darryl Adams 8, Fred Hamilton 8, Eric Williams 8; CAPITOL: Johnny Thomas 14, Quantrell Stevenson 10, Darius Smith 10, Joshua Claverie 7, T’Vantay Wells 5, Eric Richard 4, Montrelle Grimes 3.

3-Point Goals — Northeast 4 (Hamilton 2, Williams 2); Capitol 2 (Wells, Claverie)

Records — Northeast 11-8, 3-2 in District 7-2A; Capitol 2-11, 1-3

Port Allen 81,
St. Charles 44

Port Allen 22 26 18 15 — 81

St. Charles 6 12 12 14 — 44

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Nick Parker 22, Jarius Turner 14, Marcus Keyes 12, Ishmael Lane 10, Telson Allen 10, Nigel Allen 7, Terrione Thomas 2, Nelson Allen 2, Josh Walker 2; ST. CHARLES CATHOLIC: K. Keller 13, J. Keyes 12, T. Arneaux 8, B. Belker 4, J. Johnson 3, S. Mulkey 3

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 10 (Parker 5, Turner 4, Allen); St. Charles: 2 (Keyes 2)

Records — Port Allen 10-6, 1-1 in District 7-3A

Riverside 72, University 44

Riverside 15 23 16 18-72

University 9 5 10 20-44

Scoring: RIVERSIDE: Jordan Andrews 16, Herb McGee 15, Von Julian 10, Cory Costanzo 9, Malik Crowfield 9, Timmy Perrilloux 6, Duece Wallace 5, Jacorey Haynes 2; UNIVERSITY: D.J. White 15, Wayde Sims 11, Henry Shortess 8, Chris Moore 6, Skylar Mays 4.

3-Point Goals: Riverside 9 (Costanzo 3, McGee 2, Andrews 2, Wallace 1, Crowfield 1); University 2 (Shortess 1, White 1)

Records: University 19-2; Riverside 15-4

Junior Varsity: University 45, Riverside 37

Scotlandville 77,
Denham Springs 34

Scotlandville 19 15 23 20 — 77

Denham Springs 7 6 13 8 — 34

Scoring — SCOTLANDVILLE: Brian Bridgewater 21, Ezekiel Brown 17, Vincent Sanders 11, Jared Sam 6, Garrick Green 5, Damian Jones 4, Kendrick Foster 2; DENHAM SPRINGS: Antonio Evans 11, Elton Knight 7, Zach Davidson 4, Torres Kinchen 4, Josh Fabre 2, Tuwain Starks 2, Rae Turner 2, Tori Odom 2

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville 7 (Brown 4, Sanders 3); Denham Springs 1 (Knight)

Records — Scotlandville 19-1, 1-0 in District 5-5A; Denham Springs 5-14, 0-1

St. Michael 57, Plaquemine 34

Plaquemine 11 12 2 9 — 34

St. Michael 14 9 18 16 — 57

Scoring — PLAQUEMINE: Louis Conerly 11, Charleston Spears 7, Jamie Lawless 5, Kirkland Jones 3, Devante Marshall 2, Davon Godchaux 2, Joe Jordan 4; ST. MICHAEL: Paul Ragusa 21, Jacob Evans 16, David Ventress 9, Nick Arcement 7, Moses Girod 4

3-Point Goals — Plaquemine 4 (Conerly 2, Lawless, Jones); St. Michael 1 (Ragusa)

Records — St. Michael 13-9, 3-1 in District 6-4A

Walker 49, Live Oak 40

Walker 13 11 8 17 — 49

Live Oak 13 9 9 9 — 40

Scoring — WALKER: Michael Scott 9, Bryan Domingue 8, Bryce Brown 8, Kenny Thomas 7, Chandler Elvin 7, Sam Montgomery 5, Cartlon Perkins 5; LIVE OAK: Antonio Williams 13, Brooks Wilson 8, Jarrett Williams 8, Austin Larroquette 6, TJ Ehteridge 5

3-Point Goals — Walker: 5 (Brown 2, Domingue, Montgomery, Perkins); Live Oak: (J. Williams 2, A. Williams, Etheridge)

Records — Walker 10-12, 1-0 in district 4-5A; Live Oak 9-9, 0-1

Woodlawn 42, Catholic 37

Woodlawn 14 9 9 10 — 42

Catholic High 7 9 11 10 — 37

Scoring — Woodlawn: C. Lazare 16, T. Spurlock 13, D. Brown 6, C. Brooks 4, T. Gasper 2, D. Graves 1; Catholic: B. Schexnayder 18, M. Giorlando 9, T. Garfield 4, B. Tinner 4, H. Freeman 2

3-Point Goals — Woodlawn 3 (Brown 2, Spurlock); Catholic 6 (Schexnayder 3, Giorlando 3)

Records — Woodlawn 17-5 1-0 District 5-5A; Catholic 9-13, 0-1

White Castle 90,
St. John 40

White Castle 28 14 27 21 — 90

St. John 10 9 13 8 — 40

Scoring — WHITE CASTLE: D. Bellock 34, J. Washington 10, S. Westley 9, A. Prebot 8, S. Williams 6, M. Coleman 5, H. Zachary 5, M. Young 4, O. Haggans 4, T. Lang 3, S. Edwards 2, B. Pierre 2; ST. JOHN: B. Miller 15, B. Poirrier 8, H. Hemingway 6, G. Primo 6, T. St. Germain 4, B. Whittington 1

3-Point Goals — White Castle 8 (Bellock 6, Zachary 1, Lang 1); St. John 5 (Miller 5)

Records — WCHS 9-8, 2-0 in District 9-1A

girls basketball

Belaire 71, Lutcher 30

Lutcher 13 8 6 3 — 30

Belaire 10 27 18 16 — 71

Scoring — Lutcher: B. Johnson 15, L. Felton 5, K. Cole 5, C. Johnson 5; Belaire: C. Dominic 13, N. Young 13, X. McGarner 12, D. Wren 12, K. Matthews 11, S. Criss 6, A. Brown 2, T. Reado 2.

3-Point Goals — Lutcher 1 (B. Johnson); Belaire 3 (Dominic 2, McGarner)

Records — Belaire 3-1 District 6-4A

CHEF-BR 50, Riverdale 9

CHEF-BR 18 14 8 10 — 50

Riverdale 4 1 2 2 — 9

Scoring — CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS FELLOWSHIP-BR: Bailey McNamara 14, Kaeli Morgan 12, Maegan McMorris 6, Jackie Welch 4, Jordan Lancaster 4, Ashtyn Becker 4, Kylie Roberson 2, Garland Smith 2, Kassidy McNamara 2; RIVERDALE: Kristy Slawson 3, Eva Cole 2, Mickaela Leslie 2, Jo’Monika Jones 2.

3-Point Goals — CHEF-BR 1 (Morgan).

Records — CHEF-BR 5-4

Denham Springs 41, Scotlandville 39

Denham Springs 11 8 11 11 — 41

Scotlandville 8 4 13 14 — 39

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: C. Kinchen 14, R. Ensminger 8, C. Curtis 8, K. Patterson 7, R. Riley 3, J. Mabile 1; SCOTLANDVILLE: N. Lang 11, D. Boltner 11, K. Dixon 8, C. Sterling 5, L. Bickham 4

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville 7 (Lang 3, Dixon 2, Sterling, Bickham)

Records — SHS 15-4, 1-0 in District 5-5A

Dunham 63,
Redemptorist 50

Redemptorist 8 15 14 13 — 50

Dunham 17 21 8 17 — 63

Scoring — REDEMPTORIST: C. Singleton 19, L. Evans 8, J. Griffin 8, D. Montague 6, S. Malancon 4, J. Davis 3, K. Claiborne 2; DUNHAM: S. Hill 30, B. Manuel 27, J. Woods 3, S. Leblanc 1, A. Perego 1

3-Point Goals — Redemptorist 4 (Singleton 3, Davis); Dunham 7 (Hill 5, Manuel 2)

East Iberville 57, Ascension Catholic 48

East Iberville 16 7 18 16 — 57

Ascension Catholic 12 10 12 14 — 48

Scoring — EAST IBERVILLE: J. Mosby 19, C. Green 14, J. Mills 8, A. Fuller 7, K Oubre 4, T. Green 3, M. Stewart 1; ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Rae’Shaun Melancon 14, Jordynn Brown 13, Meagan Brooks 12, Kyra Jones 7, Nancy Guillot 2, Amber Carter 2.

3-Point Goals — None

Records — Ascension Catholic 10-10, 1-1 in District 9-1A

Glen Oaks 71,
West Feliciana 48

West Feliciana 9 14 9 16 — 48

Glen Oaks 18 12 19 22 — 71

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: Bre Willis 15, Katie Sinchia 11, Jeizmine Washington 6, Kim Harris 6, Auslyn Taylor 6, Haylee Menzeall 4, Dominique Dorsey 2; GLEN OAKS: Lakeisha Kemp 28, Tiffany Harper 14, Deja Young 10, Prbshonna James 8, Jasmine Bell 6, Joy Louis 3, Taylor Square 3.

3-Point Goals — West Feliciana 5 (Sinchia 3, Willis 2); Glen Oaks 7 (Bell 2, James 2, Harper 2, Louis 1)

Records — West Feliciana 4-10, 0-1 in District 6-3A; Glen Oaks 8-13, 1-0

Junior Varsity — Glen Oaks 26, West Feliciana 10

Hosanna 41, Centerville 19

Hosanna 7 8 5 21 — 41

Centerville 8 8 2 1 — 19

Scoring — HOSANNA: Jazmyne Heatky 20, Darionne Smalls 5, Jayla Vonton 5, Cheyene Palmer 4, Area Simon 4, Chanel Garnett 2, Jackie Marshall 1; CENTERVILLE: Ny’ketra Kennedy 10, Kempelle Williams 3, Ro’Shayla Gunner 2, Paige Pellerin 2, Savanna Thibodeaux 2.

3-Point Goals — None

Records — Hosanna 7-12, 1-0 in District 8-B

Istrouma 66, Tara 27

Tara 4 12 3 8 — 27

Istrouma 20 17 14 15 — 66

Scoring — Tara: M. Minor 13, R. Hollins 9, K. Washington 3, K. White 2; Istrouma: E. Dorizan 14, M. Johnson 14, T. McDaniels 8, M. Hopkins 8, T. Davis 6, A. Linton 6, C.Hervey 5, K.Jackson 5.

3-Point Goals — Istrouma 4 (Dorizan 2, Jackson, Hawkins)

McKinley 49,
East Ascension 23

East Ascension 8 0 5 10 — 23

McKinley 8 8 23 10 — 49

Scoring — EAST ASCENSION: J. Williams 13, R. McDade 3, J. Nicholas 2, B. Nesbit 2, J. Agulliard 1; MCKINLEY: A. Udofa 18, R. Bryant 13, B. Brown 10, D. Arnaud 5, S. Sanders 3

3-Point Goals — East Ascension 2 (McDade, Williams); McKinley 2 (Sanders, Arnaud)

Records — East Ascension 9-7, 0-1 in District 5-5A, McKinley 13-4, 1-0

Northeast 43, Capitol 36

Capitol 2 16 3 15 — 36

Northeast 4 4 14 21 — 43

Scoring — NORTHEAST: P. Jones 16, J. Cowan 9, M. Causey 6, L. Kight 5, L. Darden 4, T. Young 3; CAPITOL: D. McAllister 16, S. Rogers 9, J. Boyd 9, C. Johnson 2

3-Point Goals — Northeast 0; Capitol 1 (McAllister)

Records — Northeast 11-8, 3-2 in District 7-2A; Capitol 8-11, 1-3

Riverdale 57, CHEF-BR 54

CHEF-BR 11 7 15 21 — 54

Riverdale 13 17 13 14 — 57

Scoring — RIVERDALE: N. Worlvy 15, J. Jordan 14, T. Herndon 9, J. Newman 7, D. Jackson 6, G. Tregre 4, M. Slawson 2; CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS FELLOWSHIP-BR: Brynn Hardy 21, Kevonta London 11, Mark Litt 10, Chaz Morgan 8, Larry Stewart 4.

3-Point Goals — Riverdale 3 (Newman, Herndon, Worlvy); CHEF-BR 8 (B. Hardy 5, London 3)

Records — CHEF-BR: 4-8

St. Joseph’s 48,
Woodlawn 38

Woodlawn 12 9 4 13 — 38

St. Joseph’s 21 5 2 20 — 48

Scoring — WOODLAWN: A Williams 18, B. Smith 13, J. Edo 3, C. Neal 2, X. Holmes 2; ST. JOSEPH’S: B. Johnson 17, C. Hodson 12, B. Favaloro 12, M. Lato 2, C. Comeaux 2

3-Point Goals — Woodlawn 0; St. Joseph’s 5 (Hodson 3, Johnson 2)

Records — St. Joseph’s 7-8, 1-0 in District 5-5A; Woodlawn 10-9, 0-1

St. Michael 43, Plaquemine 36

Plaquemine 10 6 11 9 — 36

St. Michael 10 11 11 11 — 43

Scoring — PLAQUEMINE: A. Smith 15, A. Marshall 10, J. Russ 4, O. Batist 2, A. Nelson 2, K. Young 1; ST. MICHAEL: T. Morrison 18, J. Beard 7, K. Perkins 7, Ty. Morrison 4, A. Gaudet 3, G. O’neill 2, S. Jones 2.

3-Point Goals — Plaquemine 1 (Smith); St. Michael 2 (Beard, Morrison)

Records — Plaquemine 6-12, 2-3 in District 6-4A, St. Michael 21-3, 4-0

Vermilion Catholic 56, Hanson 44

Vermilion Catholic 9 13 22 12 — 56

Hanson 15 12 12 5 — 44

Scoring — VERMILION CATHOLIC: Katie Frith 22, Shaley Brailey 15, Kaylen Colin 9, Katie Meaux 4, Ellen Langlinais 4, Natalie Camel 2; HANSON: Emily Fonnier 14, Macy Guillot 9, Kim Fonnier 8, Brittany Broussard 6, Katie Fonnier 3, Destiny Landry 2, Haley Bullinger 2.

3-Point Goals — Vermilion Catholic 2 (Brailey 2); Hanson 7 (Emily Fonnier 2, Kim Fonnier 2, Guillot 2, Katie Fonnier 1)

Records — Vermillion Catholic 17-3, 1-0 in District 8-1A; Hanson 0-1 in district

Walker 49, Live Oak 19

Walker 15 15 18 1 — 49

Live Oak 7 10 1 1 — 19

Scoring — WALKER: Amy Sanders 12, Megan Strange 11, Mica Lowe 8, Keeona Brown 7, Baylie Stears 6, Jamie Gibson 4, Alexis Jones 1; LIVE OAK: C. Wright 5, B. Chevravi 5, A. Holiday 3, A. Harrouch 2, O. Bergeron 2, A. Johnson 1

3-Point Goals — Live Oak 1 (Holiday)

Records — Walker 16-5, 1-0 in District 5-5A

girls soccer

Central 2,
Denham Springs 1

Goals — Central: S. LeBlanc 2; Denham springs: E. Wilson

Goalkeepers — Central A. McDowell (8 saves); Denham H. Vidrine (10 saves)

Records — Central 10-6-4, 1-4 in Division I, District 4

Parkview Baptist 5,
West Feliciana 0

Goals — PARKVIEW: Riley Chustz 2, Haleigh Consterdine, Victoria Reguiera, Kayala Cotton

Goalkeepers ?? Parkview: Victoria Consterdine (3 saves); West Feliciana: Elizabeth Fudge 7 (saves)

Records — Parkview Baptist 4-7-1, West Feliciana 3-6-3