Baton Rouge area prep basketball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games and tournaments to be played during the week of Nov. 26-Dec. 1. Single game times listed typically include subvarsity games.

Girls

Wednesday

St. Helena Central at The Dunham School, 5 p.m.

Tournaments

Wednesday

St. Michael/Episcopal Tournament

At Denham Springs High

St. James vs. Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. University. 7 p.m.

At St. Michael the Archangel

Pineville vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, 5 p.m.

Ouachita vs. Ponchatoula, 6:30 p.m.

St. Michael vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 8 p.m.

White Castle Tournament

At White Castle High

Schedule TBA

John Herty Jr. Memorial Tournament

At Zachary High

Broadmoor vs. Port Allen, 3 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Dutchtown, 4:15 p.m.

Albany vs. West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary vs. Plaquemine, 6:45 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Northeast, 8 p.m.

Boys

Wednesday

Brusly Tournament

At Brusly High

Port Allen vs. St. John-Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Assumption, 5:30 p.m.

East Iberville vs. Brusly, 7 p.m.

White Castle vs. Southern Lab, 8:30 p.m.

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Parkview Baptist at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Amite, 5:30 p.m.

Grace King vs. St. Amant, 7 p.m.

Dunham School vs. Woodlawn, 8:30 p.m.

John Hert Jr. Memorial Tournament

At Zachary High

Northeast vs. Belaire, 3:30 p.m.

Ouachita vs. Denham Springs, 4:45 p.m.

Zachary vs. East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Ruston vs. Christian Life, 7:15 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Istrouma, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday

Brusly Tournament

At Brusly High

Consolation games at 4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Sterlington vs. Destrehan-Amite winner, 4 p.m.

Chalmette vs. Parkview Baptist-East Ascension winner, 5:30 p.m.

Hammond vs. Grace King-St. Amant winner, 7 p.m.

Airline bs. Dunham-Woodlawn winner, 8:30 p.m.

Southpoint Volkswagen Classic

At University High

Covington vs. Live Oak, 4 p.m.

J.S. Clark vs. Episcopal, 5:15 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Michael the Archangel, 6:30 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. University, 7:45 p.m.

John Herty Jr. Memorial Tournament

At Zachary High

Consolation games at 3:30 p.m. and 4:45 p.m.

Pineville vs. New Iberia, 6 p.m.

Winner’s bracket games at 7:15 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Friday

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Consolation games start at 4 p.m.

Semifinals at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Southpoint Volkswagen Classic

At University High

Consolation games at 4 p.m. and 5:15 p.m.

Semifinals at 6:30 p.m. and 8 p.m.

John Herty Jr. Memorial Tournament

At Zachary High

Consolation games at 4 p.m. and 5:15 p.m.

Semifinals at 6:30 p.m. and 7:45 p.m.

Saturday

Brusly Tournament

At Brusly High

Consolation final, 4 p.m.

Third-place, 5:30 p.m.

Championshop, 7 [/,/

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Consolation games, 3 p.m. and 4:30 p.m.

Third place, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Southpoint Volkswagen Classic

At University High

Fifth place, 10:45 a.m.

Third place, noon

Championship, 1:15 p.m.

John Herty Jr. Memorial Tournament

At Zachary High

Schedule TBA for consolation final, third place and championship games