LSU Graduation list

Photo provided by LSU University Relations -- Thirteen LSU seniors received University Medals for graduating with the highest undergraduate grade-point averages as part of LSU’s 279th commencement exercises. The medalists were honored at a special ceremony held on Thursday, Dec. 13, at the School of Music Recital Hall. Pictured are: (bottom row, left to right) LSU System President and Baton Rouge Chancellor LSU Chancellor William Jenkins, Kyrié Alesian Deslatte of Lafayette, Betty Rachel Vine of Zachary, Chynna Marie Anderson of New Orleans, Stephanie Anne Chaney of Baton Rouge, Tyler Henry Houin of Mandeville, Ian Michael Bouligny of New Iberia, Executive Vice Chancellor & Provost Stuart Bell, (second row, left to right) Robert John Derenbecker of Hammond, Stefan Jovicic of Baton Rouge, Cameron Tyler Cooke of Baton Rouge, Kimberly Ann Ulasiewicz of Jefferson, Michael O’Neal Adley of Lafayette and Cole Matthew Diez of Gonzales. Not pictured: Barrett Fielding Murphy of Alexandria.
Photo provided by LSU University Relations -- Thirteen LSU seniors received University Medals for graduating with the highest undergraduate grade-point averages as part of LSU’s 279th commencement exercises. The medalists were honored at a special ceremony held on Thursday, Dec. 13, at the School of Music Recital Hall. Pictured are: (bottom row, left to right) LSU System President and Baton Rouge Chancellor LSU Chancellor William Jenkins, Kyrié Alesian Deslatte of Lafayette, Betty Rachel Vine of Zachary, Chynna Marie Anderson of New Orleans, Stephanie Anne Chaney of Baton Rouge, Tyler Henry Houin of Mandeville, Ian Michael Bouligny of New Iberia, Executive Vice Chancellor & Provost Stuart Bell, (second row, left to right) Robert John Derenbecker of Hammond, Stefan Jovicic of Baton Rouge, Cameron Tyler Cooke of Baton Rouge, Kimberly Ann Ulasiewicz of Jefferson, Michael O’Neal Adley of Lafayette and Cole Matthew Diez of Gonzales. Not pictured: Barrett Fielding Murphy of Alexandria.

capitol news burau

LSU Winter 2012 graduates from East Baton Rouge Parish

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Jacob Charlton Bella

Chadwick Taylor Chapman

Erin M. Chauser

Mary Frances Craig

Reed G. Curtis

Abby Dee Efferson

Robert Andrew Elzey

Grant Kirkpatrick Gardner

Elizabeth Louise Haynes

Morgan Lee Jenkins

Austin Michael Leopold

Lacey Marie Luneau

Kenneth Brosie Macaluso

Ashlyn Dyanne Mangham

Leigh Kathryn Manuel

Nathan J. Matroodnejad

Elizabeth Jordan Miller

April Latrice Perkins

Doris Mary Philastre

Daniel Brock Robinson

Anthony Lucas Silvio

Christine Elizabeth Smith

David Maestri Taylor

Alexander P. Tupper

Anthony James Vingiello

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Amy Camille Brouillette

Nicole Alexandra Cotten

Kevin Christopher Dupuy

Sotia Economides

Claire Michelle Eskind

Mary Alice Gomez

Wendy Elaine Hazey

Stephanie Renee Landry

Catherine Elise Murphy

James Henry Packard

Andrew Ford Reilley

Adrianna Michelle Speer

Joseph Louis Tonore III.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Joseph Edward Abraham III

Christopher Brandon Bahm

Rita Louise Barrow

Kelsey Rebecca Box

Molly McGuire Briggs

James Harvey Brown III

Katy Amelia Cavalier

Stephanie Anne Chaney

Megan Cathleen Collins

Elizabeth Alexandra Cristina

Ethan Eric Darling

Brittany Lynne Dillon

Katherine Mariacristina Fetterman

Seth Pierre Fontenot

Kelly Elizabeth Furr

Nicole Goddard

Seth Michael Hartley

Anne Ellis Hawkins

Joseph G. Hollins

Courtney Janee Hunter

Mary Devin Hunter

Alicia Michelle Jelks

Jane Elizabeth John

Christopher Michael Keenan

Gabrielle Mary Knight

Haley A. Lamothe

Katelyn Elizabeth Landis

Ann Silva Major

Delores Jean Malden

Michelle Renee Massey

Heather Lynn McCray

Mitchell L. Meredith

Mackenzie Regan Montelaro

Thanh-Huong Nguyen

Claudia Sofia Ortiz

Jamie L. Phillips

Thomas Lee Richard

Thomas Jackson Senyard Jr.

Travis Dean Shepherd

Frank Joseph Speranza Jr.

Latoya T. White.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Michael Joseph Adams

Blake Michael Banta

Matthew Garret Barkas

Michael James Batsche

Tyler Hubert Branch

Michael Jordan Browning

Taylor Ryan Edgens

Pete Joseph Firmin

Jacob Stephen Foy

Miles Cody Friddle

Sean Patrick Gahan

Brandon Michael Harper

Benjamin Joseph Hartman

Theodule Hebert IV

Michael Patrick Holmes

Jayson Chun Hong

Caleb Thomas Hunt

Keegan Christopher Kennedy

Tanner Joe LeBouef-Dunham

Austin Strate Lieux

Joshua Wade Manuel

Corey Ryan Mayeux

Helen Elizabeth Miller

Robert Jordan Minton

Jeffrey Michael Murray

Matthew John Phillips

William Austin Root

Joseph Paul Sages

Benjamin Michael Saucier

Phillip Micah Thomas

Camron Scott Thompson

Riley Allen Vannoy

Marlie Ann Ventress

Ross Michael Weimer

Joseph Daniel Werling.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Christina Anne Atkinson

Rebecca Elizabeth Barber

Jordan Blair Barksdale

Lauren Elizabeth Bond

Beverly Johnet Boss

Lauryn Haylee Brignac

Albert Chee

Erica Lynne Chester

Michelle Rae Cloud

Brittany Moná Collins

Garrett Charles Collins

Chelsea Riane Colomb

Alexander Marrero Darden

Wendy Michelle DeLatte

Erica Marie Dorsey

Fairly V. Edrington

Blake Joseph Faulk

Rachel Elizabeth Firesheets

Sadie Hickman Fletcher

Lisa Blair Fortenberry

Gordon West Giffin

April Faris Girod

Jordan David Gleason

Hannah Renee Guillory

Vickie Dedwylder Hendrix

Robyn Elizabeth Kane

Abigail Rose Kemske

Jacob Matthew LaFrance

Ashley Kiara Lowery

Natasha Hitzman Mapp

Cody Robert Miranda

Dylan Nugent

Lauren Elizabeth Payne

Jordan Micah Phelps

Danielle Marie Pitre

Stephanie Diane Pope

Brittany Shea Powell

Annie Laurie Powers

Lindsey Noelle Prejean

Charlotte Hayes Smith

Katie Lynn Stephens

Aaron Matthew Webb

Jessica Phillips Williams

Mary Elizabeth Wright.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Jennifer Michelle Aguillard

Rebecca Lynn Alexander

Ade Francis Alleyne-Forte

Mackenzie Kaiser Almendra

Lauren Elizabeth Amacker

David Guyton Bayard

Larke Elizabeth Benda

Stefania Bessone

Trenisha Lakim Blue

Robert Joseph Borrel

Myeshia Lachanda Brand

Alexander Samuel Braud

Courtney Rhiannon Brossett

Brittney Danielle Brown

Cody Stephen Bueche

William Lesueur Bullock

Andrelle LaShawn Burns

Michele Lee Carbo

Blaise Andre Clarke

Michael David Cole

Russell Blake Collins

Cameron Tyler Cooke

Mary Frances Craig

Kenneth Basil Daniels

Wesley Ray Davis

Candice Cole Delgado

Elizabeth Laura DeMars

Natalie Evelyn Denby

Kristina Stafford Dezendorf

Alexandra Elizabeth Dileo

Renee’ Nicole Dugas

Prentice Leigh Evans

Sheila Ann Gaines

Jessica Coral Goldsmith

Richard Arthur Graymer

Michael Benjamin Guerry

Jules Donald Haigler

Jordan Kyle Haney

Nolan Thomas Hill

Steven Connor Hitt

Joshua Gregory Hollins

Courtney Elizabeth Hurdle

Ian Douglas Hutchison

Edwin D. Johnson Jr.

Billie M. Jones

Amy Marie Jordan

Stefan Jovicic

Cory Michael Kimbrough

Joshua Andrew Knight

Samuel Edwin Knight

Grace Helen Kulage

Reid Gerard Lamy

Coy Robert Lapeyrolerie

Cy’Rus La’el Laugand

Ross Douglas Lawrence

Luke William Lewis

Casey Lee Mansur

Robert Edmond Marquette

James Aaron Medica

Bridgett Nicole Miller

Katherine Camille Miller

Kayla Breanne Murphy

Gina Louise Muscarello

Brett Ashlyn Musemeche

John H. Nguyen

Robert Bradley Norwood

Brittney Ashton Orr

Madelyne Fontaine Peak

Veronica Marie Pendleton

Charles Monroe Phillips

Cheryl Elaine Pigion

Mark Edmund Primeaux

Alexis Michelle Rabalais

Joy Elizabeth Reeves

Ashley Danielle Riley

Darrell Gene Rivers Jr.

Erika Schultz Saltzberg

Misty M. Saltzman

Claire Bradford Sands

Anthony Michael Sansone

Elizabeth Catherine Shaw

Darcee Karilyn Smith

Grace Marie Smith

Kelsey Marie Smith

Victoria Lauren Soileau

Samantha Marie Studrawa

Jordan Lee Talbot

Victoria Allyson Testa

Rachel Leigh Thompson

Betty Rachel Vine

Jenna Elisabeth Vinson

Allison King Ward

Clarencia Shynette Wells

Mareshah Lenise Wheeler

Don Lewis Whitfield, Sr.

Nicole Marie Wild

Brian Elliott Williams

Corey Andrew Bains Williams

Tanisha Tarren Winfrey.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Andrew Howard Alexander

Devin Taylor Boyd

Dakota Kyle Chenevert

Eric Micael Landry

Kimberely Danielle Noble

Rebecca Ellen Weger.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Katie Marie Haralson

Laurel Cecilia McGehee

James William Parks III

Ryan C. Sands.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Blake Alan Baker

Kari Helene Carlson

Natalie Evelyn Denby

William Bayne Dickinson

Melba Elisabeth Downey

Samantha Elizabeth Fields

Ann Mari Finney

Alexander August Galliano

Amin Munther Hamideh

Rami Anthony Khoury

Douglas Joseph LaBar

Omar Mahmoud

Russell Jacob Marsh

Christopher Ross Nelson

Newton T. Ogden

Todd Kenneth Patton

Natalie Louise Planchard

Kramer Graves Sherman

L. J. Stanley

Hailey Elizabeth Tarleton

Munirah S. Wajid

Melanie R. Warren

Wade Vincent White Jr.

Alaina R. Wickboldt

Lori Lyn Wilson.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Master’s degrees

Kira Nicole Arthurs

Venkata Reddy Atla

Hamed BabaizadehRoshanfekr

Sandeep Reddy Bandi

Sterling Leandis Beasley

David Paul Beehan

Amanda Jane Beerens

Philip Gerard Bergeron

Julia Susannah Bing

Anthony Buancore Jr.

Megan Rose Clayton

Brandy Michelle Collins

Amanda Dianne Cowley

Carla Suzanne Craig

Kyle Coleman Craig

Rae Anna DeLaughter

Marguerite Emma Dozier

Erich Russell Edelen

Joachim Abdul Francois

Alexandra Zahra Ghara

Peter Ellery Graves

Anthony Joseph Guarisco Jr.

Catherine Cloy Guillet

Stephen George Haddad

Bilal Munther Hamideh

Cerys Elise Heroman

Spencer William James

Kayla Latoya Jones

Owen McBride Jones

Burnette Paul Juneau

Elizabeth Stockwell Kirkindoll

Chanun Lewchalermvongs

Shiliang Anthony Liu

Carlos R. Malbrew

Irene Siri Mbarika

Marcelle Adam McBride

Karen Elizabeth McDaniel

Candi S. McElheny

Ava LaShay Miles

Alden Fern Moreau

Thanesh Murugesu

Tewabetch Asebe Negatu

Nicholas Anthony Ottea

Martin Edward Pfeiffer

Ricky Gerald Piper Jr.

Candida Joan Rebello

Amanda Lee Reed

Ryan Michael Resweber

Tremaine Monee’ Sanders

Amir Hosein Shadkam

Dustin Michael Smith

Jaclyn Denise Smith

Ted Bradley Spring

Adam James St. Pierre

James Phillip Sylvester

Lauren Celeste Taylor

Marsha Renea Thomas

Rui Zhang.

Doctorate degrees

Meisam Akbarzadeh

Cliff E. Dunlap

Danial Faghihi Shahrestani

Carla Ann Guzzardo

Ranjit S. Jadhav

Nam Young Kim

Bo Kong

Kimberly Powell LeSage

Yaxin Lu

Gregory Todd McCandless

Iustin Cristian Nedelea

Shaofeng Pei

Steven Matthew Ward.

LSU Winter 2012 graduates

Alexcha L. Bell, Port Arthur, Texas

Charles McClutchey Corbin, Schriever

Amy Rene’ Laviolette, Metairie.

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Laura Marie Achee, Lilburn, Ga.

Denise Nicole Allen, Napoleonville

Gabrielle Elisa Bacques, Chalmette

Amanda L. Bartlett, Kihei, Hawaii

Rebecca Elizabeth Baudry, Atlanta, Ga.

Caroline Celine Baughman, Houston, Texas

Brittany E. Beverly, Franklin

Maria Eileen Bianco, Raceland

Austin Ryan Booth, Lake Charles

Ashlee Claire Boudreaux, Mandeville

Tara M. Branch, Lafayette

James Stephen Caldwell, McDonough, Ga.

Robin Michelle Carubba, Metairie

Catherine Rhnea Cater, Harrisonburg

Courtney Elizabeth Cavalier, Gonzales

Tyesha Sharee’ Collins, Port Allen

Matthew Nicholas Compagno, Slidell

Sal M. Conzonire, Prairieville

Lindsey A. Cusimano, Metairie

Adam Charles Danton, Lafayette

Lindsey Kelley Davis, Metairie

Sarah Katherine Davis, Prairieville

Constance Brittain Deshotel, Lafayette

Olivia Leigh Doizè, Metairie

Hannah Rose Marie Donahue, New Orleans

Darletha Elizabeth Dorsey, San Bernardino, Calif.

Lark E. Draper, Folsom

Stacey Marie Farnet, Mandeville

Leslie Katherine Feucht, Eunice

Charles R. Fitzpatrick, Dallas, Texas

Joshua Neal Fogarty, New Orleans

Matthew R. Foster, Vidalia

Gabriel Nicholas Gotte, Iota

John David Guthrie, Newellton

William Douglass Hadden, Bay St. Louis, Miss.

Stephanie Marie Hall, Shreveport

Paige E. Harris, Denham Springs

Spencer James Hebert, Brusly

Elizabeth Claire Hingle, Belle Chasse

Lane Michael Hodges, Port Allen

Courtney Steven Jackson, Sicily Island

Kaitlynn Elizabeth Jambon, Raceland

Bilal Javed, Kenner

Stephen J. Kampen, Metairie

Kenneth Benjamin Krogstad, Gulfport, Miss.

Emma Brianne Labranche, New Orleans

Caitlin Elyse Malik, Hammond

Caitlin Elizabeth Mascaro, Metairie

Emily Anita Mercer, Houston, Texas

Jeannette Marie Montreuil, Kenner

Maya N. Morris, Ft. Collins, Colo.

Weston Jeffrey Moseley, Lake Charles

Rosalie Bao Van Nguyen, Morgan City

Adrian Sohail Nikdast, New Orleans

Weldon A. Nipper, Homer

Ryan Joseph Parr, Plaquemine

Victoria Christina Pebbles, Alexandria

Catherine Elise Perino, Mandeville

Katie E. Poehler, Lafayette

Joshua William Raymond, New Orleans

Arden Celeste Roderick, Dunnellon, Fla.

Margaret Ford Sanders, New Orleans

Frederick Hall V Schneider, Lake Providence

Courtney Elyse Starring, New Orleans

Candace Marie Steele, New Orleans

Leah Marie Tapley, Winter Springs, Fla.

Philip Andrew Taylor, Orange, Texas

Trever Mark Thibodeaux, Crowley

Dominique Donyelle Thomas, New Orleans

Gabriel Paul Tognietti, Katy, Texas

Emily Lynn Virgadamo, Metairie

Rebecca Nell Weaver, Austin, Texas

Hannah Allison Weeks, Lake Charles

Jordann Maria White, Humble, Texas

Laura Jane Whitmire, Lafayette

Natalie Grace Whittington, Metairie

Rod W. Willhoft II, Chalemette

André Pierre Williams, Labadieville

Richard Baynard Willingham III, Atlanta, Ga.

Jake Webster Wilson, Marksville

Morgan Angele Yarborough, Springfield

Stephanie Louise Yowell, Crandall, Texas.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Tabitha Elizabeth Austin, New Orleans

Blaze Barsamian, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Amanda Giselle Bourgeois, Mandeville

Michael Chan, Slidell

John Anthony Chauvin,

Collyn Elizabeth Clark, Covington

Erik Wayne Duncan, Slidell

Katherine Ellen Herrin, Shreveport

Michael Jon Heumann, Slidell

Sarah Rebecca Jones,

Corrie Elizabeth Knoblach, Slidell

Jordan Michael LaFrance, Mandeville

Rebecca Lea Lousteau, Addis

Megan Ora Ousset, Chalmette

Meghan Alexis Parson, Marrero

Lindsay Carter Pritchard, Lafayette

Mallory Elizabeth Rogers, Covington

Blake Thomas Saale, Port Allen

Sara Marie Sicona, Fairfield, Conn.

Lorin Michelle Stumph, Tomball, Texas

Wade Michael Tullier, Brusly

Frank Willis Webb II, Harahan

Julia Christine Yarbrough.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Margaret Sharp Acomb, New Orleans

Carolina Aguirre, Coli, Colombia

Katherine Ann Alford, Houma

Callie Jo Almond, Minden

Amie Elizabeth Babin, Choudrant

Macy Anne Babin,

Taylor Breckenridge Bacon, The Woodlands, Texas

Bryan Gerard Baudouin Jr., Destrehan

John Villars Baus, Metairie

Nathaniel Xaiver Bednarz, Irving, Texas

Emma D. Bellamy, Bossier City

Jonathan Paul Bergeron, Kingwood, Texas

Lauren Adele Blossman, Covington

Andrew Hudson Boudreaux, Austin, Texas

Patricia Jean Brackendorff, Bellaire, Texas

Austin P. Bradford, White Castle

Chelsea Ann Bradford, Frierson

Kelli Lynn Braquet, Lafayette

Rhonda Ashley Braud, Gonzales

Warren Lenox Brown IV, Lafayette

Ross Cameron Bryan, Houston, Texas

Hiep Bui, Bossier City

Mary Minor Pipes Butler, St. Francisville

Sherman Stevens Butler, Metairie

Bradley Joseph Campos, Mandeville

Dwanda Monique Carter, Ferriday

Elsa Virginia Castro, San Salvador, El Salvador

Benjamin Lawrence Chaplain, New Orleans

Amy C. Cheek, Slidell

Colin Charles Cisco, Metairie

Alexandra Elisa Clark, Mandeville

Elizabeth Marie Connor, Spicewood, Texas

Molly Elizabeth Cootes, Mandeville

Zachary Charles Corbin, Slidell

Jamie Scott Cummins, Monroe

Tiffany Lynn Dailey, Lafayette

Gary Alexander Davis, Vacherie

Kallie Elizabeth Degatur, Breaux Bridge

Chelsea Blake Degueyter, The Woodlands, Texas

Robert John Derenbecker, Metairie

Margaret Lauren Dewitt, Alexandria

Simon Jannis Diefenthal, Ulpenich, Germany

Raquel Marie Dove, Lake Charles

Wayne Glynn Dryden Jr., Houma

Jiongbo Du

Nicholas Robert Duby, Kingwood, Texas

Melissa Maria Duran, Guayaquil, Guayos, Ecuador

Robert A. Dye, Monroe

Hannah Panahi Endresen, Katy, Texas

Joshua Wayne Faul, Hemet, Calif.

John Henry Faulk, Lake Charles

Clinton Alexander Ferguson, Pearland, Texas

Patrick Boker Finneman, New Orleans

Kelly Leigh Flurry, Benton

Raymond Fuenzalida III, New Orleans

David Allen Gallineau, Lafayette

Marlon Thomas Garcia, Houston, Texas

Allison Claire Gibson, Brusly

Madalene Rose Gladney, Homer

Stephanie Ella Golian, The Woodlands, Texas

William Jay Gould, Houston, Texas

Devin Joel Graham, Prairieville

Katelyn Marie Greaud, Norco

Dakota Ryan Greene, Bossier City

Josiah James Grimm, Rockford, Mich.

Sarah Elizabeth Grodsky, Metairie

Garan E. Guillory, Alexandria

Miranda Sue Hamaker, Shreveport

Taylor David Hanby, Mandeville

Christian Reiner Hebron, New Orleans

Lance David Heinen, Hathaway

Paula Krista Henry, Mandeville

Juliana Milagros Hernandez Oliveros, Valencia, Carabobo, Venezuela

Haley Marie Hollis, Houston, Texas

David Michael Holloway, New Orleans

Michael Dale Hortin,

Tyler Henry Houin, Mandeville

Amanda Leigh Huff, Ferriday

Anaka Belle Huval, Eunice

Rickey Jones Jr., Ellenwood, Ga.

Jordan Colin Jong, Lake Providence

Amber Lynn King, Walker

Tyrus James Kozinski, South Bend, Ind.

Courtney Kaough LaBorde, The Woodlands, Texas

Taylor Nicole LaHaye, Ville Platte

Hannah Clare Larkin, Brownsville, Wash.

Jimmy Preston Lauderdale Jr., El Dorado, Ark.

James Allen Leglue Jr., Alexandria

Claire Elizabeth Lensgraf, Houston, Texas

Catherine Holmes Leonhard, Sylvania, Ohio

Andrew Jonathan Lissy, Levittown, Pa.

Patrick Michael Lonergan Jr., New Orleans

Ethan Russell Luedecke, Katy, Texas

Blake Alexander Lyons, Sugar Land, Texas

Manimogan Madiyazhagan, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Mitch Tatum Malone, Shreveport

Brian Leonard Martin, New Orleans

Jamie Lewis Massey, Moultrie, Ga.

Rory Fitzpatric Maxwell, Jefferson

Seth John McMinn, Lafayette

Grace Lilley Murrell, Bayou Goula

John Michael Nation, Dallas, Texas

Samantha Rae Noggerath, Slidell

Patrick LeBlanc O’Regan, LaPlace

Colin Patrick O’Rourke, Lake Charles

Marjorie Beth Ozio, Morgan City

Kathryn Michelle Peters, Biloxi, Miss.

Amanda Nicole Portie, Mandeville

Coria N. Radcliff, Bossier City

Taylor Forrest Rahm, Carrollton, Texas

Brittany Anne Rampick, New Orleans

James Andrew Reeves III, Fort Myers, Fla.

Nick D. Rice, Coppell, Texas

Wesley Scott Richard, Eunice

Michael Grover Richardson, Dallas, Texas

Caroline Elizabeth Rittiner, Metairie

Seth Joseph Rivera, Mandeville

Andrea Nichole Rizk, Lafayette

Spencer Wesley Robertson, Austin, Texas

Michael Thorsell Rougeau, Gardner

Micah Cole Schilling, Clinton

Bryan David Scofield II, Lafayette

Vaughn Garrett Scofield, Lake Charles

Anvita Seth, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Paras Shah, Austin, Texas

Sarah Elizabeth Shaw, Natchitoches

Charles V. Sheefel, Metairie

Nathan T. Shull, Lafayette

Bernard Ryan Smith, New Orleans

Brittney Trenett Smith, Westwego

Anemilia Sobalvarro, Managua, Nicaragua

Randall Alan Soboul Jr., Gulfport, Miss.

Matthew Joseph Springer, Miami Shores, Fla.

Kristen Michele Stonicher, Metairie

Andrew Douglas Stover, Coppell, Texas

Grace Thornton-White Stulb, Lake Charles

James William Swift, New Orleans

John Joseph Szlenker, Alexandria, Va.

Benjamin Joseph Taylor, Metairie

Jalen Juwan Taylor, Clinton

Farrell Tes, Dallas, Texas

Adele Herrington Thomas, Mandeville

Paul Michael Thompson, Walker

Sydney Anne Thompson, Denham Springs

Victoria Elizabeth Timphony, Belle Chasse

Nicole M. Trahan, Plaquemine

Elliot J. Tramontana, Meridian, Miss.

Kevin Vuong Tran, Harvey

Jonathan Michael Terry Truelson, Ponchatoula

Michael James Turnbull, Katy, Texas

Emily Cecile Veillon, Spring Grove, Pa.

Ryan P. Veters, New Orleans

Steffen Voelkel, Hamburg, Germany

Andrew Jacob Charles Waguespack, Prairieville

Donald Mathis Walker, Mandeville

Bradley Scott Weeks, Denham Springs

Eric Louis Weller, Madisonville

Lauren Marie Williams, New Orleans

Natalie Elizabeth Wilson, Missouri City, Texas

Michael Joseph Wintermute, Houston, Texas

Jessica Ann Witcher, Mandeville

Bryan Kevon Woods, Jennings

Anne Marie Zavala, Metairie

John Robert Zimek, Mandeville.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Jessica Rachelle Addison, Maurice

Timothy William Alexander, New Orleans

Jacob Ryan Allen, Houma

Emad Talat Alomar, Jordan, Qatar

Alejandro Jose Alvergue, Lake Charles

Justin Charles Anderson, Kingwood, Texas

Dylan Joseph Andre’, Brusly

Abdulrhman Abdulaziz Aqil, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

John Anthony Baham Jr., Eunice

Austen Wardsworth Baker, Alexandria

Keith Adam Bange, Bossier City

Kenneth E. Barron, Denham Springs

Ryan Joseph Barrosse, Mandeville

Kyle Nicholas Bashay, New Iberia

Roger Michael Baudier, Metairie

Adam Paul Becnel, Mandeville

Jeffrey Paul Becnel, Houma

Robert Scott Behringer Jr., New Iberia

Kaysee Lynn Belanger, Houma

Ronald Eugene Bell Jr., Amite

Thomas Kevin Bennett, Covington

Monica Marie Berbling, Mandeville

Oscar Andre Bermúdez Portillo, San Salvador, El Salvador

Andrew Paul Bertrand, Lafayette

Robert Jonathan Blackwell, Jefferson

Michelle L. Blount, Cypress, Texas

Martha Cecilia Bonilla, San Salvador, El Salvador

Mary Frances Bratton, Monroe

William Albert Bratton IV, Dallas, Texas

Brunet Benjamin Breaux, Madisonville

Matthew John Breaux, Lafayette

Vance Michael Broussard, The Woodlands, Texas

Matthew Louis Brown, Eunice

Andrew Michael Cambus, Kenner

Dawn Marie Carrier, Brusly

Lane Daniel Carrier, Opelousas

Roger Alexander Cerda, Boston, Mass.

Charles Tobius Cobb, St. Paul, Minn.

Matthew Hunter Cobb, Shreveport

Mark Thomas Coleman, Bourg

Mark Ryan Culotta, Metairie

Amar Cumurovic, Sarajevo, Bosnia

Kevin Patrick Daniels, Mandeville

Rebecca Ann Davezac, Destrehan

Jonathan Rhys DeJean, Des Allemands

Cole Matthew Diez, Gonzales

Kieran Daniel Donegan, Kenner

Jake Andrew Farlow, Lafayette

Eric James Farrington, Metairie

Joshua Cole Fletcher, Leesville

Sidney Ryan Gabb, Metairie

Jonathan Michael Gambino, Avondale

Cy Joseph Gaudet, St. Martinville

Craig Richard Gautreaux, Mandeville

Nevin Thomas George, Dubai, U.A.E.

Nithin Isaac George, Dubai, U.A.E.

Matthew Ryan Gerald, Kentwood

Evan Joseph Gerrets, Gretna

Kushal Ghale, Lamjung, Gandaki, Nepal

Kendall Bernard Gilmore, Broussard

Ryan Michael Gréaud, Gonzales

Blake Anthony Guidry, Lafayette

Thomas James Guillory, New Roads

Grant Alexander Harl, Houston, Texas

Adam Christopher Hebert, Bayou Vista

Benjamin Oliver Hicks, New Orleans

Morgan Denise Hidalgo, Denham Springs

Nicholas Joseph Hingle, Mandeville

Jonathan Derek Hoffpauir, Sulphur

Jason Patrick Hotard, Ponchatoula

Chad Raymond Hrapmann, Mandeville

Megan Antoinette Hurst, St. Francisville

Kirk Michael Jackson, Meraux

Ali Javed, Kenner

Daniel William Jones, Slidell

Zachary Ellis Jourdan, Covington

DéAndros Jamar Judie, Houston, Texas

Lyndsay Kae Karchner, Slidell

David Anthony Laizer, Covington

Joshua James Lala, Carriere, Miss.

Brandyn Luke Landry, Pierre Part

Parker Alan Lauland, Cypress, Texas

Brett James Ledet, Thibodaux

Hayden Bryce Lejeune, Krotz Springs

Michael Nathan LeSane, Austin, Texas

Laura Gayle Levert, The Woodlands, Texas

Ashley Marie Lillie, Pierre Part

Elizabeth Sara Loniello, Madison, Wis.

Brett Ellis Maraist, Harahan

Kevin Michael Matherne, Ponchatoula

Jason Scott Meaux, Lafayette

Max Alexander Miller, Hammond

Michael Floyd Milton Jr., Biloxi, Miss.

Daniel Ian Miro, Austin, Texas

Bradley John Mistich, Mandeville

Marshall David Montet, Abbeville

James Kory Moss, Effie

Bryn Barrett Mueller, Fort Worth, Texas

John William Myers, Lafayette

John Patrick Navarro, Dallas, Texas

Jason Anthony Neu, Lafayette

Samuel Salloum Newman, Mandeville

Andrew P. Nuzzolillo, Metairie

Patrick Eduardo O’Mara, Barquisimeto, Venezuela

Daniel Felipe Osorio, Pereira, Risaralda, Colombia

Lacey Victoria Prestwood, Covington

Mili Vanessa Reyes Reythel, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Michael John Reynolds, Dallas, Texas

Sydney Elizabeth Rich, Bossier City

Sean Patrick Roddy, Towson, Md.

Diego Alvaro Rodriguez, New Orleans

Kevin Michael Schenker, Slidell

Joshua Roy Seitz, Houma

Grace McIntyre Settoon, New Orleans

Patrick Logan Sherlock, Beaumont, Texas

Lacey Caroline Simon, Lafayette

Ryan Andrew Smith, Slidell

Eric Samuel Steele, Metairie

Christopher Allyn Taff, Plano, Texas

Andrew Ryan Taylor, Slidell

John Robert Traylor, Los Angeles, Calif.

Kevin Minh Truong, Harvey

Richard W. Verzwyrelt, Alexandria

Sean Andrew Wade, Ponchatoula

John William Weiss, New Orleans

Parker Addison Willis, Brusly

William Karol Workman III, Dallas, Texas

Adam Nicholas Zander, New Orleans

Jacob Arthur Zeairs, Chalmette

Stephen Charles Zimmer, Slidell.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Kerri Ann Adair, Natchitoches

Dillard Samuel Aguillard, Iota

Lindsey Reneé Aguillard, Brusly

Brandon Andres Alvarez Dela Reguera, Katy, Texas

James Michael Norman Anderson, Houston, Texas

Emily Elaine Anthony, Shreveport

Valerie Elizabeth Arnold, River Ridge

Jamie Lloyd Arostegui, Slidell

Grace Micha Babin, Gonzales

Devin Angelle Babineaux, Iota

Lyndi Allison Baker, Kingwood, Texas

Carlie Marie Banks, Peachtree City, Ga.

Kasie Lynn Banks, Belle Chasse

Jane Walker Banos, Houston, Texas

Marie Louise Baumrucker, Port Richey, Fla.

Wesley Austin Baylor, Slidell

Elizabeth Lorehn Bernard, Mandeville

Brittany Camille Blanchard, Brusly

Brionne Marai Blanche, Harvey

Robert Callan Bostick, Valrico, Fla.

Jessica Nicole Bourque, New Iberia

Jordan Spencer Bowman, Plano, Texas

Mark George Bowtell, Monterey, Delgany, Ireland

Sarah Angelica Brooks, Shreveport

Andy I. Bryson, Rosepine

Blaine Vincent Buckley, Houston, Texas

Ricky Sean Castro, Metairie

Ronald Guy Champagne, Slidell

Joo Hyun Choi, Daejeen, South Korea

Stuart Lanson Comeaux, Mandeville

Hannah Terese Darphin, Ocean Springs, Miss.

Claire Louise Daunis, River Ridge

Shakia Darnell Davis, Grambling

Blake Patrick Day, New Orleans

Steven Glenn deBrueys, Kenner

Michael James Decker III, Metairie

Jamie Lee deMarsche, Denham Springs

Patrick Michael Dempsey Jr., Lacombe

Kyrie’ Alesian Deslatte, Lafayette

Meredith Jane Domengeaux, Lafayette

Michelle Martin Douglas, Mandeville

Benjamin David Dussouy, Metairie

Joshua Garret Dworaczyk, New Iberia

Robert Mark Earnest, Shreveport

Amelia Grace Elder, Clinton, Miss.

Elaine Elizabeth Ferguson, Kenner

William Richard Findley Jr., Slidell

Courtney Alexandra Foret, Harahan

Dustin Arthur Gary, Barataria

Clark Aaron Gauthreaux, Port Allen

Britney Holden Gillich, Walker

Julie Anne Greathouse, Lake Charles

Kaitlyn Renea Grissom, Rosedale

Katherine Margaret Groell, Shalimar, Fla.

Stephanie Paige Guillory, Eunice

Justin Michael Hashieder, Shreveport

Brooke Renee Hebert, Erath

Teresa C. Henry, Gonzales

Mary Gayle Hensgens, Crowley

Erin Merhl Hicks, Madisonville

Hilary Anne Hotard, New Orleans

Olivia Catherine Howlett, Bridgwater, Somerset, England

Ross Allan Hubbard, Slidell

Auriel Ashley Hulin, Lafayette

Genevieve Marie Huval, Breaux Bridge

Megan Faith Jarrell, Katy, Texas

Shea Connor Jeansonne, Marksville

Courtney Reneé Jones, Birmingham, Ala.

Michael Jones, Houma

Brian Michael Kelley, McKinney, Texas

Marques Vincent Kibodeaux, Magnolia, Texas

Emily Elizabeth Kyle, Alexandria

Ashley Rose Langoni, Pueblo West, Colo.

Stephen Garic Lavie, Covington

Johnnie Raye Lee Jr., Chalmette

Brittany Marie Legendre, Thibodaux

Katelyn Elaine Leonard, Winnsboro

Callie Elizabeth Lofdahl, Shreveport

Kaliegh Yvonne Lussier, Albany, N.Y.

John Ross Maher, Corpus Christi, Texas

Elizabeth Anne Marmande, New Orleans

Sarah Elizabeth Marshall, Plano, Texas

Colin Anthony Martin, New Orleans

Dana Olivia Martin, Chalmette

Tajh Deante Mathews, Baldwin

Morgan Elizabeth McGee, Shreveport

Taylor Danielle Melby, Friendswood, Texas

Kevin Christoper Minter, Suwanee, Ga.

Taylor Nicole Moncrief, Lafayette

Kellie Alexis Murphy, Lafayette

Joneé Jeanette Nicholas, Convent

Margaret Helen Norman, Alexandria

Casey Alice Nox, Mandeville

Julia Scott Nugent, New Orleans

Hillary Allyn Olivier, Luling

Annie Celeste Ortego, Opelousas

Courtney Marie Owens, Mandeville

Michelle Marie Owens, Metairie

Ashley Marie Parker, Addis

Hannah LeeAn Parsons, Jackson

Nicholas Peter Paul, Brentwood, Tenn.

Chasity Lenae Pelt, Oakdale

Benjamin Arthur Penton, Midland

Rachael Alice Pertuit, Slidell

Heidi Rae Pizer, Tigard, Ore.

Matthew Ferguson Price, Covington

Brittany Danielle Ray, New Roads

Anne Elizabeth Raymond, Covington

Victoria Lynn Reneau, Norco

Daniel Matthew Richard, Metairie

Mary Elizabeth Richard, Hammond

Scott Allen Rinehart, Slaughter

Andrew Daniel Robbins, Denham Springs

Stanley Corvet Roberts, Hopkins, S.C.

Allison Elizabeth Robison, Lafayette

Meghan Helena Rockrohr, Chicago Heights, Ill.

Gabriela del Carmen Rodriguez, Thibodaux

John Reed Ruhlman Jr., Metairie

Jessica Victoria Scarbrough,

William Joseph Schahn, Alexandria

Rebecca Dorothy Schaubhut, Gretna

Hilary Carlin Scheinuk, New Orleans

Casey Marie Seiler, Mandeville

Evan Joseph Sheppard, New Orleans

Allison Lewis Singleton, Summerfield

Kari Beth Smith, Winnsboro

Courtney Renee Stafford, Walker

Robyn Louise Staudenmaier, East Dundee, Ill.

Amelia Kathryn Tanner, Eunice

Tyler Joel Trahan, Gueydan

Lauren Elizabeth Trosclair, Marrero

Andrew Paul Vollenweider, Mandeville

Clarence Watkins III, Montz

Rhegan Dorntge Wollerman, New Orleans.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Justin Michael Accardo, Laplace

Thomas Michael Achord, Gonzales

Michael O’Neal Adley, Lafayette

Chancey E. Aghayere, Garland, Texas

Eric V. Alexander, Port Arthur, Texas

Swathi Alla, Alexandria

Emily Therese Allen, Lafayette

Eric James Allen, Gonzales

John Meyer Alongia, New Orleans

Maranda Cristina Alvarez, New Orleans

Hector Alejandro Amaya, New Orleans

Chynna Marie Anderson, Metairie

Dean Marcus Andrus, Erwinville

Mary Celeste Ansley, Galveston, Texas

Diana Kemunto Anunda, Arlington, Texas

Devon Lynn Arnold, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Amanda Elizabeth Arostegui, Metairie

Brent Daniel Aucoin, Lake Charles

Michael Augustine III, New Orleans

Paul Max Bangs, Metairie

Amanda Nicole Barry, Prairieville

Gerard Bartholomew Beatty, Plaquemine

Juliet Lynn Berniard, Metairie

Alexis Christine Blanch, New Orleans

Ellen Katherine Block, Covington

Edgar Ralston Bogantes II, Covington

Neal Ernest Bonrud III, Mesa, Ariz.

Brandon Scott Book, Ville Platte

Bryce Nickie Bourg, Prairieville

Dorothy E. Bragg-Litomisky, Port Allen

Matthew Clayton Branch, Monroe

William Alexander Breland, Belle Chasse

Tara Darcelle Brice, Alexandria

Jonathan Scott Brothers, Harvey

Alex Nicole Broussard, New Iberia

Matthew Charles Broussard, Lake Charles

Danae’ Elizabeth Brown, Denham Springs

Daniel Mark Brown, New Orleans

Elizabeth Marie Brown, Covington

Christine Megan Bruce, Chalmette

Afton Leigh Brunett, Ponchatoula

Justin Micheal Bryson, Springfield

Luis Nicolás Camero, New Orleans

Patrice Eileen Campbell, New Orleans

Taylor Catherine Campbell, Park Ridge, Ill.

Harrison Lyles Campo, New Orleans

Kelsey Lynn Canizaro, Monroe

Colin Michael Caraher, Metairie

Julie Margaret Cardwell, Houston, Texas

Kristen Monique Carroll, Port Allen

Andrew Christian Carter, Mandeville

Katherine Amelia Chaffin, Monroe

Mason Allen Chambers, Shreveport

Alison Elizabeth Cochran, Harahan

Aimée Noel Louise Coleman, West Monroe

Kameron J. Common, Harvey

Lindsey Jacquelyn Crane, Shreveport

Evangeline Grace Cranford, Austin, Texas

Channing Elizabeth Credeur, Houston, Texas

Mary Elizabeth Crigler, St. Joseph

Bruce Terry Cullen, Denham Springs

Maria Christine D’Antonio, Covington

Annie Clélie Dantin, Covington

Timothy James David, Grosse Tete

Elizabeth Ashley Day, Baltimore, Md.

Benjamin John De Corte, New Orleans

Timothy David Desmarais, Rochester, N.H.

Allison Kayla Dessert, Prairieville

Lemetria Trevey Dillon, New Orleans

Dana Nicole Dolliole, San Antonio, Texas

Christopher Raymond DuBois, New Orleans

Calli Cabrini Dugas, Cecilia

Rickie Anthony Duplessis, Belle Chasse

Amanda Nicole Eccles, Gretna

Coty Michelle Engler, Metairie

Wesley Doyle Eubanks, Sicily Island

Alvin Emile Fagan, Williamsburg, Va.

Mary-Brennan Kileen Faucheux, Covington

Jessica Suzanne Flagg, Gilbert, Ariz.

Jonathan Samuel Flores, New Orleans

Camille Muncy Flournoy, Shreveport

Alissa Denise Fodell, Houston, Texas

Jeffrey Douglas Folger, Fountain Hills, Ariz.

Hilary Catherine Frances, Covington

Kacie Lee Fuselier, Sulphur

Bethany Alexis Gaethe, Mandeville

Nicole Adelaide Gailliot, Alexandria, Va.

Leticia Marie Garcilazo Green, Washington, DC

Matthew Carl Gassan, New Orleans

Carisse Martine Gaudé, Lafayette

Whitney Lawrence Geter IV, Denham Springs

Michael Scott Gillespie, Bossier City

Katherine Carlisle Gillock, Houston, Texas

William Michael Godeaux, Eunice

Reagan Joel Gossett, Alexandria

Dawn Louise Greaves, Mandeville

Justin Wayne Green, Lake Charles

Wade Hampton Greene IV, Houston, Texas

Laura Elizabeth Gremillion, Alexandria

Angélique Marie Gros, Chalmette

Melissa Lorena Gutierrez, Westwego

Clayton Alexander Haas, Tyler, Texas

Joseph Onil Hamel III, Houston, Texas

Hayden Manning Hammons, Ruston

Spencer Forrest Harbin, Mandeville

Geri Miah Harding, Harvey

Skylar Whitney Harrell, Bastrop

Destiny Janea Harris, Patterson

Melissa Renee’ Harris, Gonzales

Joseph Michael Haynes, Minden

Andrew Scott Hays, Erie, Pa.

Nekeshia Rene Henderson, Gray

Eric Zachary Henke, Lafayette

Kathleen Curren Henry, New Orleans

Carlyle Elizabeth Herbert, New Orleans

Darrick William Hesson, Covington

A’drianna Marché Higginbotham, Houston, Texas

Cody Micah Holden, Holden

Garrett Eugene Holloway, New Roads

Shara L. Horne, New Roads

Dustin James Howard, Slidell

Clay Thomas Huebinger, Katy, Texas

Erin Elizabeth Huffaker, New Roads

Sloane Ivy Hughlett, Spring, Texas

Ashleigh Claire Hurrelbrink,

Joseph Nam Huynh, Harvey

Natalie Ann Ieyoub, Lake Charles

Amy Rayne Ingram, St. Amant

Samya Shantee’ James, Loranger

La’Netha Le’Shea Jefferson, Houston, Texas

Anne Michelle Johnson, Houston, Texas

Bryan Cole Jones, Denham Springs

Jarrad Adam Jones, Covington

Richard John Jones Jr., Lake Charles

Erica June Keefe, Seoul, South Korea

Clarissa Clarice Keller, Bunkie

Donald Trevor Kennedy, Slidell

Hanna Kathryn Kennedy, Houma

Shifteh Khalili, Denham Springs

Sam Anthony Kill, Marietta, Ga.

Jessica Leigh Jacobson Kimbrell, Mobile, Ala.

Maurice Kirksey Jr., Slidell

Srinivas “Bobby” Korrapati, Metairie

Madison Paige Kuhn, Covington

Brian Richard Kynaston, San Diego, Calif.

Herbert Louis Lacassagne III, Metairie

Andrea Lafuente, San Jose, Costa Rica

Laura Kathryn LaHaye,

Peter Girard Lambert-Oswald, Laplace

Kimberly Langlois, Prairieville

Adam Blake Lassus, Slidell

Tyler John Lathrop, Poteau, Okla.

Angelina Ella Lato, Denham Springs

Adam Christopher Laureano, Fort Worth, Texas

Amy Collier Laws, New Orleans

Dylan Blue LeBlanc,

Ashley Elizabeth LeGros, Jeanerette

Hunter William Lemm, Memphis, Tenn.

Lori Elizabeth Lensing, Lake Providence

Seth Emmanuel Lewis, New Orleans

Jace Anthony Linson, Houma

Daigre Manuel Lipoma, Prairieville

Clara Anne Little, New Iberia

Erica Livi, Rome, Italy

Sophie Jane Martin, Winnsboro

Madison McCall Mathews, Lake Charles

Brian Elliot Maurice, Destrehan

Michael John McCarthy, Ocean Springs, Miss.

Brant Alexander McConnell, Metairie

Katherine Louise McCrocklin, Houston, Texas

Mallory Jean McDonald, Stow, Ohio

Maybrie Adele McKeithen, Bogalusa

Brooks Allen McMinn, Natchitoches

Timothy Matthew Meighan, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Amanda Catherine Meyer, Destrehan

Lindsey Nicole Miller, Crowley

Brian Joseph Million, Lake Charles

Cristy Nicole Milton

Anthony George Mitchell, Vero Beach, Fla.

Joseph Anthony Mollere, Slidell

Madison Claire Monlezun, Lake Charles

Tiffany Lynn Mosel, Marrero

Allison Sue Munster, Slidell

Nicholas Alexander Nall, Memphis, Tenn.

Andrea Dana Neal, Covington

Brad Michael Negrotto, Prairieville

Angelica Felice Nguyen, Avondale

Aaron Phillip Nielsen, Folsom

Gaeun No, Gyung sang nam do, South Korea

Katelyn Ashley O’Daniel, Annapolis, Md.

Molly Elizabeth O’Dowd, Lake Charles

Max Andrew O’Krepki, Hammond

Ibi-ine Annah Ogbanga, Lake Charles

Kodilichukwu Evita Okechukwu, New Orleans

Danielle Marie Oliver, Lafayette

Thomas Gordon Oubre, Lafayette

Kristin Monique Parr, Mandeville

Courtney Page Pennock, Shreveport

Camille Catherine Perry, Lafayette

Jack Tyler Peterson, New Orleans

Lesley Allyson Pomeroy, Natchez, Miss.

Kathleen Elizabeth Posey, New Roads

Shantel Carrissa Powell, Old Harbour Bay, Jamaica

Nicholas Keller Pritchett

Cady Lane Pruitt, Minden

Jonathan Craig Pugh, Beaumont, Texas

Elise Marie Pustanio, Mandeville

Donnie Mack Quinn, Hahnville

Aja Gabrielle Rabalais, Denham Springs

Kristin Mistric Rabalais, Prairieville

Laura Ann Rabito, New Orleans

Tyler James Racca, Lafayette

Adam Anthony Ratliff, Laplace

Jarrod McLain Rawls, Marthaville

Ja’Kailyn Jamese Reed, Denham Springs

Estefania Lee Reichard, Alexandria

Kevin Brent Reynolds, Calistoga, Calif.

Aaron Donald Richard, Metairie

Elise Nicole Richard, Lafayette

Julian Saenger Richards III, New Orleans

Jason Alden Richert, Metairie

Emory Alexander Roane, Baltimore, Md.

Chad Michael Roberts, Slidell

Brett Adam Robertson, Gray

Elizabeth Marie Rodriguez, Brusly

John Luke Rogers, West Chester, Pa.

Dustin Lee Root, Laplace

Alexandria Renee Rose, Natchez, Miss.

Adam Jordan Ross, West Monroe

Matthew Patrick Roth, Saint Amant

Kathleen Kern Rouprich, Woodville, Miss.

Taylor Elizabeth Roy, Shreveport

Ryan Monroe Rushing, Abita Springs

James Edward Russell, Ashburn, Va.

Casey Michael Russo, Livonia

William Brian Sain, Minco, Okla.

Margaret Elizabeth Sandel, Monroe

Sydney Rae Sanderson, Covington

Alycia Ann Savoy, St. Amant

Laura Elizabeth Scheinuk, Mandeville

Lauren Michelle Schembre, Mandeville

Megan Elizabeth Schoonover, Ruston

Abigail Rae Schumacher-Benoit, New Orleans

Richard William Schwerdtfeger, Austin, Texas

Megan Lauré Seals, Mandeville

Hilary Brooke Sellers, Mandeville

Georgia Leigh Shaheen, Donaldsonville

Russell Oliver Shepard, Houston, Texas

William Andrew Shepard, Fort Worth, Texas

Jessie Marie Shepherd, Dallas, Texas

Matthew Joseph Simon, Lafayette

Trevor Gerard Simon Jr., Vacherie

Michael Joseph Simoneaux, Bayou Corne

Murphy Morgan Simpson, Richardson, Texas

Samantha Demetra Singleton, Bossier City

Neal Skupski, Liverpool, England

Adrian Paul Smith, Bourg

Ashton Smith, New Roads

Dana Jeanne Smith, Chalmette

Joshua Jamal Smith, New Orleans

Zachary Rhys Smith, Covington

Brett Charles Sommer, Denham Springs

Jaime Alicia Speed, Kenner

James Wade Spivey, Jacksonville, Ark.

Kathryn Michael Stephenson, New Orleans

Lydia Antoinette Stewart, Erie, Pa.

Natalie Reneé Sutor, Mandeville

Phillip Thomas Sweeney, New Orleans

Marlena Morgan Swilley, Belle Chasse

Mark Patrick Talley, Pearl River

Gregory William Thackston, El Paso, Texas

Genesis Janee’ Thibodeaux, Houston, Texas

Arnold George Thomas, Kenner

Jonathan Patrick Thomas, Madisonville

Kelsey Lynn Thomas, Des Moines, Iowa

Kendale Javaris Thompson, Laplace

Hoangnam Tong

Allison Theresa Tonti, Slidell

Cory Alexander Trahan, Lafayette

Lauren Angelle Trahan, Lafayette

Cammy Thi Tran, Metairie

Paulina Tran, New Orleans

Ashley Blythe Trudeau, Covington

John Henry Truett III, Metairie

Kimberly Ann Ulasiewicz, Jefferson

Abbey Lynn Vaughn, Metairie

Shaun Michael Vicknair, Luling

Ian Rene Vignes, Gretna

Madeline Maureen Voitier, Lafayette

Tan Thanh Vu, New Orleans

Brittany DeAnne Wade, Houston, Texas

Tiffany Andrea Walker, Monroe

Danielle Marie Wall, Port Allen

Caleb Ryan Watkins, Jena

David George Wellen, Mandeville

Roben Shauna West, Pearland, Texas

Luke Davis Whetstone, Shreveport

Jacob H. Williams, Breaux Bridge

Chelsea Elizabeth Wimberly, Lafayette

Landyn Michelle Young, Monroe

Rachel Jeanne Zavecz, Shreveport

Alexandra Carole Zito, Madisonville

Matthew Anthony Zito, Plaquemine.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Hannah DeShay Adams, Brusly

Alden Anne Allen, Dickson, Tenn.

Tyler Elizabeth Andrus, Lafayette

Jillian Taylor Basped, Fort Worth, Texas

Lauren Marie Bergeron, Metairie

Adam Joseph Boyer, Mandeville

Scott William Branson, Austin, Texas

Cherrie Desiree Braud, Tomball, Texas

Mia Rose Bullard, Little Rock, Ark.

Andrew Robert Buser, Dallas, Texas

Lauren Elise Celino, Harvey

Erin Katherine Chambers, Columbia, Mo.

Sara Blanche Comiskey, Slidell

Kathryn Elizabeth Conerly, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Zachary Elias Correa, New Orleans

Chelsea Elizabeth Costanza, Prairieville

Deanna Jo Cuevas, Bay St. Louis, Miss.

Christopher Brodie DeHarde, Luling

Amy Jenna’ Deslatte, St. Amant

Jaleesa Rochelle Doucet, Palmetto

Raven Marie Duncil, San Angelo, Texas

Sydni Taylor Dunn, Lake Charles

Sam Rayn Dyson, Durham, N.H.

Erik Weatherby Fabacher, Mandeville

Megan Elizabeth Finger, Laplace

Katelyn Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, Abita Springs

Paul Joseph Fontenot, Bush

Ellyn Lynsey Gary, New Orleans

Olivia Courtney Gordon, Austin, Texas

Tristan Gregory Gruspier, Lake Charles

Nicholas John Guarisco, Mandeville

Kimberly Renè Hambacher, New Orleans

Breana Rachel Harris, New Roads

Brooks Lee Hickman, Mandeville

Elena Homi Jambusarwalla, Helena, Ala.

Lucas Michael Johnson, Lake Mills, Wis.

Jasmine Delise Jones, New Orleans

Sha’Neal DeShae Jourdan, Sulphur

Amber Marie Karamanis, West Monroe

Marianna Silvestry Knister, New Orleans

Seth Boyd Landry, New Iberia

Courtney Renae Lang, Benton

Lauren Michele Leist, Laurel, Miss.

Lori Elizabeth Lensing, Lake Providence

Molly Alaina Loubiere, New Orleans

Emily Christine Mahan, Gonzales

Emilee Paige Margiotta, Slidell

Annabel McKenzie Mellon, Covington

Lauren Elise Miclette, Temecula, Calif.

Caroline Nisreen Nawas, Bossier City

Anthony Hieu Nguyen, New Orleans

Gregory James Owen, Oplousas

Brianna Elizabeth Paciorka, Berwick

Rachel Shayna Porec, Carrollton, Texas

Chesley Marie Powada, Friendswood, Texas

Margaret Claire Samford, New Orleans

Rebecca Ashley Sawyer, Lafayette

Mary Amanda Seale, Bryant, Ark.

Erica Lorraine Sherman, San Francisco, Calif.

Collin Gregory Smith, Ruston

Courtney Larue Thees, Covington

Mackenzie Kay Ann Tolliver, Shreveport

Camila Trigueros Noubleau, San Salvador, El Salvador

Jaclyn Rene Underwood, Anaheim, Calif.

Linden Ory Uter, Lafayette

Jennifer Elizabeth Vidrine, Mandeville

Sarah Ann Voelkel, Covington.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Michael Augustine III, New Orleans

Allison Nicole Harrison, Marietta, Ga.

Madison Helene Lyn Holcomb, Petersburg, Ill.

Megan Marie Ireland, Fayetteville, Ga.

Amy Rene’ Laviolette, Metairie

Bailey B. Matens, San Diego, Calif.

Lakendra Janele Moore, Belle Chasse

Sarah Jane Patin, Reston, Va.

Colin Lee Patton, Westlake

Emily Catherine Rodriguez, Pineville

Danielle Elizabeth Rowell, Gonzales

Zachary John Smotherman, Slidell

Ian Albert Van Fossan, Augusta, Ga.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Michael Ray Alt, Pearl River

Adrien Nicole Amyx, Jena

Kenneth Paul Arceneaux III, Morgan City

Jacob Spencer Ardoin, Ville Platte

Christian M. Bankester, Carville

Kyle Vincent Barber, Watson

Corday Marlon Barnes, Edgard

Lauren Elizabeth Becnel, Lafayette

Brittany Alyce Bergeron, Morganza

Michael Petros Bilalis, Metairie

Adam Joseph Blancher, Flower Mound, Texas

Lauren Elizabeth Boley, Shreveport

Chelsea Lynn Boone, Geismar

Andy Berlin Booth, Covington

Courtney Lee Bordelon, New Roads

Ian Michael Bouligny, New Iberia

Jared Mathew Braud, Prairieville

Kristin Elizabeth Broom, Mandeville

Joanne Pauline Busalacchi, San Diego, Calif.

Elizabeth A. Byrd, Walker

Alexandria Jean Cavaretta, Mandeville

Megan Denise Chauvin, Slidell

Madison Bryant Corley, Alexandria

Travis Wescott Cross, Metairie

Amanda Marie Daigle, Mandeville

Jibola Joy Dara, Pineville

Angela Marie Delarocha, Metairie

Alex Richard Dolhonde, Slidell

Trung Dong, Lake Charles

Thomas Paul Fernandez, Marrero

Lane Anyson Fontenot, Ethel

Andrew William Foret, Alexandria

Joshua David Francis, Lake Charles

Nicolas Rafael Galindez, Barquisimeto, Venezuela

Ross Francis Ganucheau, Slidell

Douglas Jonathan Garcia, Prairieville

Laney Renee Gautreau, Prairieville

Xinyue Guo, Augusta, Ga.

Jake Michael Guynes, Cypress, Texas

Brittney Anne Hansen, Prairieville

Stephanie Danielle Harper, Bossier City

Kati L. Hayes, Denham Springs

Jolie Michael Helm, Abita Springs

Nils Janis Herion, Ladenburg, Germany

Clint Benny Himel, Gonzales

Andrew Robert Hoffmann, Mandeville

Ainsli Elizabeth Hollier, Lafayette

Alexandra Danielle Hummel, Monroe

Rita Inamdar, Flower Mound, Texas

Mitchell Peter John II, Crowley

Sahiti Kilaru, Hyderabad, India

Leisha Alexandra Lawson, Lake Charles

Stephen Michael LeBlanc, Elmer

Andrew Edgar Maestri, Covington

Dane E. Manuel, Eunice

Marshall Boswell Mays, Fort Worth, Texas

Jacob Darren McDaniel, Hineston

TaiNeah L. McGraw, Clinton

Kyle Edward Mohr, New Orleans

Devan Blaine Moody, Clinton

Christian Ian Moore, St. Francisville

Brian Keith Mouille Jr., Lafayette

Barret Felding Murphy, Alexandria

Ryan Patrick Murphy, Slidell

Rachel Marie Neal, Tomball, Texas

Paul Jason Newton Jr., Slidell

Anh Que Ngo, New Orleans

Thao Nguyen, Lafayette

Thao Phuong Nguyen, Gonzales

Max Andrew O,Krepki

Christian Paul Oliver, Belleville, Ill.

Jenuine Ja’Nae Parker, Lafayette

David M. Pipkin, Gonzales

Catherine Evelyn Pisano, Metairie

Alyssa Michelle Rasberry, Bossier City

Natalie Gylson Ray, West Monroe

Anna Lee Raymond, Monroe

Emily Anne Rea, Lafayette

Jessica Lynn Reed, Opelousas

Mary Catherine Roberts, St. Francisville

Taylor Joseph Robnett, Brusly

Natalie Egan Rougeau, Bartlesville, Okla.

Manuel Carlos Ruiz, Bishop, Texas

Yasin Sbeih Sarah, Union, S.C.

Scott August Scharfenstein Jr., Chalmette

Shandrieka Lasha Scott, Ferriday

Brielle Elizabeth Serpas, Hammond

Suroj Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal

Mark Anthony Simmons Jr., Denham Springs

Jake Michael Smith, Prairieville

Julianne Marie Soileau, Benton

William Hanson St. Martin, Houma

Thomas Norman Steele, Bunkie

Thomas Ecton Steiner, Galliano

Colby Cree Stitt, Shippensburg, Pa.

Dustin Glenn Stricker, Kenner

Jameycia Monique Teno, New Iberia

Megan Lynn Thibodaux, Folsom

Cameron James Tinker, Covington

Kerri Brooke Tomlinson, Shreveport

Bryan Stephen Troxclair Jr., Plaquemine

John Paul Verzwyvelt, Slidell

Kory Leigh Vincent, Houston, Texas

Ann Caroline Waite, Greenville, Ala.

Christine Grace Watters, Chicago, Ill.

Katherine Juliet Wheat, Metairie

Kevin Kerim Willis, Mandeville

Ayla Rose Yarbrough, Gretna.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Stanley Joseph Massett III, Covington

James Dustin Naquin, Prairieville.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Certificate

Felicia Settoon Griffon, Plaquemine

Charity Marcella Moran, Shreveport.

Master’s degrees

Benjamin Jacob Adams, Lafayette

Frederick Raymond Adolphus, Missouri City, Texas

Sebastian Albu, Charleston, W.Va.

Lloyd Wayne Alderton,

Luis Alonso Alfaro, Sanabria, Honduras

Christopher Michael Altobello, Kenner

Muddathir Muhammed Amin, Islamabad, Pakistan

Matthew Chukwuma Anakwue, Adazi-Nnukwu, Anambra, Nigeria

Jason Robert Anderson, Mankato, Minn.

Narendra Nallapeta Aswathanarayana Setty, Kanakapura, Karnataka, India

Ryan Lee Babin, Gonzales

Patrick Bachmann, Hilliard, Ohio

Tiffany Driscoll Barboza, Houston, Texas

Brandon Lee Beckham, Shreveport

Amy Claire Bergeron, Brusly

Robin Ann Bertucci, Madisonville

Sreenu Bojja, Hyderabad, India

Sheila Bradford, Metairie

Benjamin Lee Branoff, Ormond Beach, Fla.

Martin Lamor Brodnax, Prairieville

Kayla L. Brown, St. Francisville

Britney Michelle Bruno, Destrehan

James Edward Bruno, Lansing, Ill.

Emily Rebecca Burks, Shreveport

Shuo Cao, Puyang, Henan China

Zheng Cao, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

Diana Gabriela Carvajal-Aldaz, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador

Casey Jonathan Cascio, Lake Charles

Johannes Eduardo Castro, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Jared Stephen Champagne, Thibodaux

Melissa Lauren Clem, Kenner

Beverly Marie Clement, Los Angeles, Calif.

Jeff Randolph Corber, Purcellville, Va.

Maurice Dominick Covington, Durham, N.C.

Cassius D’Souza

Jonathon Barclay Daily, Denham Springs

Marilyn Sebial Dalen, Baybay, Leyte, Philippines

Amy Monica Daniels, Houston, Texas

Adriana Cecilia Dantin

William Jacob Daugherty, New Orleans

Catherine Larsen David, Covington

Darrin Paul DeJohn, Mandeville

Sanjay Kumar Dhakal, Syangja, Nepal

Jacob Laddye Dillehay, Iowa

Shannon Joseph Domingue, Evangeline

Eric Emil Donoval, Sheboygan, Wis.

Billy Neal Douglas, Walker

Qinglin Duan, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

Kathy S. Dykes, Morgan City

Allison Courtney Eldridge, Lake Charles

Chantel Monique Ellis, Marrero

Amirhossein Eshtiaghi, Karaj, Alborz, Iran

David Angelo Favaloro, Metairie

Carlos Femmer, Lafayette

Alexandra Marie Fitzgerald, Staunton, Va.

Sean Charles Ford, Winnfield

Kallen Price Forster, New Orleans

Jeremiah Louis Frigo, Kenner

Katti Michele Galatas, Reserve

Jennifer Marie Galster, DeWitt, Iowa

Ashar Ghulam, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Cristina Anne Giambrone, Mandeville

John Nicholas Gilbert, Lafayette

Emily Morris Graves, South Orange, N.J.

Naicheng Gu, Suzhou, Jiangsu, China

Jamie Allison Guidry, Breaux Bridge

Garrett Joseph Guitreau, Prairieville

Timothy Gordan Arthur Hahn, Wolverine, Mich.

Jay Bradley Hall, Houston, Texas

Peipei Han, Beijing, China

Eric Matthew Hart, Lafayette

Zachary Paul Hendershott, Houston, Texas

Joshua Joseph Henry, Duluth, Ga.

Amy Adele Heuer, Prairieville

Blanche Vest Hill, Lafayette

Jason Matthew Hitt, Lafayette

Stephanie Claire Howington, Tallulah

Dan Hu, Ji’an, Jiangxi, China

Lingyan Huang, JiaShan, ZheJiang, China

Brett Wayne Hutchinson, Denham Springs

Khanh Van Huynh, Amelia

Benjamin Wood Iannacchione, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Johnny Ray James II, Monroe

Natacha Amandine Jeudy, Poitiers, France

Sanjeev Joshi, Bhimdutt, Nepal

Susan Lale Karimiha, Atlanta, Ga.

Prabakar Karuppannan Gunashekhar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Kevin Scott Kekich, Lake Charles

Noel Junior Keuboun, Nkongsamba, Littoral, Cameroon

Nicholas Lee Kidder, Gonzales

Ryan Ward Kort, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Katie Lauren Krajcer, Metairie

Field Anthony LaMotte, Welsh

Satishreddy Lankireddy, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Jared Ross Lauderdale, Hammond

Dale Gerard LeBlanc, Prairieville

Jason Francis Ledoux, Houma

Rodney Eric Lenfant Jr., The Woodlands, Texas

Jingyan Li, Kunming, Yunnan, China

Li Li, Fushun, Liaoning, P.R. China

Pei Li, LianYuan, Hunan, China

Longfei Lin, Jinan, Shandong, China

Ya-Feng Lin, Guishan, Taoyuan, Taiwan

Jing Liu, Handan, Heibei, China

Jason Willard Lopez, Rayne

Anthony Joseph Macaluso III, New Orleans

Andrew Marshall Madrid, Bartow, Fla.

Dominick Joseph Maiaro, Chalmette

Lieth Abdalateef Majed,

Jyotsna Malladi, Hyderabad, India

Brent Carl Mangum, Leesville

Scott August Manguno, Meraux

Sherri Ann Mannina, Kenner

Albert Carl Marte, DeRidder

Murilo de Santana Martins, Salvador, Bahia, Brasil

Reed Carlton Mathews, Shreveport

Rebecca Muriel McLain, Cuba, N.Y.

Joshua Frank Milazzo, Hammond

Jason Patrick Miller, Jacksonville, Ill.

Sarah Joanne Miller, Sulphur

Ralph Daniel Mitchell Jr., Houma

Julie M. Moncada, Metairie

Lisa Marie Moore, Bossier City

A.F.M. Nurun Nabi, Comilla, Bangladesh

Chelliah V. Navin, Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Andre Michael Neal, Slidell

Craig R. Nelms, Denham Springs

Kathryn Leslie Nick, Metairie

Miranda Renee Nixon, Austell, Ga.

Benjamin David Nunez, Lake Charles

Paul Nyaaba, Accra, Ghana

Danielle Nicole Okland, Denver, Colo.

Abiola Olukola Olabode, Ilora, Oyo State, Nigeria

Devon Charles Oliver, Canaseraga, N.Y.

Janet Hilliard Pace, Midland, Texas

Jun Peng, Qingdao, Shandong, China

Jessica Anne Perkins Smith, New Orleans

Whitney Rose Pilcher,

Joshua Austin Pitre, Ponchatoula

Ryan Kenneth Posey, West Point, Miss.

Kerry Paul Prejean, Gonzales

Kandice Colleen Prewitt, Rayville

Tarun Kashyap Pulijala, Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh, Indi

Zenghui Qiu, Chengdu, China

Bonnie Williams Radley, Gonzales

Philip Martin Riekenberg, Leander, Texas

Alexandra Danielle Robinson, St. Louis, Mo.

Jose Manuel Rodriguez, Bogota D.C., Colombia

Priyanka Gururaj Rotti, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Faithe Lynn Ruiz, New Orleans

Ravali Reddy Sabbu, Nalgonda, India

Ryan Matthew Sage, Mandeville

Saman Salari, Mashhad, Iran

Manoj Prabhu Sampath Kumar, Coimbatore, India

Bryanne Louise Schexnayder, New Orleans

Elizabeth Shana Schultz, Richmond, Va.

Rachel Marie Selice, Orchard Park, N.Y.

Robin Scot Semple,

Siddharth Sharma, Kota, Rajasthan, India

Brandon Michael Shoumaker, Lake Charles

Leneisha R. Smith, New Orleans

Siddarth Srinivasan, Salem, Tamil Nadu, India

Delia Ioana Stan, Ploiesti, Ramania

Dana Virginia Statton, Mandeville

Megan Joyce Stone, Chicago, Ill.

Charles Brandon Stuart, Luling

David Suleiman, Diez, Germany

Laura Elizabeth Sweeney, Lake Charles

LeKeith Terrell, Brookhaven, Miss.

Shauntet Raquel Thibodeaux, Opelousas

Bipin Thomas, Cochin, India

Danielle Jo Thomas, Frankfort, Ky.

William Cross Torsch, Birmingham, Ala.

Claudia Gabriella Valbuena, Kenner

Archana Vallabhaneni, Hyderabad, India

Bhanu Vijay Vallabhu, Hyderabad, India

Bharathi Vallalar, Lafayette

Rachel Ann Van Sickle, Toledo, Ohio

Linda Herbold Vicknair, Slidell

Jorge Luis Vila, Trujillo Alto, PR

Kamalesh Babu Vutukuri, Vijayawada, India

Khirey Bennie Walker, Virginia Beach, Va.

Neng Wang, Qingshan, Zhejiang, P.R. China

Weijie Wang, Gangtou, Fujian, Fuqing, China

Xiaoxiao Wang,

Yujie Wang, China

Xijia Wei, Quzhou, Zhejiang, China

Xue Wen, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Shaun Edward Williams, DeRidder

Andrew Keane Woodroof, LaPlace

Huanhuan Xu, Nanchang, Jiangxi, China

Tianyue Xue, Jinan, Shandong, China

Yves Quentin Yougoubare, Abidjan, Cote d’Ivoire

Ling Zhang, Jingjiang, Jiangsu, China

Qun Zhang, Shou Guang, Shan Dong, China

Yida Zhang, Taiyuan, Shanxi, China

Yuan Zhang, Urumqi, Xinjiang, P.R. China

Zenghui Zhang, Qinhuangdao, Hebei, China

Shengzhong Zou, Wuhan, China.

Doctorate’s degrees

Richelle LeBlanc Acosta, Covington

Brenda Leroux Babin, Houma

Aaron Rider Barnum, Natchitoches

John Auldin Rowe Bishop III, Louisville, Ky.

Christopher O’neil Bounds, Newton, Mich.

Henrike Brecht, Washington, DC

April Elizabeth Bryant-Mason, Mechanicsville, Md.

Tabitha Marie Cale, Fort Myers, Fla.

Michael Christopher Cavalier, Pierre Part

Jeffrey Steven Chenier, Harvey

Carolyn Popp Garrity, Birmingham, Ala.

Mandy Michelle Green, Breaux Bridge

Dongsheng Guan, Changning County, Hunan, China

Xian Guan, Changshu, Jiang su, China

Neel Saman Kumara Haldolaarachchige, Kurunegala, Sri Lanka

David Adam Hardy, Norton, Ohio

Timothy Adam Holcomb, Uniontown, Ohio

Javoris Vantrel Hollingsworth, Jeffersonville, Ga.

E. Hu, Shaoyang City, Hunan, China

Lingyan Huang, JiaShan, ZheJiang, China

Yin Huang, Changsha, Hunan, China

Jade Chelsea Huell, Irmo, S.C.

Mark William Huntsman, Madison, Wis.

Ana Maria Ichim, Iasi, Romania

KyungNam Kang, Pusan, South Korea

Michael James Kangas, Iron River, Mich.

Funda Kizilkaya, Ismir, Turkey

Amit Kulkarni, Thane, Maharashtra, India

Srinivas K. Lanka, Vijayawada, India

Zhaoliang Liao, Hechi, China

Chaoxuan Liu, Lianyuan, Hunan, China

Zheng Lu, ChangShu, JiangSu, China

Sara Rebecca Mahan, Bryn Mawr, Pa.

Christopher Jon McCollough, Stafford, Va.

Eve Sutherland McCulloch, Austin, Texas

Jonathan Edward Mitchell, Pounding Mill, Va.

Candice Alicia Myers, Bernice

Daniene Landry Neal, Thibodaux

Benson Getenga Ongarora, Kisii, Kenya

Ryan Orgera, Englewood, Fla.

Albert Joseph Orgeron, Labadieville

Yuvraj Nanasaheb Patil, India

Manuel Alfonso Peralta, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Nimesh Bharat Poddar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Julie Emily Prerost, Mobile, Ala.

Daniel Anthony Proto, Sugar Hill, Ga.

Crystal Craig Randolph, Chester, S.C.

Peter Leo Reis, Fonda, Iowa

Jesse Bryan Burchfield Russell, Livingston, Mont.

Krishnendu Saha Saha, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Jonathan Burnard Sanders, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Minsuh Yuna Seo, Daegu, South Korea

Rakesh Sikdar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

William Christopher Silvers, Kerrville, Texas

Julio Solis Sarmiento, Lima, Peru

Rajiv Soundararajan, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu, India

Shalanda Stanley, Monroe

Hector Raul Urbina Yanez, Caracas, Venezuela

Holley Ann Vaughn, McKinney, Texas

David Joseph Wesse, Alexandria

Kristi Renee Whitfield, Picayune, Miss.

Lisa Winters, Carlsbad, N.M.

Everlyne Nafula Wosula, Kenya

Yinglu Wu, Wuhan, Hubei, China

Guofeng Yuan, Luoyang, Henan, China

Yu Zheng, Lu’an, Anhui, P.R. China

Shengrong Zhu, Sanming, Fujian, China.