ULL Winter 2012 Graduates

Advocate staff report

The University of Louisiana at Lafayette on Saturday held its General Commencement Ceremony for the first time in years. The Fall 2012 Commencement Day Celebration was held at the Cajundome.

Below is a list of the ULL students expected to graduate.

ACADIA

Arts

Amanda Caldwell

Andree C. Dupuis

Business Administration

Tyshanta Nicole Andrew

Devin Nicole Breaux

William J. Broach

Garrett Troy Doucet

Olivia J. Faulk

Seanna B. Fontenot

Gevonna G. Minix

Lam T. Nguyen

Ashley Sarver

Brandon Jude Stutes

Everett S. Young

Education

Kasey Darlene Chaumont

MaRanda Gayle Cormier

Heidi D. Daigle

Margaret-Mary Doucet

Ryan P. Roger

Engineering

Gregory Layne Briscoe

Christopher Martin McBride

Jennifer Lenore Osten

Nicholas P. Pryor

Wilfred J. Romero

Chase M. Savoy

Timothy Peter Vondenstein

General Studies

Hillary C. David

Jude P Duhon

Christopher John Frazier

Judit Ann Geerts

Lauren W. Guidry

Robyn Rachel Hartwell

Cynthia Scott

Andrew Earl Simon

Graduate School

Damian Lee Broussard

Elizabeth Harson

Amy Lynn Stansbury

Loni R. Talley

Traci Laura Vasseur

Nicole Rene Winn

Liberal Arts

Donielle Rene Brinkman

Megan E. Brown

Karen B. Miller

Kelley R. Nelson

Lynsey Elise Reed

Tiffany Marie Ruddock

Katie L. Whiting

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Mattie Jeanne Harmon

Candace L. Richard

Beth L. Schefcik

Sciences

Nathan Baker

Jennifer R. Ezekiel

Kelsie Simone Hayes

Kelsie Simone Hayes

Rachael Jeanette Keller

Nicholas P. Pryor

ALLEN

Sciences

Sneha Sureshbhai Patel

ASCENSION

Business Administration

Atland L. Monconduit

Shanice Michelle Sharper

Education

Porschae Black

Krystal D. Swain

Jassmine N. West

Graduate School

Louis M. Voiron

Liberal Arts

Raven Washington

Assumption

Education

Blair E. Leonard

Liberal Arts

Kelli E. Landry

AVOYELLES

Liberal Arts

Makella Gwen Waskom

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Drake B. Pollard

Sciences

Joshua Lee Curry

BEAUREGARD

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Kimberly Marie Mcdonald

Leslie Erin McDonald

BOSSIER

Education

Allison Leigh Desselle

General Studies

Shelby Lynn Guillotte

Graduate School

Scott Andrew Stewart

Liberal Arts

Brittany Alyssa Bodden

Cari Katherlyn Creed

Janeen Shantel Jenkins

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Christiana Pilkinton

CADDO

Business Administration

Morgan Lynne Cole

Cassie Nichole Roberts

Education

Shelby Robicheaux

Engineering

Nicholas Bushnell Harper

Jarred M. Thibodeaux

General Studies

Tereka Dashay Gates

Elizabeth Maxine Mcdonald

Alison A. Taylor

Graduate School

Robert Sheridan Allbritton

Daniel C. Dudley

Mary Elizabeth Stewart

Liberal Arts

Alexis Latrice Clay

Leah Anne Sandlin

Lauren C. Vines

CALCASIEU

Arts

Meagan Elizabeth Frame

Lyndi J. Marti

Business Administration

Adrian D. Augustine

Rebecca R. Marcantel

Danielle N. Rochester

Charlotte C. Simien

Education

Keanna R. Bills

Caroline E. Dufrene

Madyson Lopez

Matthew Daniel Vantiger

General Studies

Anna W. Bonin

Graduate School

Ryan Joseph Duplechain

Mikela Koonce

Meagan Gayle Trahan

Bridget Anne Whelan

Liberal Arts

Rachel Catherine Cagle

Nicholas J. Guillory

Jianeka E. Joseph

Dayton Landry

Christiana Nicole Redeaux

Sybil R. Walker

CAMERON

Business Administration

Jacob H. Poole

CONCORDIA

General Studies

Jared Blake Parker

Liberal Arts

Laura Danielle Hammett

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Kaslynn Mariest Wilson

DE SOTO

Sciences

Joshua Harper Frazier

East Baton Rouge

Arts

Brooke Elizabeth Beduze

Warren Kennedy Chase Jr.

Clarence R. Russ

James T. Wilson

Business Administration

Timothy Cornelius

Anash Nahid Hassan

Patrick Joseph Higdon

James T. Jeansonne

Evan M. Ruiz

Education

Kerri J. Calato

Sadie M. Dent

Sarah Elizabeth Houston

Brittany Charmaine Johnson

Shonica Titilola Johnson

Aaron Edward Long

Georgette Latrice Morgan

Stephanie Rochelle Smith

Rebecca Sneed

Engineering

Jarred Kyle Reynolds

Andrew T. Rumney

General Studies

Edward Michael Boyle

Adam Jerome Butler

Sara E. Hart

Jeremy Jeremaine Tolliver

Graduate School

Stephen Ivanyisky III

Tammy S. Veillon

Liberal Arts

Chelsea Megan Bonnecaze

Ryann Jenel Brazier-Carter

London N. Curry

Elizabeth D. Hardy

Jordan Iseral

Alessi Allison-agnes Johnson

Clayton Ross McAllister

Nicholas S. Mollere

Allison Adair Remson

Kiara D. Robinson

Tyler G. Solete

Sciences

Richie Rose Diaz

EVANGELINE

Business Administration

Casey Elizabeth Fontenot

Sadie A. Fontenot

Nicholas Jules Roberie

Education

Hannah Elizabeth Reed

Engineering

Christopher C. Chapman

Corey Daniel Guillory

Aaron Keith Manuel

Daniel B. Robin

General Studies

A. Burnham Henshaw Roberts

Graduate School

Adrian Michael Perron

Liberal Arts

Dustin Wayne Fontenot

Megan A. Guillory

Brittany Shay Thibodeaux

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

La’Shawna Michelle Ardoin

FRANKLIN

General Studies

Sarah Lavana Ochs

Graduate School

William Heinrich Ochs

GRANT

Business Administration

Maggie M. Soileau

IBERIA

Arts

Karita X. Drumm

Brittani Lyn Leblanc

Martin Paul Smith

Business Administration

Amber L. Albert

Alicia Nicole Behringer

Lindsey R. Breaux

Sara M. Breaux

Stephanie Claire Broussard

Dustin M. Chastant

Jason E. Doerle

Crystal M. Gardner

Dustin Hebert

Jacob P. Jambon

Michael Kulhanek

Brittney M. Latiola

Sarah N. Provost

Brittany N. Romero

Catherine Anne Roy

Justin Riley Shackelford

Luke A. Viator

Stephen C. Vice

Education

Hilari K. Baranco

Nelson B. Boutte

Laura Elizabeth Burgardt

Bridgette Delahoussaye

Deserae T. Dugas

Emily C. Duplantis

Jenni Lee Fortenberry

Alyssa N. Gregory

Maranda Denise Hebert

Ashley Maria Jolet

Lindsey Dotson Lamothe

Karla K. Leblanc

Lynzie B. Miller

Lauren Sapienza

Olivia Vidrine

Whitni L. Wiggins

Engineering

Michael J. Buteau

Grant Cavalier

William Thomas Fouquier

Thomas Wilton Latiolais

Brennen J. McCullough

General Studies

Andrea Lane Ainsworth

Sheree Louise Rabalais Bandukwala

Ayana Adaku Bell

Tyler M. Boudreaux

Sue Anna Broussard

Chester B. Dethvongsa

Corie Steward Eddie

Raquelle A. Horton

Kerry Lewis

Lacie Robichaux

Eboni Trisara Simpson

Graduate School

Kristi M. Boudreaux

Alaina Marie Buteau

Branden Anthony Leger

Shawntel Marie Moore

Brant Luke Patout

Bric Daniel Rogers

Jeffrey Frank Stelly

Liberal Arts

Dustin Michael Dressel

Alicia Gardner

Mckinley Bernard James

Adrian Joseph

Marion Leal

Kellie Simone Louviere

Lindy Katherine Meyers

Terrence A. Orgeron

Claire T. Schlicher

Murraysha M. Sheppard

Phillip Michael Smith

Diana Michelle Thibodeaux

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Sally J. Champagne

Alexandra Marie Dugas

Kelcie M. Freyou

Hillary Hebert

Maegan Renee Henneman

Robin M. Lemaire

Shontelle E. Solar

Lauren Claire Trahan

Sciences

Sara Elkhanoufi

Lindsay C. LeBlanc

Lanie Elizabeth Simon

IBERVILLE

Business Administration

Kayce Rae Dunn

Sarah Marie Gauthier

Engineering

Aaron Eugene Brocksmith

Liberal Arts

Bianca Nicole Brooks

JEFFERSON

Arts

Kristin Alicia Howell

Raymond Paul Markase

Business Administration

Kevin Jerome Allen Jr

Dominic Joseph Barthelemy

Conrad A. Buchler Jr

Corinne M. Coakley

Janelle A. Fazende

Reed M. Kelly

Jourdan C. Rogers

Joshua N. Thiaville

Melissa N. Volk

Education

Taylor Nicole Maronge

Arthur Joseph Ponson III

Angela Elizabeth Willis

Engineering

Stephen W. Gonzales

Cory Michael Guidry

Andrew J. Molitor

General Studies

Leonardo Bates

Raeanna C. Blanchard

Sheldon D. Brown

Tori M. Casadaban

Lisa Michelle Chavis

Courtney Mae Cook

Kristen L. Hale

E. Gerald Hebert

Jonathan L. Lee

Christopher James Lousteau

Graduate School

Jordan Dean Hanby

Allison Kaye Hardy

Lauren Christine Salathe

Tara Elizabeth Walker

Liberal Arts

Elizabeth Ashley Benjamin

Crystal Ann Burckel

Marcy L. Champagne

Aimee Leeann Coster

Amanda Catherine Cuevas

Cabrina Darnetta Dabney

Elyse Marie Gisclair

William M. Grimsley

Erica G. Kelly

Jennifer Annie Kim

Scott M. Marshall

Tracy A. Protti

Heather Marie Titus

Jessica L. Young

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Alexandra Ashley Albert

Sciences

Matthew T. Dubuc

Tyler L. Jandegian

JEFFERSON DAVIS

Education

Peter Eugene Broussard

Elizabeth Caitlin Buisson

Rebekah Rae Hall

Sara B. Landry

Renee L. Martin

General Studies

Robert Frank Gatte

Bianca N. Robinson

Liberal Arts

Mallory Ann Blair

Shelby L. Norton

Jason Paul Suire

LAFAYETTE

Arts

Matthew Christopher Broussard

Vivek Choudry

Allison Marie Cooke

Edward Paul Coussan

Jessica Lynn Ellis

Megan Michelle Laque

Jordan James Levers

Jennifer Renee Luquette

Stuart P. Monte

Hannah Elaine Ray

Hannah Nicole Thibodeaux

Spencer John Tullos

Alexandra Sheaf Warren

Emily E. Windham

Monica I. Zabicki

Business Administration

Charles D. Adams

David Lawrence Aguillard

Atefeh Same Anbary

David Elias Bayuelo

Fallon R. Bearb

Chase Bentley

Hunter Bernard

Therese Cassandra Berumen

Brandon Bruce Bonin

Ryan Jacob Bonin

Rachel A. Bonnette

Meagan E. Bordelon

Christopher Joseph Bordes

Aaron M. Boudreaux

Meagan Bourgeois

Scott Anthony Bowers

Samantha L. Brasher

Jeffery R. Brasseaux

Shayne Michael Breaux

Elizabeth Frances Brignac

Preston J. Broussard Jr.

Barret J. Broussard

Catherine Leigh Burnam

Robert A. Caillier

Shelley B. Campione

Candance N. Carmouche

Steven Chandler

Kristen S. Craig

Bailey Nicole Crawford

Kelly Carolyn Darby

Garret C. Dauphin

William Frederick Davis

Kary V. Delcambre

Lenzi Kaye Desormeaux

Lauren E. Dooley

Damon Charles Dupre

Paul Leahman Dupuis

Tonia E. Estrada

Theresa N. Fields

Lauren Paige Fusilier

Brandon Michael Gardner

Holly Gaspard

Bennett Paul Gautreaux

Matthew Kyle Guidry

Valarie Marie Guidry

Tess T. Guilliot

Adrienne Leigh Hanks

Christopher M. Hebert

Anthony David Hidalgo

Brady S. Higginbotham

Troy Brandon Hines II

Virginia L. Hines

Lauren Adelithe Hoffpauir

Patricia Gail Joubert

John David Karam

Steven Reed Laman

Morgan R. Lambert

Blake Alan Landreneau

Megan M. Landry

Justin Wade Langlinais

Jessie Jamal Ledet

Christian A. LeBlanc

Stephen Daniel Mackey

Stephen D. Michel

Catherine Maureen Molony

Amanda Emilee Morrison

Nicholas Mouledous

Benjamin A. Norman

Christopher Joseph Peyton

Fancy Phoumylay

Chelsea L. Poret

Benjamin Davis Roberts

Emelda Louise Roberts

Justin Otty Roberts

Gustavo Manara Rosenstengel

Jessica Danielle Sanders

Tyler M. Seaux

Courtney E. Templet

Marcella K. Thompson

Spencer Brooks Trahan

Joseph Anthony Varino

Brendan R. Wilson

John Anthony Wilson

Education

Lucas Charles Adams

Michele Segura Bates

Saron C. Battaglia

Justin E. Breaux

Andrew T. Choplin

Emily A. Comeaux

Katherine S. Concepcion

Sara Lenora Johnson Cook

Shonna Marie Cormier

Blake Cuvillier

Jennifer A. Darbonne

Christie E. Dunbar

Grant A. Falcon

Emily Claire Fortier

Kenneth L. Fournet III

Michelle Hebert Frederick

Kaitlin Desiree Guillory

Sara E. Habetz

Christopher J. Hauerwas

Alaina J. Hebert

Stephanie C. Hesse

Brittany L. Howard

Philip Thomas Judice

Aimee Marie LaFleur

Courtney Elizabeth Leblanc

Jessica Lindon

Simone Maillet

Sarah E. Motes

Tiffany L. Murphy

Keisha K. Perron

Burton Paul Richard

April A. Ritchey

Lena Rivera

Elaine Alison Rudolph

Courtney Savoie

Jennifer Lauren Shotwell

Jonah Michael Slason

Blair Dyan Brown Sterling

Azari Washington

Engineering

Adrian T. Ajala

Matt James Barnett

Sadie Clair Barnett

Brandi Nichole Burney

James N. Fontenot

Clay Michael Guillory

Jeffrey P. Heard

Ethan Thomas Hebert

Ryan Gregory Henry

Jacob Michael Jumonville

Alexander Louis Lalande

Mitchell F. Marks

Eileen Graciela Metellus

Jeremiah Pastor

Jared M. Richard

Sarah Nicole Richard

Gregory Michael Robertson

Jake Paul Romero

Matthew Belonie Sellers

Thomas R. Shea

Jacob Neill Tilley

Dustin Michael Veazey

Raul Joseph Viera

Eric James Wright

General Studies

Darlene Anderson

Rachel Aleece Barras

Kimmerly Bautista

Sedera J. Bolden

Blake J. Boudreaux

Wesley Earl Bratcher

Kevin G. Brazan

Mamie Ellen Briley

Ashley Christine Brink

Shawn M. Broaddus

Donald G. Broussard

Lorena Broussard

Kalen J. Brown

Brittney R. Bush

Jennifer Faye Cain

Kathryn Grace Capell

Jamie Lynn Chapman

April N. Colomb

Heather Crappell

Morgan Adele Deshotels

Thomas Patrick Domingue

Greg C. Fontenot

Kiera Jevon George

Laura Christine Gordon

Melissa A. Guest

Jennifer C. Guillory

Kristi L. Harson

Clayton Scott Hawsey

Brittany Ann Hayes

Sawyer Gregory Hays

Leon Foreman Henderson

Jordan T. Hollier

Charlene Judice

Kenneth J. Jumonville

Brittany Lynn Laborie

Daphne Savoy Landry

Beverly A. Langlinais

Shannon Marie Lasseigne

Dustin P. Lewis

Jennifer Lynn Living

Salvador Lopinto

Sarah Elizabeth Martin

Joshua C. McBride

Lisa Ann Miller

Andrew Lance Mire

Amber Morgan

Renada Gale Mouton

Lindsey Grace Mulliniks

Mildred Marcelina Narcisse

Shelly Nork

Michelle Norman

Jean-Paul D. Picard

Yandro Portal

Jocelyn Nicole Potier

Jenika Michelle Prejean

Edward James Prince

Misty Reed

Linda Sue Riser

Stephen C. Roberts

Alicia Sapp

Falen Rae Simon

Joshua Brian Smith

Victoria Smith

Ceseleigh N. Snow

Therese Danielle Soileau

Kaylin B. Suire

Jennifer M. Taylor

Arthur Daniel Theriot II

Kashia M. Vice

Kali R. Wheeler

Stephanie M. White

Marie Williams

Michael James Zeno

Graduate School

Kathryn Marie Allaire

Amy Giles Arceneaux

Dawn Bourque Aucoin

Abdul-Kader Brandon Bahlawan

Anna L. Batiste

Katherine Anne Blankenship

Rachel Dore’ Bourgeois

Barrett James Broussard

Madeleine Burch

William James Carlon

Alexis Lynn Carroll

Jessie Michael Castille

Dolores E. Cormier-Zenon

Tanya Carron Cormier

Paul J. Darby III

Mary Gayle Dauterive

Aimee DeVillier Delahoussaye

Katherine L. Delcambre

Stephanie Louise Fournet

Joshua Paul Gary

Tyler Scott Gary

Amy Crystal Gonsuron

Michelle Annette Guidry

Leslie Adrianne Guilbeaux

Beverly A. Harlton

Jared Harrison

Michelle Naomi Jeanis

Jaleh K. Kazemi

Annelle Martin Keller

Stephen Arthur Killingsworth Jr

Shane Thomas Landers

Aimee Cote Larroque

Kobe Lee Ledet

Katherine Rebecca Hamm Lee

Neysa Lynn Miller

Scott M. Mire

Clint Anthony Mouton

Carol Polito

Yvette Mouton Primeaux

April Bettina Reed

John Alexander Robichaux

Tracy James Robin

Elizabeth Stockstill

Amy Catherine Stueben

Kristin Bourque Tauzin

Jamal Taylor

Peter C. Thayer

Zachary Addison Viator

Monica Renata Williams

Veronica Renee Williams

Mary Zaunbrecher

Liberal Arts

Victoria Leigh Ackal

Lauren D. Albarado

Ronald S. Bernard

Brittany Nicole Blanchard

Travis P. Blanchard

Angelle R. Boudreaux

Christopher Michael Broussard

Elizabeth Yvette Brown

Brittany Bruno

Seth Phillip Chastant

Desiree Roy Comeaux

Katie M. Courville

Ronald Davis Jr.

Brandi L. Davis

Heather Elizabeth Degeyter

Rebecca M. Faul

Clay Michael Guillory

Cecilia R. Hamilton

Courtney N. Hebert

Breanne Hernandez

Jennifer Hilbawi

Nathan Cranwell Justice

Kyle Ashley Key

Amy Bossier Landry

Katie Marie Leblanc

Courtney Michel Lemoine

Brandi L. LeBlanc

Lawrence Mason III

Rockell Dene Moore

Shanitra Angelle Moore

Alexis D. Pellerin

Seth J. Pierret

Christopher T. Poirrier

Elizabeth R. Pollard

Ashley R. Prado

Jake C. Richard

Raysha DeLee Rivers

Jose Fernando Rojas

Shelley D. Ruffins

Jouielle A. Sam

Michelle E. Scelfo

Kimberly Ann Schreiber

Michaela E. Shunick

Angela Marie Skerrett-Lege

Maegan Alidia Smith

Rebecca M. Soileau

Glenn T. Stephen

Emily G. Suire

Elise Tauzin

Katherine Claire Thibodeaux

Kathryn Lynne Varino

Cody D. Vidrine

Hayley E. Walters

LaKarra Detrice Williams

Chantell Wilson

Brittany D. Wiltz

James H. Wyatt

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Eric Paul Arceneaux

Daniel J. Arnaud

Rebecca A. Ashy

Michael Anthony Baudoin

Luisa Teresa Blanco

Mary F. Bourque

Lauren Nicole Breaux

Chelsea Marie Chauffe

Katharine Z. Cross

Natalie Claire Ellis

Ellen Gauthreaux

Kimberly D. Guillot

Kelly Creel Harmon

Sarah K. Koerber

Amber Marie Lavergne

Alyssa Marie Ledet

Kelly Ann Lutgring

Amber LeBlanc Montet

Julia Christine Pollard

Tia Rio Shelton

Angela Louisa Stelly

Matthew J. Trahan

Charlotte T. Turner

Joshua D. Vander Molen

Camille Louise Vincent

Emily K. Yocham

Sciences

Catherine Joan Amy

Blair E. Benoit

Shelby L. Benoit

Amanda Marie Boles-Fedorka

Rachel N. Broussard

Adam J. Constantin

Jacob Edward Delahoussaye

Jeremy J. Domingue

Kelly E. Elston

Chasity R. Fontenot

Lacey Lestelle George

Lauren D. Gibson

Falon R. Goudeau

Christine Elise Granger

Amy Dugas LaViolette

Melinda Le

Laura A. Lemoine

Venus Iris Tamana Li

Ryne D. Menard

Derek Christopher Mouton

Michael R. Murray

Maila T. Nelson

Caleb Scott O’Connor

Heena Patel

Simon James Pecnik

Matthew Russell Richard

Crandon Dewylde Sellers

Caroline R. Smith

Robert M. Spears

Christopher Ray Stelly

Rebecca S. Theriot

Lindsay A. Trahan

LAFOURCHE

Education

Tyler D. Guidry

Katie Marie Shaw

Engineering

Bryant Thomas Cheramie

William Michael Earley

Kuber Mishra

L. Blaine Theriot

Caleb Joshua Voisin

Graduate School

Phillip Adam Ledet

Krysten Perque

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Amber G. Vegas

LINCOLN

General Studies

Katie Wilkerson

Sciences

Kenneth Mark Cross

LIVINGSTON

Arts

Ashley Marie Livingston

Business Administration

Oren Michael Welborn

Natchitoches

Business Administration

John Michael Shaw

ORLEANS

Arts

Larry Janvier Williams

Business Administration

Katie Amelia Duffy

Jinard Eric Falls

Brittany Ann Langston

Education

David Emile Williams

General Studies

April E. Derokey

Graduate School

Shedrick Joseph Brown

Dustin Joseph Domangue

Cedric O. Garrett Jr.

Christopher Groh

Wessie Lynn L’Hote

Christianne Lazaro

Jarrett C. Woock

Liberal Arts

Kristin Marie Alexander

Stephanie Marie Majesty

Jade Nicole Sennett

John Michael Zeringue

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Christina Annamaria Cousin

Sciences

Crystal Ivy Egan

OUACHITA

Education

Jordan Edward Pleasant

Liberal Arts

Julie Michele Remillard

Sciences

Samantha Len Simmons

PLAQUEMINES

Education

Cole Michael Thompson

POINTE COUPEE

Business Administration

Lauren R. Nettles

Education

Kristen N. Aucoin

Engineering

Charles M. Jackson

Graduate School

Nicole Marie Moncrieffe

Liberal Arts

Benjamin T. Fulmer

Brittany Nicole Lejeune

Julianne M. Shields

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Lauren Bergeron

Maggie Raye Jarreau

Kelsey L. Whitney

RAPIDES

Arts

Carrie A. Barr

Business Administration

Natalie A. Brasher

Lee J. Covington

Omar Hamideh

Education

Ciara C. Ester

Engineering

Luke Elliott Cross

General Studies

Nicole Lynn Malo

Graduate School

James Christopher Andries

Connie J. Bowen

Amy Shalyne Craig

Karen Dionne Ivie

Charly Suzonne Bradford LaCroix

Charles Mercer

Tamra Camille Scott

Liberal Arts

Hali Marie Hawn

Kathryn Claire Lane

Chalmus Melvyn Queen

Keltovise R. Sanders

Rachel M. Shoun

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Sarah Lewis

Morgan E. Vilar

Sciences

Ila C. Anderson

Sarah Elizabeth Mckay

John Walter Tortorich

ST. BERNARD

General Studies

Garett Michael Carballo

Liberal Arts

Erica Guillot

ST. CHARLES

Arts

Chase Labure

Sloan M. Stumper

Stephen C. Tumblin

Business Administration

Kelsey Ann Boudreaux

Education

Monique Rachelle Babineaux

Lela J. Clowers

Engineering

Jeremy P. Guedry

Liberal Arts

Darrin A. Post

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Julia C. Davis

Vianca V. Turner

ST. JAMES

Business Administration

Ross A. Fremin

Engineering

Jordan M. Duhe

General Studies

Blaine Christopher Gautier

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST

Arts

Tamara S. Nelson

Business Administration

Bryan Michael Faucheaux

Erin Teresa Marrero-Savoie

Eric Thomas Norsworthy

Engineering

David P. Mabile

General Studies

Jameca L. Bolden

Blake R. Comminie

Kelsey Lynn Tatje

Liberal Arts

Tramell Micheal Watkins

Sciences

Ricardo Colas

ST. LANDRY

Arts

Kristie Danielle Mayeux

Natalie A. Phillips

Abby E. Sandoz

Business Administration

Jeromy Thomas Bourque

Kristen R. Castille

Nicholas J. Darbonne

Eric J. Hardy

LaShonda Renee Jordan

Stephanie Kraemer

Kimberly D. Marks

Kyle Jeremy Nelams

Lisa Stelly Olinger

Lindsey Robin

Derek A. White

Brittany A. Wiltz

Education

Paul Anthony Barbour

Shayle S. Bellard

Courtney Delaine Berard

Michelle Grace Breaux

Bethany Bliss Buller

Eugenia Vivian Curette

Michael L. Dupre

Jordan Taylor Fontenot

Jermaine Ray Guillory

Piper Rae Hardy

Valencia Rose Harris

Abigail E. Jenkins

Erica R. Lavergne

Samantha T. McGuire

Michon A. Meche

Abby Laurel Olivier

Barrett A. Richard

Mindy Sue Thibodeaux

Kevin Michael Wagner

Engineering

Ryan J. Albert

Denton James Auzenne

Jake S. Babineaux

Joshua Lee Babineaux

Christopher M. Bordelon

Ryan T. Duplechien

Layne Phillip Hebert

Brandon M. Lagrange

Dustin P. Leger

Joshua Dane Mengarelli

General Studies

Denton James Auzenne

Brandy L. Breland

Dustin Ryan Chachere

Ronald L. Decou Jr.

Michael Eugene Delahoussaye

Spencer David Gaspard

Patrick S. Greene

Jacob M. Lavergne

Anni Elizabeth Prudhomme

Rusty S. Richard

Kendrix White

Graduate School

CaVetra Charone Babineaux

Laura Gorham

Gail Hollie

Lora H. Kennedy

Amanda Rachel Mayer

Phillip Lance Vasseur

Liberal Arts

Linda P. Allen

Dustin Charles Ardoin

Natalie Cecilia Briggs

Elizabeth B. Comeaux

Lori Paige Davis

Celeste M. Hebert

Jeanette N. Rabeaux

Albert Lee Richard

Julian Perron Rideau

Jane A. Russo

Paige M. Shilo

Jessica Marie Soileau

Natalie Anne Tuminello

Jeremy Michael Williams

Alexander Joseph Wiltz

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

William Garland Lafleur

Sciences

Shawn A. Boudreaux

Randy Dewayne Charles

Adrienne Marie Gerace

Brittnei Lei Mouton

ST. MARTIN

Arts

Lauren M. Blanchard

Catherine Terriell Savoy

Business Administration

Tre’ Michael Angelle

Drew T. Bergeron

Branan B. Bernis

Micheal Bounpheng

Matthew J. Broussard

Dexter W. Courville

Tiffany P. Dore

Haillie Doucet

Jared Marshall Guidry

Tiffany Lynn Guidry

Charlotte Suzanne Guyon

Gentry J. Huval

Gavin R. Lastrapes

Cory Paul Latiolais

Kristy Patricia LeCompte

Matthew S. Melancon

Ferin E. Wiltz

Education

Telecia M. Broussard

Cloey K. Collet

Dena Roy Hebert

Danielle Sharon Marsh

Kylie Renee Theriot

Beasia Olivia Wilson

Engineering

Benjamin G. Beyt

Quentin Paul Boutin

Jarred T. Degeyter

Michael Guzman

Binh H. Nguyen

Matthew A. Norris

Maxwell J. Palmer

General Studies

Hailey M. Angelle

Lyndsey Janee’ Breaux

Meagen N. Clay

Ashley Rosa Comeaux

Ashley Marie Daigle

Sherrie Lynn Ledet

Paul Justin Levasseur

Jebby F. Soignier

Graduate School

Michael James Dupuis

Armand M. Kopfler

Liberal Arts

Harlee Marie Boutte

Katie Elizabeth Bruno

Megan R. Colon

Ali Sophia Devillier

Shamorrow Batiste Gordon

Megan C. Lalanne

Andrae Michelle Melancon

LaShonda Batiste Nady

Sara Cathryn Robin

Kasie M. Rossyion

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Sara M. Boulet

Bryson Jude Mestayer

Cassie M. Poche

Sciences

Jarad M. Champagne

Jon R. Eddy

Chastity D. Leon

Kristen Mina Willis

ST. MARY

Business Administration

Allex Caesar

Andrew Darbonne

Shae E. Hoffpauir

Holly Broussard Michel

Trinisha Sharda Richardson

Brian A. Rogers

Ian Henry Taylor

Education

Elizabeth Anne Boudreaux

Anna C. Braud

Engineering

Carl Michael Anderson

Kenneth R. Bellard

Anita Lakhani

General Studies

Steven Michael Bella

Jayson D. Johnson

Dustin Reese Minchew

Karial M. Perry

Miles Christopher Pusateri

Kevin V. Williams

Graduate School

Susan Dupre

Kayla M. Thomason

Liberal Arts

Ashley Marie Abshire

Cody Michael Bodin

Rekha Diana Marks

Rebecca Wilson

ST. TAMMANY

Arts

Elise Catherine Apffel

Benjamin Luis Colonna

Josh Ryan Ford

Business Administration

Kasey L. Bloomer

Kirk J. Bodenheimer

Joseph Patrick Boudreaux

Elizabeth M. Brooks

Ashley S. Carter

Kali A. Luparello

Kyle D. McWilliams

Joshua Q. Peralta

Armando V. Ruiz

Education

Rachelyn Cloisce Branson

Jacques W. Leruth

Jessica Michael LeBoeuf

Kayla Clare Paternostro

Laura M. Picone

John Paul Taberski

Engineering

Ellen Claire Dubose

Roosevelt Mccorkle

Steven Michael Minor

Louis Randazzo III

Robert Lee Southers Jr.

General Studies

Michael G. Bazile

Benjamin A. Duhon

Graduate School

Kevin Joseph Suir

Liberal Arts

Elizabeth Marie Campbell

Antoinette Anna Duracher

Kathryn R. Foudriat

Marcella A. Hogan

Chelsie L. James

Kurt J. Lacourrege

Stacy A. Thigpen

Gabrielle J. Toranto

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Lauren M. Beauvais

Amber M. Sansone

Sciences

Julien Edward Castillo

John James Curcio

Brian C. Fischer

Miles M. Mick

TANGIPAHOA

Liberal Arts

Laine M. Blazevich

Laura Leeann Gabriel

Nursing & Allied Health Profession

Rachel Lynn Chapa

TERREBONNE

Arts

Hailey E. Boudreaux

Amber Nicole Laurent

Business Administration

Brad Anthony Stoufflet

Education

Melanie Liane Graham

Sarah Ellen Hebert

Engineering

Tyler James Lirette

Jared Micheal Theriot

General Studies

Melanie Liane Graham

Dezmonique A. Harris-Wagner

Madison H. Lowrey

Graduate School

Angela Comeaux

Liberal Arts

Deborah Nicole Ross

VERMILION

Arts

Erin Rene Broussard

Kristen Nicole DuBois

Business Administration

Demetri R. Babineaux

Sophia E. Gross

Shalon M. Harrington

JoJo Thao Khau

Allison Legros

Brittany M. McNulty

Marcy J. McNulty

Madeleine Claire Richard

Christine B. Schlicher

Elizabeth C. Simon

Angelle Marie Stelly

Jesse Zenon

Education

Ty J. Babin

Kaylen N. Bourgeois

Shawn M. Comeaux

Chelsea A. Gaspard

Katelan E. Granger

Heather Denee Guidry

Natalie A. Hebert

Cassi M. Jagneaux

Holly M. Lachaussee

Ashley Racheal Leblanc

Drew Baker Lege

Jillian Dartez List

Christine N. Meaux

Kurt T. Morvant

Vi T. Nguyen

Scott Lee Owens

Brittany S. Richard

Stephanie M. Sarver

Katie Lynn Trahan

Thea E. Viator

Hilary Anne Villien

Engineering

James Douglas Bourque

Cameron M. Faulk

Drew C. Frederick

Corey Mitchell Hargrave

Nicholas Joseph Hebert

Liesl C. Hensgens

Chad C. Martin

Joseph Edias Meaux III

Phallyn Nichole Pontiff

Adam Robert Riddle

Tiago P. Roche

Keith Anthony St. Germain

General Studies

Lawrence A. Bordelon

Holly A. Bui

Racheal Luquette Chapman

Wayne A. Chisolm

Caroline E. Delcambre

Christine Diane Demette

Colleen Donohue

Mallory M. Dubus

Raelyn D. Dupre

Blake Joseph Faulk

Michael Wayne Fish

Jered Benjamin Gaspard

Ashlyn R. Grossie

Taylor L. Hebert

Courtney R. LeBlanc

Caleb S. Mayard

Phuc M. Tran

Graduate School

Michael Wayne Hebert

Jennifer Anne Pierce

Janice G. Weber

Andre Williams

Liberal Arts

Joseph P. Broussard

Mitchel S. Broussard

April J. Crider

Alicia Danielle Hargrave

Cedric M. Hebert

Owen J. Hebert

Elise C. Legere

Skye A. Lemaire

Chris C. Piazza

Kayla A. Raffray

Keeyada D. Simon

Jelani Bashiri Smith

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Jared K. Baudoin

Rachael L. Delcambre

Katlyn N. Hebert

Meghan Elizabeth Simmons

Sciences

Ryan Paul Picard

Phallyn Nichole Pontiff

Jed M. Reaux

Amber R. Robinson

Felicita Margaret Wilhelm

Christopher Mark Wright

VERNON

Business Administration

Keyawona M. Dixon

Liberal Arts

Briana L. Bailey

Hope Fontenot

Jonathan P. Lenahan

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Devin Lorraine Costa

WEST BATON ROUGE

General Studies

Bernard Edwin Jackson

Liberal Arts

Jaime E. Mack

OUT OF STATE

Arts

Carson M. Donham

Barbara Ann Holderbaum

Business Administration

Solongo Battumur

Michelle M. Brunker

Dominick J. Caillouet

Lacey Lyn Vincent Choplin

Caroline F. Henwood

Jordan Alexander Landry

Heather A. Quoyeser

Megan Marie Riley

Christopher Tucker

Robert James Voss

Alaina Lara Wilson

Education

Ariel M. Racca

Anjel Monet Thompson

Engineering

Kevin J. Angevine

Charles Wilbert LeBoeuf

John Nguyen

David W. Semien

Peter Tan Vo

General Studies

Mark D. Bennett

Samuel Cameron Bensinger

Jason Christopher Bevacqua

Taryn Bren Broussard

Freddie C. Davis Jr.

Rodney Adam Gillis

Cordian Mark Hagans

Amanda Rachell Harkins

Andrew T. Krause

Jemarlous Moten

Krystal N. Motley

Olivia Aileen Nino

David Patrick

Andriea Pinkney

Matthew Dean Rosenbalm

Ronald Brandon Rudyk

Aderonke Olakunmi Omotayo Soetan

Yobes Walker

Graduate School

Dustin Lee Allen

Charles Ambrogio

Carla Yasmine Atwi

Kenneth Brandon Barker

Cameron Aurelia Beckmann

Lena Marie Bethell

Ebony Chontae Blackwell

Racha Fathi Boukadi

Rocky Allen Burton

Maia Lupine Butler

Emily Elise Capettini

Janette Caryn Douglas

Aeriel Pauline Frederick

Danielle Lauren Frederick

Carla Maria Gonzalez-Cobos

Jared Thomas Guilbeau

Christopher Bryan Hinojosa

Jonathan Patrick James

Marie Irene Klopfenstein

Lawrence Ledy

Melinda Marion Marsh

Stefanie Mccollum

Joseph David Oliver

Christine Ninette Pickens

Gregory Mason Roberts II

Kate Marie Root

Scott Alma Sallay

Sunny Kay Seeberger

Taylor McCleery Sloey

Sydney Denise Sovine

Whitney Ryan Storey

Sara Bea Sullivan

Brent P. Thoma

Theodore David Turluck

Curtis Paul Tyson

Twyla Addriane Williams

Liberal Arts

Crystal Elizabeth Bertrand

Monet David

John Guillot

Lindsey Sue Herriges

Marka Johnette Johnson

Christina Claire Mcgarry

Taylor Alexandra McCollum

Auriel Monique Mosely

Riley David Saunders

Carmen Juanita Soileau

Stephanie Ann Whitman

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Jessica Rose Alvis

Cilia Beach

Emily Nicole Champagne

Sciences

Amelia Claire Hamilton

Betty Kathleen Kidd

Reyna Bamotra Mathai

Ryan Christopher W Speyrer

Megan Lynne Waterman

INTERNATIONAL:

Arts

Jesus I. Navarro

Business Administration

Shayma Abdulmalik Bokhari

Olatade Ifeyori Bolarin

Franklin Antonio Buttaci

Nancy ChardinAruedon-Oghene Samuelson Djebah

Yee Ching Mok

Linh Nguyen

Kate-Elizabeth Orgah

Umamejale Pedro-egbe

Aymara Alejandra Reddoch

Susana Rodriguez

Education

Fabrice Jacques-marie Gaspard

Susana Landry

Engineering

Joo Sing Hui

Andrew Ochieng Omondi

Christian Laurel Toguem

General Studies

Shahinoor Hafez

Graduate School

Sri Asha Jyothi Adapa

Husam I. S. Ardah

Behzad Bagherian

Harshavardhan Reddy Batreddy

Hamid Bazgirkhoob

Pavan Bhandari

Ravi Kiran Bingi

Myrlene Bruno

Ha Thi Thu Bui

Xiaoqiang Cao

Venkata Sai Ananth Challa

Unni Chandran

Pushkraj Mohan Chaudhari

Negin Chegenizadeh

Angela Mary Clark

Darline Devariste

Sharad Raj Dumre

Tarek Adel Elarabi

Judson Holloway Eldredge

Harish Emmadi

Edward Evans

Lina Futi

Rajesh Gandla

Gowthami Gattineni

Ravi Teja Gudivarthi

Ruixuan Guo

Roy Avinash Raj Jadey

Vigna Naga Lakshmi Srav Jallipalli

Ling Jing

Karthik Reddy Kalasani

Giridhar Gopal Kandepi

Fatoumata Kangueye Modi

Jayasimha Reddy Katukuri

Gangadhar Kethireddy

Lia Kobakhidze

Venkata Gopi Kolla

Srinivasa Naga Manoja Konduri

Shuhua Lin

Tatiana Luzan

Baoling Ma

Carleigh Mary Linda Martin

Hector David Membreno

Ravi Theja Mittapalli

Rafat Mohsen

Jamal Nabimeybody

Harika Nagilla

Lakshmi Haritha Nori

Celestine Okpataku

Ousmane Ouedraogo

Samantha Patha

Boyko Borislavov Perfanov

Sameera Pulijala

Shravana Reddy Pullannagari

Benny Sizhuo Qi

Neda Rabinejadganji

Ahmed Magdy Elhabashy Ragab

Mohammadreza Rastegar

Binod Regmi

Mohammad Rezaeira

Hashim Raza Rizvi

Maria J. Rodriguez Mora

Ahmed Mohammed Sammoud

Harshavardhan Sattineni

Nazmus Shams Sazib

Praveena Selvaraj

Mohamed El-Said Shaban

Manoj Kumar Sharma

Someshwar Shiva

Anshuman Singh

Krishna Aditya Sripada

Gisele Diane Theriault

Prabhat Kiran Tiwari

Venkata Abhilash Tummala

Siavash Varasteh Moghadam Saberi

Amelia Viricel

Arun Kumar Voma

Qingkui Wang

Ruizhe Wu

Yixiang Wu

Su Xia

Fang Xie

Tao Xu

Zhao Xu

Jeevan Kumar Yalamati

Fang Yan

Zhipeng Yang

Liberal Arts

Veronica Dewitt

Maeva Jacky Ndimba

Fatima Tareq Osman

Tara Vasovic

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Mekele G. Edobor

Sciences

Oludamilola Mojirade Adesiyun

Jenny Stefanie Brandau