LHSAA high school football playoff pairings

LHSAA Pairings

Here are the pairings for the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s football playoff pairings. Team seedings are listed in parentheses before the school name and team records are listed in parentheses after the school name.

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Lafayette (5-5) at (1) Archbishop Rummel (9-0)

(17) St. Amant (7-2) at (16) Dutchtown (7-2)

(24) Haughton (7-3) at (9) Ouachita (8-2)

(25) Ruston (5-5) at (8) South Lafourche (9-0)

(28) Carencro (5-4) at (5) Catholic-BR (7-2)

(21) Scotlandville (6-3) at (12) New Iberia (8-2)

(20) Covington (6-3) at (13) Mandeville (7-2)

(29) Ponchatoula (5-4) at (4) Central (9-1)

(30) Denham Springs (5-5) at (3) West Monroe (8-2)

(19) Zachary (6-2) at (14) Acadiana (7-2)

(22) West Jefferson (7-2) at (11) Jesuit (7-2)

(27) East St. John (5-4) at (6) Airline (8-2)

(26) Live Oak (5-5) at (7) Parkway (9-0)

(23) Hahnville (5-4) at (10) St. Paul’s (7-3)

(18) Natchitoches Central (6-4) at (15) C.E. Byrd (7-2)

(31) Terrebonne (6-4) at (2) Barbe (9-1)

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) St. Louis (5-5) at (1) Neville (9-0)

(17) Breaux Bridge (7-3) at (16) Plaquemine (6-4)

(24) Assumption (6-4) at (9) Franklin Parish (8-2)

(25) Huntington (6-4) at (8) Vandebilt Catholic (9-1)

(28) Northside (4-6) at (5) Salmen (8-1)

(21) McDonogh 35 (5-5) at (12) East Jefferson (7-2)

(20) St. Michael (8-2) at (13) Bastrop (7-3)

(29) Woodlawn-Shreveport (4-6) at (4) Teurlings Catholic (9-1)

(30) St. Martinville (5-5) at (3) Lutcher (9-0)

(19) Franklinton (6-3) at (14) LaGrange (7-3)

(22) DeRidder (6-4) at (11) O.P. Walker (6-2)

(27) Archbishop Shaw (4-5) at (6) Holy Cross (7-2)

(26) Warren Easton (5-4) at (7) St. Thomas More (7-3)

(23) Alexandria (5-5) at (10) St. Augustine (7-3)

(18) Northwood-Shreveport (8-2) at (15) Washington-Marion (8-2)

(31) Peabody (6-4) at (2) Karr (9-0)

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Erath (5-5) at (1) Parkview Baptist (8-0)

(17) E.D. White (6-4) at (16) Brusly (8-2_

(24) West Feliciana (7-3) at (9) North DeSoto (7-3)

(25) Jewel Sumner (5-4) at (8) Bossier (7-3)

(28) Marksville (5-5) at (5) Livonia (8-2)

(21) Port Allen (6-3) at (12) McMain (7-2)

(20) Bogalusa (7-2) at (13) Jennings (7-3)

(29) Kaplan (7-3) at (4) Loranger (8-1)

(30) Lusher (5-4) at (3) Eunice (10-0)

(19) De La Salle (6-3) at (14) Farmerville (8-2)

(22) East Feliciana (5-3) at (11) Caldwell (8-2)

(27) Church Point (6-4) at (6) Rayne (8-2)

(26) Iowa (8-2) at (7) Buckeye (8-2)

(23) Avoyelles (7-3) at (10) North Vermilion (7-3)

(18) St. Charles Catholic (7-2) at (15) Westlake (6-3)

(31) Patterson (7-3) at (2) Notre Dame (8-1)

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Pope John Paul II (3-6) at (1) John Curtis (9-0)

(17) North Webster (6-4) at (16) Kinder (8-2)

(24) B.T. Washington (5-5) at (9) Episcopal (7-2)

(25) Riverside Academy (4-5) at (8) Homer (8-2)

(28) Dunham (5-5) at (5) Winnfield (9-1)

(21) Many (6-4) at (12) Menard (7-3)

(20) Northlake Christian (5-4) at (13) Welsh (8-2)

(29) Northeast (4-5) at (4) Springfield (8-1)

(30) Jonesboro-Hodge (4-6) at (3) University (9-1)

(19) Ville Platte (7-3) at (14) Loreauville (8-2)

(22) Sterlington (5-5) at (11) St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4)

(27) Newman (5-4) at (6) Calvary Baptist (7-3)

(26) Mansfield (5-5) at (7) Catholic-NI (7-2)

(23) Carver (6-3) at (10) South Plaquemines (7-2)

(18) Lake Arthur (8-2) at (15) Rosepine (7-3)

(31) Capitol (3-7) at (2) Evangel Christian (8-2)

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Sacred Heart-VP (5-5) at (1) Ouachita Christian (10-0)

(17) Oak Grove (5-5) at (16) St. Frederick (7-3)

(24) Catholic-PC (6-4) at (9) Southern Lab (8-2)

(25) Montgomery (6-4) at (8) Pointe Coupee Central (7-2)

(28) Houma Christian (5-3) at (5) Kentwood (8-1)

(21) St. Edmund (6-4) at (12) Metairie Park Country Day (9-1)

(20) Elton (7-3) at (13) Basile (9-1)

(29) New Tech Plain Dealing (7-3) at (4) Mangham (9-1)

(30) St. Martin’s (4-5) at (3) Vermilion Catholic (8-1)

(19) Central Catholic (6-4) at (14) Cedar Creek (8-2)

(22) Archbishop Hannan (6-3) at (11) White Castle (8-2)

(27) Opelousas Catholic (6-4) at (6) West St. John (6-3)

(26) Delhi Charter (4-6) at (7) Block (8-2)

(23) Ascension Catholic (7-3) at (10) Westminster Christian (8-2)

(18) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches (7-3) at (15) Oberlin (7-3)

(31) Christian Life (5-5) at (2) Haynesville (7-2)